ResultsNational Sport Stacking Championships (Novice)

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Mason Whiti 16.625
2 Connor Savea 17.263 0.638
3 Ethan Barry 23.713 7.088
4 Putahi Hawira 25.499 8.874
5 Lenyxx Metekingi-Kahukura 37.210 20.585
6 Rory Balsom 40.064 23.439
7 Jay Tiffen 52.054 35.429
8 Terence Wright 56.946 40.321
9 George Flintoff 62.560 45.935
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Jarna Flintoff 17.053
2 Katie Caskey 22.922 5.869
3 Cemre Gifford-Oner 24.853 7.800
4 Hannah Bayly 24.907 7.854
5 Jenna Lacy 26.060 9.007
6 Talithah-Jane Lamb 27.245 10.192
7 Tamara Stratton 33.845 16.792

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rory Balsom 4.897
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rory Balsom 8.443
cycle Time Gap
1 Rory Balsom 26.724
all-around Time Gap
1 Rory Balsom 40.064

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 2.707
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 3.723
cycle Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 10.833
all-around Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 17.263

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jarna Flintoff 3.097
2 Hannah Bayly 3.397 0.300
3 Katie Caskey 4.083 0.986
4 Cemre Gifford-Oner 4.269 1.172
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jarna Flintoff 3.735
2 Cemre Gifford-Oner 4.281 0.546
3 Katie Caskey 4.704 0.969
4 Hannah Bayly 5.731 1.996
cycle Time Gap
1 Jarna Flintoff 10.221
2 Katie Caskey 14.135 3.914
3 Hannah Bayly 15.779 5.558
4 Cemre Gifford-Oner 16.303 6.082
all-around Time Gap
1 Jarna Flintoff 17.053
2 Katie Caskey 22.922 5.869
3 Cemre Gifford-Oner 24.853 7.800
4 Hannah Bayly 24.907 7.854

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mason Whiti 2.812
2 Ethan Barry 3.480 0.668
3 Putahi Hawira 3.845 1.033
4 Jay Tiffen 5.518 2.706
5 Lenyxx Metekingi-Kahukura 6.013 3.201
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mason Whiti 3.484
2 Ethan Barry 4.533 1.049
3 Putahi Hawira 4.774 1.290
4 Lenyxx Metekingi-Kahukura 6.971 3.487
5 Jay Tiffen 10.105 6.621
cycle Time Gap
1 Mason Whiti 10.329
2 Ethan Barry 15.700 5.371
3 Putahi Hawira 16.880 6.551
4 Lenyxx Metekingi-Kahukura 24.226 13.897
5 Jay Tiffen 36.431 26.102
all-around Time Gap
1 Mason Whiti 16.625
2 Ethan Barry 23.713 7.088
3 Putahi Hawira 25.499 8.874
4 Lenyxx Metekingi-Kahukura 37.210 20.585
5 Jay Tiffen 52.054 35.429

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Talithah-Jane Lamb 3.070
2 Jenna Lacy 3.701 0.631
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jenna Lacy 5.066
2 Talithah-Jane Lamb 10.318 5.252
cycle Time Gap
1 Talithah-Jane Lamb 13.857
2 Jenna Lacy 17.293 3.436
all-around Time Gap
1 Jenna Lacy 26.060
2 Talithah-Jane Lamb 27.245 1.185

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tamara Stratton 4.661
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tamara Stratton 6.569
cycle Time Gap
1 Tamara Stratton 22.615
all-around Time Gap
1 Tamara Stratton 33.845

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Terence Wright 5.428
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Terence Wright 10.123
cycle Time Gap
1 Terence Wright 41.395
all-around Time Gap
1 Terence Wright 56.946

60+ M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 George Flintoff 6.144
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 George Flintoff 9.631
cycle Time Gap
1 George Flintoff 46.785
all-around Time Gap
1 George Flintoff 62.560

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Connor Savea & Putahi Hawira 18.657
2 Jarna Flintoff & Cemre Gifford-Oner 18.689 0.032
3 Ethan Barry & Hannah Bayly 22.646 3.989
4 Lenyxx Metekingi-Kahukura & Jay Tiffen 35.523 16.866

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Mason Whiti & Talithah-Jane Lamb 16.092
2 Katie Caskey & Jenna Lacy 21.348 5.256

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Tamara Stratton & Terence Wright 27.020

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jarna Flintoff 26.425

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Super Stackers
Putahi Hawira, Ethan Barry, Hannah Bayly, Katie Caskey
27.823

14U

Team Time Gap
1 The Chosen Stackers
Mason Whiti, Jarna Flintoff, Talithah-Jane Lamb, Cemre Gifford-Oner
29.186

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Cullies Cups
Connor Savea, Tamara Stratton, Terence Wright, Jenna Lacy
37.118

19+

Team Time Gap
1 First Timers
Lenyxx Metekingi-Kahukura, Rory Balsom, George Flintoff, Jay Tiffen
54.647

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M6.144George Flintoff
3-6-3M9.631George Flintoff
cycleM46.785George Flintoff

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy