ResultsNational Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.970
2 Caleb Mills 10.134 0.164
3 Ashley Foster 10.621 0.651
4 Caleb Smith 11.097 1.127
5 Simon Cooper 11.316 1.346
6 Joel Potter 12.766 2.796
7 Terry Chen 12.950 2.980
8 Monte Marshall 15.254 5.284
9 George Homer 15.355 5.385
10 Jonathan Mills 15.660 5.690
11 Curtis Chiang 15.923 5.953
12 Ricky Smith 15.965 5.995
13 Abraham Mills 16.351 6.381
14 Hendrix Codyre 16.689 6.719
15 Donovan James-Bell 18.196 8.226
16 Ian Kerr 19.084 9.114
17 henry carver 19.173 9.203
18 Richard Foster 19.474 9.504
19 Mackenzie Lee 20.151 10.181
20 Cade Knight 22.658 12.688
21 Blair Arthur 23.294 13.324
22 Alan Potter 25.154 15.184
23 Harry Hawtree 25.232 15.262
24 David Best 26.020 16.050
25 Ernest Yalden 26.963 16.993
26 Nathan Hawtree 27.670 17.700
27 Thomas Yalden 32.697 22.727
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.135
2 Jasmine Anthony 12.687 2.552
3 Sophia Arthur 18.258 8.123
4 Paris McLeod 18.439 8.304
5 Sarah Anthony 18.782 8.647
6 Kristina Jones 19.330 9.195
7 Brontie Arthur 20.556 10.421
8 Reeve Watson 23.893 13.758
9 Karyn Slade 24.560 14.425
10 Hazel Engert-Rodgers 24.846 14.711
11 Marie Arthur 26.005 15.870
12 Mel Hawtree 28.213 18.078
13 Tracey Anderson 29.903 19.768
14 Kayla Arthur 33.360 23.225
15 Isla Carver 42.699 32.564

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isla Carver 5.817
2 Hannah Mills 6.653 0.836
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Isla Carver 7.419
2 Hannah Mills 11.462 4.043
cycle Time Gap
1 Isla Carver 29.463
all-around Time Gap
1 Isla Carver 42.699

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 2.915
2 Kayla Arthur 4.643 1.728
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 3.862
2 Kayla Arthur 6.569 2.707
cycle Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 13.779
2 Kayla Arthur 22.148 8.369
all-around Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 20.556
2 Kayla Arthur 33.360 12.804

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 1.870
2 Curtis Chiang 2.398 0.528
3 Abraham Mills 2.849 0.979
4 Hendrix Codyre 3.389 1.519
5 David Best 3.796 1.926
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 2.380
2 Abraham Mills 2.925 0.545
3 Hendrix Codyre 3.209 0.829
4 Curtis Chiang 3.739 1.359
5 David Best 5.525 3.145
cycle Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 8.700
2 Curtis Chiang 9.786 1.086
3 Hendrix Codyre 10.091 1.391
4 Abraham Mills 10.577 1.877
5 David Best 16.699 7.999
all-around Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 12.950
2 Curtis Chiang 15.923 2.973
3 Abraham Mills 16.351 3.401
4 Hendrix Codyre 16.689 3.739
5 David Best 26.020 13.070

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 2.608
2 Paris McLeod 2.745 0.137
3 Reeve Watson 3.077 0.469
4 Hazel Engert-Rodgers 3.897 1.289
5 Kristina Jones 3.930 1.322
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Paris McLeod 3.434
2 Sophia Arthur 3.552 0.118
3 Kristina Jones 3.593 0.159
4 Hazel Engert-Rodgers 4.689 1.255
5 Reeve Watson 5.997 2.563
cycle Time Gap
1 Kristina Jones 11.807
2 Sophia Arthur 12.098 0.291
3 Paris McLeod 12.260 0.453
4 Reeve Watson 14.819 3.012
5 Hazel Engert-Rodgers 16.260 4.453
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur 18.258
2 Paris McLeod 18.439 0.181
3 Kristina Jones 19.330 1.072
4 Reeve Watson 23.893 5.635
5 Hazel Engert-Rodgers 24.846 6.588

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ricky Smith 2.106
2 George Homer 2.482 0.376
3 henry carver 2.857 0.751
4 Joel Potter 3.157 1.051
5 Monte Marshall 3.168 1.062
6 Thomas Yalden 3.554 1.448
7 Harry Hawtree 3.862 1.756
8 Mackenzie Lee 3.915 1.809
9 Cade Knight 4.797 2.691
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 2.365
2 Monte Marshall 3.325 0.960
3 Cade Knight 3.352 0.987
4 Ricky Smith 3.442 1.077
5 George Homer 3.532 1.167
6 henry carver 4.100 1.735
7 Mackenzie Lee 4.302 1.937
8 Thomas Yalden 4.779 2.414
9 Harry Hawtree 4.837 2.472
cycle Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 7.244
2 Monte Marshall 8.761 1.517
3 George Homer 9.341 2.097
4 Ricky Smith 10.417 3.173
5 Mackenzie Lee 11.934 4.690
6 henry carver 12.216 4.972
7 Cade Knight 14.509 7.265
8 Harry Hawtree 16.533 9.289
9 Thomas Yalden 24.364 17.120
all-around Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 12.766
2 Monte Marshall 15.254 2.488
3 George Homer 15.355 2.589
4 Ricky Smith 15.965 3.199
5 henry carver 19.173 6.407
6 Mackenzie Lee 20.151 7.385
7 Cade Knight 22.658 9.892
8 Harry Hawtree 25.232 12.466
9 Thomas Yalden 32.697 19.931

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.648
2 Sarah Anthony 2.886 1.238
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.127
2 Sarah Anthony 3.507 1.380
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 6.360
2 Sarah Anthony 12.389 6.029
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.135
2 Sarah Anthony 18.782 8.647

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 1.853
2 Jonathan Mills 2.817 0.964
3 Donovan James-Bell 3.213 1.360
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 2.351
2 Donovan James-Bell 3.523 1.172
3 Jonathan Mills 3.669 1.318
cycle Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 6.417
2 Jonathan Mills 9.174 2.757
3 Donovan James-Bell 11.460 5.043
all-around Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 10.621
2 Jonathan Mills 15.660 5.039
3 Donovan James-Bell 18.196 7.575

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 1.976
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 2.503
cycle Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 8.208
all-around Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony 12.687

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Mills 1.753
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Mills 2.117
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Mills 6.264
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Mills 10.134

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.660
2 Simon Cooper 1.906 0.246
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.056
2 Simon Cooper 2.437 0.381
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 6.254
2 Simon Cooper 6.973 0.719
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.970
2 Simon Cooper 11.316 1.346

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 1.919
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 2.384
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 6.794
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith 11.097

25-34 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Karyn Slade 4.444
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Karyn Slade 4.770
cycle Time Gap
1 Karyn Slade 15.346
all-around Time Gap
1 Karyn Slade 24.560

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 4.613
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 6.180
cycle Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 17.420
all-around Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 28.213

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ernest Yalden 3.743
2 Nathan Hawtree 4.623 0.880
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ernest Yalden 4.832
2 Nathan Hawtree 5.846 1.014
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Hawtree 17.201
2 Ernest Yalden 18.388 1.187
all-around Time Gap
1 Ernest Yalden 26.963
2 Nathan Hawtree 27.670 0.707

45-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 3.630
2 Tracey Anderson 4.662 1.032
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tracey Anderson 5.418
2 Marie Arthur 6.029 0.611
cycle Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 16.346
2 Tracey Anderson 19.823 3.477
all-around Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 26.005
2 Tracey Anderson 29.903 3.898

45-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 2.530
2 Ian Kerr 2.636 0.106
3 Alan Potter 2.952 0.422
4 Blair Arthur 3.470 0.940
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 3.467
2 Richard Foster 3.751 0.284
3 Alan Potter 4.146 0.679
4 Blair Arthur 6.289 2.822
cycle Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 12.981
2 Richard Foster 13.193 0.212
3 Blair Arthur 13.535 0.554
4 Alan Potter 18.056 5.075
all-around Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 19.084
2 Richard Foster 19.474 0.390
3 Blair Arthur 23.294 4.210
4 Alan Potter 25.154 6.070

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Kayla Arthur & Isla Carver 38.767

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Terry Chen & Curtis Chiang 10.790
2 Brontie Arthur & Abraham Mills 17.786 6.996
3 Hendrix Codyre & David Best 18.022 7.232

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Ricky Smith & Monte Marshall 11.658
2 George Homer & Joel Potter 11.787 0.129
3 Paris McLeod & Cade Knight 13.048 1.390
4 Kristina Jones & Mackenzie Lee 13.419 1.761
5 Hazel Engert-Rodgers & Reeve Watson 15.470 3.812

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Sophia Arthur & Jonathan Mills 11.118
2 Donovan James-Bell & Harry Hawtree 16.747 5.629

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Jasmine Anthony & Caleb Mills 11.491

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster & Caleb Arthur 7.616
2 Sarina Wang & Simon Cooper 9.183 1.567

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb Smith & henry carver 11.767
2 Tracey Anderson & Sarah Anthony 14.109 2.342
3 Blair Arthur & Marie Arthur 15.274 3.507
4 Ian Kerr & Karyn Slade 15.437 3.670
5 Richard Foster & Alan Potter 16.551 4.784

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 12.619
2 Abraham Mills 15.193 2.574
3 Hendrix Codyre 16.867 4.248
4 Brontie Arthur 19.528 6.909
5 Kayla Arthur 28.219 15.600

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 9.496
2 Caleb Arthur 9.939 0.443
3 Joel Potter 12.142 2.646
4 Jasmine Anthony 14.604 5.108
5 Sarah Anthony 15.992 6.496

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 All Stars
Kayla Arthur, Brontie Arthur, Isla Carver, Hannah Mills
46.292

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Zoom
Hazel Engert-Rodgers, Kristina Jones, Mackenzie Lee, henry carver
25.248

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Murupara Mates
Ricky Smith, Sarah Anthony, Jonathan Mills, Monte Marshall
23.763
2 St Marys Stackers
Donovan James-Bell, Paris McLeod, Reeve Watson, Cade Knight
26.861 3.098
3 North Island Stackers
Harry Hawtree, Abraham Mills, Hendrix Codyre, David Best
28.276 4.513

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Decent
Terry Chen, Curtis Chiang, Sophia Arthur, Caleb Mills
18.699

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Caleb Arthur, George Homer, Joel Potter
17.620

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb's Trash II
Caleb Smith, Jasmine Anthony, Sarina Wang, Simon Cooper
16.889
2 Masters 3 Legends
Ian Kerr, Richard Foster, Blair Arthur, Alan Potter
25.362 8.473
3 Whangatikei Warriors
Nathan Hawtree, Karyn Slade, Marie Arthur, Ernest Yalden
33.317 16.428

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M2.530Richard Foster

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy