ResultsNiagara Region Sport Stacking Invitational

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Jack Benson 17.408
2 Lucas Burse 17.845 0.437
3 Evan Razzaque 20.385 2.977
4 Nabil Badruzzaman 22.179 4.771
5 Muijin Lee 23.700 6.292
6 Benjamin Enns 26.319 8.911
7 Aaron Boyko 39.166 21.758
8 Dameon Reece-Pulford 70.720 53.312
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Yara Alzughaibi 18.668
2 Ryan Benson 20.822 2.154
3 Payton Tonnos 21.329 2.661
4 Ava Friesen 21.736 3.068
5 Jessica York 21.997 3.329
6 Jessica Lesperance 22.704 4.036
7 Shahd Mohamed 23.528 4.860
8 Lexi Robbins 24.493 5.825
9 Katrina Sigrist 30.150 11.482
10 Alice Jeong 31.198 12.530
11 Jenna McNeil 35.484 16.816
12 Lindsay Wentzell 35.945 17.277
13 Sierra Brown 44.382 25.714

Overall

Individuals

SS 11-14 L1

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Roy Kim 3.867
2 Trevor Hines 4.503 0.636
3 James Bain 5.772 1.905
4 Lindsay Wentzell 4.601 0.734
5 Alice Jeong 4.873 1.006
6 Jenna McNeil 5.082 1.215
7 Sierra Brown 5.591 1.724
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jenna McNeil 6.278
2 Alice Jeong 6.565 0.287
3 Lindsay Wentzell 7.965 1.687
4 Sierra Brown 8.958 2.680
cycle Time Gap
1 Alice Jeong 19.760
2 Lindsay Wentzell 23.379 3.619
3 Jenna McNeil 24.124 4.364
4 Sierra Brown 29.833 10.073
all-around Time Gap
1 Alice Jeong 31.198
2 Jenna McNeil 35.484 4.286
3 Lindsay Wentzell 35.945 4.747
4 Sierra Brown 44.382 13.184

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aaron Boyko 4.814
2 Dameon Reece-Pulford 7.915 3.101
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aaron Boyko 7.493
2 Dameon Reece-Pulford 10.594 3.101
cycle Time Gap
1 Aaron Boyko 26.859
2 Dameon Reece-Pulford 52.211 25.352
all-around Time Gap
1 Aaron Boyko 39.166
2 Dameon Reece-Pulford 70.720 31.554

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ava Friesen 3.616
2 Lexi Robbins 3.642 0.026
3 Claire Verhoef 3.821 0.205
4 Laurel McGeown 4.106 0.490
5 Isabella Brenzil 4.478 0.862
6 Lauren Vanderwier 4.541 0.925
7 Emily Miller --
8 Somattra Suon --
9 Sophia Strickland --
10 Hailey Comvalius --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ava Friesen 4.185
2 Emily Miller 5.002 0.817
3 Vanessa Riddle 5.169 0.984
4 Sophia Strickland 5.409 1.224
5 Laurel McGeown 5.570 1.385
6 Lexi Robbins 5.789 1.604
cycle Time Gap
1 Ava Friesen 13.935
2 Isabella Brenzil 14.238 0.303
3 Claire Verhoef 14.793 0.858
4 Lexi Robbins 15.062 1.127
5 Emily Miller 15.687 1.752
6 Vanessa Riddle 20.713 6.778
all-around Time Gap
1 Ava Friesen 21.736
2 Lexi Robbins 24.493 2.757

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Leyland Austin 3.364
2 Matteo Tonnos 3.402 0.038
3 Tavish Stewart 3.502 0.138
4 Benjamin Enns 3.614 0.250
5 Anthony Buth 3.646 0.282
6 Nabil Badruzzaman 3.897 0.533
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nabil Badruzzaman 4.532
2 Yaman Alarag 4.557 0.025
3 Leyland Austin 4.604 0.072
4 Anis Khalladi 4.676 0.144
5 Benjamin Enns 6.279 1.747
6 Tavish Stewart 7.374 2.842
cycle Time Gap
1 Nabil Badruzzaman 13.750
2 Yaman Alarag 14.431 0.681
3 Benjamin Enns 16.426 2.676
4 Ivan Pashko 19.545 5.795
5 Braden Kingston 19.761 6.011
all-around Time Gap
1 Nabil Badruzzaman 22.179
2 Benjamin Enns 26.319 4.140

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Savanna Dueck 3.154
2 Payton Tonnos 3.561 0.407
3 Avery Barnett 3.882 0.728
4 Ryan Benson 3.920 0.766
5 Tamara Kirk 4.202 1.048
6 Kali Elliott 4.353 1.199
7 Natalia Vukelich --
8 Lucy Whaling --
9 Katelyn Bay --
10 Hero Palani --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ryan Benson 4.084
2 Sydney Sheere 4.244 0.160
3 Avery Weston-Thwaites 4.851 0.767
4 Janiya Parlee 4.860 0.776
5 Payton Tonnos 4.927 0.843
6 Savanna Dueck 5.236 1.152
cycle Time Gap
1 Ryan Benson 12.818
2 Payton Tonnos 12.841 0.023
3 Avery Weston-Thwaites 14.812 1.994
4 Natalia Vukelich 14.982 2.164
5 Tara Michel 15.360 2.542
6 Sydney Sheere 16.359 3.541
all-around Time Gap
1 Ryan Benson 20.822
2 Payton Tonnos 21.329 0.507

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Jeon 3.190
2 Evan Razzaque 3.278 0.088
3 Jordan Hoadley 3.333 0.143
4 Shuntaro Iino 3.532 0.342
5 Jack Benson 3.923 0.733
6 Dawson Boc 4.159 0.969
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jack Benson 3.616
2 Matthew Ratke 3.932 0.316
3 Evan Razzaque 4.103 0.487
4 Pancho Schmitt 4.427 0.811
5 Aiden Clapp 4.876 1.260
6 Shuntaro Iino 5.231 1.615
cycle Time Gap
1 Jack Benson 9.869
2 Matthew Ratke 12.047 2.178
3 Pancho Schmitt 12.141 2.272
4 Evan Razzaque 13.004 3.135
5 Dawson Boc 14.226 4.357
6 Colin Grosvenor 19.711 9.842
all-around Time Gap
1 Jack Benson 17.408
2 Evan Razzaque 20.385 2.977

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yara Alzughaibi 3.240
2 Katrina Sigrist 3.486 0.246
3 Jessica York 3.524 0.284
4 Jessica Lesperance 3.528 0.288
5 Shahd Mohamed 4.064 0.824
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yara Alzughaibi 3.909
2 Shayla Kuyzk 4.464 0.555
3 Shahd Mohamed 4.558 0.649
4 Jessica York 4.678 0.769
5 Jessica Lesperance 5.394 1.485
6 Katrina Sigrist 7.573 3.664
cycle Time Gap
1 Yara Alzughaibi 11.519
2 Jessica Lesperance 13.782 2.263
3 Jessica York 13.795 2.276
4 Shahd Mohamed 14.906 3.387
5 Madaleine Enns 18.986 7.467
6 Katrina Sigrist 19.091 7.572
all-around Time Gap
1 Yara Alzughaibi 18.668
2 Jessica York 21.997 3.329
3 Jessica Lesperance 22.704 4.036
4 Shahd Mohamed 23.528 4.860
5 Katrina Sigrist 30.150 11.482

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lucas Burse 2.824
2 Muijin Lee 2.917 0.093
3 Reilly Parker 3.090 0.266
4 Kevin Jang 4.018 1.194
5 Spencer Dorey 4.020 1.196
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Muijin Lee 3.690
2 Lucas Burse 3.822 0.132
3 Brad Hartwell 4.503 0.813
4 Jeremy Vonic-Young 5.211 1.521
5 Jordan Churchill 5.222 1.532
6 Kevin Jang 5.684 1.994
cycle Time Gap
1 Lucas Burse 11.199
2 Brad Hartwell 12.762 1.563
3 Reilly Parker 13.402 2.203
4 Jeremy Vonic-Young 16.479 5.280
5 Muijin Lee 17.093 5.894
all-around Time Gap
1 Lucas Burse 17.845
2 Muijin Lee 23.700 5.855

Doubles

no results.

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

no results.

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy