ResultsNZ Sport Stacking Open Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.748
2 Ben Lovelock 10.879 1.131
3 Nathan Carter 11.117 1.369
4 Caleb Smith 11.677 1.929
5 Simon Cooper 11.678 1.930
6 Joel Potter 12.057 2.309
7 Gryffen King 12.072 2.324
8 Ashley Foster 12.195 2.447
9 Tate King 12.998 3.250
10 Curtis Chiang 13.173 3.425
11 Robert Eaglestone 15.008 5.260
12 Ben Flighty 15.760 6.012
13 Richard Foster 19.577 9.829
14 Alan Potter 19.964 10.216
15 Connor Savea 20.493 10.745
16 George Homer 22.387 12.639
17 Zachariah Duguid 25.073 15.325
18 Harry Hawtree 25.382 15.634
19 Nathan Hawtree 29.655 19.907
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.000
2 Vivianne King 24.475 14.475
3 Jo Carter 27.450 17.450
4 Mel Hawtree 29.788 19.788

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Ben Flighty 1.434
2 Caleb Arthur 1.615
3 Nathan Carter 3.431
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 2.082
2 Nathan Carter 2.185
3 Ashley Foster 9.198
cycle Time
1 Caleb Arthur 6.051
2 Ben Lovelock 11.089
3 Caleb Smith 21.512
3-3-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 1.647
2 Vivianne King 3.105
3 Jo Carter 3.891
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 2.137
2 Vivianne King 4.604
3 Jo Carter 5.767
cycle Time
1 Sarina Wang 6.216
2 Vivianne King 16.766
3 Jo Carter 20.145

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Gryffen King & Tate King 9.079
2 Ashley Foster & Caleb Arthur 11.086
3 Sarina Wang & Nathan Carter 14.325

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur
15.178
2 The Lads
Ben Lovelock, Caleb Smith, Simon Cooper, Ben Flighty
15.661
3 Breakaway City Squad
George Homer, Joel Potter, Robert Eaglestone, Curtis Chiang
18.241

Individuals

10U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid 4.121
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid 6.326
cycle Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid 14.626
all-around Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid 25.073

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 2.186
2 Harry Hawtree 3.791 1.605
3 Connor Savea 5.026 2.840
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 2.653
2 Connor Savea 3.863 1.210
3 Harry Hawtree 5.250 2.597
cycle Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 8.334
2 Connor Savea 11.604 3.270
3 Harry Hawtree 16.341 8.007
all-around Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 13.173
2 Connor Savea 20.493 7.320
3 Harry Hawtree 25.382 12.209

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.647
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.137
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 6.216
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.000

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 1.786
2 Ashley Foster 1.786 0.000
3 George Homer 2.223 0.437
4 Robert Eaglestone 3.567 1.781
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 2.138
2 Joel Potter 2.295 0.157
3 George Homer 2.629 0.491
4 Robert Eaglestone 3.319 1.181
cycle Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 7.976
2 Robert Eaglestone 8.122 0.146
3 Ashley Foster 8.271 0.295
4 George Homer 17.535 9.559
all-around Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 12.057
2 Ashley Foster 12.195 0.138
3 Robert Eaglestone 15.008 2.951
4 George Homer 22.387 10.330

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 1.851
2 Tate King 1.979 0.128
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 2.873
2 Tate King 3.559 0.686
cycle Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 7.348
2 Tate King 7.460 0.112
all-around Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 12.072
2 Tate King 12.998 0.926

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.707
2 Simon Cooper 1.962 0.255
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 2.185
2 Simon Cooper 2.545 0.360
cycle Time Gap
1 Simon Cooper 7.171
2 Nathan Carter 7.225 0.054
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 11.117
2 Simon Cooper 11.678 0.561

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ben Flighty 1.434
2 Caleb Arthur 1.615 0.181
3 Ben Lovelock 1.846 0.412
4 Caleb Smith 1.891 0.457
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.082
2 Ben Lovelock 2.340 0.258
3 Caleb Smith 3.034 0.952
4 Ben Flighty 4.043 1.961
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 6.051
2 Ben Lovelock 6.693 0.642
3 Caleb Smith 6.752 0.701
4 Ben Flighty 10.283 4.232
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.748
2 Ben Lovelock 10.879 1.131
3 Caleb Smith 11.677 1.929
4 Ben Flighty 15.760 6.012

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 4.701
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 6.486
cycle Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 18.601
all-around Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 29.788

45-54 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 3.105
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 4.604
cycle Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 16.766
all-around Time Gap
1 Vivianne King 24.475

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 3.566
2 Alan Potter 3.597 0.031
3 Nathan Hawtree 4.676 1.110
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 3.755
2 Alan Potter 4.378 0.623
3 Nathan Hawtree 5.950 2.195
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 11.989
2 Richard Foster 12.256 0.267
3 Nathan Hawtree 19.029 7.040
all-around Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 19.577
2 Alan Potter 19.964 0.387
3 Nathan Hawtree 29.655 10.078

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 3.891
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 5.767
cycle Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 17.792
all-around Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 27.450

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Zachariah Duguid & Connor Savea 14.165

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter & Robert Eaglestone 8.494
2 George Homer & Curtis Chiang 22.820 14.326

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Gryffen King & Tate King 8.072

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang & Nathan Carter 7.752

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster & Caleb Arthur 7.064
2 Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty 8.406 1.342
3 Ben Lovelock & Simon Cooper 10.134 3.070
4 Richard Foster & Alan Potter 12.488 5.424
5 Vivianne King & Jo Carter 17.163 10.099

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 9.840
2 Ashley Foster 9.863 0.023
3 Gryffen King 10.789 0.949
4 Sarina Wang 11.233 1.393
5 Nathan Carter 13.148 3.308

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Breakaway City Squad
George Homer, Joel Potter, Robert Eaglestone, Curtis Chiang
19.752

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Sarina Wang, Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur
15.801
2 The Lads
Ben Lovelock, Caleb Smith, Simon Cooper, Ben Flighty
17.247 1.446
3 Famous Stackers
Gryffen King, Tate King, Zachariah Duguid, Connor Savea, Harry Hawtree
24.458 8.657
4 M3R Glass
Richard Foster, Vivianne King, Alan Potter, Nathan Hawtree, Jo Carter
26.356 10.555

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.105Vivianne King
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.891Jo Carter
L Masters 3 F3-6-34.604Vivianne King
L Masters 3 F3-6-35.767Jo Carter
L Masters 3 Fcycle17.792Jo Carter
13-14 M3-6-32.138Ashley Foster
Collegiate M3-3-31.434Ben Flighty
19+Doubles8.406Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty
L 45+Doubles12.488Richard Foster & Alan Potter

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy