ResultsPiedmont Triad Sport Stacking Invitational

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 William Orrell 8.944
2 Josh Hainsel 9.101 0.157
3 Michael Hudson 10.630 1.686
4 Jackson Cooper 10.809 1.865
5 Kyle King 13.171 4.227
6 Brandon Rose 14.362 5.418
7 Peyton Cooper 14.382 5.438
8 Brandon Morgan 15.768 6.824
9 Owen Underwood 16.693 7.749
10 Tony Sena 17.146 8.202
11 Jason Lopez 17.155 8.211
12 Nolan Haskin 17.343 8.399
13 Zach Hainsel 18.252 9.308
14 Shanmukha Shreyas Kota 18.473 9.529
15 Leotis McNeil III 18.900 9.956
16 Oscor Villanvera 19.482 10.538
17 Dante Viola 21.608 12.664
18 Harry Smith 23.080 14.136
19 Daniel Laszlo 24.514 15.570
20 William Hicks 29.555 20.611
21 Ravi Kota 31.421 22.477
22 Tim Cook 31.922 22.978
23 Christopher Webb 51.692 42.748
24 Kipp Overton 65.798 56.854
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Sarah Gibson 13.754
2 Janiah Lewis 13.827 0.073
3 Taylor Jandes 16.177 2.423
4 Molly Smith 16.282 2.528
5 Mary Ann Orrell 16.715 2.961
6 Melany Guillen 18.369 4.615
7 Emily Saliga 19.076 5.322
8 Breanna Cooper 20.293 6.539
9 Olivia Laszlo 21.057 7.303
10 Jessica Saliga 21.937 8.183
11 Sidney Layman 25.698 11.944
12 Katey Blaylock 28.487 14.733
13 Karetha Moore 28.543 14.789
14 Kimberly King 30.067 16.313
15 Indigo Stephens 37.752 23.998
16 Ryann Goodwin 46.409 32.655

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Tar Heel Stackers
William Orrell, Mary Ann Orrell, Michael Hudson, Josh Hainsel, Zach Hainsel
17.007
2 Lady's Island Stacking
Eli Smith, Molly Smith, Connor Fraser, Kevin Hagood
19.696
3 Free Flyers
Nathan Haskin, Anthony Harrell, Jackson Cooper, Peyton Cooper
20.080
4 Florence Hurricanes
Olivia Laszlo, Caitlyn Walker, Janiah Lewis, Carson Dvorscak
22.708
5 Florence Lightnin'
Mariah Lewis, Abbie Cothren, Kavya Rani Vadla, Avelyn Paulino
23.367
6 Florence Outlaws
Michael Lesser, Daniel Tenney, Javon Moore, Ryan Salerno, Shanmukha Shreyas Kota
24.356
7 Speedsters
Brandon Rose, Sarah Gibson, Kyle King, Kimberly King
25.051
8 Florence Broncos
Dante Viola, Brandon Tenney, Spencer Leinbach, Kyle Martin
25.236
9 Colfax Vikings Red
Jessica Saliga, Emily Wells, Zoe Wells, Emily Saliga
26.071
10 Florence Twisters
Mitchell Talley, Owen Underwood, Leotis McNeil III, Caleb Cockrane
26.175
11 Colfax Vikings Black
Eric Stout, Noah Neely, Colin Sprague, Ryan Cost
26.706
12 Florence Stampedes
Daniel Hammond Etheredge, Alex Stanley, Matthew Limanto, Jason Yin
27.417
13 Florence Dynamite
Eman Alkayid, Taylor Dowell, Alyssa Oldenburg, Veronica Laszlo
27.749
14 The Catrachos
Raymond Hernandez, Oscor Villanvera, Jason Lopez, Bryan Lopez
28.639
15 Traveling Speed Stackers
Zayne Smith, William Hicks, Nathan Kiser, Tony Sena
28.731
16 Shady Stompers
Ava Klein, Charlie Owens, Nolan Haskin, Kevin King
29.668
17 Florence Wild 1's
Karetha Moore, Katey Blaylock, Tim Cook, Ravi Kota, Daniel Laszlo
29.683
18 Jandes
Jordan Nance, Abigail Stratton, Ava McLawhorn, Taylor Jandes
32.534
19 Falcon Stackers
Jarrett Farmer, Emily Myers, Lex Lapish, Mary Frances Norman
34.327
20 Riverside #2
Jennifer Banh, Cameron Eastman, Kimberly Sawyer, Amanda Walker, Connor Holyfield
35.464
21 Flo/Fra /Stackers
Braeden Ellis, Brixton Ellis, Christopher Webb, Turner Norman
43.389

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Josh Hainsel 1.560
2 William Orrell 2.152
3 Jackson Cooper 3.808
3-6-3 Time
1 William Orrell 1.906
2 Josh Hainsel 1.989
3 Jackson Cooper 2.705
cycle Time
1 Josh Hainsel 5.552
2 Michael Hudson 6.229
3 William Orrell 9.074
3-3-3 Time
1 Janiah Lewis 2.259
2 Sarah Gibson 2.522
3 Molly Smith 2.650
3-6-3 Time
1 Taylor Jandes 2.860
2 Sarah Gibson 3.105
3 Janiah Lewis 3.150
cycle Time
1 Taylor Jandes 8.072
2 Sarah Gibson 9.513
3 Janiah Lewis 10.502

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Jackson Cooper & Peyton Cooper 11.583
2 William Orrell & Josh Hainsel 15.518
3 Caitlyn Walker & Janiah Lewis 15.595

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 Tar Heel Stackers
William Orrell, Mary Ann Orrell, Michael Hudson, Josh Hainsel, Zach Hainsel
17.007
2 Lady's Island Stacking
Eli Smith, Molly Smith, Connor Fraser, Kevin Hagood
25.948

Individuals

SS 11-14 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Hicks 5.003
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Hicks 6.599
cycle Time Gap
1 William Hicks 17.953
all-around Time Gap
1 William Hicks 29.555

SS 7-10 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kasey King 6.856
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kasey King 13.108

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Indigo Stephens 5.635
2 Ryann Goodwin 6.629 0.994
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Indigo Stephens 7.000
2 Ryann Goodwin 8.852 1.852
cycle Time Gap
1 Indigo Stephens 25.117
2 Ryann Goodwin 30.928 5.811
all-around Time Gap
1 Indigo Stephens 37.752
2 Ryann Goodwin 46.409 8.657

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kipp Overton 5.586
2 Christopher Webb 5.888 0.302
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kipp Overton 8.866
2 Christopher Webb 10.095 1.229
cycle Time Gap
1 Christopher Webb 35.709
2 Kipp Overton 51.346 15.637
all-around Time Gap
1 Christopher Webb 51.692
2 Kipp Overton 65.798 14.106

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Breanna Cooper 2.811
2 Jessica Saliga 3.928 1.117
3 Veronica Laszlo 4.104 1.293
4 Sidney Layman 4.399 1.588
5 Ava Klein 4.558 1.747
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jessica Saliga 4.372
2 Breanna Cooper 4.408 0.036
3 Emily Myers 5.068 0.696
4 Sidney Layman 5.147 0.775
5 Ava Klein 6.055 1.683
cycle Time Gap
1 Breanna Cooper 13.074
2 Jessica Saliga 13.637 0.563
3 Veronica Laszlo 14.960 1.886
4 Emily Myers 15.423 2.349
5 Sidney Layman 16.152 3.078
all-around Time Gap
1 Breanna Cooper 20.293
2 Jessica Saliga 21.937 1.644
3 Sidney Layman 25.698 5.405

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Leotis McNeil III 2.875
2 Nolan Haskin 2.901 0.026
3 Owen Underwood 2.914 0.039
4 Caleb Cockrane 3.035 0.160
5 Shanmukha Shreyas Kota 3.683 0.808
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Owen Underwood 3.620
2 Shanmukha Shreyas Kota 3.919 0.299
3 Nolan Haskin 4.057 0.437
4 Leotis McNeil III 4.871 1.251
5 Caleb Cockrane 5.607 1.987
cycle Time Gap
1 Owen Underwood 10.159
2 Nolan Haskin 10.385 0.226
3 Shanmukha Shreyas Kota 10.871 0.712
4 Leotis McNeil III 11.154 0.995
5 Brixton Ellis 15.218 5.059
all-around Time Gap
1 Owen Underwood 16.693
2 Nolan Haskin 17.343 0.650
3 Shanmukha Shreyas Kota 18.473 1.780
4 Leotis McNeil III 18.900 2.207

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Janiah Lewis 2.259
2 Avelyn Paulino 2.763 0.504
3 Mariah Lewis 2.769 0.510
4 Chloe Hinchee 2.803 0.544
5 Emily Saliga 2.972 0.713
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Janiah Lewis 3.150
2 Kavya Rani Vadla 3.452 0.302
3 Emily Saliga 3.673 0.523
4 Mariah Lewis 3.704 0.554
5 Chloe Hinchee 3.948 0.798
cycle Time Gap
1 Janiah Lewis 8.418
2 Kavya Rani Vadla 10.771 2.353
3 Avelyn Paulino 11.473 3.055
4 Lillie Holcomb 11.718 3.300
5 Emily Saliga 12.431 4.013
all-around Time Gap
1 Janiah Lewis 13.827
2 Emily Saliga 19.076 5.249

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peyton Cooper 2.331
2 Tony Sena 2.504 0.173
3 Jason Lopez 2.671 0.340
4 Brandon Morgan 2.902 0.571
5 Eric Stout 3.056 0.725
6 Cameran Oates 3.522 1.191
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tony Sena 3.047
2 Jason Lopez 3.066 0.019
3 Eric Stout 3.340 0.293
4 Peyton Cooper 3.356 0.309
5 Brandon Morgan 3.641 0.594
cycle Time Gap
1 Peyton Cooper 8.695
2 Brandon Morgan 9.225 0.530
3 Tyrell Carmichael 10.568 1.873
4 Jason Lopez 11.418 2.723
5 Tony Sena 11.595 2.900
all-around Time Gap
1 Peyton Cooper 14.382
2 Brandon Morgan 15.768 1.386
3 Tony Sena 17.146 2.764
4 Jason Lopez 17.155 2.773

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Molly Smith 2.650
2 Caitlyn Walker 3.071 0.421
3 Melany Guillen 3.119 0.469
4 Olivia Laszlo 3.309 0.659
5 Jordan Nance 3.809 1.159
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Carson Dvorscak 3.554
2 Molly Smith 3.559 0.005
3 Olivia Laszlo 3.637 0.083
4 Melany Guillen 3.915 0.361
5 Caitlyn Walker 4.839 1.285
cycle Time Gap
1 Molly Smith 10.073
2 Melany Guillen 11.335 1.262
3 Carson Dvorscak 11.507 1.434
4 Olivia Laszlo 14.111 4.038
5 Jordan Nance 15.131 5.058
all-around Time Gap
1 Molly Smith 16.282
2 Melany Guillen 18.369 2.087
3 Olivia Laszlo 21.057 4.775

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jackson Cooper 1.775
2 Eli Smith 2.384 0.609
3 Nathan Kiser 2.391 0.616
4 Dante Viola 4.044 2.269
5 Nathan Haskin 5.219 3.444
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jackson Cooper 2.328
2 Nathan Kiser 2.926 0.598
3 Eli Smith 3.116 0.788
4 Dante Viola 3.262 0.934
5 Bryan Lopez 3.285 0.957
cycle Time Gap
1 Jackson Cooper 6.706
2 Nathan Haskin 9.928 3.222
3 Anthony Harrell 10.831 4.125
4 Bryan Lopez 11.013 4.307
5 Dante Viola 14.302 7.596
all-around Time Gap
1 Jackson Cooper 10.809
2 Dante Viola 21.608 10.799

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kimberly King 3.522
2 Jennifer Banh 4.351 0.829
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kimberly King 4.531
2 Jennifer Banh 5.321 0.790
cycle Time Gap
1 Kimberly King 22.014
all-around Time Gap
1 Kimberly King 30.067

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.560
2 Michael Hudson 1.944 0.384
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.989
2 Michael Hudson 2.457 0.468
cycle Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 5.552
2 Michael Hudson 6.229 0.677
all-around Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 9.101
2 Michael Hudson 10.630 1.529

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Gibson 2.522
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Gibson 3.064
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarah Gibson 8.168
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarah Gibson 13.754

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.503
2 Kyle King 2.431 0.928
3 Zach Hainsel 2.453 0.950
4 Brandon Rose 2.519 1.016
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.906
2 Kyle King 2.961 1.055
3 Brandon Rose 3.423 1.517
4 Zach Hainsel 4.709 2.803
cycle Time Gap
1 William Orrell 5.535
2 Kyle King 7.779 2.244
3 Brandon Rose 8.420 2.885
4 Zach Hainsel 11.090 5.555
all-around Time Gap
1 William Orrell 8.944
2 Kyle King 13.171 4.227
3 Brandon Rose 14.362 5.418
4 Zach Hainsel 18.252 9.308

17-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Ann Orrell 3.151
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Ann Orrell 3.785
cycle Time Gap
1 Mary Ann Orrell 9.779
all-around Time Gap
1 Mary Ann Orrell 16.715

17-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Oscor Villanvera 3.137
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Oscor Villanvera 5.162
cycle Time Gap
1 Oscor Villanvera 11.183
all-around Time Gap
1 Oscor Villanvera 19.482

25-34 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Karetha Moore 3.721
2 Katey Blaylock 3.970 0.249
3 Taylor Jandes 5.245 1.524
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Taylor Jandes 2.860
2 Karetha Moore 6.057 3.197
3 Katey Blaylock 6.966 4.106
cycle Time Gap
1 Taylor Jandes 8.072
2 Katey Blaylock 17.551 9.479
3 Karetha Moore 18.765 10.693
all-around Time Gap
1 Taylor Jandes 16.177
2 Katey Blaylock 28.487 12.310
3 Karetha Moore 28.543 12.366

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ravi Kota 4.279
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ravi Kota 5.459
cycle Time Gap
1 Ravi Kota 21.683
all-around Time Gap
1 Ravi Kota 31.421

45-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Harry Smith 3.318
2 Daniel Laszlo 3.977 0.659
3 Tim Cook 4.298 0.980
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Laszlo 5.148
2 Harry Smith 5.395 0.247
3 Tim Cook 6.080 0.932
cycle Time Gap
1 Harry Smith 14.367
2 Daniel Laszlo 15.389 1.022
3 Tim Cook 21.544 7.177
all-around Time Gap
1 Harry Smith 23.080
2 Daniel Laszlo 24.514 1.434
3 Tim Cook 31.922 8.842

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Leotis McNeil III & Caleb Cockrane 13.847
2 Braeden Ellis & Brixton Ellis 14.836 0.989
3 Mitchell Talley & Shanmukha Shreyas Kota 15.124 1.277
4 Abigail Stratton & Ava McLawhorn 28.727 14.880
5 Ava Klein & Charlie Owens Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Tyrell Carmichael & Brandon Morgan 11.231
2 Matthew Limanto & Jason Yin 13.428 2.197
3 Taylor Dowell & Avelyn Paulino 13.638 2.407
4 Zoe Wells & Emily Saliga 14.414 3.183
5 Jaylen Jones & Michael Lesser 16.361 5.130

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Jackson Cooper & Peyton Cooper 8.992
2 Caitlyn Walker & Janiah Lewis 11.215 2.223
3 Eli Smith & Molly Smith 11.320 2.328
4 Olivia Laszlo & Carson Dvorscak 11.648 2.656
5 Maddie Majors & Melany Guillen 12.945 3.953

18U

Team Time Gap
1 William Orrell & Josh Hainsel 8.053
2 Sarah Gibson & Kyle King 12.539 4.486
3 Mary Ann Orrell & Zach Hainsel 13.421 5.368

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Karetha Moore & Katey Blaylock 16.701
2 Ravi Kota & Daniel Laszlo 18.609 1.908

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Veronica Laszlo 16.722
2 Nolan Haskin 16.825 0.103
3 Shanmukha Shreyas Kota 18.389 1.667
4 Javon Moore 19.362 2.640
5 Ava Klein 23.495 6.773

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Eli Smith 11.689
2 Molly Smith 13.595 1.906
3 Olivia Laszlo 14.366 2.677
4 Nathan Haskin 17.536 5.847

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 William Hicks 7.680

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Florence Twisters
Mitchell Talley, Owen Underwood, Leotis McNeil III, Caleb Cockrane
26.175
2 Shady Stompers
Ava Klein, Charlie Owens, Nolan Haskin, Kevin King
29.668 3.493
3 Falcon Stackers
Jarrett Farmer, Emily Myers, Lex Lapish, Mary Frances Norman
34.327 8.152
4 Flo/Fra /Stackers
Braeden Ellis, Brixton Ellis, Christopher Webb, Turner Norman
43.389 17.214

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Florence Lightnin'
Mariah Lewis, Abbie Cothren, Kavya Rani Vadla, Avelyn Paulino
23.367
2 Florence Outlaws
Michael Lesser, Daniel Tenney, Javon Moore, Ryan Salerno, Shanmukha Shreyas Kota
24.356 0.989
3 Colfax Vikings Red
Jessica Saliga, Emily Wells, Zoe Wells, Emily Saliga
26.071 2.704
4 Colfax Vikings Black
Eric Stout, Noah Neely, Colin Sprague, Ryan Cost
26.706 3.339
5 Florence Dynamite
Eman Alkayid, Taylor Dowell, Alyssa Oldenburg, Veronica Laszlo
27.749 4.382

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Lady's Island Stacking
Eli Smith, Molly Smith, Connor Fraser, Kevin Hagood
19.696
2 Free Flyers
Nathan Haskin, Anthony Harrell, Jackson Cooper, Peyton Cooper
20.080 0.384
3 Florence Hurricanes
Olivia Laszlo, Caitlyn Walker, Janiah Lewis, Carson Dvorscak
22.708 3.012
4 Florence Broncos
Dante Viola, Brandon Tenney, Spencer Leinbach, Kyle Martin
25.236 5.540
5 Florence Stampedes
Daniel Hammond Etheredge, Alex Stanley, Matthew Limanto, Jason Yin
27.417 7.721

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Traveling Speed Stackers
Zayne Smith, William Hicks, Nathan Kiser, Tony Sena
28.731
2 Riverside #2
Jennifer Banh, Cameron Eastman, Kimberly Sawyer, Amanda Walker, Connor Holyfield
35.464 6.733

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Tar Heel Stackers
William Orrell, Mary Ann Orrell, Michael Hudson, Josh Hainsel, Zach Hainsel
17.597
2 Speedsters
Brandon Rose, Sarah Gibson, Kyle King, Kimberly King
25.051 7.454

19+

Team Time Gap
1 The Catrachos
Raymond Hernandez, Oscor Villanvera, Jason Lopez, Bryan Lopez
28.639
2 Florence Wild 1's
Karetha Moore, Katey Blaylock, Tim Cook, Ravi Kota, Daniel Laszlo
29.683 1.044
3 Jandes
Jordan Nance, Abigail Stratton, Ava McLawhorn, Taylor Jandes
32.534 3.895

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3F2.522Sarah Gibson
3-3-3F2.811Breanna Cooper
3-3-3M3.137Oscor Villanvera
3-3-3M3.318Harry Smith
3-3-3M3.977Daniel Laszlo
3-3-3M5.003William Hicks
3-6-3M2.328Jackson Cooper
3-6-3F2.860Taylor Jandes
3-6-3F3.064Sarah Gibson
3-6-3F3.554Carson Dvorscak
3-6-3F3.785Mary Ann Orrell
3-6-3F4.408Breanna Cooper
3-6-3M5.162Oscor Villanvera
cycleF8.072Taylor Jandes
cycleF8.168Sarah Gibson
cycleM11.183Oscor Villanvera
cycleF11.335Melany Guillen
cycleM15.389Daniel Laszlo
cycleM17.953William Hicks

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy