Home > Tournaments > Regional > Rocky Mountain > Results Finals

... Welcome to the World Sport Stacking Association (WSSA)

2013 WSSA Rocky Mountain Regional Sport Stacking Championships

Finals Results

Congratulations to all of the stackers who participated in the 2013 Rocky Mountain Regional Sport Stacking Championships! More than 250 Stackers filled the US Olympic Training Center in Colorado Springs.

The top stacker of the day was Ethan Sumsion from Utah who took the Individual All Around with a combined time of 10.518 for the 3-3-3, 3-6-3 and Cycle. The top girl performance was given by Jordan Green from Highlands Ranch whose combined time was 12.051 seconds

Top 5 Male Individual All Around Results (Combined 3-3-3, 3-6-3 and Cycle Stack)

Place:Name:Age Division:Time:Gap:
1Ethan Sumsion [M] | UT  13-18 M  10.518  
2Aaron Shultz [M] | CO  13-18 M  10.989+0.471  
3Kellon Mitchell [M] | CO  13-18 M  11.584+1.066  
4Joshua Schwarz [M] | CO  13-18 M  12.659+2.141  
5Andrew Li [M] | CO  10 M  13.004+2.486  

Top 5 Female Individual All Around Results (Combined 3-3-3, 3-6-3 and Cycle Stack)

Place:Name:Age Division:Time:Gap:
1Jordan Green [F] | CO  13-18 F  12.051  
2Segovia Garcia [F] | CO  13-18 F  15.147+3.096  
3Megan Teel [F] | CO  13-18 F  16.051+4.000  
4Annemarie Super [F] | CO  9-10 F  17.739+5.688  
5Moriah Steffens [F] | CO  11-12 F  19.222+7.171  

Top 5 Male Individual Overall Results

3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Ethan Sumsion | UT | (1.762)
2. Aaron Shultz | CO | (1.963)
3. Kellon Mitchell | CO | (1.978)
4. Andy Retting | CO | (2.090)
5. Andrew Li | CO | (2.091)
1. Aaron Shultz | CO | (2.282)
2. Ethan Sumsion | UT | (2.301)
3. Joshua Schwarz | CO | (2.341)
4. Andy Retting | CO | (2.546)
5. Kellon Mitchell | CO | (2.591)
1. Ethan Sumsion | UT | (6.455)
2. Aaron Shultz | CO | (6.744)
3. Kellon Mitchell | CO | (7.015)
4. Joshua Schwarz | CO | (7.408)
5. Andrew Li | CO | (8.042)

Top 5 Female Individual Overall Results

3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Jordan Green | CO | (2.485)
2. Audra Bradley | CO | (2.517)
3. Segovia Garcia | CO | (2.539)
4. Megan Teel | CO | (2.796)
5. Jayda Hinton | CO | (2.847)
1. Jordan Green | CO | (2.547)
2. Megan Teel | CO | (3.438)
3. Jayda Hinton | CO | (3.544)
4. Evangelyne Eliason | CO | (3.676)
5. Emma Lanham | CO | (3.720)
1. Jordan Green | CO | (7.019)
2. Segovia Garcia | CO | (8.596)
3. Megan Teel | CO | (9.817)
4. Rachel Tat | CO | (10.004)
5. Annemarie Super | CO | (10.660)

Top 5 Doubles Overall Results

Cycle
1. Jordan Green & Kellon Mitchell | CO | (8.888)
2. Jayda Hinton & Megan Iannone | CO | (11.021)
3. Joshua Schwarz & Zachary Schwarz | CO | (11.046)
4. Ben Shultz & Drew shultz | CO | (11.166)
5. Andy Retting & Emma Lanham | CO | (11.352)

Top 5 Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall Results

Timed 3-6-3
1. The Fast and Furious | CO | (17.878)
2. Flash | CO | (19.726)
3. Stack Storm | CO | (22.483)
4. Skittles | | (22.985)
5. The Young and the Restless | CO | (23.840)

Individual Finals Results

Division: 6U F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Emeri Hale | CO | (4.180)
2. Madeline Leukhardt | CO | (4.457)
3. Sadie Cipiti | CO | (4.539)
4. Sophia Zizzo | CO | (5.748)
5. Reagan Kuhn | CO | (6.214)
6. Alayna Bass | CO | (6.479)
1. Emeri Hale | CO | (5.572)
2. Emilee Espinoza | CO | (6.792)
3. Madeline Leukhardt | CO | (7.299)
4. Sophia Zizzo | CO | (8.161)
5. Alayna Bass | CO | (8.411)
6. Reagan Kuhn | CO | (9.088)
1. Emeri Hale | CO | (17.028)
2. Madeline Leukhardt | CO | (22.502)
3. Emilee Espinoza | CO | (24.693)
4. Alayna Bass | CO | (24.825)
5. Sophia Zizzo | CO | (26.820)
6. Reagan Kuhn | CO | (31.152)
Division: 6U M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Trey Hinton | CO | (3.132)
2. Vitorio Dante | CO | (3.605)
3. dominique sanchez | CO | (3.880)
4. Tristan Harrison | CO | (4.635)
5. Jack Clifford | CO | (4.923)
6. Isaac Quintana | CO | (4.938)
1. Vitorio Dante | CO | (4.421)
2. Trey Hinton | CO | (4.719)
3. dominique sanchez | CO | (5.079)
4. Isaac Quintana | CO | (6.013)
5. Charlie Stevens | CO | (7.065)
6. Micah Paul Reynolds | CO | (7.968)
1. dominique sanchez | CO | (15.117)
2. Vitorio Dante | CO | (15.616)
3. Trey Hinton | CO | (17.199)
4. Isaac Quintana | CO | (21.775)
5. Charlie Stevens | CO | (22.408)
6. Micah Paul Reynolds | CO | (23.466)
Division: 7-8 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Jacob Shultz | CO | (2.285)
2. Keanan Hinton | CO | (2.914)
3. Hinry Noraseng | CO | (3.164)
4. Quinten Cucarola | CO | (3.365)
5. Evan Schwarz | CO | (3.640)
6. Lonnie (LJ) Vairma Jr. | CO | (3.988)
1. Jacob Shultz | CO | (2.774)
2. Keanan Hinton | CO | (3.632)
3. Quinten Cucarola | CO | (3.995)
4. Lonnie (LJ) Vairma Jr. | CO | (4.247)
5. Hinry Noraseng | CO | (4.328)
6. Kaden Clay | CO | (4.328)
1. Jacob Shultz | CO | (9.557)
2. Keanan Hinton | CO | (9.750)
3. Quinten Cucarola | CO | (11.578)
4. Evan Schwarz | CO | (14.139)
5. Marcus Morgan | CO | (15.077)
6. Kaden Clay | CO | (16.162)
Division: 7-8 F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Savanna Bass | CO | (3.322)
2. Connie MaKayla Mock | CO | (3.702)
3. Paige Hill | CO | (4.075)
4. Ava Harding | CO | (4.293)
5. Mari Iannone | CO | (4.458)
6. Sydney Roshek | CO | (4.605)
1. Megan Fitzpatrick | CO | (4.009)
2. Connie MaKayla Mock | CO | (4.975)
3. Madison White | CO | (5.144)
4. Ana Rojas | CO | (5.245)
5. Savanna Bass | CO | (6.417)
6. Lillian Bigelow | CO | (6.489)
1. Destiny Alvarado | CO | (13.587)
2. Ana Rojas | CO | (15.451)
3. Natalie Gagnon | CO | (16.171)
4. Connie MaKayla Mock | CO | (16.320)
5. Alora Allen | CO | (16.714)
6. Savanna Bass | CO | (26.954)
Division: 9-10 F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Audra Bradley | CO | (2.517)
2. Rachel Tat | CO | (3.117)
3. Annemarie Super | CO | (3.208)
4. Catherine Floring | CO | (3.342)
5. Mackenzie Teel | CO | (3.660)
6. Grace Tafoya | CO | (4.031)
1. Audra Bradley | CO | (3.754)
2. Cali Bartholomew | CO | (3.805)
3. Annemarie Super | CO | (3.871)
4. Mackenzie Teel | CO | (3.980)
5. Catherine Floring | CO | (4.013)
6. Grace Tafoya | CO | (4.046)
1. Rachel Tat | CO | (10.004)
2. Annemarie Super | CO | (10.660)
3. Mackenzie Teel | CO | (11.745)
4. Ashton Williams | CO | (12.266)
5. Catherine Floring | CO | (12.795)
6. Audra Bradley | CO | (13.633)
Division: 9 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Drew shultz | CO | (2.240)
2. William Davidson | CO | (3.590)
3. Evan Smith | CO | (3.603)
4. Alexander Hernandez | CO | (3.912)
5. Connor Tyre | CO | (4.253)
6. Brayden Jez | CO | (Scratch)
1. Brayden Jez | CO | (3.288)
2. Roy Kim | CO | (4.479)
3. Evan Smith | CO | (4.645)
4. Lincoln Severt | CO | (4.992)
5. Drew shultz | CO | (5.920)
6. Connor Tyre | CO | (7.909)
1. Drew shultz | CO | (9.832)
2. Brayden Jez | CO | (12.474)
3. Caleb Kim | CO | (12.540)
4. Dylan Larchick | CO | (13.408)
5. William Davidson | CO | (15.029)
6. Alexander Hernandez | CO | (Scratch)
Division: 10 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Andrew Li | CO | (2.091)
2. Andrew Larimore | CO | (3.016)
3. Marcus Westley | CO | (3.348)
4. Keegan Clay | CO | (3.691)
5. Grayson Andra | CO | (3.735)
6. Isaac Winslow | CO | (4.699)
1. Andrew Li | CO | (2.871)
2. Luke Lauvray | CO | (4.235)
3. Isaac Winslow | CO | (4.795)
4. Aidan Schimpf | CO | (5.357)
5. Michael Anderson | CO | (5.487)
6. Ethan Gimmestad | CO | (5.943)
1. Andrew Li | CO | (8.042)
2. Andrew Larimore | CO | (11.540)
3. Isaac Winslow | CO | (11.712)
4. Aidan Schimpf | CO | (12.508)
5. Grayson Andra | CO | (13.529)
6. Marcus Westley | CO | (20.921)
Division: 11-12 F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Jayda Hinton | CO | (2.847)
2. Evangelyne Eliason | CO | (3.218)
3. Moriah Steffens | CO | (3.253)
4. Aariya Williams | CO | (3.543)
5. Megan Iannone | CO | (3.635)
6. EMILY VAIRMA | CO | (7.717)
1. Jayda Hinton | CO | (3.544)
2. Evangelyne Eliason | CO | (3.676)
3. Moriah Steffens | CO | (3.778)
4. Aariya Williams | CO | (4.308)
5. Natahlia Longoria | CO | (4.769)
6. Megan Iannone | CO | (6.431)
1. Megan Iannone | CO | (11.567)
2. Syndey Teel | CO | (11.932)
3. Moriah Steffens | CO | (12.191)
4. Evangelyne Eliason | CO | (12.656)
5. Samantha Hambleton | CO | (13.901)
6. Jayda Hinton | CO | (14.371)
Division: 11-12 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Ben Shultz | CO | (2.443)
2. Tyler Jackson | CO | (2.610)
3. Zachary Schwarz | CO | (2.825)
4. Kyle Mock | CO | (2.842)
5. Adryan Lobo | CO | (3.700)
6. Easton Young | CO | (6.176)
1. Kyle Mock | CO | (3.457)
2. Zachary Schwarz | CO | (3.462)
3. Ben Shultz | CO | (3.607)
4. Easton Young | CO | (3.637)
5. Tyler Jackson | CO | (4.463)
6. Adryan Lobo | CO | (4.916)
1. Tyler Jackson | CO | (8.431)
2. Jeremiah Aguero | CO | (9.246)
3. Kyle Mock | CO | (9.765)
4. Ben Shultz | CO | (9.804)
5. Zachary Schwarz | CO | (10.031)
6. JT Shull | CO | (14.464)
Division: 13-18 F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Jordan Green | CO | (2.485)
2. Segovia Garcia | CO | (2.539)
3. Megan Teel | CO | (2.796)
4. Sabrina Scott | CO | (3.217)
5. Haylee Ortiz | CO | (3.542)
6. Jadaya Williams | CO | (4.508)
1. Jordan Green | CO | (2.547)
2. Megan Teel | CO | (3.438)
3. Sabrina Scott | CO | (3.922)
4. Segovia Garcia | CO | (4.012)
5. Amanda McClain | NE | (4.945)
6. Jadaya Williams | CO | (5.967)
1. Jordan Green | CO | (7.019)
2. Segovia Garcia | CO | (8.596)
3. Megan Teel | CO | (9.817)
4. Sabrina Scott | CO | (12.442)
5. Jadaya Williams | CO | (14.629)
6. RaNay Casper | NE | (23.381)
Division: 13-18 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Ethan Sumsion | UT | (1.762)
2. Aaron Shultz | CO | (1.963)
3. Kellon Mitchell | CO | (1.978)
4. Daniel Steffens | CO | (2.652)
5. Joshua Schwarz | CO | (2.910)
6. Bryon Eckert | CO | (3.446)
1. Aaron Shultz | CO | (2.282)
2. Ethan Sumsion | UT | (2.301)
3. Joshua Schwarz | CO | (2.341)
4. Kellon Mitchell | CO | (2.591)
5. Daniel Steffens | CO | (4.080)
6. Bryon Eckert | CO | (4.386)
1. Ethan Sumsion | UT | (6.455)
2. Aaron Shultz | CO | (6.744)
3. Kellon Mitchell | CO | (7.015)
4. Joshua Schwarz | CO | (7.408)
5. Daniel Steffens | CO | (10.362)
6. Bryon Eckert | CO | (24.595)
Division: 19-24 C
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Andy Retting | CO | (2.090)
2. Emma Lanham | CO | (3.173)
1. Andy Retting | CO | (2.546)
2. Emma Lanham | CO | (3.720)
1. Andy Retting | CO | (9.041)
2. Emma Lanham | CO | (13.119)
Division: 25-59 C
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Dawna Atencio | CO | (3.553)
2. Victoria Harrison | CO | (3.806)
3. Brenda Schmucker | CO | (4.339)
4. Traci Whiting | CO | (4.602)
1. Traci Whiting | CO | (4.623)
2. Victoria Harrison | CO | (4.725)
3. Brenda Schmucker | CO | (4.850)
4. Dawna Atencio | CO | (5.511)
1. Traci Whiting | CO | (12.671)
2. Victoria Harrison | CO | (16.055)
3. Dawna Atencio | CO | (16.692)
4. Brenda Schmucker | CO | (18.296)
Division: 60+ C
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Virginia D'Aloisio | CO | (3.567)
2. Roger Washburn | CO | (4.445)
1. Roger Washburn | CO | (5.310)
2. Virginia D'Aloisio | CO | (5.417)
1. Virginia D'Aloisio | CO | (15.010)
2. Roger Washburn | CO | (17.781)
Division: SS 7-10 L1
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Sydney Jones | CO | (6.639)
1. Sydney Jones | CO | (12.133)
1. Sydney Jones | CO | (44.252)
Division: SS 19+ L1
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Scott Stephens | CO | (3.314)
1. Scott Stephens | CO | (4.198)
1. Scott Stephens | CO | (Scratch)

Doubles Cycle Finals Results

Division: 6U
1. Tristan Harrison & dominique sanchez | CO | (22.419)
2. Emeri Hale & Emilee Espinoza | CO | (32.052)
3. Sophia Zizzo & Gracie Johnson | CO | (41.002)
4. Alayna Bass & Lexi Fenton | CO | (56.553)
Division: 8U
1. Quinten Cucarola & Trey Hinton | CO | (15.011)
2. Vitorio Dante & Lonnie (LJ) Vairma Jr. | CO | (15.544)
3. Evan Schwarz & Collin Bradley | CO | (22.491)
Division: 10U
1. Isaac Winslow & Andrew Li | CO | (11.804)
2. Annemarie Super & Audra Bradley | CO | (12.205)
3. Rachel Tat & Cali Bartholomew | CO | (13.739)
4. Todd Sharp & Caleb Kim | CO | (15.087)
Division: 12U
1. Jayda Hinton & Megan Iannone | CO | (11.021)
2. Ben Shultz & Drew shultz | CO | (11.166)
3. Aidan Schimpf & Adryan Lobo | CO | (12.648)
4. Carson Cucarola & Paradisio Dante | CO | (13.456)
Division: 18U
1. Jordan Green & Kellon Mitchell | CO | (8.888)
2. Joshua Schwarz & Zachary Schwarz | CO | (11.046)
3. Segovia Garcia & Ethan Sumsion | | (11.767)
4. Aaron Shultz & Jacob Shultz | CO | (13.441)
Division: 19+
1. Andy Retting & Emma Lanham | CO | (11.352)
2. Virginia D'Aloisio & Roger Washburn | CO | (24.890)
Division: Child/Parent 10U
1. Alexa Bass & Amy Bass (Mother) | CO | (18.646)
2. Savanna Bass & Amy Bass (Mother) | CO | (19.153)
3. Grace Tafoya & Traci Whiting (Mother) | CO | (19.723)
4. Isaac Winslow & Jason Winslow (Father) | CO | (20.127)
Division: Child/Parent 11+
1. Aaron Shultz & Rebecca Shultz (Mother) | CO | (11.558)
2. Segovia Garcia & Dawna Atencio (Mother) | CO | (13.359)
3. Jordan Green & Roger Green (Father) | CO | (16.449)
4. Kaytee Pappenheim & Travis Pappenheim (Father) | CO | (20.551)
Division: SS Child/Parent
1. Scott Stephens & Beth Stephens (Mother) | CO | (6.294)

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Finals Results

Division: 6U
1. Copper | CO | (53.719)
2. All Stars | CO | (63.542)
3. The Sparks | CO | (Scratch)
Division: 8U
1. Gold | CO | (27.305)
2. Tye Dye Trailblazers | CO | (33.394)
3. Plutonium | CO | (38.223)
Division: 10U
1. The Who's | CO | (24.225)
2. Haaff Original Stackers | CO | (26.102)
3. Silver | CO | (28.445)
Division: 12U
1. Flash | CO | (19.726)
2. Stack Storm | CO | (22.483)
3. Iron | CO | (24.291)
Division: 18U
1. The Fast and Furious | CO | (17.878)
2. Skittles | | (22.985)
3. Team Stacker | NE | (33.154)
Division: 19+
1. The Young and the Restless | CO | (23.840)

In the event of a tie we will display the next fastest times as needed to break the tie.
Example: Name (fastest time) (2nd fastest time) (3rd fastest time)