ResultsSG Elite Team's Sport Stacking Meet 1

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.941
2 Justin Hernandez 10.212 0.271
3 Gabriel Tay 11.029 1.088
4 Shane Yeo 11.465 1.524
5 Andrei Hernandez 12.219 2.278
6 Damien Lim 12.334 2.393
7 Malcolm Walter Ang 13.969 4.028
8 Jerry Leong 14.039 4.098
9 Jae Lee 14.255 4.314
10 Cheng Feng Yeo 14.962 5.021
11 Allan Ong 17.366 7.425
12 Jing Yang Tan 17.794 7.853
13 Peter Yeo 18.639 8.698
14 Jake Hernandez 19.889 9.948
15 Percy Ng 20.916 10.975
16 Gareth Yeo 30.468 20.527
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 10.942
2 Jaye Ding 11.845 0.903
3 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 12.009 1.067
4 Nur Haslinda 12.324 1.382
5 Fang En Lim 12.496 1.554
6 Casey Lim 12.634 1.692
7 Hermione Leow 14.143 3.201
8 Keira, Kelsi Lim 15.238 4.296
9 Chantalle Teo 15.420 4.478
10 Felicia Toh 15.670 4.728
11 Hazel Goh 17.021 6.079
12 Jamie Choy 18.160 7.218
13 Jesse Lim 18.834 7.892
14 Trixia, Ru Yu Lim 19.500 8.558
15 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 19.516 8.574
16 Natalie Ann Wong 21.034 10.092
17 Nur Qarina 21.566 10.624
18 Gwyneth Yeo 25.018 14.076
19 Shania Yeo 32.287 21.345
20 Jun E Lee 34.884 23.942
21 Anna Begbie 37.461 26.519

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Shawn Svento 1.562
2 Shane Yeo 1.796
3 Gabriel Tay scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Gabriel Tay 7.024
2 George Twine 15.162
3 Justin Hernandez scratch
cycle Time
1 Andrei Hernandez 8.863
2 Justin Hernandez 13.984
3 Shawn Svento 20.633
3-3-3 Time
1 Winnie Hiew 1.840
2 Hermione Leow 3.186
3 Nur Haslinda 3.558
3-6-3 Time
1 Winnie Hiew 2.342
2 Jaye Ding 6.507
3 Nur Haslinda 8.187
cycle Time
1 Winnie Hiew 6.760
2 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 8.497
3 Jaye Ding 9.369

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Shane Yeo & Fang En Lim 8.919
2 Perry Ng & Jing Yang Tan 9.267
3 Brandon Ong & Nur Haslinda 10.805

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jake Hernandez 2.597
2 Gareth Yeo 3.977 1.380
3 Shania Yeo 4.101 1.504
4 Jun E Lee 5.026 2.429
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gareth Yeo 6.077
2 Jake Hernandez 6.698 0.621
3 Jun E Lee 6.798 0.721
4 Shania Yeo 7.379 1.302
cycle Time Gap
1 Jake Hernandez 10.594
2 Gareth Yeo 20.414 9.820
3 Shania Yeo 20.807 10.213
4 Jun E Lee 23.060 12.466
all-around Time Gap
1 Jake Hernandez 19.889
2 Gareth Yeo 30.468 10.579
3 Shania Yeo 32.287 12.398
4 Jun E Lee 34.884 14.995

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Trixia, Ru Yu Lim 3.143
2 Gwyneth Yeo 4.845 1.702
3 Anna Begbie 5.262 2.119
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Trixia, Ru Yu Lim 3.874
2 Gwyneth Yeo 5.045 1.171
3 Anna Begbie 7.255 3.381
cycle Time Gap
1 Trixia, Ru Yu Lim 12.483
2 Gwyneth Yeo 15.128 2.645
3 Anna Begbie 24.944 12.461
all-around Time Gap
1 Trixia, Ru Yu Lim 19.500
2 Gwyneth Yeo 25.018 5.518
3 Anna Begbie 37.461 17.961

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 1.796
2 Javier Leong 3.679 1.883
3 Percy Ng 4.210 2.414
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 2.549
2 Percy Ng 3.314 0.765
cycle Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 7.120
2 Percy Ng 13.392 6.272
3 Javier Leong 16.956 9.836
all-around Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo 11.465
2 Percy Ng 20.916 9.451

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 2.061
2 Fang En Lim 2.216 0.155
3 Keira, Kelsi Lim 3.402 1.341
4 Natalie Ann Wong 3.433 1.372
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 2.750
2 Fang En Lim 2.776 0.026
3 Keira, Kelsi Lim 3.204 0.454
4 Natalie Ann Wong 4.742 1.992
cycle Time Gap
1 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 7.198
2 Fang En Lim 7.504 0.306
3 Keira, Kelsi Lim 8.632 1.434
4 Natalie Ann Wong 12.859 5.661
all-around Time Gap
1 Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman 12.009
2 Fang En Lim 12.496 0.487
3 Keira, Kelsi Lim 15.238 3.229
4 Natalie Ann Wong 21.034 9.025

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 1.913
2 Malcolm Walter Ang 1.981 0.068
3 Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng 2.118 0.205
4 Jae Lee 3.176 1.263
5 Charlie Brooke 3.746 1.833
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jae Lee 2.586
2 Christopher Begbie 2.834 0.248
3 Andrei Hernandez 4.153 1.567
4 Malcolm Walter Ang 4.178 1.592
5 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 5.220 2.634
cycle Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 6.153
2 Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng 6.998 0.845
3 Malcolm Walter Ang 7.810 1.657
4 Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri 8.476 2.323
5 Jae Lee 8.493 2.340
all-around Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 12.219
2 Malcolm Walter Ang 13.969 1.750
3 Jae Lee 14.255 2.036

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 1.562
2 Damien Lim 2.046 0.484
3 Jerry Leong 2.235 0.673
4 Eng Yao Shi 2.708 1.146
5 Cheng Feng Yeo 3.454 1.892
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jerry Leong 2.691
2 Shawn Svento 2.708 0.017
3 Cheng Feng Yeo 2.909 0.218
4 Damien Lim 3.114 0.423
5 Eng Yao Shi 3.935 1.244
cycle Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 5.671
2 Damien Lim 7.174 1.503
3 Cheng Feng Yeo 8.599 2.928
4 Ronald Chia 9.059 3.388
5 Jerry Leong 9.113 3.442
all-around Time Gap
1 Shawn Svento 9.941
2 Damien Lim 12.334 2.393
3 Jerry Leong 14.039 4.098
4 Cheng Feng Yeo 14.962 5.021

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hermione Leow 1.985
2 Nur Qarina 2.538 0.553
3 Jamie Choy 2.797 0.812
4 Chantalle Teo 3.974 1.989
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hermione Leow 2.641
2 Chantalle Teo 3.145 0.504
3 Jamie Choy 3.376 0.735
4 Nur Qarina 4.200 1.559
cycle Time Gap
1 Chantalle Teo 8.301
2 Hermione Leow 9.517 1.216
3 Jamie Choy 11.987 3.686
4 Nur Qarina 14.828 6.527
all-around Time Gap
1 Hermione Leow 14.143
2 Chantalle Teo 15.420 1.277
3 Jamie Choy 18.160 4.017
4 Nur Qarina 21.566 7.423

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriel Tay 1.839
2 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 1.894 0.055
3 Brandon Ong 1.947 0.108
4 Justin Hernandez 1.999 0.160
5 Jing Yang Tan 2.612 0.773
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 2.123
2 Gabriel Tay 2.189 0.066
3 George Twine 2.360 0.237
4 Jing Yang Tan 3.083 0.960
5 Perry Ng 14.375 12.252
cycle Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 6.090
2 Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 6.456 0.366
3 Gabriel Tay 7.001 0.911
4 George Twine 8.500 2.410
5 Jing Yang Tan 12.099 6.009
all-around Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 10.212
2 Gabriel Tay 11.029 0.817
3 Jing Yang Tan 17.794 7.582

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 1.840
2 Nur Haslinda 1.843 0.003
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.170 0.330
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 2.342
2 Nur Haslinda 2.537 0.195
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 2.641 0.299
cycle Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 6.760
2 Nur Haslinda 7.944 1.184
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 14.705 7.945
all-around Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew 10.942
2 Nur Haslinda 12.324 1.382
3 Anastasia Phoebe Tan 19.516 8.574

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jaye Ding 2.088
2 Felicia Toh 2.153 0.065
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jaye Ding 2.563
2 Felicia Toh 2.665 0.102
cycle Time Gap
1 Jaye Ding 7.194
2 Felicia Toh 10.852 3.658
all-around Time Gap
1 Jaye Ding 11.845
2 Felicia Toh 15.670 3.825

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Casey Lim 2.085
2 Hazel Goh 3.013 0.928
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Casey Lim 2.943
2 Hazel Goh 3.516 0.573
cycle Time Gap
1 Casey Lim 7.606
2 Hazel Goh 10.492 2.886
all-around Time Gap
1 Casey Lim 12.634
2 Hazel Goh 17.021 4.387

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Jean Uy 3.190
2 Yun Yun Ong --
3 Serene Ong --
4 Grace Ng --
5 Carol Wee --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yun Yun Ong 4.401
2 Melissa Jean Uy 4.458 0.057
3 Serene Ong --
4 Grace Ng --
5 Carol Wee --
cycle Time Gap
1 Yun Yun Ong 13.269
2 Carol Wee --
3 Melissa Jean Uy --
4 Serene Ong --
5 Grace Ng --

35-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Yeo 3.006
2 Allan Ong 3.678 0.672
3 Peter Ng --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 3.411
2 Peter Yeo 3.929 0.518
3 Peter Ng --
cycle Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 10.277
2 Peter Yeo 11.704 1.427
3 Peter Ng 14.340 4.063
all-around Time Gap
1 Allan Ong 17.366
2 Peter Yeo 18.639 1.273

45-54 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim 2.706
2 Lena Chan --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim 3.492
2 Lena Chan --
cycle Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim 12.636
2 Lena Chan --
all-around Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim 18.834

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Max Lim 3.211
2 Hwee Boon Chia --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hwee Boon Chia 999.000
2 Max Lim --
cycle Time Gap
1 Hwee Boon Chia 999.000
2 Max Lim --

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Shania Yeo & Jake Hernandez 26.891

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Trixia, Ru Yu Lim & Javier Leong 17.443
2 Gwyneth Yeo & Gareth Yeo 19.323 1.880
3 Jun E Lee & Anna Begbie 27.799 10.356

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Shane Yeo & Fang En Lim 10.002
2 Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng & Evan Ng 11.548 1.546
3 Charlie Brooke & Andrei Hernandez 12.745 2.743

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Jerry Leong & Cheng Feng Yeo 11.967
2 Jae Lee & Ronald Chia 12.151 0.184
3 Alister, Jin Shun Low & Damien Lim 16.151 4.184

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Perry Ng & Jing Yang Tan 9.510
2 George Twine & Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari 10.155 0.645
3 Shawn Svento & Justin Hernandez 10.352 0.842

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Brandon Ong & Nur Haslinda 9.690

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Winnie Hiew & Jaye Ding 11.797
2 Anastasia Phoebe Tan & Felicia Toh 19.787 7.990

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Hazel Goh & Casey Lim 12.743

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Lim & Allan Ong 11.791
2 Yun Yun Ong & Serene Ong 13.719 1.928
3 Grace Ng & Melissa Jean Uy 16.500 4.709

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Andrei Hernandez 10.872
2 Shane Yeo 10.988 0.116
3 Jae Lee 13.980 3.108

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Justin Hernandez 10.339
2 Brandon Ong 10.793 0.454
3 Winnie Hiew 12.193 1.854

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Commonwealth
Shane Yeo, Ethan , Mun Hoe Ng, Evan Ng, Fang En Lim
21.625
2 Team Outram
Percy Ng, Dalilah bte Abdul Rahman, Keira, Kelsi Lim, Marcus Inigo Raphael Uy
23.177 1.552
3 Team Novena
Muhammad Noor Hidayat Bin Nazri, Allen Lee, Malcolm Walter Ang, Jeryl Song
24.101 2.476

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Admiralty
Jae Lee, Ronald Chia, Rayner Ng, Christopher Begbie
19.847
2 Team Chinese Garden
Alister, Jin Shun Low, Damien Lim, Jerry Leong, Cheng Feng Yeo
22.554 2.707
3 Team Lakeside
Ray Quadros, Gwyneth Yeo, Gareth Yeo, Eng Yao Shi
28.466 8.619

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Tampines
Brandon Ong, Shawn Svento, Justin Hernandez, Andrei Hernandez
15.184
2 Team Eunos
Chantalle Teo, Jamie Choy, Nur Qarina, Hermione Leow
21.834 6.650
3 Team Braddell
Trixia, Ru Yu Lim, Natalie Ann Wong, Jing Yang Tan, Javier Leong
29.725 14.541

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Newton
George Twine, Charlie Brooke, Muhammad Asyari Bin Aspari, Nur Haslinda
17.776

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Team CCK
Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Felicia Toh, Winnie Hiew, Jaye Ding
18.077

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team AMK
Perry Ng, Hazel Goh, Gabriel Tay, Casey Lim
17.962

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Team Esplanade
Yun Yun Ong, Serene Ong, Jesse Lim, Allan Ong
23.452
2 Team City Hall
Peter Ng, Grace Ng, Max Lim, Peter Yeo
28.371 4.919
3 Team Serangoon
Hwee Boon Chia, Lena Chan, Melissa Jean Uy, Carol Wee
30.595 7.143

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-33.211Max Lim
L Masters 3 F3-6-33.492Jesse Lim
6U M3-3-32.597Jake Hernandez
6U Mcycle10.594Jake Hernandez
7-8 M3-3-31.796Shane Yeo
11-12 M3-3-31.562Shawn Svento
11-12 Mcycle5.671Shawn Svento
17-18 F3-6-32.563Jaye Ding
17-18 Fcycle7.194Jaye Ding
Collegiate F3-3-32.085Casey Lim
Collegiate F3-6-32.943Casey Lim
Collegiate Fcycle7.606Casey Lim
18U3-6-3 Relay18.077Team CCK
Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Felicia Toh, Winnie Hiew, Jaye Ding
OPEN3-6-3 Relay17.962Team AMK
Perry Ng, Hazel Goh, Gabriel Tay, Casey Lim
19+Doubles12.743Hazel Goh & Casey Lim
35+Doubles11.791Jesse Lim & Allan Ong
35+3-6-3 Relay23.452Team Esplanade
Yun Yun Ong, Serene Ong, Jesse Lim, Allan Ong

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy