ResultsSoutheast Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 William Orrell 9.665
2 Josh Hainsel 9.750 0.085
3 Luke Gramith 12.096 2.431
4 Daniel Hong 12.260 2.595
5 Jackson Cooper 12.780 3.115
6 Peyton Cooper 14.375 4.710
7 Richy Barentine 14.671 5.006
8 Gavin Harris 15.845 6.180
9 Dylan Ferguson 15.897 6.232
10 Thomas Halter 16.666 7.001
11 Dylan Farmer 17.135 7.470
12 Sean Hynes 17.298 7.633
13 Sungpil Hong 18.265 8.600
14 Michael Senf 18.507 8.842
15 Alex Kinard 21.007 11.342
16 Trent Porter 21.135 11.470
17 Adam Weinbaum 21.582 11.917
18 Montgomery Tompkins 21.623 11.958
19 Harry Smith 22.101 12.436
20 Frank Tan 22.420 12.755
21 Anthony Carlie 28.627 18.962
22 Mason Bradley 45.299 35.634
23 Mason Tompkins 53.416 43.751
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Anna Smith 13.738
2 Leah Stantz 15.791 2.053
3 Elizabeth Duke 15.900 2.162
4 McKinzie Tompkins 17.040 3.302
5 Elise Joy Tan 18.288 4.550
6 Katie Shinholster 19.114 5.376
7 Anne Tan 19.801 6.063
8 Laila Vo 21.088 7.350
9 Ayleen Lopez 21.729 7.991
10 Samyra Perrymond 21.946 8.208
11 Kayla Quinnie 22.126 8.388
12 Breanna Cooper 23.828 10.090
13 Bailey Hynes 25.558 11.820
14 Raven Denson 26.611 12.873
15 Lillyanne Reeves 28.086 14.348
16 Rebekah Love 28.433 14.695
17 Sydney Kinard 29.454 15.716

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 William Orrell 1.682
2 Javier Reyes 1.722
3 Josh Hainsel 3.409
3-6-3 Time
1 Josh Hainsel 2.176
2 Luke Gramith 2.214
3 William Orrell 3.398
cycle Time
1 William Orrell 5.691
2 Josh Hainsel 5.869
3 Daniel Hong 10.098
3-3-3 Time
1 Leah Stantz 3.058
2 Elizabeth Duke 4.166
3 Anna Smith scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Molly Smith 3.558
2 Elise Joy Tan 3.574
3 Morgan Tompkins 9.185
cycle Time
1 Anna Smith 10.148
2 Leah Stantz 10.754
3 Elizabeth Duke 12.992

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Jackson Cooper & Josh Hainsel 15.651
2 Elizabeth Duke & Anna Smith scratch
3 Josh Hainsel scratch

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Bailey Hynes 3.966
2 Lillyanne Reeves 3.970 0.004
3 Rebekah Love 4.039 0.073
4 Sydney Kinard 4.485 0.519
5 Breanna Cooper 4.754 0.788
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bailey Hynes 4.660
2 Breanna Cooper 5.214 0.554
3 Rebekah Love 5.783 1.123
4 Lillyanne Reeves 5.862 1.202
5 Sydney Kinard 7.183 2.523
cycle Time Gap
1 Breanna Cooper 13.860
2 Bailey Hynes 16.932 3.072
3 Sydney Kinard 17.786 3.926
4 Lillyanne Reeves 18.254 4.394
5 Rebekah Love 18.611 4.751
all-around Time Gap
1 Breanna Cooper 23.828
2 Bailey Hynes 25.558 1.730
3 Lillyanne Reeves 28.086 4.258
4 Rebekah Love 28.433 4.605
5 Sydney Kinard 29.454 5.626

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mason Bradley 4.783
2 Mason Tompkins 6.831 2.048
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mason Bradley 7.410
2 Mason Tompkins 9.637 2.227
cycle Time Gap
1 Mason Bradley 33.106
2 Mason Tompkins 36.948 3.842
all-around Time Gap
1 Mason Bradley 45.299
2 Mason Tompkins 53.416 8.117

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Laila Vo 3.620
2 Miranda Johnson 4.226 0.606
3 Morgan Baum 4.334 0.714
4 Michiah Hicks 4.453 0.833
5 Raven Denson 5.720 2.100
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Morgan Tompkins 3.498
2 Alexis Goldsmith 3.804 0.306
3 Laila Vo 4.594 1.096
4 Abbigale Brookshire 5.429 1.931
5 Raven Denson 5.964 2.466
cycle Time Gap
1 Laila Vo 12.874
2 Raven Denson 14.927 2.053
3 Miranda Johnson 16.436 3.562
4 Michiah Hicks 16.909 4.035
5 Morgan Tompkins 18.058 5.184
all-around Time Gap
1 Laila Vo 21.088
2 Raven Denson 26.611 5.523

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peyton Cooper 2.345
2 Gavin Harris 2.656 0.311
3 Montgomery Tompkins 2.749 0.404
4 Cadyn Wade 3.054 0.709
5 Alex Kinard 3.105 0.760
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peyton Cooper 3.010
2 Gavin Harris 3.177 0.167
3 Drew Thayer 4.329 1.319
4 Alex Kinard 4.390 1.380
5 Montgomery Tompkins 6.512 3.502
cycle Time Gap
1 Peyton Cooper 9.020
2 Gavin Harris 10.012 0.992
3 Nolan Haskin 11.741 2.721
4 Montgomery Tompkins 12.362 3.342
5 Alex Kinard 13.512 4.492
all-around Time Gap
1 Peyton Cooper 14.375
2 Gavin Harris 15.845 1.470
3 Alex Kinard 21.007 6.632
4 Montgomery Tompkins 21.623 7.248

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Stantz 2.314
2 McKinzie Tompkins 2.778 0.464
3 Kianna Ayala 2.860 0.546
4 Keyri Garcia 2.962 0.648
5 Felicity Vo 3.211 0.897
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Molly Smith 3.387
2 McKinzie Tompkins 3.901 0.514
3 Michelle Lopez 3.998 0.611
4 Leah Stantz 4.824 1.437
5 Bailey Scott 6.230 2.843
cycle Time Gap
1 Leah Stantz 8.653
2 Molly Smith 9.194 0.541
3 McKinzie Tompkins 10.361 1.708
4 Michelle Lopez 12.220 3.567
5 Alexis Nixon 12.269 3.616
6 Kianna Ayala 14.359 5.706
all-around Time Gap
1 Leah Stantz 15.791
2 McKinzie Tompkins 17.040 1.249

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Hong 1.937
2 Anthony Harrell 2.292 0.355
3 Dylan Ferguson 2.446 0.509
4 Braxton Benham 2.670 0.733
5 Eli Smith 3.229 1.292
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Hong 3.014
2 Sky Nguyen 3.229 0.215
3 Dylan Ferguson 4.549 1.535
4 Jordan Carlie 6.476 3.462
5 Connor Fraser --
cycle Time Gap
1 Daniel Hong 7.309
2 Sky Nguyen 8.735 1.426
3 Dylan Ferguson 8.902 1.593
4 Anthony Harrell 9.981 2.672
5 Nathan Haskin 16.701 9.392
all-around Time Gap
1 Daniel Hong 12.260
2 Dylan Ferguson 15.897 3.637

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mikayla Teems 3.093
2 Kayla Quinnie 3.218 0.125
3 Ayleen Lopez 3.219 0.126
4 Katie Shinholster 3.335 0.242
5 Samyra Perrymond 5.120 2.027
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Katie Shinholster 4.013
2 Ayleen Lopez 4.087 0.074
3 Samyra Perrymond 4.171 0.158
4 Karen Garcia 4.252 0.239
5 Kayla Quinnie 6.159 2.146
cycle Time Gap
1 Katie Shinholster 11.766
2 Mikayla Teems 11.888 0.122
3 Samyra Perrymond 12.655 0.889
4 Kayla Quinnie 12.749 0.983
5 Ayleen Lopez 14.423 2.657
all-around Time Gap
1 Katie Shinholster 19.114
2 Ayleen Lopez 21.729 2.615
3 Samyra Perrymond 21.946 2.832
4 Kayla Quinnie 22.126 3.012

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.705
2 Jackson Cooper 1.847 0.142
3 Richy Barentine 2.613 0.908
4 Thomas Halter 2.719 1.014
5 Trent Porter 2.928 1.223
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 2.176
2 Jackson Cooper 2.859 0.683
3 Richy Barentine 3.229 1.053
4 Thomas Halter 3.433 1.257
5 Trent Porter 5.534 3.358
cycle Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 5.869
2 Jackson Cooper 8.074 2.205
3 Richy Barentine 8.829 2.960
4 Thomas Halter 10.514 4.645
5 Trent Porter 12.673 6.804
all-around Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 9.750
2 Jackson Cooper 12.780 3.030
3 Richy Barentine 14.671 4.921
4 Thomas Halter 16.666 6.916
5 Trent Porter 21.135 11.385

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Anna Smith 2.138
2 Elizabeth Duke 2.742 0.604
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 4.007
2 Anna Smith 4.247 0.240
cycle Time Gap
1 Anna Smith 7.353
2 Elizabeth Duke 9.151 1.798
all-around Time Gap
1 Anna Smith 13.738
2 Elizabeth Duke 15.900 2.162

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 1.682
2 Javier Reyes 1.722 0.040
3 Dylan Farmer 4.381 2.699
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Orrell 2.292
2 Dylan Farmer 3.428 1.136
3 Javier Reyes 5.852 3.560
cycle Time Gap
1 William Orrell 5.691
2 Dylan Farmer 9.326 3.635
3 Javier Reyes --
all-around Time Gap
1 William Orrell 9.665
2 Dylan Farmer 17.135 7.470

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elise Joy Tan 3.052
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elise Joy Tan 3.574
cycle Time Gap
1 Elise Joy Tan 11.662
all-around Time Gap
1 Elise Joy Tan 18.288

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 1.852
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 2.214
cycle Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 8.030
all-around Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 12.096

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Anne Tan 3.373
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Anne Tan 3.910
cycle Time Gap
1 Anne Tan 12.518
all-around Time Gap
1 Anne Tan 19.801

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sean Hynes 2.802
2 Sungpil Hong 2.931 0.129
3 Michael Senf 3.120 0.318
4 Anthony Carlie 3.521 0.719
5 Frank Tan 4.037 1.235
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sungpil Hong 3.881
2 Michael Senf 4.240 0.359
3 Frank Tan 4.727 0.846
4 Sean Hynes 5.149 1.268
5 Anthony Carlie 5.219 1.338
cycle Time Gap
1 Sean Hynes 9.347
2 Michael Senf 11.147 1.800
3 Sungpil Hong 11.453 2.106
4 Frank Tan 13.656 4.309
5 Anthony Carlie 19.887 10.540
all-around Time Gap
1 Sean Hynes 17.298
2 Sungpil Hong 18.265 0.967
3 Michael Senf 18.507 1.209
4 Frank Tan 22.420 5.122
5 Anthony Carlie 28.627 11.329

45-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Adam Weinbaum 3.327
2 Harry Smith 3.527 0.200
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Adam Weinbaum 4.373
2 Harry Smith 4.857 0.484
cycle Time Gap
1 Harry Smith 13.717
2 Adam Weinbaum 13.882 0.165
all-around Time Gap
1 Adam Weinbaum 21.582
2 Harry Smith 22.101 0.519

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Cheyenna Sovine & Samantha Johnson 76.431

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Peyton Cooper & Mekhi Boskett 16.655
2 Montgomery Tompkins & Gavin Stantz 17.980 1.325
3 Lillyanne Reeves & Raven Denson 18.525 1.870
4 Miranda Johnson & James York 25.507 8.852

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Eli Smith & Molly Smith 12.175
2 Mckayla Simao & Michelle Lopez 12.202 0.027
3 Keyri Garcia & Keyri Garcia 16.341 4.166
4 Mason Blanford & Christopher Silva 19.108 6.933

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Jackson Cooper & Josh Hainsel 9.347
2 Trent Porter & Dylan Ferguson 11.340 1.993
3 Jerica Jackson & Ashley Russell 14.705 5.358
4 Richy Barentine & Zach Wilson 17.153 7.806

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke & Anna Smith 10.430
2 Dylan Farmer & Javier Reyes 11.170 0.740

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Elise Joy Tan & Anne Tan 15.470

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Sungpil Hong & Frank Tan 14.170
2 Anthony Carlie & Michael Senf 19.057 4.887

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Daniel Hong 10.726
2 Molly Smith 13.609 2.883
3 Eli Smith 14.638 3.912
4 Elizabeth Reeves 19.087 8.361

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 10.248
2 Anna Smith 14.006 3.758
3 Anne Tan 14.043 3.795
4 Elise Joy Tan 16.194 5.946

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Mega Speeders
Mason Bradley, Cheyenna Sovine, Benjamin Halter, Nolan Haskin
38.208
2 The Speed Demons
Glynn Creel, Mason Tompkins, Montgomery Tompkins, Gavin Stantz
39.582 1.374
3 The Stack Cats
Bailey Hynes, Adam Cornwell, Blair Cornwell, Eracca Brookshire
40.935 2.727

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Firecrackers
Braxton Benham, Braxton Benham, Blane York, Hugo Martinez, Gavin Harris
21.430
2 Lady's Island Stacking
Eli Smith, Molly Smith, Connor Fraser, Peyton Cooper
22.939 1.509
3 Speed Freaks
Daniel Hong, Jordan Carlie, Victor Lim, Nathan Haskin
23.505 2.075
4 Belvedere Aces
Mekhi Boskett, Anthony Harrell, Sky Nguyen, Emily Willis
28.834 7.404

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Overspeeders
Charlie Bradley, Joerico Sovine, Jackson Cooper, Thomas Halter
22.657
2 Peachtree Panthers
Victor Atencio, William Guan, Ayleen Lopez, Felicity Vo
23.988 1.331
3 Samarai Stackers
Karen Garcia, Jerica Jackson, Kayla Quinnie, Samyra Perrymond, Ashley Russell
25.885 3.228
4 Shockers
Trent Porter, Dylan Ferguson, Zach Wilson, Leah Stantz
26.366 3.709

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Speedsters
Dylan Farmer, Elizabeth Duke, Javier Reyes, Elise Joy Tan, Anne Tan
20.253

35+

Team Time Gap
1 The Old Guys
Harry Smith, Sungpil Hong, Frank Tan, Sean Hynes
23.168
2 Coeds
Heather Kinard, Michael Senf, Adam Weinbaum, Anthony Carlie
27.074 3.906

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.705Josh Hainsel
3-3-3M1.722Javier Reyes
3-3-3M1.937Daniel Hong
3-3-3F2.314Leah Stantz
3-3-3M2.345Peyton Cooper
3-3-3F2.742Elizabeth Duke
3-3-3M3.327Adam Weinbaum
3-3-3F3.966Bailey Hynes
3-6-3M3.010Peyton Cooper
3-6-3F3.387Molly Smith
3-6-3F3.498Morgan Tompkins
3-6-3M4.373Adam Weinbaum
3-6-3F4.660Bailey Hynes
3-6-3M4.857Harry Smith
3-6-3F5.214Breanna Cooper
cycleM5.869Josh Hainsel
cycleM7.309Daniel Hong
cycleM8.074Jackson Cooper
cycleF8.653Leah Stantz
cycleM9.020Peyton Cooper
cycleF9.151Elizabeth Duke
cycleF9.194Molly Smith
cycleM9.347Sean Hynes
cycleF12.518Anne Tan
cycleM13.717Harry Smith
cycleF13.860Breanna Cooper

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy