ResultsSouthern Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 9.617
2 Nathan Wood 10.090 0.473
3 Evan Cloud 10.218 0.601
4 Timothy Mosher 12.141 2.524
5 Matthew Follmer 12.533 2.916
6 Edel Soto 13.402 3.785
7 Timothy Carpina 14.068 4.451
8 Santiago Luce 14.360 4.743
9 Jacob Kubic 15.090 5.473
10 Zhewei Wu 16.302 6.685
11 Anthony Michilizzi 16.563 6.946
12 Adam Adeniyi 18.100 8.483
13 Jimmy Griffith 19.626 10.009
14 Greg Luce 21.942 12.325
15 Justin Bridges 22.058 12.441
16 John Mosher 22.242 12.625
17 Eduardo Carrillo 28.732 19.115
18 Daniel Khuu 29.060 19.443
19 Rhigsby Welden 34.232 24.615
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 9.789
2 Sarah Raptis 11.237 1.448
3 Betsy Sanchez 12.181 2.392
4 Miranda Marano 12.606 2.817
5 Tobie Domingcil 14.624 4.835
6 Whisper McKinney 14.809 5.020
7 Sadie Bibbs 15.834 6.045
8 Neida Escobedo 16.158 6.369
9 Joselyn Aldana 17.332 7.543
10 Sofia Mendez 23.587 13.798
11 Carolina Carrillo 24.249 14.460
12 Aimee Valdez 30.665 20.876
13 Cristina Briseno 31.671 21.882
14 Mariana Pacheco 31.843 22.054

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Cowtown Red
Evan Cloud, Meredith Anderson, Nathan Wood, Trey Griffith
14.719
2 Cowtown Teens
Sarah Raptis, Timothy Mosher, Jenna Griffith, Anthony Michilizzi, Miranda Marano
16.938
3 Zhewei\'s Gang
Thomas Mann, Matthew Follmer, Nicholas Follmer, Zhewei Wu, Blythe Smith
17.921
4 Cowtown Young
Santiago Luce, Drew Cloud, Timothy Carpina, Betsy Sanchez
19.721
5 Hillside Diamond Stackers
Chloe Abraham, Melissa Aldana, Tobie Domingcil, Bronwyn Medlock
21.891
6 Flashpoint
Kaleb Hunt, Chance Ramos, Jayde Hunt, Whisper McKinney
21.943
7 Old Range Stackers
Jennifer Aldana, Joselyn Aldana, Mia Rangel, Brianna Porcayo
22.112
8 Range Stack-a-nators
Neida Escobedo, Landon Castillo, Joel Valdez, Marisol Vigil
22.177
9 Watauga Speed Stackers
Christian Dobbs, Edel Soto, Yurem Gamboa, Juan Gamboa, Jesse Corona
22.492
10 Old Motley Stackers
Fernando Villa, Alexander Cruz, Laura Cruz, Rogelio Hernandez
23.419
11 Hillside Fantastic Four
Jacob Ledbetter, Joseph Rosos, Logan Garrigue, Sebastian Perez
23.801
12 Cowtown Old
Greg Luce, John Mosher, Jimmy Griffith, Justin Bridges
24.467
13 Mckenzie 3
Sarah Saucedo, Leinny Hurtado, Emily Martinez, Mia Arreola, Kaitlyn Vazquez
25.286
14 Gray Speedy Stackers
Bahlor Welden, Bianca Gonzalez, Vincent Palazzo, Elijah Pinales
28.208
15 Fabulous Florence
Robert Cristerna, Carolina Carrillo, Anais Hernandez, Usiel Valderrabano
28.969
16 Hillside Fast and Furious
Sofia Mendez, Joshua Mathew, Kaila Broder, Livia Mafera
29.027
17 Motley/Range Stackers
Amanda Olvera, Bismark Hernandez, Jonathon Campbell, Nathaniel Tovera, Eric Garcia
29.255
18 Motley Heat
Ricardo Rodriguez, Jesus Mendoza, Mia Salcedo, Alejandro Echeverria
32.356
19 McKenzie 1
Natalie Rodriguez, Ricardo Martinez, Jesus Tijerina, Leslie Mandujano, Daniela Torres
33.113
20 Motley Gold
Miranda Olvera, Alan Muniz, Samatha Rojo, Adam Adeniyi, Collin Davis
35.319
21 Little Florence
Hayden Blaine, Luis Serna, Cristina Briseno, Eduardo Carrillo
37.767
22 Trolls
Nixon Welden, Rhigsby Welden, Novella Welden, Alexis Pinales, Corena Hunt
43.753
23 Hillside Super Stackers
Bernard Domingcil, Benjamin Domingcil, Gustavo Aldana, Daniel Khuu
45.607
24 Hillside Speedy Stackers
Jacob Casana, Mezziah Eugene, Maya Broder, Caroline Bonde, Kanna Kandyil
48.237
25 Range 3
Victoria Marquez, Diego Jacobo, Josue Nolasco, Priscilla Marquez, Oscar Almendares
scratch
26 Colts Stackers Orange
Crystal Castillo, Isabel Cobos, Evelyn Castillo, Samantha Galicia, Jacob Lamb
scratch

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Corena Hunt 3.819
2 Aimee Valdez 4.747 0.928
3 Cristina Briseno 4.919 1.100
4 Mariana Pacheco 13.144 9.325
5 Jessica Rodriguez --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Corena Hunt 4.597
2 Mariana Pacheco 4.753 0.156
3 Aimee Valdez 5.731 1.134
4 Cristina Briseno 6.138 1.541
5 Jessica Rodriguez --
cycle Time Gap
1 Mariana Pacheco 13.946
2 Caroline Bonde 20.023 6.077
3 Aimee Valdez 20.187 6.241
4 Cristina Briseno 20.614 6.668
5 Jessica Rodriguez --
all-around Time Gap
1 Aimee Valdez 30.665
2 Cristina Briseno 31.671 1.006
3 Mariana Pacheco 31.843 1.178

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Eduardo Carrillo 4.558
2 Daniel Khuu 4.681 0.123
3 Gustavo Aldana 5.046 0.488
4 Rhigsby Welden 5.304 0.746
5 Jaidan Franklin 5.396 0.838
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eduardo Carrillo 6.067
2 Gustavo Aldana 6.179 0.112
3 Daniel Khuu 6.249 0.182
4 Rhigsby Welden 6.340 0.273
5 Luis Serna 7.681 1.614
cycle Time Gap
1 Eduardo Carrillo 18.107
2 Daniel Khuu 18.130 0.023
3 Benjamin Domingcil 20.522 2.415
4 Rhigsby Welden 22.588 4.481
5 Luis Serna 26.107 8.000
all-around Time Gap
1 Eduardo Carrillo 28.732
2 Daniel Khuu 29.060 0.328
3 Rhigsby Welden 34.232 5.500

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Carolina Carrillo 3.460
2 Bahlor Welden 3.636 0.176
3 Katy Gurrola 4.114 0.654
4 Sofia Mendez 4.556 1.096
5 Christelle Berry --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sofia Mendez 4.847
2 Carolina Carrillo 4.859 0.012
3 Bahlor Welden 5.185 0.338
4 Bailee Sisson 6.525 1.678
5 Jocelyn Solis --
cycle Time Gap
1 Bianca Gonzalez 14.008
2 Sofia Mendez 14.184 0.176
3 Priscilla Marquez 14.312 0.304
4 Leinny Hurtado 14.397 0.389
5 Carolina Carrillo 15.930 1.922
all-around Time Gap
1 Sofia Mendez 23.587
2 Carolina Carrillo 24.249 0.662

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 2.541
2 Juan Gamboa 3.162 0.621
3 Diego Jacobo 3.199 0.658
4 Adam Adeniyi 3.261 0.720
5 Jesus Tijerina 3.508 0.967
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Mathew 3.134
2 Santiago Luce 3.179 0.045
3 Adam Adeniyi 3.364 0.230
4 Diego Jacobo 3.722 0.588
5 Juan Gamboa 4.510 1.376
cycle Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 8.640
2 Joshua Mathew 10.066 1.426
3 Adam Adeniyi 11.475 2.835
4 Elijah Pinales 12.741 4.101
5 Jesse Corona 14.052 5.412
all-around Time Gap
1 Santiago Luce 14.360
2 Adam Adeniyi 18.100 3.740

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Whisper McKinney 2.147
2 Sadie Bibbs 2.711 0.564
3 Kaitlyn Vazquez 2.739 0.592
4 Fi Oladimeji 2.791 0.644
5 Isabel Cobos 3.044 0.897
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kayla Payan 3.229
2 Sadie Bibbs 3.391 0.162
3 Lindsey Khuu 3.744 0.515
4 Isabel Cobos 4.477 1.248
5 Whisper McKinney 4.940 1.711
cycle Time Gap
1 Whisper McKinney 7.722
2 Sadie Bibbs 9.732 2.010
3 Kayla Payan 10.279 2.557
4 Fi Oladimeji 11.414 3.692
5 Elise Lawlar --
all-around Time Gap
1 Whisper McKinney 14.809
2 Sadie Bibbs 15.834 1.025

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Kubic 1.941
2 Nicholas Follmer 2.209 0.268
3 Drew Cloud 2.775 0.834
4 Titus Muse 2.792 0.851
5 Thomas Mann 3.734 1.793
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Kubic 2.599
2 Thomas Mann 3.114 0.515
3 Landon Castillo 3.572 0.973
4 Titus Muse 4.553 1.954
5 Shawn Escalada --
cycle Time Gap
1 Drew Cloud 9.666
2 Nicholas Follmer 10.181 0.515
3 Jacob Kubic 10.550 0.884
4 Logan Garrigue 12.666 3.000
5 Jacob Ledbetter 13.660 3.994
all-around Time Gap
1 Jacob Kubic 15.090

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 2.009
2 Miranda Marano 2.157 0.148
3 Amanda Olvera 2.581 0.572
4 Tobie Domingcil 2.628 0.619
5 Neida Escobedo 2.900 0.891
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 2.568
2 Miranda Marano 2.656 0.088
3 Tobie Domingcil 3.086 0.518
4 Neida Escobedo 3.483 0.915
5 Jayde Hunt 3.839 1.271
cycle Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 7.604
2 Miranda Marano 7.793 0.189
3 Tobie Domingcil 8.910 1.306
4 Neida Escobedo 9.775 2.171
5 Amanda Olvera 11.083 3.479
all-around Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 12.181
2 Miranda Marano 12.606 0.425
3 Tobie Domingcil 14.624 2.443
4 Neida Escobedo 16.158 3.977

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Christopher Chun 1.936
2 Matthew Follmer 1.944 0.008
3 Edel Soto 2.004 0.068
4 Chance Ramos 2.541 0.605
5 Timothy Carpina 3.599 1.663
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Christopher Chun 2.297
2 Edel Soto 2.521 0.224
3 Matthew Follmer 2.536 0.239
4 Timothy Carpina 2.670 0.373
5 Regan Cochran 2.790 0.493
cycle Time Gap
1 Timothy Carpina 7.799
2 Matthew Follmer 8.053 0.254
3 Braxton Braden 8.480 0.681
4 Edel Soto 8.877 1.078
5 Chance Ramos 11.014 3.215
all-around Time Gap
1 Matthew Follmer 12.533
2 Edel Soto 13.402 0.869
3 Timothy Carpina 14.068 1.535

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 1.617
2 Sarah Raptis 1.757 0.140
3 Jenna Griffith 2.691 1.074
4 Joselyn Aldana 2.905 1.288
5 Laura Cruz 2.908 1.291
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 2.131
2 Sarah Raptis 2.453 0.322
3 Joselyn Aldana 2.863 0.732
4 Mia Rangel 3.366 1.235
5 Laura Cruz 3.956 1.825
cycle Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 6.041
2 Sarah Raptis 7.027 0.986
3 Jenna Griffith 9.505 3.464
4 Mia Rangel 9.637 3.596
5 Joselyn Aldana 11.564 5.523
all-around Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 9.789
2 Sarah Raptis 11.237 1.448
3 Joselyn Aldana 17.332 7.543

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 1.657
2 Nathan Wood 1.659 0.002
3 Evan Cloud 1.740 0.083
4 Timothy Mosher 2.166 0.509
5 Anthony Michilizzi 2.721 1.064
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 2.187
2 Nathan Wood 2.220 0.033
3 Evan Cloud 2.229 0.042
4 Timothy Mosher 2.584 0.397
5 Anthony Michilizzi 3.864 1.677
cycle Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 5.773
2 Nathan Wood 6.211 0.438
3 Evan Cloud 6.249 0.476
4 Timothy Mosher 7.391 1.618
5 Anthony Michilizzi 9.978 4.205
all-around Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 9.617
2 Nathan Wood 10.090 0.473
3 Evan Cloud 10.218 0.601
4 Timothy Mosher 12.141 2.524
5 Anthony Michilizzi 16.563 6.946

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 1.718
2 Jimmy Griffith 2.851 1.133
3 Justin Bridges 3.350 1.632
4 Greg Luce 3.518 1.800
5 John Mosher 4.274 2.556
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 2.182
2 Justin Bridges 3.620 1.438
3 John Mosher 4.400 2.218
4 Greg Luce 4.917 2.735
5 Jimmy Griffith 5.053 2.871
cycle Time Gap
1 Jimmy Griffith 11.722
2 Zhewei Wu 12.402 0.680
3 Greg Luce 13.507 1.785
4 John Mosher 13.568 1.846
5 Justin Bridges 15.088 3.366
all-around Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 16.302
2 Jimmy Griffith 19.626 3.324
3 Greg Luce 21.942 5.640
4 Justin Bridges 22.058 5.756
5 John Mosher 22.242 5.940

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Gustavo Aldana & Daniel Khuu 25.276
2 Bernard Domingcil & Benjamin Domingcil 26.995 1.719
3 Rhigsby Welden & Corena Hunt 27.172 1.896
4 Maya Broder & Caroline Bonde 27.466 2.190
5 Luis Serna & Cristina Briseno 44.316 19.040

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Corona & Manuel Soto 15.237
2 Bianca Gonzalez & Elijah Pinales 18.847 3.610
3 Sofia Mendez & Joshua Mathew 19.321 4.084
4 Grace Gallardo & George Christin 19.385 4.148
5 Kaila Broder & Livia Mafera 20.652 5.415

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Lindsey Khuu & Fi Oladimeji 12.877
2 Elise Lawlar & Nadia Al-Ameri 14.661 1.784
3 Yurem Gamboa & Juan Gamboa 15.401 2.524
4 Josuha Cruz & Jacob Kubic 15.995 3.118
5 Logan Garrigue & Sebastian Perez 17.437 4.560

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Follmer & Nicholas Follmer 9.132
2 Santiago Luce & Betsy Sanchez 10.296 1.164
3 Landon Castillo & Joel Valdez 11.371 2.239
4 Christian Dobbs & Edel Soto 12.900 3.768
5 Jayde Hunt & Whisper McKinney 14.410 5.278

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith & Anthony Michilizzi 7.473
2 Evan Cloud & Meredith Anderson 8.637 1.164
3 Sarah Raptis & Jenna Griffith 9.638 2.165
4 Timothy Carpina & Timothy Mosher 9.887 2.414
5 Alexander Cruz & Laura Cruz 13.737 6.264

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Miranda Marano & Zhewei Wu 13.406
2 Greg Luce & Jimmy Griffith 16.431 3.025
3 Justin Bridges & Bob King 17.631 4.225

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 10.981
2 Meredith Anderson 11.286 0.305
3 Timothy Mosher 11.364 0.383
4 Jenna Griffith 11.639 0.658
5 Whisper McKinney 12.835 1.854

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Little Florence
Hayden Blaine, Luis Serna, Cristina Briseno, Eduardo Carrillo
37.767
2 Trolls
Nixon Welden, Rhigsby Welden, Novella Welden, Alexis Pinales, Corena Hunt
43.753 5.986
3 Hillside Super Stackers
Bernard Domingcil, Benjamin Domingcil, Gustavo Aldana, Daniel Khuu
45.607 7.840
4 Hillside Speedy Stackers
Jacob Casana, Mezziah Eugene, Maya Broder, Caroline Bonde, Kanna Kandyil
48.237 10.470

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Gray Speedy Stackers
Bahlor Welden, Bianca Gonzalez, Vincent Palazzo, Elijah Pinales
28.208
2 Fabulous Florence
Robert Cristerna, Carolina Carrillo, Anais Hernandez, Usiel Valderrabano
28.969 0.761
3 Hillside Fast and Furious
Sofia Mendez, Joshua Mathew, Kaila Broder, Livia Mafera
29.027 0.819
4 McKenzie 1
Natalie Rodriguez, Ricardo Martinez, Jesus Tijerina, Leslie Mandujano, Daniela Torres
33.113 4.905
5 Motley Gold
Miranda Olvera, Alan Muniz, Samatha Rojo, Adam Adeniyi, Collin Davis
35.319 7.111

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Hillside Fantastic Four
Jacob Ledbetter, Joseph Rosos, Logan Garrigue, Sebastian Perez
23.801
2 Mckenzie 3
Sarah Saucedo, Leinny Hurtado, Emily Martinez, Mia Arreola, Kaitlyn Vazquez
25.286 1.485
3 Motley Heat
Ricardo Rodriguez, Jesus Mendoza, Mia Salcedo, Alejandro Echeverria
32.356 8.555
4 Range 3
Victoria Marquez, Diego Jacobo, Josue Nolasco, Priscilla Marquez, Oscar Almendares
99999.000 99975.199
5 Colts Stackers Orange
Crystal Castillo, Isabel Cobos, Evelyn Castillo, Samantha Galicia, Jacob Lamb
999999.000 999975.199

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Cowtown Young
Santiago Luce, Drew Cloud, Timothy Carpina, Betsy Sanchez
19.721
2 Hillside Diamond Stackers
Chloe Abraham, Melissa Aldana, Tobie Domingcil, Bronwyn Medlock
21.891 2.170
3 Flashpoint
Kaleb Hunt, Chance Ramos, Jayde Hunt, Whisper McKinney
21.943 2.222
4 Range Stack-a-nators
Neida Escobedo, Landon Castillo, Joel Valdez, Marisol Vigil
22.177 2.456
5 Watauga Speed Stackers
Christian Dobbs, Edel Soto, Yurem Gamboa, Juan Gamboa, Jesse Corona
22.492 2.771

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Cowtown Red
Evan Cloud, Meredith Anderson, Nathan Wood, Trey Griffith
14.719
2 Cowtown Teens
Sarah Raptis, Timothy Mosher, Jenna Griffith, Anthony Michilizzi, Miranda Marano
16.938 2.219
3 Old Range Stackers
Jennifer Aldana, Joselyn Aldana, Mia Rangel, Brianna Porcayo
22.112 7.393
4 Old Motley Stackers
Fernando Villa, Alexander Cruz, Laura Cruz, Rogelio Hernandez
23.419 8.700
5 Motley/Range Stackers
Amanda Olvera, Bismark Hernandez, Jonathon Campbell, Nathaniel Tovera, Eric Garcia
29.255 14.536

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Zhewei\'s Gang
Thomas Mann, Matthew Follmer, Nicholas Follmer, Zhewei Wu, Blythe Smith
17.921
2 Cowtown Old
Greg Luce, John Mosher, Jimmy Griffith, Justin Bridges
24.467 6.546

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.659Nathan Wood
3-3-3M2.851Jimmy Griffith
3-6-3M3.620Justin Bridges
3-6-3F4.597Corena Hunt
cycleM6.211Nathan Wood
cycleM11.722Jimmy Griffith
cycleF13.946Mariana Pacheco

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy