ResultsSport Stacking Philly Style Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 9.460
2 Chandler Miller 9.550 0.090
3 Jacob Nevin 9.806 0.346
4 Peter Ford 9.886 0.426
5 Zachary Weisel 10.074 0.614
6 Mike McCoy 10.090 0.630
7 Tyler Farmer 10.478 1.018
8 Zhewei Wu 10.528 1.068
9 Justin Greene 10.567 1.107
10 AJ Rangthale 11.099 1.639
11 Gianni Barletta 11.106 1.646
12 Garrett Clark 11.243 1.783
13 Kian Lynch 11.447 1.987
14 Jonathan Scannell 11.453 1.993
15 Lawrence Maceren 11.612 2.152
16 Alex Chang 11.665 2.205
17 Alexander Markoulis 12.015 2.555
18 Joshua MacKenzie 12.114 2.654
19 Carter Insley 12.299 2.839
20 Evan Cloud 12.650 3.190
21 Patrick Sublette 12.765 3.305
22 Roevic Mattheaux Mabutas 12.958 3.498
23 Liam McGovern 13.040 3.580
24 Nate Harrah 13.149 3.689
25 Ethan Jones 13.787 4.327
26 Omkar Bhalerao 14.208 4.748
27 Caleb Limberg 14.230 4.770
28 Tommy Goloboy 14.578 5.118
29 Cooper Slaybaugh 15.123 5.663
30 Matthew Hill 15.332 5.872
31 Charlie Joseph 15.686 6.226
32 JohnPaul Lee 17.133 7.673
33 Nathaniel Teagle 17.197 7.737
34 Julian Deardorff 18.604 9.144
35 Roger Getts 18.697 9.237
36 Asa Yeager 18.946 9.486
37 Jackson Tranquilli 20.124 10.664
38 Colby Wilson 25.182 15.722
39 Gary Farmer 28.612 19.152
40 Stuart MacKenzie 30.191 20.731
41 Nate Teagle Jr. 39.157 29.697
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 9.882
2 Allison Tobin 11.310 1.428
3 Melissa Gomez 11.378 1.496
4 Sophia Hachat 13.215 3.333
5 Jenna Martin 13.704 3.822
6 Kyra Benzing Plourde 13.874 3.992
7 Caroline Novak 14.102 4.220
8 Sarah Howe 14.304 4.422
9 Miranda Marano 15.365 5.483
10 Halli Harwood 15.783 5.901
11 Sheldon Ennis 18.202 8.320
12 Jamie Limberg 22.108 12.226
13 Jennifer Sykes 22.392 12.510
14 Emma Sykes 27.491 17.609

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Kareef Ullah 1.529
2 Peter Ford 1.594
3 Chandler Miller 1.609
3-6-3 Time
1 Chandler Miller 2.025
2 Kareef Ullah 2.044
3 Peter Ford 2.051
cycle Time
1 Kareef Ullah 5.887
2 Chandler Miller 5.916
3 Jacob Nevin 5.924
3-3-3 Time
1 Meredith Anderson 1.635
2 Melissa Gomez 1.773
3 Jenna Martin 1.819
3-6-3 Time
1 Meredith Anderson 2.103
2 Melissa Gomez 2.222
3 Allison Tobin 2.318
cycle Time
1 Meredith Anderson 6.144
2 Allison Tobin 7.080
3 Melissa Gomez 7.383

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 Team Pennsylvania
Melissa Gomez, Zachary Weisel, Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu
13.714
2 Star Stacks INC.
Alex Chang, Kareef Ullah, Ethan Jones, Kian Lynch
15.203
3 Don't Expect Much
Lawrence Maceren, Peter Ford, Mike McCoy, Justin Greene
17.485

Individuals

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cooper Slaybaugh 2.376
2 Julian Deardorff 2.437 0.061
3 Tommy Goloboy 2.467 0.091
4 Colby Wilson 2.618 0.242
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Julian Deardorff 3.073
2 Cooper Slaybaugh 3.090 0.017
3 Tommy Goloboy 3.190 0.117
4 Colby Wilson 3.756 0.683
cycle Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 8.921
2 Cooper Slaybaugh 9.657 0.736
3 Julian Deardorff 13.094 4.173
4 Colby Wilson 18.808 9.887
all-around Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 14.578
2 Cooper Slaybaugh 15.123 0.545
3 Julian Deardorff 18.604 4.026
4 Colby Wilson 25.182 10.604

9-11 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Garrett Clark 1.846
2 Liam McGovern 1.868 0.022
3 Charlie Joseph 2.572 0.726
4 JohnPaul Lee 2.619 0.773
5 Roger Getts 2.848 1.002
6 Asa Yeager 2.944 1.098
7 Jack Ennis --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Liam McGovern 2.348
2 Garrett Clark 2.388 0.040
3 Jack Ennis 3.208 0.860
4 JohnPaul Lee 3.651 1.303
5 Asa Yeager 3.844 1.496
6 Charlie Joseph 4.304 1.956
7 Roger Getts 4.700 2.352
cycle Time Gap
1 Garrett Clark 7.009
2 Charlie Joseph 8.810 1.801
3 Liam McGovern 8.824 1.815
4 Jack Ennis 10.742 3.733
5 JohnPaul Lee 10.863 3.854
6 Roger Getts 11.149 4.140
7 Asa Yeager 12.158 5.149
all-around Time Gap
1 Garrett Clark 11.243
2 Liam McGovern 13.040 1.797
3 Charlie Joseph 15.686 4.443
4 JohnPaul Lee 17.133 5.890
5 Roger Getts 18.697 7.454
6 Asa Yeager 18.946 7.703

12-13 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud 1.682
2 AJ Rangthale 1.747 0.065
3 Patrick Sublette 2.024 0.342
4 Omkar Bhalerao 2.249 0.567
5 Nate Harrah 2.477 0.795
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 2.092
2 Evan Cloud 2.131 0.039
3 AJ Rangthale 2.342 0.250
4 Patrick Sublette 2.764 0.672
5 Omkar Bhalerao 2.801 0.709
cycle Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 7.010
2 Patrick Sublette 7.977 0.967
3 Nate Harrah 8.580 1.570
4 Evan Cloud 8.837 1.827
5 Omkar Bhalerao 9.158 2.148
all-around Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 11.099
2 Evan Cloud 12.650 1.551
3 Patrick Sublette 12.765 1.666
4 Nate Harrah 13.149 2.050
5 Omkar Bhalerao 14.208 3.109

13U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 1.635
2 Jenna Martin 1.819 0.184
3 Kyra Benzing Plourde 2.185 0.550
4 Halli Harwood 2.352 0.717
5 Miranda Marano 2.406 0.771
6 Emma Sykes 5.422 3.787
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 2.103
2 Jenna Martin 2.728 0.625
3 Kyra Benzing Plourde 2.876 0.773
4 Halli Harwood 3.069 0.966
5 Miranda Marano 4.057 1.954
6 Emma Sykes 4.212 2.109
cycle Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 6.144
2 Kyra Benzing Plourde 8.813 2.669
3 Miranda Marano 8.902 2.758
4 Jenna Martin 9.157 3.013
5 Halli Harwood 10.362 4.218
6 Emma Sykes 17.857 11.713
all-around Time Gap
1 Meredith Anderson 9.882
2 Jenna Martin 13.704 3.822
3 Kyra Benzing Plourde 13.874 3.992
4 Miranda Marano 15.365 5.483
5 Halli Harwood 15.783 5.901
6 Emma Sykes 27.491 17.609

14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 1.529
2 Jacob Nevin 1.741 0.212
3 Kian Lynch 1.757 0.228
4 Ethan Jones 1.760 0.231
5 Alex Chang 1.833 0.304
6 Gianni Barletta 1.834 0.305
7 Joshua MacKenzie 2.014 0.485
8 Jackson Tranquilli 2.082 0.553
9 Caleb Limberg 2.421 0.892
10 Roevic Mattheaux Mabutas 3.227 1.698
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 2.044
2 Jacob Nevin 2.141 0.097
3 Roevic Mattheaux Mabutas 2.154 0.110
4 Kian Lynch 2.177 0.133
5 Gianni Barletta 2.207 0.163
6 Ethan Jones 2.230 0.186
7 Jackson Tranquilli 2.471 0.427
8 Joshua MacKenzie 2.537 0.493
9 Alex Chang 2.958 0.914
10 Caleb Limberg 3.629 1.585
cycle Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 5.887
2 Jacob Nevin 5.924 0.037
3 Alex Chang 6.874 0.987
4 Gianni Barletta 7.065 1.178
5 Kian Lynch 7.513 1.626
6 Joshua MacKenzie 7.563 1.676
7 Roevic Mattheaux Mabutas 7.577 1.690
8 Caleb Limberg 8.180 2.293
9 Ethan Jones 9.797 3.910
10 Jackson Tranquilli 15.571 9.684
all-around Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 9.460
2 Jacob Nevin 9.806 0.346
3 Gianni Barletta 11.106 1.646
4 Kian Lynch 11.447 1.987
5 Alex Chang 11.665 2.205
6 Joshua MacKenzie 12.114 2.654
7 Roevic Mattheaux Mabutas 12.958 3.498
8 Ethan Jones 13.787 4.327
9 Caleb Limberg 14.230 4.770
10 Jackson Tranquilli 20.124 10.664

14-17 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 1.773
2 Allison Tobin 1.912 0.139
3 Sophia Hachat 2.073 0.300
4 Sarah Howe 2.135 0.362
5 Sheldon Ennis 2.281 0.508
6 Caroline Novak 2.373 0.600
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 2.222
2 Allison Tobin 2.318 0.096
3 Sarah Howe 2.646 0.424
4 Sophia Hachat 2.684 0.462
5 Caroline Novak 3.045 0.823
6 Sheldon Ennis 3.255 1.033
cycle Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 7.080
2 Melissa Gomez 7.383 0.303
3 Sophia Hachat 8.458 1.378
4 Caroline Novak 8.684 1.604
5 Sarah Howe 9.523 2.443
6 Sheldon Ennis 12.666 5.586
all-around Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 11.310
2 Melissa Gomez 11.378 0.068
3 Sophia Hachat 13.215 1.905
4 Caroline Novak 14.102 2.792
5 Sarah Howe 14.304 2.994
6 Sheldon Ennis 18.202 6.892

15-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 1.609
2 Tyler Farmer 1.729 0.120
3 Zachary Weisel 1.755 0.146
4 Justin Greene 1.810 0.201
5 Alexander Markoulis 1.895 0.286
6 Carter Insley 2.021 0.412
7 Matthew Hill 3.170 1.561
8 Nathaniel Teagle 4.376 2.767
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 2.025
2 Zachary Weisel 2.058 0.033
3 Justin Greene 2.248 0.223
4 Tyler Farmer 2.350 0.325
5 Carter Insley 2.386 0.361
6 Alexander Markoulis 2.412 0.387
7 Nathaniel Teagle 2.714 0.689
8 Matthew Hill 4.748 2.723
cycle Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 5.916
2 Zachary Weisel 6.261 0.345
3 Tyler Farmer 6.399 0.483
4 Justin Greene 6.509 0.593
5 Matthew Hill 7.414 1.498
6 Alexander Markoulis 7.708 1.792
7 Carter Insley 7.892 1.976
8 Nathaniel Teagle 10.107 4.191
all-around Time Gap
1 Chandler Miller 9.550
2 Zachary Weisel 10.074 0.524
3 Tyler Farmer 10.478 0.928
4 Justin Greene 10.567 1.017
5 Alexander Markoulis 12.015 2.465
6 Carter Insley 12.299 2.749
7 Matthew Hill 15.332 5.782
8 Nathaniel Teagle 17.197 7.647

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.594
2 Zhewei Wu 1.615 0.021
3 Mike McCoy 1.739 0.145
4 Lawrence Maceren 1.780 0.186
5 Jonathan Scannell 1.964 0.370
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 2.051
2 Zhewei Wu 2.145 0.094
3 Mike McCoy 2.167 0.116
4 Lawrence Maceren 2.176 0.125
5 Jonathan Scannell 2.442 0.391
cycle Time Gap
1 Mike McCoy 6.184
2 Peter Ford 6.241 0.057
3 Zhewei Wu 6.768 0.584
4 Jonathan Scannell 7.047 0.863
5 Lawrence Maceren 7.656 1.472
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 9.886
2 Mike McCoy 10.090 0.204
3 Zhewei Wu 10.528 0.642
4 Jonathan Scannell 11.453 1.567
5 Lawrence Maceren 11.612 1.726

35+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Limberg 3.397
2 Jennifer Sykes 3.613 0.216
3 Stuart MacKenzie 4.170 0.773
4 Gary Farmer 4.231 0.834
5 Nate Teagle Jr. 4.967 1.570
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Limberg 4.464
2 Jennifer Sykes 5.008 0.544
3 Gary Farmer 6.516 2.052
4 Stuart MacKenzie 6.725 2.261
5 Nate Teagle Jr. 10.419 5.955
cycle Time Gap
1 Jennifer Sykes 13.771
2 Jamie Limberg 14.247 0.476
3 Gary Farmer 17.865 4.094
4 Stuart MacKenzie 19.296 5.525
5 Nate Teagle Jr. 23.771 10.000
all-around Time Gap
1 Jamie Limberg 22.108
2 Jennifer Sykes 22.392 0.284
3 Gary Farmer 28.612 6.504
4 Stuart MacKenzie 30.191 8.083
5 Nate Teagle Jr. 39.157 17.049

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Charlie Joseph & JohnPaul Lee 12.881
2 Tommy Goloboy & Colby Wilson 13.374 0.493
3 Julian Deardorff & Cooper Slaybaugh 19.393 6.512

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Miranda Marano & Jenna Martin 11.738
2 Liam McGovern & Jack Ennis 12.598 0.860
3 Halli Harwood & Patrick Sublette 13.121 1.383

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud & Jacob Nevin 7.303
2 Garrett Clark & Meredith Anderson 7.911 0.608
3 Kareef Ullah & Kian Lynch 8.607 1.304
4 Ethan Jones & Nate Harrah 8.839 1.536
5 Allison Tobin & Jackson Tranquilli 13.398 6.095

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer & Joshua MacKenzie 8.977
2 Nathaniel Teagle & Matthew Hill 9.540 0.563
3 Alexander Markoulis & Sarah Howe 11.053 2.076

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Zachary Weisel & Lawrence Maceren 7.624
2 Chandler Miller & Zhewei Wu 7.944 0.320
3 Peter Ford & Justin Greene 10.491 2.867
4 Melissa Gomez & Mike McCoy 10.833 3.209
5 Jonathan Scannell & Roevic Mattheaux Mabutas 11.037 3.413

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Emma Sykes 14.485
2 Colby Wilson 15.045 0.560
3 Julian Deardorff 19.283 4.798

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Evan Cloud 10.949
2 Meredith Anderson 11.040 0.091
3 Nate Harrah 11.876 0.927
4 Caleb Limberg 15.347 4.398
5 Jackson Tranquilli 23.596 12.647

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Stacking Monsters
Emma Sykes, Tommy Goloboy, JohnPaul Lee, Cooper Slaybaugh
24.097
2 Wonder Stacks
Julian Deardorff, Asa Yeager, Charlie Joseph, Colby Wilson
28.763 4.666

12U

Team Time Gap
1 The Future
Liam McGovern, Halli Harwood , Jack Ennis, Roger Getts
20.971

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Star Stacks INC.
Alex Chang, Kareef Ullah, Ethan Jones, Kian Lynch
14.408
2 Blazing Speed
Garrett Clark, Miranda Marano, Jenna Martin, Meredith Anderson
17.575 3.167
3 East to West
Roevic Mattheaux Mabutas, Nate Harrah, Jacob Nevin, Patrick Sublette
18.517 4.109
4 Stack Masters
Evan Cloud, , Omkar Bhalerao, AJ Rangthale
20.759 6.351

18U

Team Time Gap
1 #relay
Alexander Markoulis, Sarah Howe, Tyler Farmer, Joshua MacKenzie
16.173
2 2 and 2
Caleb Limberg, Gianni Barletta, Carter Insley, Caroline Novak
18.195 2.022

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team Pennsylvania
Melissa Gomez, Zachary Weisel, Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu
13.770
2 Don't Expect Much
Lawrence Maceren, Peter Ford, Mike McCoy, Justin Greene
14.201 0.431
3 Thrown together
Sophia Hachat, Nathaniel Teagle, Jonathan Scannell, Matthew Hill
16.041 2.271
4 The Dominators
Nate Teagle Jr., Jamie Limberg, Stuart MacKenzie, Gary Farmer
30.602 16.832

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.529Kareef Ullah
3-3-3F1.635Meredith Anderson
3-3-3M1.729Tyler Farmer
3-3-3M1.780Lawrence Maceren
3-3-3F1.819Jenna Martin
3-3-3M1.834Gianni Barletta
3-3-3M4.231Gary Farmer
3-6-3M2.044Kareef Ullah
3-6-3F2.103Meredith Anderson
3-6-3M2.131Evan Cloud
3-6-3M2.141Jacob Nevin
3-6-3M2.207Gianni Barletta
3-6-3F2.222Melissa Gomez
3-6-3M2.248Justin Greene
3-6-3F2.318Allison Tobin
3-6-3M2.350Tyler Farmer
3-6-3F3.045Caroline Novak
3-6-3F3.069Halli Harwood
3-6-3M6.516Gary Farmer
cycleM6.399Tyler Farmer
cycleM7.065Gianni Barletta
cycleF7.080Allison Tobin
cycleF8.684Caroline Novak
cycleF13.771Jennifer Sykes
cycleM17.865Gary Farmer
cycleM19.296Stuart MacKenzie

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy