ResultsSummer Sport Stacking Open

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 10.159
2 Lee Norton 10.274 0.115
3 Caleb Arthur 10.307 0.148
4 Ashley Foster 11.441 1.282
5 Eldon Chan 11.557 1.398
6 Simon Cooper 12.317 2.158
7 Nathan Johnson 12.497 2.338
8 Joel Potter 12.603 2.444
9 Tate King 12.837 2.678
10 Gryffen King 13.419 3.260
11 Anthony Foster 15.477 5.318
12 Richard Foster 19.177 9.018
13 Jasper Moy 20.685 10.526
14 Alan Potter 23.093 12.934
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.046

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Simon's Children
Tate King, Ashley Foster, Joel Potter, Simon Cooper, Sarina Wang
16.741
2 North Island Stackers
Caleb Arthur, Nathan Carter, Gryffen King, Nathan Johnson
17.913
3 North East Stackers
Eldon Chan, Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jasper Moy, Alan Potter
21.071

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Nathan Carter 1.522
2 Caleb Arthur scratch
3 Nathan Johnson scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Nathan Carter 2.048
2 Caleb Arthur 2.390
3 Lee Norton 2.809
cycle Time
1 Lee Norton 6.237
2 Caleb Arthur 6.457
3 Nathan Carter 9.917
3-3-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 3.269
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 2.184
cycle Time
1 Sarina Wang 9.517

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Caleb Arthur & Nathan Carter 9.022
2 Simon Cooper & Sarina Wang 16.101
3 Ashley Foster & Joel Potter scratch

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 1.684
2 Eldon Chan 1.970 0.286
3 Joel Potter 2.790 1.106
4 Jasper Moy 4.716 3.032
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Eldon Chan 2.384
2 Joel Potter 2.520 0.136
3 Nathan Johnson 3.790 1.406
4 Jasper Moy 3.836 1.452
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Johnson 7.023
2 Eldon Chan 7.203 0.180
3 Joel Potter 7.293 0.270
4 Jasper Moy 12.133 5.110
all-around Time Gap
1 Eldon Chan 11.557
2 Nathan Johnson 12.497 0.940
3 Joel Potter 12.603 1.046
4 Jasper Moy 20.685 9.128

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.667
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.184
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 6.195
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.046

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 1.953
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 2.335
cycle Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 7.153
all-around Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 11.441

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.522
2 Tate King 2.127 0.605
3 Simon Cooper 2.240 0.718
4 Gryffen King 2.262 0.740
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 2.048
2 Simon Cooper 2.381 0.333
3 Tate King 2.630 0.582
4 Gryffen King 2.714 0.666
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 6.589
2 Simon Cooper 7.696 1.107
3 Tate King 8.080 1.491
4 Gryffen King 8.443 1.854
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 10.159
2 Simon Cooper 12.317 2.158
3 Tate King 12.837 2.678
4 Gryffen King 13.419 3.260

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.653
2 Lee Norton 1.948 0.295
3 Anthony Foster 2.969 1.316
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 2.089
2 Caleb Arthur 2.219 0.130
3 Anthony Foster 3.524 1.435
cycle Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 6.237
2 Caleb Arthur 6.435 0.198
3 Anthony Foster 8.984 2.747
all-around Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 10.274
2 Caleb Arthur 10.307 0.033
3 Anthony Foster 15.477 5.203

45-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 2.878
2 Alan Potter 4.317 1.439
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 4.044
2 Alan Potter 4.922 0.878
cycle Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 12.255
2 Alan Potter 13.854 1.599
all-around Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 19.177
2 Alan Potter 23.093 3.916

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Eldon Chan & Nathan Johnson 13.045

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster & Joel Potter 9.188

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Simon Cooper & Sarina Wang 8.399
2 Gryffen King & Tate King 13.517 5.118

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur & Nathan Carter 7.856
2 Anthony Foster & Jasper Moy 13.959 6.103

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Richard Foster & Alan Potter 13.071

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 10.512
2 Joel Potter 11.683 1.171
3 Gryffen King 12.731 2.219
4 Anthony Foster 12.839 2.327
5 Nathan Carter 16.822 6.310

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Simon's Children
Tate King, Ashley Foster, Joel Potter, Simon Cooper, Sarina Wang
16.741

18U

Team Time Gap
1 North Island Stackers
Caleb Arthur, Nathan Carter, Gryffen King, Nathan Johnson
17.913

19+

Team Time Gap
1 North East Stackers
Eldon Chan, Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jasper Moy, Alan Potter
21.071

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
11-12 M3-3-31.684Nathan Johnson
13-14 F3-3-31.667Sarina Wang
13-14 F3-6-32.184Sarina Wang
13-14 Fcycle6.195Sarina Wang
17-18 M3-6-32.089Lee Norton
17-18 Mcycle6.237Lee Norton
L 45+Doubles13.071Richard Foster & Alan Potter

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy