ResultsThe 3rd JAPAN CUP

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Jinwan Lee 10.150
2 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 12.272 2.122
3 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 13.940 3.790
4 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 14.955 4.805
5 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 15.810 5.660
6 Hinata Ito 15.966 5.816
7 Tsuyoshi Seo 16.400 6.250
8 Hareiwa Yamamoto 16.815 6.665
9 katsuya Ikumi 17.093 6.943
10 Jungwon Lee 17.805 7.655
11 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) 18.136 7.986
12 Shogo Enomoto 18.745 8.595
13 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 18.881 8.731
14 Taiga Abe 18.892 8.742
15 Ryo Kurochi 19.174 9.024
16 Seiichi Tatsuya 19.758 9.608
17 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 21.013 10.863
18 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 21.229 11.079
19 Tohya Yoshida 22.249 12.099
20 Mitsuo Furukawa 23.304 13.154
21 Tadao Nirei 25.800 15.650
22 Takeru Yoshikawa 26.602 16.452
23 Ryota Nanba 26.719 16.569
24 Kouki Seki 27.961 17.811
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 10.531
2 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 14.060 3.529
3 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 15.885 5.354
4 Mirei Mochizuki 18.283 7.752
5 Ryoka Aoyama 19.852 9.321
6 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 20.118 9.587
7 Airi Yoshinuma 21.043 10.512
8 Chieko Tomizawa 28.832 18.301
9 Chizuko Tomizawa 29.851 19.320
10 Keiko Yamaguchi 30.529 19.998
11 Yukie Tomizawa 54.203 43.672

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 1.849
2 Jinwan Lee 2.345
3-6-3 Time
1 Jinwan Lee 2.154
2 Tohya Yoshida 4.503
cycle Time
1 Jinwan Lee 6.184
3-3-3 Time
1 Charlotte Kimberly scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Charlotte Kimberly 2.177
cycle Time
1 Charlotte Kimberly 6.557
2 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 7.011

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 4.199
2 Yukie Tomizawa 7.563 3.364
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 5.038
2 Yukie Tomizawa 10.220 5.182
cycle Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 18.724
2 Yukie Tomizawa 36.420 17.696
all-around Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 27.961
2 Yukie Tomizawa 54.203 26.242

8U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 2.198
2 Hinata Ito 2.745 0.547
3 Taiga Abe 2.773 0.575
4 Yu Sakai 2.887 0.689
5 Keita Seko 2.916 0.718
6 Koichiro Kato 3.011 0.813
7 Airi Yoshinuma 3.047 0.849
8 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 3.328 1.130
9 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 3.552 1.354
10 Mirei Mochizuki 4.185 1.987
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hinata Ito 3.146
2 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 3.294 0.148
3 Mirei Mochizuki 3.335 0.189
4 Koichiro Kato 3.568 0.422
5 Taiga Abe 3.666 0.520
6 Airi Yoshinuma 3.826 0.680
7 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 4.151 1.005
8 Sora Aoki 5.040 1.894
9 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 5.198 2.052
10 Keita Seko 5.418 2.272
cycle Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 8.448
2 Hinata Ito 10.075 1.627
3 Mirei Mochizuki 10.763 2.315
4 Yu Sakai 10.931 2.483
5 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 11.402 2.954
6 Taiga Abe 12.453 4.005
7 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 12.479 4.031
8 Sora Aoki 13.525 5.077
9 Airi Yoshinuma 14.170 5.722
10 Suzuna Nakamura 17.063 8.615
all-around Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 13.940
2 Hinata Ito 15.966 2.026
3 Mirei Mochizuki 18.283 4.343
4 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 18.881 4.941
5 Taiga Abe 18.892 4.952
6 Airi Yoshinuma 21.043 7.103
7 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 21.229 7.289

9-10 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 2.017
2 Hareiwa Yamamoto 2.453 0.436
3 Ryoka Aoyama 3.109 1.092
4 Ryota Nanba 3.212 1.195
5 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 3.230 1.213
6 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) 3.564 1.547
7 Takeru Yoshikawa 4.002 1.985
8 Mahiro Watanabe 4.267 2.250
9 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 5.158 3.141
10 Kazuma Sumi 5.371 3.354
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 2.627
2 Hareiwa Yamamoto 3.490 0.863
3 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) 3.797 1.170
4 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 3.890 1.263
5 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 4.267 1.640
6 Kazuma Sumi 4.608 1.981
7 Ryoka Aoyama 4.844 2.217
8 Hisashi Tokoro 4.864 2.237
9 Takeru Yoshikawa 5.833 3.206
10 Ryota Nanba 7.288 4.661
cycle Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 7.628
2 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) 10.775 3.147
3 Hareiwa Yamamoto 10.872 3.244
4 Ryoka Aoyama 11.899 4.271
5 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 11.965 4.337
6 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 12.621 4.993
7 Hisashi Tokoro 14.570 6.942
8 Ryota Nanba 16.219 8.591
9 Takeru Yoshikawa 16.767 9.139
10 Mahiro Watanabe 17.609 9.981
all-around Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 12.272
2 Hareiwa Yamamoto 16.815 4.543
3 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) 18.136 5.864
4 Ryoka Aoyama 19.852 7.580
5 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 20.118 7.846
6 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 21.013 8.741
7 Takeru Yoshikawa 26.602 14.330
8 Ryota Nanba 26.719 14.447

11-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 1.797
2 Jinwan Lee 1.812 0.015
3 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 1.849 0.052
4 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 2.206 0.409
5 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 2.384 0.587
6 Shogo Enomoto 2.970 1.173
7 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 3.401 1.604
8 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) 3.635 1.838
9 Tohya Yoshida 3.808 2.011
10 Hiroki Nakayama 5.086 3.289
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jinwan Lee 2.154
2 Charlotte Kimberly 2.177 0.023
3 Tohya Yoshida 2.431 0.277
4 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 3.250 1.096
5 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 3.648 1.494
6 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 3.759 1.605
7 Shogo Enomoto 3.932 1.778
8 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 4.192 2.038
9 Yusuke Sawashi 4.313 2.159
10 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) 4.592 2.438
cycle Time Gap
1 Jinwan Lee 6.184
2 Charlotte Kimberly 6.557 0.373
3 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 7.011 0.827
4 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 9.309 3.125
5 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 9.347 3.163
6 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 10.354 4.170
7 Shogo Enomoto 11.843 5.659
8 Seita Watarai 15.684 9.500
9 Tohya Yoshida 16.010 9.826
10 Kaito Ito 17.464 11.280
all-around Time Gap
1 Jinwan Lee 10.150
2 Charlotte Kimberly 10.531 0.381
3 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 14.060 3.910
4 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 14.955 4.805
5 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 15.810 5.660
6 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 15.885 5.735
7 Shogo Enomoto 18.745 8.595
8 Tohya Yoshida 22.249 12.099

25-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tsuyoshi Seo 2.410
2 Jungwon Lee 2.580 0.170
3 Ryo Kurochi 2.851 0.441
4 Seiichi Tatsuya 2.911 0.501
5 katsuya Ikumi 2.921 0.511
6 Atsushi Kamenaga 3.103 0.693
7 Takako Yamamoto 3.605 1.195
8 Kengo Ikeya 3.849 1.439
9 Kenji Osawa 4.466 2.056
10 Tatsuya Sone (曽根竜也) 5.136 2.726
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tsuyoshi Seo 3.085
2 Ryo Kurochi 3.418 0.333
3 Seiichi Tatsuya 3.584 0.499
4 Satomi Sawada 3.735 0.650
5 katsuya Ikumi 3.829 0.744
6 Mina Seo 4.055 0.970
7 Jungwon Lee 4.354 1.269
8 Akiko Watanabe 4.369 1.284
9 Tatsuya Sone (曽根竜也) 4.380 1.295
10 Toshikazu Miyamoto 7.824 4.739
cycle Time Gap
1 katsuya Ikumi 10.343
2 Jungwon Lee 10.871 0.528
3 Tsuyoshi Seo 10.905 0.562
4 Mina Seo 11.729 1.386
5 Satoshi Nakamura (中村聡志) 12.346 2.003
6 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) 12.646 2.303
7 Ryo Kurochi 12.905 2.562
8 Seiichi Tatsuya 13.263 2.920
9 Akiko Watanabe 13.263 2.920
10 Satomi Sawada 13.952 3.609
all-around Time Gap
1 Tsuyoshi Seo 16.400
2 katsuya Ikumi 17.093 0.693
3 Jungwon Lee 17.805 1.405
4 Ryo Kurochi 19.174 2.774
5 Seiichi Tatsuya 19.758 3.358

55+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mitsuo Furukawa 3.071
2 Keiko Yamaguchi 3.480 0.409
3 Chizuko Tomizawa 4.042 0.971
4 Tadao Nirei 4.165 1.094
5 Chieko Tomizawa 4.392 1.321
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mitsuo Furukawa 4.701
2 Keiko Yamaguchi 5.345 0.644
3 Tadao Nirei 5.599 0.898
4 Chieko Tomizawa 5.812 1.111
5 Chizuko Tomizawa 6.546 1.845
cycle Time Gap
1 Mitsuo Furukawa 15.532
2 Tadao Nirei 16.036 0.504
3 Chieko Tomizawa 18.628 3.096
4 Chizuko Tomizawa 19.263 3.731
5 Keiko Yamaguchi 21.704 6.172
all-around Time Gap
1 Mitsuo Furukawa 23.304
2 Tadao Nirei 25.800 2.496
3 Chieko Tomizawa 28.832 5.528
4 Chizuko Tomizawa 29.851 6.547
5 Keiko Yamaguchi 30.529 7.225

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) & Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 9.095
2 Jinwan Lee & Charlotte Kimberly 9.167 0.072
3 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) & Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 11.574 2.479
4 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) & Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 13.016 3.921
5 Mirei Mochizuki & Airi Yoshinuma 13.843 4.748
6 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) & Hisashi Tokoro 15.342 6.247

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Mina Seo & Tsuyoshi Seo 13.392
2 Atsushi Kamenaga & Tohya Yoshida 13.852 0.460
3 Ryo Kurochi & katsuya Ikumi 14.559 1.167
4 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) & Seiichi Tatsuya 15.492 2.100

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Jinwan Lee 11.068
2 Charlotte Kimberly 11.545 0.477
3 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 12.339 1.271
4 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 12.973 1.905
5 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 14.014 2.946
6 Suzuna Nakamura 16.765 5.697
7 Mahiro Watanabe 18.702 7.634
8 Chieko Tomizawa 19.771 8.703

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Mirai
Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅), Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼), Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波), Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢)
18.478
2 チーム はがくれ
Sora Aoki, Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Hinata Ito
22.218 3.740
3 はまとこ Green
Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎), Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子), Hisashi Tokoro, Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志)
22.558 4.080
4 チーム マルハ
Hiroki Nakayama, Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗), Takeru Yoshikawa, Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜)
24.720 6.242
5 チーム Kinsei
Keita Seko, Kazuya Sumi, Kazuma Sumi, Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹), Hareiwa Yamamoto
25.393 6.915
6 チーム ポケモン
Koichiro Kato, Suzuna Nakamura, Taiga Abe, Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人)
27.978 9.500
7 チーム Get
Kaito Ito, Katsuki Sakurai, Ryota Nanba, Daichi Ito
30.091 11.613

19+

Team Time Gap
1 International
Mina Seo, Tsuyoshi Seo, Jungwon Lee, Jinwan Lee, Charlotte Kimberly
18.926
2 チーム Phoenix
Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩), Ryo Kurochi, Mitsuo Furukawa, Seiichi Tatsuya, katsuya Ikumi
23.618 4.692
3 チーム Snow
Kengo Ikeya, Masahiro Naritomi, Atsushi Kamenaga, Tohya Yoshida
24.446 5.520

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-33.071Mitsuo Furukawa
L Seniors F3-3-33.480Keiko Yamaguchi
L Seniors M3-3-34.165Tadao Nirei
L Masters 3 F3-6-34.369Akiko Watanabe
L Masters 3 M3-6-34.701Mitsuo Furukawa
L Masters 3 Fcycle13.263Akiko Watanabe
L Masters 3 Fcycle14.355Akiko Watanabe
L Masters 3 Mcycle15.532Mitsuo Furukawa
L Seniors Mcycle16.036Tadao Nirei
L Seniors Fcycle19.263Chizuko Tomizawa
7-8 F3-6-33.335Mirei Mochizuki
7-8 F3-6-33.826Airi Yoshinuma
7-8 Fcycle10.763Mirei Mochizuki
13-14 F3-3-31.797Charlotte Kimberly
13-14 F3-6-32.177Charlotte Kimberly
13-14 Fcycle6.557Charlotte Kimberly
13-14 Fcycle7.011Sara Wavde
15-16 F3-3-32.384Tohko Hamada
15-16 Fcycle9.309Tohko Hamada
Masters 1 F3-6-33.735Satomi Sawada
Masters 1 Fcycle11.729Mina Seo
SS 19+ L13-6-35.038Kouki Seki
SS 19+ L1cycle18.724Kouki Seki
SS 19+ L1cycle36.420Yukie Tomizawa
8UDoubles13.843Mirei Mochizuki & Airi Yoshinuma
8U3-6-3 Relay22.218チーム はがくれ
Sora Aoki, Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Hinata Ito
8U3-6-3 Relay24.482チーム はがくれ
Sora Aoki, Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Hinata Ito
8U3-6-3 Relay24.691チーム はがくれ
Sora Aoki, Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Hinata Ito
14U3-6-3 Relay18.478Mirai
Sara Wavde, Ray Honeyman, Kanaha Yamamoto, Mitaka Iwasa
16UDoubles11.574Tohko Hamada & Atsushi Tokoro
16U3-6-3 Relay22.558はまとこ Green
Taichiro Hamada, Tohko Hamada, Hisashi Tokoro, Atsushi Tokoro
25+3-6-3 Relay23.618チーム Phoenix
Norihiro Iwasa, Ryo Kurochi, Mitsuo Furukawa, Seiichi Tatsuya, katsuya Ikumi
45+Doubles15.492Norihiro Iwasa & Seiichi Tatsuya
45+Doubles18.237Norihiro Iwasa & Seiichi Tatsuya
45+Doubles19.566Norihiro Iwasa & Seiichi Tatsuya
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.068Jinwan Lee & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.545Charlotte Kimberly & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy