PrelimsTop Speed Challenge

Individuals

8U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Randall Low Jun Hui 2.166
2 Hil Habil Nufil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 2.265 0.099
3 Ton Chuan Guan 2.522 0.356
4 Brayan Hee Kenjay 2.795 0.629
5 Hil Nabil Nufal   Bin Hasan Nawawi 3.626 1.460
6 Go Cheng Feng 4.037 1.871
7 Lim Zhi Yu scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Randall Low Jun Hui 3.675
2 Brayan Hee Kenjay 4.109 0.434
3 Ton Chuan Guan 4.200 0.525
4 Hil Nabil Nufal   Bin Hasan Nawawi 4.807 1.132
5 Hil Habil Nufil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 5.143 1.468
6 Go Cheng Feng 5.454 1.779
7 Lim Zhi Yu scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Randall Low Jun Hui 9.009
2 Ton Chuan Guan 9.673 0.664
3 Hil Habil Nufil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 10.764 1.755
4 Brayan Hee Kenjay 11.589 2.580
5 Hil Nabil Nufal   Bin Hasan Nawawi 13.105 4.096
6 Go Cheng Feng 16.772 7.763
7 Lim Zhi Yu scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Randall Low Jun Hui 14.850
2 Ton Chuan Guan 16.395 1.545
3 Hil Habil Nufil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 18.172 3.322
4 Brayan Hee Kenjay 18.493 3.643
5 Hil Nabil Nufal   Bin Hasan Nawawi 21.538 6.688
6 Go Cheng Feng 26.263 11.413

9-10 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Wong Kai Yee 1.794
2 Lee Jia Sheng 1.897 0.103
3 Wong Jun Xian 1.903 0.109
4 Russell Low Jun Sheng 1.909 0.115
5 Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 2.112 0.318
6 Go Pui Xin 2.408 0.614
7 Wong Kai Qi 2.573 0.779
8 Hil Nabil Nusyil   Bin Hasan Nawawi scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Wong Jun Xian 2.338
2 Russell Low Jun Sheng 2.355 0.017
3 Lee Jia Sheng 2.381 0.043
4 Wong Kai Yee 2.496 0.158
5 Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 3.051 0.713
6 Go Pui Xin 3.125 0.787
7 Wong Kai Qi 3.297 0.959
8 Hil Nabil Nusyil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 4.645 2.307
cycle Time Gap
1 Wong Jun Xian 6.774
2 Wong Kai Yee 7.242 0.468
3 Lee Jia Sheng 7.542 0.768
4 Russell Low Jun Sheng 7.978 1.204
5 Wong Kai Qi 9.165 2.391
6 Go Pui Xin 9.706 2.932
7 Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 9.907 3.133
8 Hil Nabil Nusyil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 13.819 7.045
All-Around Time Gap
1 Wong Jun Xian 11.015
2 Wong Kai Yee 11.532 0.517
3 Lee Jia Sheng 11.820 0.805
4 Russell Low Jun Sheng 12.242 1.227
5 Wong Kai Qi 15.035 4.020
6 Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 15.070 4.055
7 Go Pui Xin 15.239 4.224

11-12 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.569
2 Tai Yong Shen 1.719 0.150
3 Yong Xiang Jun 1.723 0.154
4 Yong Jun Jie 1.802 0.233
5 Ho Jia Jing 1.804 0.235
6 Lee Jia Jun 1.825 0.256
7 Voon Bhau Sing 1.849 0.280
8 Liew Zi Hi 1.977 0.408
9 Won Yu Jie 2.297 0.728
10 Go Pui Mun 2.356 0.787
11 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn scratch --
12 Ng Zhe Shen scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.929
2 Voon Bhau Sing 2.153 0.224
3 Ho Jia Jing 2.253 0.324
4 Lee Jia Jun 2.300 0.371
5 Yong Jun Jie 2.404 0.475
6 Liew Zi Hi 2.541 0.612
7 Yong Xiang Jun 2.833 0.904
8 Go Pui Mun 2.883 0.954
9 Won Yu Jie 3.272 1.343
10 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn scratch --
11 Tai Yong Shen scratch --
12 Ng Zhe Shen scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 5.892
2 Liew Zi Hi 6.610 0.718
3 Ho Jia Jing 6.644 0.752
4 Voon Bhau Sing 6.745 0.853
5 Lee Jia Jun 7.045 1.153
6 Yong Jun Jie 7.374 1.482
7 Tai Yong Shen 8.527 2.635
8 Yong Xiang Jun 8.924 3.032
9 Go Pui Mun 9.189 3.297
10 Won Yu Jie 19.303 13.411
11 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn scratch --
12 Ng Zhe Shen scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 9.390
2 Ho Jia Jing 10.701 1.311
3 Voon Bhau Sing 10.747 1.357
4 Liew Zi Hi 11.128 1.738
5 Lee Jia Jun 11.170 1.780
6 Yong Jun Jie 11.580 2.190
7 Yong Xiang Jun 13.480 4.090
8 Go Pui Mun 14.428 5.038
9 Won Yu Jie 24.872 15.482

13-14 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 1.761
2 Thian Jian Ming 1.818 0.057
3 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 1.847 0.086
4 Wan Shu Jun 1.922 0.161
5 Aik Jie Min 1.955 0.194
6 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 1.994 0.233
7 Yap Chern 2.019 0.258
8 Karen Joan Solomon 2.846 1.085
9 Sasha Chin Po Yan 4.110 2.349
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Thian Jian Ming 2.201
2 Wan Shu Jun 2.329 0.128
3 Sasha Chin Po Yan 2.345 0.144
4 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 2.398 0.197
5 Aik Jie Min 2.412 0.211
6 Karen Joan Solomon 2.416 0.215
7 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 2.442 0.241
8 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 2.592 0.391
9 Yap Chern 2.789 0.588
cycle Time Gap
1 Sasha Chin Po Yan 6.870
2 Karen Joan Solomon 7.053 0.183
3 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 7.297 0.427
4 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 7.339 0.469
5 Aik Jie Min 7.525 0.655
6 Thian Jian Ming 7.901 1.031
7 Wan Shu Jun 8.002 1.132
8 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 8.064 1.194
9 Yap Chern 8.188 1.318
All-Around Time Gap
1 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 11.456
2 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 11.628 0.172
3 Aik Jie Min 11.892 0.436
4 Thian Jian Ming 11.920 0.464
5 Wan Shu Jun 12.253 0.797
6 Karen Joan Solomon 12.315 0.859
7 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 12.650 1.194
8 Yap Chern 12.996 1.540
9 Sasha Chin Po Yan 13.325 1.869

15-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lim Xuan 1.878
2 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 1.879 0.001
3 Ding Sher Min 1.933 0.055
4 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Zainuddin 2.624 0.746
5 Lim Xin Ee scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lim Xuan 2.296
2 Ding Sher Min 2.403 0.107
3 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Zainuddin 2.811 0.515
4 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 3.618 1.322
5 Lim Xin Ee scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Lim Xuan 6.884
2 Ding Sher Min 7.316 0.432
3 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 7.479 0.595
4 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Zainuddin 8.612 1.728
5 Lim Xin Ee scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Lim Xuan 11.058
2 Ding Sher Min 11.652 0.594
3 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 12.976 1.918
4 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Zainuddin 14.047 2.989

19-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 2.155
2 ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 2.355 0.200
3 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 2.661 0.506
4 Julia Goh Siew Yue 2.995 0.840
5 Ong May Sin 4.409 2.254
6 Pang Chian Jieh 4.996 2.841
7 Andrew Chiew scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 2.724
2 ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 2.980 0.256
3 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 3.309 0.585
4 Andrew Chiew 3.420 0.696
5 Pang Chian Jieh 4.037 1.313
6 Julia Goh Siew Yue 4.343 1.619
7 Ong May Sin 5.451 2.727
cycle Time Gap
1 SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 7.968
2 ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 8.606 0.638
3 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 10.304 2.336
4 Andrew Chiew 10.890 2.922
5 Julia Goh Siew Yue 14.048 6.080
6 Pang Chian Jieh 14.968 7.000
7 Ong May Sin 15.391 7.423
All-Around Time Gap
1 SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 12.847
2 ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 13.941 1.094
3 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 16.274 3.427
4 Julia Goh Siew Yue 21.386 8.539
5 Pang Chian Jieh 24.001 11.154
6 Ong May Sin 25.251 12.404

35-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 2.871
2 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 3.083 0.212
3 Chee Choy Leng 3.104 0.233
4 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 3.968 1.097
5 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 4.735 1.864
6 Lilian Goh Lai Lian scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 3.625
2 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 4.075 0.450
3 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 4.259 0.634
4 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 4.588 0.963
5 Chee Choy Leng 4.837 1.212
6 Lilian Goh Lai Lian scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 8.392
2 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 10.280 1.888
3 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 11.785 3.393
4 Chee Choy Leng 12.071 3.679
5 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 12.588 4.196
6 Lilian Goh Lai Lian scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 16.435
2 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 16.776 0.341
3 Chee Choy Leng 20.012 3.577
4 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 20.259 3.824
5 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 20.779 4.344

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Wong Kai Qi & Wong Kai Yee 11.258
2 Randall Low Jun Hui & Ton Chuan Guan 11.316 0.058

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Voon Bhau Sing & Russell Low Jun Sheng 9.442
2 Lee Jia Sheng & Lee Jia Jun 10.107 0.665
3 Wong Jun Xian & Liew Zi Hi 10.331 0.889
4 Go Pui Xin & Go Pui Mun 11.662 2.220
5 Tai Yong Shen & Yong Jun Jie 11.975 2.533
6 Yong Xiang Jun & Won Yu Jie 13.381 3.939

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian & Thian Jian Ming 7.905
2 Wan Shu Jun & Ho Jia Jing 9.824 1.919
3 Yap Chern & Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 10.043 2.138
4 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan & Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 10.435 2.530

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Karen Joan Solomon & Madeline Ong Jing Wen 8.268
2 Rachel Foo Kai Teng & Lim Xuan 9.418 1.150
3 Aik Jie Min & Ding Sher Min 9.657 1.389

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 11.701
2 Sasha Chin Po Yan & SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 11.960 0.259
3 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng & DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 12.662 0.961
4 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao & Pang Chian Jieh 14.814 3.113
5 Kizi Ang Sock Kee & Chee Choy Leng 14.973 3.272
6 Ong May Sin & Andrew Chiew 17.312 5.611

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 M'Sia Quicksilver
Wong Jun Xian, Voon Bhau Sing, Russell Low Jun Sheng, Liew Zi Hi
16.657
2 M'Sia Fire
Lee Jia Jun, Yong Xiang Jun, Yong Jun Jie, Ng Zhe Shen, Cayla Tee Hao Xuan
18.467 1.810
3 M'Sia The Speed
Lee Jia Sheng, Wong Kai Yee, Go Pui Mun, Tai Yong Shen, Won Yu Jie
20.628 3.971
4 M'sia Rapid
Randall Low Jun Hui, Ton Chuan Guan, Wong Kai Qi, Go Pui Xin
23.955 7.298

18U

Team Time Gap
1 M'Sia Furious Five
Chan Keng Ian, Rachel Foo Kai Teng, Thian Jian Ming, Lim Xuan
15.198
2 M'Sia The Fast
Wan Shu Jun, Yap Chern, Ho Jia Jing, Ryan Wong Zhen Nam
17.215 2.017
3 M'Sia Lightling
Abby Cheng Yi Xuan, Aik Jie Min, Sasha Chin Po Yan, Ding Sher Min
18.495 3.297

19+

Team Time Gap
1 M'Sia Open
Alan Lim Joon Tatt, ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI, Karen Joan Solomon, Madeline Ong Jing Wen
17.282
2 M'Sia The Flash
Dylan Koh Xing Zhao, Pang Chian Jieh, Ong May Sin, Andrew Chiew, Julia Goh Siew Yue
23.662 6.380
3 M'sia Express
Joyce Lee Lai Kheng, DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW, Kizi Ang Sock Kee, Lilian Goh Lai Lian, Chee Choy Leng
27.027 9.745

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.430Chan Keng Ian
3-3-3M2.567Dylan Koh Xing Zhao
3-6-3F2.175Lim Xuan
3-6-3M3.599Dylan Koh Xing Zhao
cycleF7.166Madeline Ong Jing Wen
cycleM7.789Alan Lim Joon Tatt

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy