ResultsTop Speed Challenge

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 8.448
2 Thian Jian Ming 9.690 1.242
3 Yong Xiang Jun 9.848 1.400
4 Lee Jia Sheng 11.202 2.754
5 Liew Zi Hi 12.115 3.667
6 Russell Low Jun Sheng 12.117 3.669
7 Voon Bhau Sing 12.159 3.711
8 Wan Shu Jun 12.661 4.213
9 Wong Kai Yee 12.832 4.384
10 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 12.985 4.537
11 Yong Jun Jie 13.453 5.005
12 ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 13.669 5.221
13 Won Yu Jie 14.080 5.632
14 Lee Jia Jun 14.329 5.881
15 Yap Chern 14.857 6.409
16 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Zainuddin 15.300 6.852
17 Ho Jia Jing 15.916 7.468
18 Randall Low Jun Hui 16.750 8.302
19 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 16.764 8.316
20 Hil Habil Nufil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 17.857 9.409
21 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 19.539 11.091
22 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 19.898 11.450
23 Ton Chuan Guan 20.101 11.653
24 Hil Nabil Nufal   Bin Hasan Nawawi 21.981 13.533
25 Brayan Hee Kenjay 22.817 14.369
26 Pang Chian Jieh 23.233 14.785
27 Go Cheng Feng 24.706 16.258
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 11.519
2 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 11.902 0.383
3 Ding Sher Min 12.177 0.658
4 Sasha Chin Po Yan 12.522 1.003
5 Karen Joan Solomon 12.612 1.093
6 Lim Xuan 12.999 1.480
7 Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 13.133 1.614
8 Aik Jie Min 13.699 2.180
9 Wong Kai Qi 16.305 4.786
10 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 16.470 4.951
11 SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 16.625 5.106
12 Go Pui Mun 16.737 5.218
13 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 20.199 8.680
14 Go Pui Xin 21.198 9.679
15 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 22.582 11.063
16 Chee Choy Leng 22.902 11.383
17 Ong May Sin 23.281 11.762
18 Julia Goh Siew Yue 23.582 12.063

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.430
2 Yong Xiang Jun 1.628
3 Thian Jian Ming 2.323
3-6-3 Time
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.820
2 Thian Jian Ming 2.161
3 Yong Xiang Jun 7.918
cycle Time
1 Chan Keng Ian 5.198
2 Thian Jian Ming 5.852
3 Yong Xiang Jun 9.022
3-3-3 Time
1 Lim Xuan 1.736
2 Karen Joan Solomon 8.844
3 Aik Jie Min scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Sasha Chin Po Yan 2.269
2 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 3.058
3 Lim Xuan 3.553
cycle Time
1 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 7.919
2 Ding Sher Min 7.952
3 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 8.220

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 M'Sia Furious Five
Chan Keng Ian, Rachel Foo Kai Teng, Thian Jian Ming, Lim Xuan
14.720
2 M'Sia Quicksilver
Wong Jun Xian, Voon Bhau Sing, Russell Low Jun Sheng, Liew Zi Hi
16.884
3 M'Sia The Fast
Wan Shu Jun, Yap Chern, Ho Jia Jing, Ryan Wong Zhen Nam
scratch

Individuals

8U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hil Habil Nufil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 2.238
2 Ton Chuan Guan 2.397 0.159
3 Brayan Hee Kenjay 2.687 0.449
4 Hil Nabil Nufal   Bin Hasan Nawawi 3.093 0.855
5 Go Cheng Feng 3.815 1.577
6 Randall Low Jun Hui 5.221 2.983
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Randall Low Jun Hui 2.711
2 Hil Habil Nufil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 2.859 0.148
3 Ton Chuan Guan 4.134 1.423
4 Brayan Hee Kenjay 4.473 1.762
5 Go Cheng Feng 4.495 1.784
6 Hil Nabil Nufal   Bin Hasan Nawawi 8.697 5.986
cycle Time Gap
1 Randall Low Jun Hui 8.818
2 Hil Nabil Nufal   Bin Hasan Nawawi 10.191 1.373
3 Hil Habil Nufil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 12.760 3.942
4 Ton Chuan Guan 13.570 4.752
5 Brayan Hee Kenjay 15.657 6.839
6 Go Cheng Feng 16.396 7.578
all-around Time Gap
1 Randall Low Jun Hui 16.750
2 Hil Habil Nufil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 17.857 1.107
3 Ton Chuan Guan 20.101 3.351
4 Hil Nabil Nufal   Bin Hasan Nawawi 21.981 5.231
5 Brayan Hee Kenjay 22.817 6.067
6 Go Cheng Feng 24.706 7.956

9-10 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Wong Kai Yee 1.840
2 Lee Jia Sheng 1.899 0.059
3 Russell Low Jun Sheng 1.962 0.122
4 Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 2.086 0.246
5 Go Pui Xin 2.346 0.506
6 Wong Kai Qi 2.376 0.536
7 Wong Jun Xian --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lee Jia Sheng 2.305
2 Wong Jun Xian 2.319 0.014
3 Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 2.694 0.389
4 Russell Low Jun Sheng 3.013 0.708
5 Go Pui Xin 3.015 0.710
6 Wong Kai Qi 3.087 0.782
7 Wong Kai Yee 4.262 1.957
8 Hil Nabil Nusyil   Bin Hasan Nawawi 6.108 3.803
cycle Time Gap
1 Wong Jun Xian 6.495
2 Wong Kai Yee 6.730 0.235
3 Lee Jia Sheng 6.998 0.503
4 Russell Low Jun Sheng 7.142 0.647
5 Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 8.353 1.858
6 Wong Kai Qi 10.842 4.347
7 Go Pui Xin 15.837 9.342
8 Hil Nabil Nusyil   Bin Hasan Nawawi --
all-around Time Gap
1 Lee Jia Sheng 11.202
2 Russell Low Jun Sheng 12.117 0.915
3 Wong Kai Yee 12.832 1.630
4 Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 13.133 1.931
5 Wong Kai Qi 16.305 5.103
6 Go Pui Xin 21.198 9.996

11-12 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.430
2 Yong Xiang Jun 1.628 0.198
3 Liew Zi Hi 1.732 0.302
4 Voon Bhau Sing 1.756 0.326
5 Ho Jia Jing 1.761 0.331
6 Lee Jia Jun 1.810 0.380
7 Tai Yong Shen 1.821 0.391
8 Yong Jun Jie 1.873 0.443
9 Won Yu Jie 2.248 0.818
10 Go Pui Mun 2.320 0.890
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.820
2 Yong Xiang Jun 2.181 0.361
3 Voon Bhau Sing 2.197 0.377
4 Ho Jia Jing 2.251 0.431
5 Yong Jun Jie 2.353 0.533
6 Lee Jia Jun 2.368 0.548
7 Won Yu Jie 2.827 1.007
8 Go Pui Mun 2.955 1.135
9 Liew Zi Hi 3.622 1.802
cycle Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 5.198
2 Yong Xiang Jun 6.039 0.841
3 Liew Zi Hi 6.761 1.563
4 Tai Yong Shen 7.040 1.842
5 Voon Bhau Sing 8.206 3.008
6 Won Yu Jie 9.005 3.807
7 Yong Jun Jie 9.227 4.029
8 Lee Jia Jun 10.151 4.953
9 Go Pui Mun 11.462 6.264
10 Ho Jia Jing 11.904 6.706
all-around Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 8.448
2 Yong Xiang Jun 9.848 1.400
3 Liew Zi Hi 12.115 3.667
4 Voon Bhau Sing 12.159 3.711
5 Yong Jun Jie 13.453 5.005
6 Won Yu Jie 14.080 5.632
7 Lee Jia Jun 14.329 5.881
8 Ho Jia Jing 15.916 7.468
9 Go Pui Mun 16.737 8.289

13-14 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Thian Jian Ming 1.677
2 Karen Joan Solomon 1.801 0.124
3 Yap Chern 1.819 0.142
4 Aik Jie Min 1.828 0.151
5 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 1.875 0.198
6 Sasha Chin Po Yan 1.946 0.269
7 Wan Shu Jun 1.947 0.270
8 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 2.535 0.858
9 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 3.370 1.693
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Thian Jian Ming 2.161
2 Sasha Chin Po Yan 2.269 0.108
3 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 2.337 0.176
4 Yap Chern 2.342 0.181
5 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 2.399 0.238
6 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 2.498 0.337
7 Aik Jie Min 2.506 0.345
8 Karen Joan Solomon 2.919 0.758
9 Wan Shu Jun 3.654 1.493
cycle Time Gap
1 Thian Jian Ming 5.852
2 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 6.647 0.795
3 Wan Shu Jun 7.060 1.208
4 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 7.117 1.265
5 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 7.628 1.776
6 Karen Joan Solomon 7.892 2.040
7 Sasha Chin Po Yan 8.307 2.455
8 Aik Jie Min 9.365 3.513
9 Yap Chern 10.696 4.844
all-around Time Gap
1 Thian Jian Ming 9.690
2 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 11.519 1.829
3 Rachel Foo Kai Teng 11.902 2.212
4 Sasha Chin Po Yan 12.522 2.832
5 Karen Joan Solomon 12.612 2.922
6 Wan Shu Jun 12.661 2.971
7 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 12.985 3.295
8 Aik Jie Min 13.699 4.009
9 Yap Chern 14.857 5.167

15-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lim Xuan 1.736
2 Ding Sher Min 2.036 0.300
3 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Zainuddin 2.162 0.426
4 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 6.437 4.701
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lim Xuan 2.175
2 Ding Sher Min 2.520 0.345
3 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 2.867 0.692
4 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Zainuddin 3.505 1.330
cycle Time Gap
1 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 7.166
2 Ding Sher Min 7.621 0.455
3 Lim Xuan 9.088 1.922
4 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Zainuddin 9.633 2.467
all-around Time Gap
1 Ding Sher Min 12.177
2 Lim Xuan 12.999 0.822
3 Muhammad Haiqal Bin Zainuddin 15.300 3.123
4 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 16.470 4.293

19-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 2.138
2 ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 2.227 0.089
3 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 2.567 0.429
4 Pang Chian Jieh 3.100 0.962
5 Julia Goh Siew Yue 3.129 0.991
6 Ong May Sin 3.945 1.807
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 2.888
2 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 3.599 0.711
3 Andrew Chiew 3.614 0.726
4 Pang Chian Jieh 4.143 1.255
5 Julia Goh Siew Yue 4.737 1.849
6 Ong May Sin 5.303 2.415
7 SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 5.476 2.588
cycle Time Gap
1 ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 8.554
2 SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 9.011 0.457
3 Andrew Chiew 11.489 2.935
4 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 13.373 4.819
5 Ong May Sin 14.033 5.479
6 Julia Goh Siew Yue 15.716 7.162
7 Pang Chian Jieh 15.990 7.436
all-around Time Gap
1 ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 13.669
2 SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 16.625 2.956
3 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 19.539 5.870
4 Pang Chian Jieh 23.233 9.564
5 Ong May Sin 23.281 9.612
6 Julia Goh Siew Yue 23.582 9.913

35-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 2.878
2 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 2.969 0.091
3 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 3.151 0.273
4 Chee Choy Leng 3.621 0.743
5 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 4.054 1.176
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 4.231
2 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 4.301 0.070
3 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 4.574 0.343
4 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 4.921 0.690
5 Chee Choy Leng 4.957 0.726
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 7.789
2 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 12.355 4.566
3 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 12.747 4.958
4 Chee Choy Leng 14.324 6.535
5 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 15.473 7.684
all-around Time Gap
1 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 16.764
2 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 19.898 3.134
3 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 20.199 3.435
4 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 22.582 5.818
5 Chee Choy Leng 22.902 6.138

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Wong Kai Qi & Wong Kai Yee 10.872
2 Randall Low Jun Hui & Ton Chuan Guan 13.508 2.636

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Wong Jun Xian & Liew Zi Hi 9.620
2 Voon Bhau Sing & Russell Low Jun Sheng 10.497 0.877
3 Go Pui Xin & Go Pui Mun 10.693 1.073
4 Tai Yong Shen & Yong Jun Jie 12.882 3.262
5 Lee Jia Sheng & Lee Jia Jun 13.051 3.431

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian & Thian Jian Ming 6.666
2 Wan Shu Jun & Ho Jia Jing 8.944 2.278
3 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan & Cayla Tee Hao Xuan 11.003 4.337
4 Yap Chern & Ryan Wong Zhen Nam Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Karen Joan Solomon & Madeline Ong Jing Wen 9.262
2 Aik Jie Min & Ding Sher Min 9.445 0.183
3 Rachel Foo Kai Teng & Lim Xuan 10.083 0.821

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Sasha Chin Po Yan & SYAIRA BT AHMAD SARIFFUDIN 10.203
2 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng & DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW 12.041 1.838
3 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 13.280 3.077
4 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao & Pang Chian Jieh 15.851 5.648
5 Kizi Ang Sock Kee & Chee Choy Leng 17.133 6.930

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 M'Sia Quicksilver
Wong Jun Xian, Voon Bhau Sing, Russell Low Jun Sheng, Liew Zi Hi
16.071
2 M'Sia Fire
Lee Jia Jun, Yong Xiang Jun, Yong Jun Jie, Ng Zhe Shen, Cayla Tee Hao Xuan
17.016 0.945
3 M'Sia The Speed
Lee Jia Sheng, Wong Kai Yee, Go Pui Mun, Tai Yong Shen, Won Yu Jie
19.582 3.511
4 M'sia Rapid
Randall Low Jun Hui, Ton Chuan Guan, Wong Kai Qi, Go Pui Xin
22.660 6.589

18U

Team Time Gap
1 M'Sia Furious Five
Chan Keng Ian, Rachel Foo Kai Teng, Thian Jian Ming, Lim Xuan
14.385
2 M'Sia The Fast
Wan Shu Jun, Yap Chern, Ho Jia Jing, Ryan Wong Zhen Nam
15.773 1.388
3 M'Sia Lightling
Abby Cheng Yi Xuan, Aik Jie Min, Sasha Chin Po Yan, Ding Sher Min
16.902 2.517

19+

Team Time Gap
1 M'Sia Open
Alan Lim Joon Tatt, ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI, Karen Joan Solomon, Madeline Ong Jing Wen
16.314
2 M'Sia The Flash
Dylan Koh Xing Zhao, Pang Chian Jieh, Ong May Sin, Andrew Chiew, Julia Goh Siew Yue
24.664 8.350
3 M'sia Express
Joyce Lee Lai Kheng, DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW, Kizi Ang Sock Kee, Lilian Goh Lai Lian, Chee Choy Leng
26.225 9.911

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.430Chan Keng Ian
3-3-3M2.567Dylan Koh Xing Zhao
3-6-3F2.175Lim Xuan
3-6-3M3.599Dylan Koh Xing Zhao
cycleF7.166Madeline Ong Jing Wen
cycleM7.789Alan Lim Joon Tatt

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy