ResultsUK Championships 2019

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 9.530
2 Jamie Franceschini 9.661 0.131
3 Finley Newell 10.275 0.745
4 Billy Willmoth 10.557 1.027
5 Magnus Payne 11.213 1.683
6 James Acraman 12.505 2.975
7 Yannik Tschan 14.815 5.285
8 Finn Browne 15.131 5.601
9 Tobin Pooten 15.673 6.143
10 Aditya Sengupta 17.407 7.877
11 Andrew Beacom 22.225 12.695
12 Tom Kibby 27.881 18.351
13 Rylee Gulliver 29.524 19.994
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 10.506
2 Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz 13.174 2.668
3 Alina Moritz 16.040 5.534
4 Hanna Loveday 18.635 8.129
5 Mia Heath 20.137 9.631
6 Lydia Reeves 25.958 15.452
7 Rhianna Lever 35.261 24.755

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Lee Norton 1.620
2 Jamie Franceschini 1.662
3 Finley Newell 2.752
3-6-3 Time
1 Jamie Franceschini 2.065
2 Lee Norton 2.079
3 Billy Willmoth 5.794
cycle Time
1 Jamie Franceschini 5.934
2 Lee Norton 5.981
3 Finley Newell 13.153
3-3-3 Time
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 1.734
2 Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz 1.997
3 Alina Moritz 4.788
3-6-3 Time
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 2.170
2 Alina Moritz 3.231
3 Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz 4.119
cycle Time
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 8.161
2 Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz 8.548
3 Mia Heath 10.661

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 11-14 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rhianna Lever 4.911
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rhianna Lever 8.055
cycle Time Gap
1 Rhianna Lever 22.295
all-around Time Gap
1 Rhianna Lever 35.261

10U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Finley Newell 1.749
2 Aditya Sengupta 2.137 0.388
3 Tobin Pooten 2.328 0.579
4 Lydia Reeves 3.826 2.077
5 Rylee Gulliver 4.222 2.473
6 Mia Heath 7.881 6.132
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Finley Newell 2.309
2 Aditya Sengupta 2.648 0.339
3 Tobin Pooten 3.293 0.984
4 Mia Heath 3.301 0.992
5 Lydia Reeves 5.282 2.973
6 Rylee Gulliver 5.826 3.517
cycle Time Gap
1 Finley Newell 6.217
2 Mia Heath 8.955 2.738
3 Tobin Pooten 10.052 3.835
4 Aditya Sengupta 12.622 6.405
5 Lydia Reeves 16.850 10.633
6 Rylee Gulliver 19.476 13.259
all-around Time Gap
1 Finley Newell 10.275
2 Tobin Pooten 15.673 5.398
3 Aditya Sengupta 17.407 7.132
4 Mia Heath 20.137 9.862
5 Lydia Reeves 25.958 15.683
6 Rylee Gulliver 29.524 19.249

11-16 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 1.662
2 Billy Willmoth 1.767 0.105
3 Finn Browne 1.852 0.190
4 Magnus Payne 1.917 0.255
5 Joseph Westlake 2.076 0.414
6 Aisha Sadek 3.141 1.479
7 Jericko Cabuga 3.410 1.748
8 Tom Kibby 6.225 4.563
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 2.065
2 Billy Willmoth 2.302 0.237
3 Finn Browne 2.309 0.244
4 Magnus Payne 2.377 0.312
5 Tom Kibby 2.582 0.517
6 Adam Turmaz 2.601 0.536
7 Aisha Sadek 5.459 3.394
8 Jericko Cabuga 5.498 3.433
cycle Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 5.934
2 Billy Willmoth 6.488 0.554
3 Magnus Payne 6.919 0.985
4 Adam Turmaz 7.554 1.620
5 Oliver Crossley 7.781 1.847
6 Conor Carton 8.230 2.296
7 Finn Browne 10.970 5.036
8 Tom Kibby 19.074 13.140
all-around Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 9.661
2 Billy Willmoth 10.557 0.896
3 Magnus Payne 11.213 1.552
4 Finn Browne 15.131 5.470
5 Tom Kibby 27.881 18.220

17-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 1.620
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 1.734 0.114
3 James Acraman 1.930 0.310
4 Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz 1.985 0.365
5 Alina Moritz 2.404 0.784
6 Yannik Tschan 2.624 1.004
7 Hanna Loveday 3.202 1.582
8 Andrew Beacom 4.238 2.618
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 2.079
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 2.170 0.091
3 Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz 2.641 0.562
4 Yannik Tschan 3.076 0.997
5 Alina Moritz 3.206 1.127
6 Hanna Loveday 3.795 1.716
7 James Acraman 3.795 1.716
8 Andrew Beacom 4.754 2.675
cycle Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 5.831
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 6.602 0.771
3 James Acraman 6.780 0.949
4 Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz 8.548 2.717
5 Yannik Tschan 9.115 3.284
6 Alina Moritz 10.430 4.599
7 Hanna Loveday 11.638 5.807
8 Andrew Beacom 13.233 7.402
all-around Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 9.530
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 10.506 0.976
3 James Acraman 12.505 2.975
4 Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz 13.174 3.644
5 Yannik Tschan 14.815 5.285
6 Alina Moritz 16.040 6.510
7 Hanna Loveday 18.635 9.105
8 Andrew Beacom 22.225 12.695

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Aisha Sadek & Adam Turmaz 10.777
2 Jamie Franceschini & Finn Browne 11.171 0.394
3 Joseph Westlake & Aditya Sengupta 11.617 0.840
4 Conor Carton & Jericko Cabuga 12.863 2.086
5 Oliver Crossley & Charlie Polledri 13.750 2.973

19+

Team Time Gap
1 James Acraman & Billy Willmoth 8.003
2 Aimee Dumigan-Smith & Lee Norton 8.681 0.678
3 Finley Newell & Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz 9.821 1.818
4 Yannik Tschan & Alina Moritz 11.840 3.837
5 Andrew Beacom & Hanna Loveday 16.090 8.087

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Aditya Sengupta 14.253
2 Finley Newell 14.572 0.319
3 James Acraman 15.561 1.308
4 Magnus Payne 18.135 3.882

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

Team Time Gap
1 United Kingdom of Switzerland
Yannik Tschan, Alina Moritz, James Acraman, Aimee Dumigan-Smith, Lee Norton
17.296
2 The New Generation
Mia Heath, Aditya Sengupta, Charlie Polledri, Magnus Payne
20.575 3.279
3 First Timers
Tobin Pooten, Lydia Reeves, Rhianna Lever, Rylee Gulliver
30.251 12.955

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Virtually and Visually Impaired
Aisha Sadek, Finley Newell, Billy Willmoth, Mu'minah Bint-Sarfraz, Adam Turmaz
19.358
2 Team UK C
Conor Carton, Andrew Beacom, Oliver Crossley, Jericko Cabuga, Pearse Mckeown
19.601 0.243
3 Pro Series 4
Jamie Franceschini, Tom Kibby, Joseph Westlake, Finn Browne, Hanna Loveday
21.863 2.505

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 F3-3-33.826Lydia Reeves
7-8 F3-6-35.282Lydia Reeves
9-10 M3-3-31.749Finley Newell
9-10 M3-6-32.309Finley Newell
9-10 Mcycle6.217Finley Newell
15-16 M3-6-32.065Jamie Franceschini
15-16 M3-6-32.065Jamie Franceschini
Collegiate M3-3-31.620Lee Norton
Collegiate M3-6-32.079Lee Norton
Collegiate Mcycle5.831Lee Norton
Collegiate F3-6-32.170Aimee Dumigan-Smith
Masters 1 M3-6-33.076Yannik Tschan
OPENDoubles8.003James Acraman & Billy Willmoth
19+Doubles8.681Aimee Dumigan-Smith & Lee Norton
Child/Parent 10UDoubles14.253Aditya Sengupta & Parent
Child/Parent 10UDoubles14.572Finley Newell & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy