PrelimsUK Sport Stacking Championships

Individuals

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jude Homer 3.346
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jude Homer 4.620
cycle Time Gap
1 Jude Homer 14.253
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jude Homer 22.219

7 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Callum McCarthy 5.137
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Callum McCarthy 7.051
cycle Time Gap
1 Callum McCarthy 31.450
All-Around Time Gap
1 Callum McCarthy 43.638

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Karina Shinn 4.894
2 Lucy Line 5.936 1.042
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Karina Shinn 6.477
2 Lucy Line 10.764 4.287
cycle Time Gap
1 Karina Shinn 19.821
2 Lucy Line scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Karina Shinn 31.192

8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Vickers 4.417
2 Luke Karai 5.464 1.047
3 Owen Watkins 5.508 1.091
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Karai 7.776
2 Owen Watkins 7.833 0.057
3 Jacob Vickers 9.041 1.265
cycle Time Gap
1 Owen Watkins 29.898
2 Jacob Vickers 32.896 2.998
3 Luke Karai scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Owen Watkins 43.239
2 Jacob Vickers 46.354 3.115

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tom Turner 1.871
2 Kobe Magsino 2.368 0.497
3 George Bersey 3.001 1.130
4 Callum Harrington 5.330 3.459
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tom Turner 2.952
2 George Bersey 2.962 0.010
3 Kobe Magsino 4.304 1.352
4 Callum Harrington scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Kobe Magsino 9.119
2 Tom Turner 9.537 0.418
3 George Bersey 13.365 4.246
4 Callum Harrington scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Tom Turner 14.360
2 Kobe Magsino 15.791 1.431
3 George Bersey 19.328 4.968

9 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophie Godfrey 4.398
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophie Godfrey 6.483
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophie Godfrey 12.484
All-Around Time Gap
1 Sophie Godfrey 23.365

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ciaran Brown 2.020
2 Alex Reekie 2.747 0.727
3 Matt McPhillips 2.778 0.758
4 Louis Marek 4.068 2.048
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alex Reekie 3.228
2 Ciaran Brown 3.533 0.305
3 Matt McPhillips 3.557 0.329
4 Louis Marek 5.028 1.800
cycle Time Gap
1 Alex Reekie 8.545
2 Ciaran Brown 8.715 0.170
3 Matt McPhillips 11.329 2.784
4 Louis Marek 15.409 6.864
All-Around Time Gap
1 Ciaran Brown 14.268
2 Alex Reekie 14.520 0.252
3 Matt McPhillips 17.664 3.396
4 Louis Marek 24.505 10.237

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Bryoni Miller 2.080
2 Anaya Popat 3.523 1.443
3 Saniya Sethi 3.589 1.509
4 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 4.405 2.325
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bryoni Miller 2.582
2 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 3.041 0.459
3 Anaya Popat 4.044 1.462
4 Saniya Sethi 4.991 2.409
cycle Time Gap
1 Bryoni Miller 8.157
2 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 9.005 0.848
3 Saniya Sethi 14.726 6.569
4 Anaya Popat 15.174 7.017
All-Around Time Gap
1 Bryoni Miller 12.819
2 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 16.451 3.632
3 Anaya Popat 22.741 9.922
4 Saniya Sethi 23.306 10.487

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ellis Doolin 2.020
2 Nikki Kotlarzewski 2.279 0.259
3 Samuel Blighton 2.494 0.474
4 Joshua Heaton 2.576 0.556
5 Matthew Robinson 2.910 0.890
6 Jaimie Franceschini 3.068 1.048
7 Callum Roulson 4.807 2.787
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ellis Doolin 2.623
2 Nikki Kotlarzewski 2.733 0.110
3 Jaimie Franceschini 2.984 0.361
4 Matthew Robinson 3.851 1.228
5 Joshua Heaton 4.053 1.430
6 Callum Roulson 10.992 8.369
7 Samuel Blighton scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Jaimie Franceschini 7.947
2 Nikki Kotlarzewski 8.353 0.406
3 Ellis Doolin 8.360 0.413
4 Joshua Heaton 12.063 4.116
5 Samuel Blighton 14.949 7.002
6 Callum Roulson 29.849 21.902
7 Matthew Robinson 30.113 22.166
All-Around Time Gap
1 Ellis Doolin 13.003
2 Nikki Kotlarzewski 13.365 0.362
3 Jaimie Franceschini 13.999 0.996
4 Joshua Heaton 18.692 5.689
5 Matthew Robinson 36.874 23.871
6 Callum Roulson 45.648 32.645

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Georgia Bennigsen 2.368
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Georgia Bennigsen 3.523
cycle Time Gap
1 Georgia Bennigsen 8.418
All-Around Time Gap
1 Georgia Bennigsen 14.309

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Finn Kverndal 1.734
2 Toby Smith 1.845 0.111
3 Sahil Kumar 1.864 0.130
4 Vince Magsino 2.036 0.302
5 James Nugent 3.210 1.476
6 Matthew Nugent 3.527 1.793
7 Eliesha Netherwood 4.162 2.428
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Finn Kverndal 2.003
2 Sahil Kumar 2.281 0.278
3 Toby Smith 2.493 0.490
4 Vince Magsino 3.142 1.139
5 Matthew Nugent 3.880 1.877
6 Eliesha Netherwood 4.125 2.122
7 James Nugent 4.277 2.274
cycle Time Gap
1 Finn Kverndal 5.900
2 Sahil Kumar 6.720 0.820
3 Vince Magsino 6.852 0.952
4 Toby Smith 7.245 1.345
5 Eliesha Netherwood 13.648 7.748
6 James Nugent 16.297 10.397
7 Matthew Nugent scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Finn Kverndal 9.637
2 Sahil Kumar 10.865 1.228
3 Toby Smith 11.583 1.946
4 Vince Magsino 12.030 2.393
5 Eliesha Netherwood 21.935 12.298
6 James Nugent 23.784 14.147

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 2.921
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 2.568
cycle Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 8.338
All-Around Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 13.827

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 1.768
2 Thor Kverndal 1.868 0.100
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 2.226
2 Thor Kverndal 2.386 0.160
cycle Time Gap
1 Thor Kverndal 6.428
2 Lee Norton 6.461 0.033
All-Around Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 10.455
2 Thor Kverndal 10.682 0.227

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Leonora Tomlinson 2.251
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Leonora Tomlinson 2.897
cycle Time Gap
1 Leonora Tomlinson 10.249
All-Around Time Gap
1 Leonora Tomlinson 15.397

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 James Acraman 1.946
2 Keiren Mullage 1.971 0.025
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 James Acraman 2.414
2 Keiren Mullage 4.983 2.569
cycle Time Gap
1 Keiren Mullage 6.944
2 James Acraman 8.763 1.819
All-Around Time Gap
1 James Acraman 13.123
2 Keiren Mullage 13.898 0.775

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dave Scotford 3.271
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dave Scotford 4.303
cycle Time Gap
1 Dave Scotford scratch --
All-Around Time Gap

25-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Roger Acraman 5.793
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Roger Acraman 6.750
cycle Time Gap
1 Roger Acraman 19.867
All-Around Time Gap
1 Roger Acraman 32.410

60+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Stuart Mullage 4.178
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Stuart Mullage 5.470
cycle Time Gap
1 Stuart Mullage 18.814
All-Around Time Gap
1 Stuart Mullage 28.462

SS 15-18 L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Carpenter 5.648
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Carpenter 11.469
cycle Time Gap
1 Dominic Carpenter 81.411
All-Around Time Gap
1 Dominic Carpenter 98.528

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Kobe Magsino & Tom Turner 15.601
2 Alex Reekie & George Bersey 16.929 1.328
3 Louis Marek & Jude Homer 24.799 9.198
4 Luke Karai & Owen Watkins 52.471 36.870
5 Callum McCarthy & Jacob Vickers 54.075 38.474

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Matt McPhillips & Nikki Kotlarzewski 12.494
2 Ciaran Brown & Samuel Blighton 13.981 1.487
3 Anaya Popat & Karina Shinn 24.929 12.435

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Sahil Kumar & Vince Magsino 9.695
2 Georgia Bennigsen & Toby Smith 11.053 1.358
3 Bryoni Miller & Eliesha Netherwood 13.796 4.101

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Finn Kverndal & Thor Kverndal 7.132
2 Niamh Dumigan-Smith & Aimee Dumigan-Smith 12.556 5.424

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Leonora Tomlinson & James Acraman 8.944

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Roger Acraman & Callum Harrington 52.729

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 James Acraman 13.256
2 Ed Turner 15.229 1.973

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Undertakers
Callum McCarthy, Luke Karai, Owen Watkins, Jacob Vickers
41.157

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Quick as Lightning
Ciaran Brown, Samuel Blighton, Alex Reekie, George Bersey
21.455

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Banter
Sahil Kumar, Vince Magsino, Kobe Magsino, Tom Turner
20.302
2 Nobel
Bryoni Miller, Matthew Nugent, James Nugent, Eliesha Netherwood
22.064 1.762

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Stackup
Georgia Bennigsen, Toby Smith, Niamh Dumigan-Smith, Aimee Dumigan-Smith
21.657

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Gucci Mane
Finn Kverndal, Thor Kverndal, Keiren Mullage, Lee Norton, James Acraman
14.229

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy