Home > Tournaments > US Nationals > Results Finals

... Welcome to the World Sport Stacking Association (WSSA)

The 2013 WSSA US National Sport Stacking Championships / Maryland Open

Day 2 Photo Gallery...

Finals Results

New Timed 3-6-3 Relay and Cycle World Records on the books

The final day of the US Nationals saw two records fall and a familiar overall champion crowned. The relay team of Wills & Not Wills hit a world record time of 13.187 seconds in the Timed 3-6-3 Relay. Team USA Members William Polly, William Orrell, Mason Langenderfer and Chandler Miller will take that new record to the World Championships slated for Orlando, Florida on April 6th & 7th.

For the second year in a row, William Polly earned the title of US Nationals Grand Champion. Along the way, the 12-year-old from Virginia hit a new Cycle World Record of 5.595 seconds. His combined time for the 3-3-3, 3-6-3 and Cycle was 9.235 seconds. Coming in second overall was Josh Hainsel from North Carolina with a combined time of 9.522 seconds and William Orrell, also from North Carolina, claimed the third spot with a combined time of 9.885.

Taking home the title of Overall Girls Champion was Lexy Mattson. The 14-year-old from Pennsylvania had a combined time of 12.300. College student Kailey Diedrick from New York was the second fastest girl with a time of 12.813. And with a combined time of 12.826 seconds, South Carolina’s Anna Smith was the third fastest girl.

In the Speed Stacks State Challenge, Ohio defended its title from last year’s inaugural event nudging out Pennsylvania. The team from North Carolina took third and Missouri took second in the double elimination Head-to-Head Cycle Relay.

Nearly 400 stackers took part in the 2013 US Nationals/Maryland Open. Congratulations to all the participants and a warm thanks to our host state Maryland, Towson University and Tournament Coordinator Scott Saffron for contributing to such a successful weekend of sport stacking.

Take a look at the DAY 2 Photo Gallery.

Complete Finals results are below.

Top 5 Male Individual All Around Results (Combined 3-3-3, 3-6-3 and Cycle Stack)

Place:Name:Age Division:Time:Gap:
1William Polly [M] | VA  11-12 M  9.235  
2Josh Hainsel [M] | NC  11-12 M  9.522+0.287  
3William Orrell [M] | NC  13-14 M  9.885+0.650  
4Zachary Weisel [M] | PA  13-14 M  9.970+0.735  
5Mason Langenderfer [M] | OH  13-14 M  10.311+1.076  

Top 5 Female Individual All Around Results (Combined 3-3-3, 3-6-3 and Cycle Stack)

Place:Name:Age Division:Time:Gap:
1Lexy Mattson [F] | PA  13-18 F  12.300  
2Kailey Diedrick [F] | NY  19-24 C  12.813+0.513  
3Anna Smith [F] | SC  13-18 F  12.826+0.526  
4Melissa Gomez [F] | PA  13-18 F  12.829+0.529  
5Ashley Limberg [F] | MO  13-18 F  12.935+0.635  

Top 5 Male Individual Overall Results

3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Chandler Miller | PA | (1.586)
2. Zhewei Wu | PA | (1.619)
3. Josh Hainsel | NC | (1.645)
4. William Orrell | NC | (1.647)
5. William Polly | VA | (1.667)
1. William Orrell | NC | (1.972)
2. William Polly | VA | (1.973)
3. Josh Hainsel | NC | (2.085)
4. Mason Langenderfer | OH | (2.101)
5. Chandler Miller | PA | (2.169)
1. William Polly | VA | (5.595)
2. Josh Hainsel | NC | (5.792)
3. Zachary Weisel | PA | (5.946)
4. Lawrence Maceren | NJ | (6.160)
5. William Orrell | NC | (6.266)

Top 5 Female Individual Overall Results

3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Melissa Gomez | PA | (1.913)
2. Riana Chan | VA | (1.937)
3. Anna Smith | SC | (2.133)
4. Ashley Limberg | MO | (2.170)
5. Lexy Mattson | PA | (2.170)
1. Melissa Gomez | PA | (2.403)
2. Anna Smith | SC | (2.553)
3. Lexy Mattson | PA | (2.710)
4. Ashley Limberg | MO | (2.722)
5. Kailey Diedrick | NY | (2.797)
1. Lexy Mattson | PA | (7.420)
2. Leah Stantz | GA | (7.710)
3. Kailey Diedrick | NY | (7.807)
4. Ashley Limberg | MO | (8.043)
5. Anna Smith | SC | (8.140)

Top 5 Doubles Overall Results

Cycle
1. William Polly & Dominic Valerian | | (6.844)
2. Zhewei Wu & Kevin Lei | PA | (7.229)
3. Lawrence Maceren & Zachary Weisel | | (7.538)
4. Mason Langenderfer & Kenneth Liao | | (8.241)
5. Ashley Limberg & Mckatlyn Limberg | MO | (8.872)

Top 5 Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall Results

Timed 3-6-3
1. Wills and Not Wills | | (13.187)
2. Undefined | | (13.780)
3. Ready To Stack | | (14.705)
4. Ladies and Gents | | (16.439)
5. Stacktastic Four | | (17.675)

Individual Finals Results

Division: 6U M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Nathan Robles | NY | (2.729)
2. Emmanuel Warah | MD | (3.569)
3. Calin Burns | VA | (4.234)
4. Christian Smith | MD | (4.425)
5. Jack O'Connor | MD | (4.723)
6. Malone Grace | MD | (5.007)
7. Jason Logue | MD | (5.143)
8. Anthony Norman | MD | (5.229)
9. Hudson Seavers-Reale | MD | (5.637)
10. Ashton Talmadge | MD | (6.097)
11. Trent Floystad | MD | (Scratch)
1. Nathan Robles | NY | (3.628)
2. Calin Burns | VA | (4.391)
3. Joshua Burrough | MD | (4.776)
4. Christian Smith | MD | (5.028)
5. Emmanuel Warah | MD | (5.183)
6. Anthony Norman | MD | (5.441)
7. Jason Logue | MD | (7.332)
8. Hudson Seavers-Reale | MD | (7.992)
9. Malone Grace | MD | (8.080)
10. Jack O'Connor | MD | (8.910)
11. Trent Floystad | MD | (Scratch)
1. Joshua Burrough | MD | (12.400)
2. Calin Burns | VA | (13.669)
3. Emmanuel Warah | MD | (14.257)
4. Christian Smith | MD | (14.433)
5. Anthony Norman | MD | (17.354)
6. Jason Logue | MD | (22.916)
7. Malone Grace | MD | (23.880)
8. Ashton Talmadge | MD | (24.891)
9. Nathan Robles | NY | (27.176)
10. Hudson Seavers-Reale | MD | (27.856)
11. Jack O'Connor | MD | (40.059)
Division: 6U F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Brenna Cooper | SC | (3.383)
2. Tess Silverman | MD | (3.995)
3. Anya McCormick | MD | (4.157)
4. Kate LoPiccolo | MD | (4.290)
5. Kamiyah Braxton | MD | (4.326)
6. Victoria Lawrence | MD | (5.234)
7. Eliza Malcolm | MD | (5.279)
8. Jillian Baynes | MD | (5.694)
9. Samantha Holdgreve | MD | (5.778)
10. Jocelyn Morales | MD | (5.921)
1. Brenna Cooper | SC | (4.862)
2. Anya McCormick | MD | (5.243)
3. Kamiyah Braxton | MD | (5.288)
4. Kate LoPiccolo | MD | (5.631)
5. Tess Silverman | MD | (6.136)
6. Victoria Lawrence | MD | (6.548)
7. Eliza Malcolm | MD | (6.635)
8. Samantha Holdgreve | MD | (7.465)
9. Jocelyn Morales | MD | (7.609)
10. Natalie Foy | MD | (10.300)
1. Brenna Cooper | SC | (14.600)
2. Anya McCormick | MD | (14.874)
3. Kamiyah Braxton | MD | (18.440)
4. Victoria Lawrence | MD | (18.810)
5. Kate LoPiccolo | MD | (21.094)
6. Jocelyn Morales | MD | (25.066)
7. Eliza Malcolm | MD | (25.803)
8. Samantha Holdgreve | MD | (26.348)
9. Natalie Foy | MD | (28.514)
10. Jillian Baynes | MD | (29.148)
Division: 7-8 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Peyton Cooper | SC | (2.339)
2. Erik Carlson | IL | (2.455)
3. Jed Silverman | MD | (2.622)
4. Philip Ball | FL | (2.806)
5. Alex Kinard | GA | (3.171)
6. Ayan McCormick | MD | (3.273)
7. Conner Leffel | VA | (3.653)
8. Mason Sims | MD | (3.990)
9. Cody Drummond | DE | (5.140)
10. Calvin Stokes | MD | (Scratch)
1. Peyton Cooper | SC | (3.079)
2. Jed Silverman | MD | (3.509)
3. Andrew Limansky | MD | (3.981)
4. Erik Carlson | IL | (4.334)
5. Philip Ball | FL | (4.384)
6. Cody Drummond | DE | (4.476)
7. Jack MacKenzie | VA | (4.523)
8. Amar Chhetri | MD | (5.068)
9. Mason Sims | MD | (8.458)
10. Ayan McCormick | MD | (16.400)
1. Jed Silverman | MD | (9.960)
2. Peyton Cooper | SC | (10.108)
3. Ayan McCormick | MD | (10.160)
4. Philip Ball | FL | (11.130)
5. Andrew Limansky | MD | (11.149)
6. Nolan Haskin | NC | (11.392)
7. Calvin Stokes | MD | (11.408)
8. Mason Sims | MD | (12.360)
9. Erik Carlson | IL | (13.511)
10. Colin Beishl | MD | (13.852)
Division: 7-8 F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Halli Harwood | MD | (2.613)
2. Allison Holdgreve | MD | (2.807)
3. Miranda Insley | VA | (3.048)
4. Megan Janger | TX | (3.193)
5. Victoria Zhang | MD | (3.237)
6. Abby Gunther | MD | (3.332)
7. Breana Zellinger | MD | (3.375)
8. Faythe Shedrick | MD | (3.600)
9. Paige Collins | MD | (3.844)
10. Vannessa Takang | MD | (3.898)
1. Halli Harwood | MD | (3.145)
2. Miranda Insley | VA | (4.014)
3. Abby Gunther | MD | (4.046)
4. Faythe Shedrick | MD | (4.512)
5. Robin Lawrence | MD | (4.742)
6. Breana Zellinger | MD | (4.822)
7. Vannessa Takang | MD | (4.850)
8. Victoria Zhang | MD | (4.859)
9. Juliana Mills | MD | (5.245)
10. Sydney Kinard | GA | (5.797)
1. Robin Lawrence | MD | (10.429)
2. Halli Harwood | MD | (10.916)
3. Megan Janger | TX | (12.395)
4. Allison Holdgreve | MD | (12.714)
5. Abby Gunther | MD | (13.054)
6. Miranda Insley | VA | (13.815)
7. Faythe Shedrick | MD | (13.891)
8. Victoria Zhang | MD | (14.184)
9. Vannessa Takang | MD | (15.309)
10. Breana Zellinger | MD | (16.140)
Division: 9-10 F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Sophia Hachat | TX | (2.276)
2. Leah Stantz | GA | (2.523)
3. Molly Smith | SC | (2.707)
4. Emily Gunther | MD | (2.713)
5. Autumn DeCosmo | MD | (2.887)
6. Hannah Young | MD | (2.901)
7. Holly Berman-Carter | MO | (3.287)
8. MyJoi Aiyegbusi | MD | (3.380)
9. Alexandra Thompson | MD | (3.560)
10. Reagan Krahling | MD | (4.018)
1. Sophia Hachat | TX | (3.098)
2. Leah Stantz | GA | (3.172)
3. Emily Gunther | MD | (3.311)
4. Molly Smith | SC | (3.337)
5. Eryca Sterling | MD | (3.646)
6. Becky Takang | MD | (3.754)
7. Autumn DeCosmo | MD | (3.843)
8. Holly Berman-Carter | MO | (4.121)
9. MyJoi Aiyegbusi | MD | (4.794)
10. Emma Rollins | DE | (4.911)
1. Leah Stantz | GA | (7.710)
2. Molly Smith | SC | (9.775)
3. Eryca Sterling | MD | (10.572)
4. Autumn DeCosmo | MD | (10.742)
5. Sophia Hachat | TX | (11.197)
6. Emily Gunther | MD | (11.979)
7. Holly Berman-Carter | MO | (12.227)
8. Folasade Baruwa | MD | (14.105)
9. Allison Beishl | MD | (14.403)
10. Kassie Poling | MD | (21.360)
Division: 9 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. William Ghohestani | PA | (2.227)
2. Andrew Dale | MD | (2.299)
3. Ryker Purdy | TX | (2.529)
4. Benjamin Riga | MD | (2.847)
5. Alex Akrinmola | MD | (2.923)
6. Raphael Smith | MD | (2.983)
7. Kevin Liao | TN | (3.258)
8. Omar AbdelAziz | NJ | (4.090)
9. Favour Fatusin | MD | (4.184)
10. Jamie Hope | MD | (Scratch)
1. Andrew Dale | MD | (2.423)
2. Kevin Liao | TN | (3.099)
3. Favour Fatusin | MD | (3.420)
4. Ryker Purdy | TX | (3.652)
5. Mohammed Ahmed | MD | (4.208)
6. Benjamin Riga | MD | (4.966)
7. Joshua LoPiccolo | MD | (5.249)
8. William Ghohestani | PA | (5.901)
9. Alex Akrinmola | MD | (6.573)
10. Raphael Smith | MD | (8.472)
1. Andrew Dale | MD | (7.470)
2. Kevin Liao | TN | (10.797)
3. William Ghohestani | PA | (10.870)
4. Mohammed Ahmed | MD | (11.453)
5. Jamie Hope | MD | (11.897)
6. Raphael Smith | MD | (12.007)
7. Ryker Purdy | TX | (12.209)
8. Chaz Smith | MD | (12.528)
9. Favour Fatusin | MD | (12.542)
10. Gideon Brown | MD | (12.802)
Division: 10 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Nicholas Greco | NY | (1.759)
2. Rich Ghohestani | PA | (1.930)
3. Brian Janger | TX | (1.991)
4. Abhijit Rangthale | MA | (2.058)
5. Ben Diongzon, Jr. | VA | (2.060)
6. Anthony Harrell | SC | (2.118)
7. Micah LoPiccolo | MD | (2.374)
8. Elijah Fess | SC | (2.409)
9. Zachary Sims | MD | (3.697)
10. Daniel Hong | NC | (Scratch)
1. Nicholas Greco | NY | (2.450)
2. Daniel Hong | NC | (2.591)
3. Brian Janger | TX | (2.711)
4. Ben Diongzon, Jr. | VA | (2.799)
5. Rich Ghohestani | PA | (2.807)
6. Michael Mashima | MD | (2.974)
7. Eli Smith | SC | (3.175)
8. Nathaniel Valerio | VA | (3.216)
9. Connor Fraser | SC | (3.764)
10. Abhijit Rangthale | MA | (4.308)
1. Nicholas Greco | NY | (6.973)
2. Nikota Laumann | VA | (8.459)
3. Brian Janger | TX | (8.542)
4. Abhijit Rangthale | MA | (8.570)
5. Zachary Sims | MD | (8.659)
6. Anthony Harrell | SC | (9.532)
7. Cameron Davis | MD | (9.985)
8. Connor Fraser | SC | (10.876)
9. Daniel Hong | NC | (12.806)
10. Micah LoPiccolo | MD | (13.994)
Division: 11-12 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Josh Hainsel | NC | (1.645)
2. William Polly | VA | (1.667)
3. Jackson Cooper | SC | (1.780)
4. Kevin Lei | PA | (1.868)
5. Nathan Wood | TX | (1.927)
6. Joshua MacKenzie | VA | (1.942)
7. Jose Moscoso | MD | (2.159)
8. Henry Cari | VA | (2.161)
9. Kareef Ullah | MD | (2.258)
10. Esteban Cambronero | NJ | (2.881)
11. Joshua Wacker | VA | (3.799)
1. William Polly | VA | (1.973)
2. Josh Hainsel | NC | (2.085)
3. Kevin Lei | PA | (2.363)
4. Jackson Cooper | SC | (2.457)
5. Jayden Dowell | MD | (2.740)
6. Joshua MacKenzie | VA | (2.811)
7. Joshua Wacker | VA | (2.901)
8. Dylan Ferguson | GA | (3.378)
9. Jose Moscoso | MD | (4.124)
10. Paulo Gonzal | MD | (8.499)
1. William Polly | VA | (5.595)
2. Josh Hainsel | NC | (5.792)
3. Kevin Lei | PA | (6.613)
4. Nathan Wood | TX | (7.267)
5. Joshua Wacker | VA | (7.644)
6. Jackson Cooper | SC | (7.761)
7. Kareef Ullah | MD | (8.047)
8. Henry Cari | VA | (8.317)
9. Jayden Dowell | MD | (9.457)
10. Jordan bingham | PA | (13.418)
Division: 11-12 F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Briyana McCormick | MD | (2.674)
2. Gabriella Takang | MD | (2.885)
3. Emily Shreve | SC | (3.071)
4. Tanyae Stephenson | MD | (3.295)
5. Alexandria Snodgrass | MD | (3.428)
6. Katelyn Leffel | VA | (3.736)
7. Keyona Henry | MD | (4.194)
8. Kyra Wallace | MD | (4.424)
9. Shaniya Allen | MD | (4.665)
10. Ida Ghohestani | PA | (9.684)
1. Ida Ghohestani | PA | (2.834)
2. Briyana McCormick | MD | (3.398)
3. Emily Shreve | SC | (3.771)
4. Gabriella Takang | MD | (4.217)
5. Tanyae Stephenson | MD | (4.302)
6. Kyra Wallace | MD | (4.773)
7. Keyona Henry | MD | (5.022)
8. Katelyn Leffel | VA | (5.119)
9. Alexandria Snodgrass | MD | (5.891)
10. Shaniya Allen | MD | (6.880)
1. Ida Ghohestani | PA | (9.264)
2. Tanyae Stephenson | MD | (10.869)
3. Briyana McCormick | MD | (11.032)
4. Emily Shreve | SC | (11.554)
5. Shaniya Allen | MD | (12.069)
6. Gabriella Takang | MD | (12.272)
7. Katelyn Leffel | VA | (13.523)
8. Alexandria Snodgrass | MD | (13.749)
9. Kyra Wallace | MD | (18.117)
10. Keyona Henry | MD | (19.077)
Division: 13-18 F
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Melissa Gomez | PA | (1.913)
2. Riana Chan | VA | (1.937)
3. Anna Smith | SC | (2.133)
4. Ashley Limberg | MO | (2.170)
5. Lexy Mattson | PA | (2.170)
6. Caleigh Morr | CT | (2.618)
7. Mckatlyn Limberg | MO | (2.928)
8. Amanda Bitters | MD | (3.073)
9. Lauren Mohelski | MD | (3.435)
10. Omodele Durojaye | MD | (Scratch)
1. Melissa Gomez | PA | (2.403)
2. Anna Smith | SC | (2.553)
3. Lexy Mattson | PA | (2.710)
4. Ashley Limberg | MO | (2.722)
5. Riana Chan | VA | (2.910)
6. Caleigh Morr | CT | (3.625)
7. Mckatlyn Limberg | MO | (3.705)
8. Amanda Bitters | MD | (3.736)
9. Lauren Mohelski | MD | (4.422)
10. Tai'liyah Pollard | MD | (4.584)
1. Lexy Mattson | PA | (7.420)
2. Ashley Limberg | MO | (8.043)
3. Anna Smith | SC | (8.140)
4. Melissa Gomez | PA | (8.513)
5. Riana Chan | VA | (8.970)
6. Mckatlyn Limberg | MO | (9.799)
7. Lauren Mohelski | MD | (10.744)
8. Caleigh Morr | CT | (11.303)
9. Amanda Bitters | MD | (11.807)
10. Tai'liyah Pollard | MD | (13.771)
Division: 13-14 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Chandler Miller | PA | (1.586)
2. William Orrell | NC | (1.647)
3. Kennard Gardner | MD | (1.717)
4. Mason Langenderfer | OH | (1.768)
5. Guyton Harvey | DC | (1.802)
6. Zachary Weisel | PA | (1.844)
7. Matthew Hill | VA | (1.906)
8. Cameron Bobos | IN | (1.964)
9. Robert Weatherington | OH | (7.604)
10. Tim Frechette | MA | (Scratch)
1. William Orrell | NC | (1.972)
2. Mason Langenderfer | OH | (2.101)
3. Chandler Miller | PA | (2.169)
4. Zachary Weisel | PA | (2.180)
5. Kennard Gardner | MD | (2.214)
6. Carter Insley | VA | (2.440)
7. Matthew Hill | VA | (2.465)
8. Cameron Bobos | IN | (2.548)
9. Kenneth Liao | TN | (3.667)
10. Dominick Ritucci | OH | (4.914)
1. Zachary Weisel | PA | (5.946)
2. William Orrell | NC | (6.266)
3. Mason Langenderfer | OH | (6.442)
4. Cameron Bobos | IN | (6.552)
5. Dominick Ritucci | OH | (6.634)
6. Matthew Hill | VA | (6.670)
7. Kenneth Liao | TN | (6.897)
8. Tim Frechette | MA | (6.980)
9. Chandler Miller | PA | (8.808)
10. Kennard Gardner | MD | (9.148)
Division: 15-18 M
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Zhewei Wu | PA | (1.619)
2. Dominic Valerian | OH | (1.815)
3. Mike McCoy | NY | (1.876)
4. Peter Ford | RI | (1.915)
5. Randy Olmstead | MN | (2.018)
6. Michael Renga | PA | (2.026)
7. Drew Taylor | OH | (2.113)
8. Lawrence Maceren | NJ | (2.133)
9. Daniel Klein | NY | (2.225)
10. Aaron Fallin | MD | (2.597)
1. Zhewei Wu | PA | (2.242)
2. Peter Ford | RI | (2.263)
3. Lawrence Maceren | NJ | (2.383)
4. Daniel Klein | NY | (2.401)
5. Dominic Valerian | OH | (2.503)
6. Drew Taylor | OH | (2.686)
7. Michael Renga | PA | (2.696)
8. Randy Olmstead | MN | (2.807)
9. Mike McCoy | NY | (3.538)
10. Aaron Fallin | MD | (4.745)
1. Lawrence Maceren | NJ | (6.160)
2. Mike McCoy | NY | (6.378)
3. Dominic Valerian | OH | (6.785)
4. Drew Taylor | OH | (7.249)
5. Daniel Klein | NY | (7.356)
6. Michael Renga | PA | (7.494)
7. Randy Olmstead | MN | (7.933)
8. Zhewei Wu | PA | (8.120)
9. Peter Ford | RI | (9.647)
10. Aaron Fallin | MD | (13.462)
Division: 19-24 C
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Kailey Diedrick | NY | (2.209)
2. Sam Butanis | DE | (3.927)
3. Matt Smith | DE | (4.068)
4. Brandy Marvel | MD | (4.200)
5. Ron Bose | MD | (Scratch)
1. Kailey Diedrick | NY | (2.797)
2. Brandy Marvel | MD | (4.582)
3. Sam Butanis | DE | (5.180)
4. Matt Smith | DE | (5.200)
5. Ron Bose | MD | (Scratch)
1. Kailey Diedrick | NY | (7.807)
2. Sam Butanis | DE | (14.016)
3. Brandy Marvel | MD | (15.813)
4. Matt Smith | DE | (16.242)
Division: 25-59 C
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Mark Sykes | PA | (2.629)
2. Leslie Lydic | DE | (2.829)
3. Rebecca Malcolm | MD | (2.916)
4. Sungpil Hong | NC | (3.074)
5. Kristin Janger | TX | (3.130)
6. Kayleen Carlson | IL | (3.187)
7. Lisa Berman | MO | (3.486)
8. Jamie Limberg | MO | (3.860)
9. Vernon Brumfield | MD | (6.023)
10. Karen Gunther | MD | (6.631)
1. Leslie Lydic | DE | (3.510)
2. Kristin Janger | TX | (4.085)
3. Jennifer Holdgreve | MD | (4.166)
4. Angela Leffel | VA | (4.377)
5. Kayleen Carlson | IL | (4.955)
6. Lisa Berman | MO | (5.005)
7. Mark Sykes | PA | (5.148)
8. Garrett Lydic | DE | (5.407)
9. Rebecca Malcolm | MD | (5.718)
10. Sungpil Hong | NC | (5.830)
1. Mark Sykes | PA | (9.964)
2. Vernon Brumfield | MD | (10.236)
3. Sungpil Hong | NC | (11.020)
4. Leslie Lydic | DE | (11.879)
5. Kristin Janger | TX | (12.126)
6. Kayleen Carlson | IL | (12.370)
7. Lisa Berman | MO | (12.521)
8. Jamie Limberg | MO | (12.715)
9. Rebecca Malcolm | MD | (14.617)
10. Angela Leffel | VA | (15.812)
Division: 60+ C
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Roger Washburn | CO | (4.030)
2. Bob Lyden | MD | (6.162)
1. Roger Washburn | CO | (5.754)
2. Bob Lyden | MD | (9.690)
1. Roger Washburn | CO | (15.255)
2. Bob Lyden | MD | (47.553)
Division: SS 7-10 L2
3-3-33-6-3Cycle
1. Noah White | MD | (3.758)
1. Noah White | MD | (5.029)
1. Noah White | MD | (16.751)

Doubles Cycle Finals Results

Division: 6U
1. Kate LoPiccolo & Tess Silverman | MD | (18.429)
2. Nathan Robles & Brenna Cooper | | (18.464)
3. Eliza Malcolm & Victoria Lawrence | MD | (21.692)
4. Malone Grace & Samantha Holdgreve | MD | (40.141)
Division: 8U
1. Halli Harwood & Ayan McCormick | MD | (12.897)
2. Peyton Cooper & Megan Janger | | (15.239)
3. Erik Carlson & Ayden Umholtz | | (16.333)
4. Alanna Grace & Abby Gunther | MD | (18.170)
5. Veronica Zhang & Victoria Zhang | MD | (19.101)
Division: 10U
1. Nicholas Greco & Brian Janger | | (9.865)
2. Rich Ghohestani & William Ghohestani | PA | (10.108)
3. Eli Smith & Molly Smith | SC | (11.136)
4. Kevin Liao & Daniel Hong | | (11.435)
5. Ethan Malcolm & Zachary Sims | MD | (11.938)
Division: 12U
1. Dylan Ferguson & Leah Stantz | GA | (9.400)
2. Jackson Cooper & Josh Hainsel | | (9.999)
3. Jose Moscoso & Micah LoPiccolo | MD | (10.125)
4. Zac Soper & Zachary Zellinger | MD | (12.366)
5. Emily Shreve & Josiah Burrough | | (13.073)
Division: 14U
1. Mason Langenderfer & Kenneth Liao | | (8.241)
2. Robert Weatherington & Kennard Gardner | | (9.030)
3. William Orrell & Chandler Miller | | (10.154)
4. Joshua Brunk & Michael Hamlin | MD | (10.907)
5. Cameron Bobos & Dominick Ritucci | | (17.344)
Division: 18U
1. William Polly & Dominic Valerian | | (7.513)
2. Lawrence Maceren & Zachary Weisel | | (7.801)
3. Zhewei Wu & Kevin Lei | PA | (8.129)
4. Ashley Limberg & Mckatlyn Limberg | MO | (8.872)
5. Caleigh Morr & Mike McCoy | | (9.571)
6. Daniel Klein & Drew Taylor | | (11.108)
Division: 19+
1. Mark Sykes & Leslie Lydic | | (12.451)
2. Rebecca Malcolm & Vernon Brumfield | MD | (12.874)
3. Garrett Lydic & Jamie Limberg | | (14.178)
4. Kristin Janger & Angela Leffel | | (16.069)
5. Sungpil Hong & Harry Smith | | (Scratch)
Division: Child/Parent 10U
1. Brian Janger & Kristin Janger (mother) | TX | (10.773)
2. Daniel Hong & Sungpil Hong (father) | NC | (12.081)
3. Eli Smith & Harry Smith (father) | SC | (12.797)
4. Ben Diongzon, Jr. & Ben Diongzon Sr. (Father) | VA | (14.861)
5. Erik Carlson & Kayleen Carlson (Mother) | IL | (14.999)
6. Robin Lawrence & Christopher Lawrence (Father) | MD | (17.904)
Division: Child/Parent 11+
1. Josh Hainsel & Andrea Hainsel (Mother) | NC | (11.233)
2. Jackson Cooper & Mary Beth Cooper (MOM) | SC | (11.615)
3. Ashley Limberg & Jamie Limberg (Mother) | MO | (13.030)
4. Anna Smith & Harry Smith (father) | SC | (13.444)
5. Caleb Limberg & Jamie Limberg (Mother) | MO | (15.105)

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Finals Results

Division: 6U
1. Chesapeake Cool Stackers | MD | (33.739)
2. Seneca Cubs | MD | (41.224)
3. Seneca Pups | MD | (48.730)
Division: 8U
1. Lightening Flash | | (26.756)
2. The TLA Wildcats | MD | (28.179)
3. Seneca Ravens | MD | (30.938)
4. Speedsters | | (Scratch)
Division: 10U
1. Stacktastic Four | | (17.675)
2. Pure Awesomeness | SC | (20.744)
3. Exceptionally Fast Stackers | | (21.166)
4. Stack Attack | | (21.197)
Division: 12U
1. Stackers-R-Us | | (17.698)
2. Chesapeake Speed | MD | (19.802)
3. Campbell Lightning | VA | (21.536)
4. Maximum Velocity | | (24.294)
Division: 18U
1. Wills and Not Wills | | (13.187)
2. Undefined | | (13.780)
3. Ready To Stack | | (14.705)
4. Ladies and Gents | | (16.439)
Division: 19+
1. Atlantic Express Wannabes | | (21.860)
2. Alaaaarm! | | (23.656)
3. The Young and the Restless | | (23.821)
4. Costanzas Cantstandyas | | (30.414)

In the event of a tie we will display the next fastest times as needed to break the tie.
Example: Name (fastest time) (2nd fastest time) (3rd fastest time)