ScheduleWorld Sport Stacking Championships

Schedule

Tentative Schedule

NOTICE OF FILMING

The 2019 World Sport Stacking Championships will be filmed and photographed and if you are present at the event you may be photographed and recorded, which may include subsequent release in home video and/or any media now known or hereafter devised, in perpetuity throughout the universe and the advertising and publicity thereof. By your presence at the event, you grant your permission for your likeness and voice to be included therein without compensation, credit or other consideration. If you do not wish to be photographed, recorded, or appear under these conditions, you should not attend this event. Thank you for your cooperation.
-- World Sport Stacking Association

Friday, April 26th

When What
9:00 - 10:00 Coaches Packet Pickup (packets will also be available from Esther on Thursday at CEULAJ if you want to pick them up early)
9:00 - 13:00 Open Practice
10:00 - 11:00 Coaches Meeting
12:30 - 13:30 Prelims: Child / Parent Doubles
13:30 - 14:00 Prelims: Timed 3-6-3 Relay for 25+ Masters and Seniors
13:00 - 15:00 Lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Head-To-Head Relays: (25+ Masters) (65+ HTH will be on Saturday and combined with Special Stackers)
- 3-6-3 Double elimination (seeded randomly)
- Cycle Single Elimination (seeded from Timed 3-6-3 Relay Prelims)
- Top 4 Awarded at competition tables
17:00 - 19:00 Opening Ceremonies / Meet & Greet
- Introduction & Parade of Flags
- Flamenco Show
- Country Skits/Introductions (1-3 min from each country)
- StackOut: Cycle (Top male and top female from each country)
- Meet & Greet, Gift Exchange
20:00 - 21:30 Dinner served at Café for those on the CEULAJ meal program




Saturday, April 27th

When What
8:00 am Doors Open
8:00 - 9:00 Warm Ups
9:00 - 11:00
Prelims: Individuals, Doubles and Timed Relay (excluding 25+ Timed Relay)
11:00 - 12:30 Head-To-Head Relays: 3-6-3 (Excluding 25+ Masters and Seniors)
- Double elimination
- Top 4 Awarded at competition tables
12:30 - 13:00 SLALOM (3-3-3, 3-6-3 AND CYCLE) - Demonstration Event on main stage
- Top male and top female from each country
13:00 - 15:00
Lunch (served at Café for those on the CEULAJ meal program)
15:00 - 15:30 Finals: Timed 3-6-3 Relay (Top 4)
15:30 - 16:00 Finals: Age Division Doubles - Group 1 (Top 5) 6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U, SS, OPEN, 19+
16:00 - 16:30 Finals: Age Division Doubles - Group 2 (Top 5) 25+, 35+, 45+, 55+, 65+
Awards: (Group 1 Doubles and corresponding Timed 3-6-3 Relay)
16:30 - 17:00 Awards: (Group 2 Doubles and corresponding Timed 3-6-3 Relay)
17:00 - 18:00 International Challenge Prelim Matches: Cycle
(Double Elimination)
20:00 - 21:30 Dinner (served at Café for those on the CEULAJ meal program)



Sunday, April 28th

When What
8:00 am Doors Open
8:00 - 9:00 Warm Ups
9:00 - 10:00 Head-To-Head Relays: Cycle (Excluding 25+ Masters and Seniors)
- Single Elimination
- Top 4 Awarded at competition tables
10:00 - 10:30 Finals: Child / Parent Doubles (Top 10)
- Awarded at competition tables

Individual Finals:
10:30 - 11:30 Group 1 (Top 10) 11 M, 12 M, 11-12 F, 13-14 M, 13-14 F, 15-16 M, 15 F, 17-18 M, SS, 19-24 F, 16-18 F
11:30 - 12:30 Group 2 (Top 10) 6U C, 7/8 F, 7/8 M, 9-10 F, Seniors, 9-10 M, 19-24 M, M1 C, M2 C, M3 M, M3 F, M4 C
Group 1 Awards (awards area)
12:30 - 13:15 Group 2 Awards (awards area)
13:00 - 15:00 Lunch (served at Café for those on the CEULAJ meal program)
16:00 - 17:30 Stack of Champions: (SOC):
- International Challenge Finals
- Top 3 Timed 3-6-3 Relay, Top 3 Doubles
- Individual Events: Top 3 F and Top 3 M
- Top 3 Overall awards will follow each event
17:30 - 18:00 Awards:
- Top 3 All Around Champion Female Awards
- Top 3 All Around Champion Male Awards
19:00 - 22:00 Sunday Night After Party and Dance - In the Warm Up Tent
(includes a buffet dinner for those on the CEULAJ meal program)

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy