World Records

Filters

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement. Records located here are G5 Records, Legacy G4 Records can be found here.

Verification Legend: Verified by The WSSA Verified by WSSA Representative Verified By Tournament Judge

World Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
Individuals
3-3-3 Male 1.481 William Orrell United States 2021
Female 1.656 Woo Xin Yi Malaysia 2021
3-6-3 Male 1.929 Chan Keng Ian Malaysia 2021
Female 2.149 Woo Xin Yi Malaysia 2021
Cycle Male 5.197 Chan Keng Ian Malaysia 2021
Female 5.477 Woo Xin Yi Malaysia 2021
Doubles Time Athletes Year
Cycle CCombined 6.556 SingaporeRachelle Tan & Shawn Svento 2022
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes Year
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 12.591 United States5 Chad Mode:
William Orrell
Andrew Dale
William Allen
Dalton Nichols
Tyler Hollis
2022

World Individual Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 2.449 Weiming Yang China 2022
Female 2.263 Chia-Hsin Chang Chinese Taipei 2021
3-6-3 Male 3.248 Weiming Yang China 2022
Female 2.962 Chia-Hsin Chang Chinese Taipei 2021
cycle Male 9.227 LU CHING CHZOG Chinese Taipei 2021
Female 7.401 Chia-Hsin Chang Chinese Taipei 2021
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 2.038 Yu-Kai Huang Chinese Taipei 2021
Female 2.088 Yu-Chen Wei Chinese Taipei 2021
3-6-3 Male 2.381 Yanyi Li China 2022
Female 2.676 Yu-Chen Wei Chinese Taipei 2021
cycle Male 6.587 Yanyi Li China 2022
Female 8.126 WANG PEI-HAN Chinese Taipei 2021
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 1.709 Luw Tze Hin Malaysia 2021
Female 1.766 Yu-Hsi Chuang Chinese Taipei 2021
3-6-3 Male 2.217 Luw Tze Hin Malaysia 2021
Female 2.371 I-HSUAN CHEN Chinese Taipei 2021
cycle Male 6.072 Luw Tze Hin Malaysia 2021
Female 6.212 Yu-Chun Chou Chinese Taipei 2021
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 1.753 Siou-Yi Liao Chinese Taipei 2021
Female 1.704 Sama Basaw Chinese Taipei 2021
3-6-3 Male 2.184 Yun-Hsiang Yang Chinese Taipei 2021
Female 2.199 Sama Basaw Chinese Taipei 2021
cycle Male 5.953 Randall Low Jun Hui Malaysia 2021
Female 5.882 Sama Basaw Chinese Taipei 2021
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 1.702 Chia-Pang Chen Chinese Taipei 2021
Female 1.656 Woo Xin Yi Malaysia 2022
3-6-3 Male 1.977 Chin Kang Yu Malaysia 2022
Female 2.149 Woo Xin Yi Malaysia 2021
cycle Male 5.962 Finley Newell United Kingdom 2021
Female 5.477 Woo Xin Yi Malaysia 2021
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 1.544 Chan Keng Ian Malaysia 2021
Female 1.755 Chien-Yu Lu Chinese Taipei 2021
3-6-3 Male 1.929 Chan Keng Ian Malaysia 2021
Female 2.153 Chien-Yu Lu Chinese Taipei 2021
cycle Male 5.197 Chan Keng Ian Malaysia 2021
Female 5.884 Rachelle Tan Singapore 2022
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 1.691 Tyler Hollis United States 2022
Female 1.813 Meredith Anderson United States 2021
3-6-3 Male 1.981 Tyler Hollis United States 2022
Female 2.302 Ke-En Chen Chinese Taipei 2021
cycle Male 5.238 Tyler Hollis United States 2022
Female 6.281 Ke-En Chen Chinese Taipei 2021
Collegiate (19-24)
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 1.481 William Orrell United States 2022
Female 1.920 Lim Xin Ee Malaysia 2022
3-6-3 Male 1.993 Evan Cloud United States 2021
Female 2.384 Lim Xin Ee Malaysia 2022
cycle Male 5.350 Jaydyn Coggins Australia 2021
Female 6.361 Lim Xin Ee Malaysia 2022
Masters 1 (25-34)
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 1.708 Peter Ford United States 2022
Female 2.219 Taylor Sanders United States 2022
3-6-3 Male 2.360 Jesse Horn United States 2022
Female 3.081 Taylor Sanders United States 2022
cycle Male 5.913 Peter Ford United States 2022
Female 9.649 Jieran Liao China 2022
Masters 2 (35-44)
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 2.545 Dennis Schleussner Germany 2021
Female 2.550 Yihong Lian China 2022
3-6-3 Male 3.127 Dennis Schleussner Germany 2021
Female 3.114 Yihong Lian China 2022
cycle Male 8.858 Dennis Schleussner Germany 2021
Female 8.907 Yihong Lian China 2022
Masters 3 (45-54)
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 2.372 Hans-Jörg Faißt Germany 2021
Female 3.003 Yi-Ling Chen Chinese Taipei 2021
3-6-3 Male 3.397 Morten Palner Denmark 2021
Female 3.643 Yi-Ling Chen Chinese Taipei 2021
cycle Male 8.757 Alan Lim Joon Tatt Malaysia 2021
Female 10.769 Lisa Berman United States 2021
Masters 4 (55-64)
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male 2.797 Karl Fehrenbach Switzerland 2021
Female 3.374 Vivi Rueskov Lassen Denmark 2021
3-6-3 Male 3.700 Davian Foo Leong Sew Malaysia 2021
Female 4.373 Deborah Wayland United States 2022
cycle Male 9.313 Davian Foo Leong Sew Malaysia 2021
Female 13.659 Deborah Wayland United States 2022
Seniors 1 (65-74)
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male
Female 3.131 Marianne Pedersen Denmark 2021
3-6-3 Male 6.930 Gary Farmer United States 2021
Female 3.801 Marianne Pedersen Denmark 2021
cycle Male 19.875 Gary Farmer United States 2021
Female 10.798 Marianne Pedersen Denmark 2021
Seniors 2 (75+)
Event Gender Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 Male
Female
3-6-3 Male
Female
cycle Male
Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete Year
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete Year
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 2.177 Jonrocco Dezzi United States 2021
3-6-3 3.274 Jonrocco Dezzi United States 2021
cycle 12.076 Muhammad Hadeef Qayyum Bin Mohd Hanif Malaysia 2021
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete Year
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 2.503 Max Jackson United States 2021
3-6-3 3.024 Max Jackson United States 2021
cycle 9.532 Max Jackson United States 2021
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete Year
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 3.290 Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan Malaysia 2021
3-6-3 3.971 Mohammad Akid bin Muhammad Noor Malaysia 2021
cycle 9.386 Mohammad Akid bin Muhammad Noor Malaysia 2021
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete Year
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete Year
3-3-3 2.601 Chooi Chee Yuen Malaysia 2022
3-6-3 3.038 Chooi Chee Yuen Malaysia 2022
cycle 10.174 Chooi Chee Yuen Malaysia 2022
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete Year

World Doubles Records

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 15.289 Weiming Yang & Siming Huang China 2022
8U Cycle 9.798 Junhao Huang & Chuyi Chen China 2022
10U Cycle 9.287 James Hoff & Jameson Swick United States 2021
12U Cycle 8.386 Gan Shi Qing & Gan Shi Han Singapore 2021
14U Cycle 6.999 Kaitlyn Quinn & Sarah Quinn United States 2022
16U Cycle 6.556 Shawn Svento & Rachelle Tan Singapore 2022
18U Cycle 7.112 Jamie Franceschini & Finley Newell United Kingdom 2021
Open Cycle 6.949 Trey Griffith & Evan Cloud United States 2021
19+ Cycle 7.438 William Orrell & Timothy Mosher United States 2022
25+ Cycle 9.863 Jonathan Scannell & Randy Olmstead United States 2022
35+ Cycle 11.009 Dennis Schleussner & Hans-Jörg Faißt Germany 2021
45+ Cycle 12.014 Henrik Engell-Hedager & Morten Hejlskov Christensen Denmark 2021
55+ Cycle 18.032 Marianne Pedersen & Vivi Rueskov Lassen Denmark 2021
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 11.083 Chuyi Chen China 2022
C/P 11+ Cycle 8.384 Rachelle Tan 2022
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3 4.653 Max Jackson & Jonrocco Dezzi United States 2021
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3 6.378 Rachel Zink & Emma Ford United States 2021
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 6.195 Rachel Zink United States 2021

Timed Relay Records

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 23.442 新秀战队: China
Wenxin Liao, Zhe Zhang, Wenhui Liao, Weiming Yang, Siming Huang
2022
8U 3-6-3 20.237 Taiwan Puppy: Chinese Taipei
Yu-Kai Huang, YU-HSIANG HSIEH, Yu-Chen Wei, You-Chen Lu, Ping-Han Chung, Chia-Hsin Chang
2021
10U 3-6-3 14.292 Taiwan Rabbit: Chinese Taipei
I-HSUAN CHEN, Yu-Chun Chou, Tou Yu-Xuan, Yu-Hsi Chuang
2021
12U 3-6-3 14.651 Taiwan Shark: Chinese Taipei
Chen-Yin Chang, Chih-Han Hu, Yun-Hao Hsieh, SI-Hao Wang, Yu-Hsuan Chiang, Sama Basaw  
2021
14U 3-6-3 15.229 Taiwan Lion: Chinese Taipei
Ching-Yun Huang  , Ssu-Cheng Lu, Tse-Yu lin, Yi-Ming Huang, YU-JU CHANG
2021
16U 3-6-3 13.307 Blazing Fast @ SG: Singapore
Joshua Tan, Rachelle Tan, Shane Yeo, Shawn Svento
2021
18U 3-6-3 14.047 18UT1: Singapore
Shawn Svento, Joshua Tan, Rachelle Tan, Shane Yeo, Gabriel Tay
2021
Open 3-6-3 12.591 5 Chad Mode: United States
William Orrell, Andrew Dale, William Allen, Dalton Nichols, Tyler Hollis
2022
19+ 3-6-3 15.669 By The Time I Get To Texas: United States
Nathan Wood, Spencer Schmid, Joshua Kleindienst, Drew Dixon, Noah Davies, Jesse Horn
2021
25+ 3-6-3 14.915 Happy we're not in Collegiate: United States
Jesse Horn, Jonathan Scannell, Randy Olmstead, Luke Gramith, Peter Ford
2022
35+ 3-6-3 27.535 Forever young: China
Fengwei Wang, Huimin Wang, Weilin Huang, Ling Wang, Weijie Chen, Donglan Dai
2021
45+ 3-6-3 22.174 Schwabenexpress: Germany
Hans-Jörg Faißt, Wolfgang Bleischwitz, Myriam Seitzer, Matthias Seitzer
2021
55+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3 41.197 SUPER STACKERS!!: Australia
Hudson Cook, Noah Woolhouse, Chase Farrant, Corey Flynn
2021
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy