World Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

World Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.322 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim
3-6-3 M Male 1.658 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 1.770 Si Eun Kim
Cycle M Male 4.753 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 5.042 Si Eun Kim
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 5.798 Wong Jun Xian & Chan Keng Ian
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 12.187 Pro Series E:
William Polly
William Orrell
Dalton Nichols
Josh Hainsel
Peter Ford

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

World Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.839 Yung-Teng Lin 2014
F Female 2.098 Punchaya Yuthahan 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Guan-Dong Huang 2015
F Female 2.691 Chong Wei Jun 2019
cycle M Male 6.886 Xiumo Jin 2019
F Female 7.795 Punchaya Yuthahan 2019
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.545 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 1.741 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.059 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 2.315 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
cycle M Male 5.909 Siou-Yi Liao 2018
F Female 6.154 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.422 Seung Ji Ryu 2018
F Female 1.648 Chia-Ying Lin 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.797 Seung Ji Ryu 2018
F Female 2.124 Andrea Kristensen 2016
cycle M Male 5.248 Chin Kang Yu 2019
F Female 5.882 Yu-Ting Chang 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.375 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.779 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.853 Si Eun Kim 2017
cycle M Male 5.026 Chan Keng Ian 2016
F Female 5.409 Si Eun Kim 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.322 Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
F Female 1.442 Si Eun Kim 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.658 Chan Keng Ian 2019
F Female 1.816 Si Eun Kim 2018
cycle M Male 4.753 Chan Keng Ian 2019
F Female 5.089 Si Eun Kim 2018
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.340 Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
F Female 1.442 Si Eun Kim 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.722 Hyeon Jong Choi 2019
F Female 1.770 Si Eun Kim 2019
cycle M Male 5.000 William Orrell 2015
F Female 5.042 Si Eun Kim 2019
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.388 William Orrell 2016
F Female 1.532 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.822 William Orrell 2017
F Female 1.939 Eun Jin Jo 2019
cycle M Male 4.813 William Orrell 2017
F Female 5.359 Eun Jin Jo 2019
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.370 William Orrell 2019
F Female 1.554 Chu-Chun Yang 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.804 William Orrell 2019
F Female 1.960 Chu-Chun Yang 2019
cycle M Male 4.960 William Orrell 2019
F Female 5.865 Chu-Chun Yang 2019
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.797 Daniel Diffy 2018
F Female 2.018 Pi-Fen Hung 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.237 Daniel Diffy 2018
F Female 2.546 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
cycle M Male 6.601 Daniel Diffy 2018
F Female 7.575 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.094 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 2.077 Sabrina Obenlüneschloß 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.704 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2015
F Female 2.622 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
cycle M Male 8.014 Dennis Schleussner 2018
F Female 7.516 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.137 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 2.421 Heike Ziegler 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.790 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 3.158 Heike Ziegler 2016
cycle M Male 7.789 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 9.272 Martina Sinkovic 2017
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.073 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2019
F Female 2.353 Martina Sinkovic 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.834 Hans-Jörg Faißt 2018
F Female 3.199 Tanja Schäfer-Penzel 2019
cycle M Male 7.501 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2019
F Female 9.525 Myriam Seitzer 2019
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.556 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 2019
F Female 2.626 Annerose Hunkemöller 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.035 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 2019
F Female 3.361 Ilona Reuhl 2019
cycle M Male 9.374 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 2018
F Female 9.632 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2019
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.640 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 2.809 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.406 Rainer Frost 2016
F Female 3.194 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2013
cycle M Male 9.884 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 9.970 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2017
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.741 Reiner Frost 2019
F Female 2.955 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2019
3-6-3 M Male 4.132 Se Hwan Lee 2019
F Female 3.627 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2018
cycle M Male 11.033 Reiner Frost 2019
F Female 10.520 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2018
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.722 Tadao Nirei 2019
F Female 4.149 Mathilde Olischer 2019
3-6-3 M Male 5.374 Tadao Nirei 2019
F Female 7.561 Sen-Mei Lin 2019
cycle M Male 15.400 Tadao Nirei 2019
F Female 26.810 Sen-Mei Lin 2019

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.429 Kirin Luthra 2016
3-6-3 6.150 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
Cycle 19.470 Tony Rodriquez 2008
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.855 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
3-6-3 7.372 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
cycle 27.184 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.575 Carter Moore 2018
3-6-3 3.373 Carter Moore 2018
Cycle 8.680 Max Jackson 2019
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.357 Abdul Khaliq Hanif Bin L Ramli 2019
3-6-3 5.413 Hina Inami 2019
Cycle 24.220 Isaac Neese 2011
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 1.952 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
3-6-3 2.437 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
Cycle 8.647 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.561 Mary Scribner 2019
3-6-3 5.860 Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2018
Cycle 18.830 Megan Olinger 2011
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.685 Mohammad Akid Bin Muhammad Nor 2019
3-6-3 2.324 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2019
Cycle 7.297 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2019
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.020 Pierce Harris 2012
3-6-3 5.520 Pierce Harris 2012
Cycle 17.650 Pierce Harris 2012
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.487 Stefanie Amman 2017
3-6-3 3.055 Stefanie Ammann 2018
cycle 8.545 Stefanie Ammann 2016
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.362 Pierce Harris 2015
3-6-3 5.393 Pierce Harris 2014
cycle 15.700 Pierce Harris 2015

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 8.320 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2016
8U Cycle 6.890 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2017
10U Cycle 6.426 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2019
12U Cycle 6.072 Yuan-Qi Zhou & He Hsieh 2018
14U Cycle 5.798 Chan Keng Ian & Wong Jun Xian 2019
16U Cycle 5.953 William Orrell & William Polly 2015
18U Cycle 6.061 William Orrell & Josh Hainsel 2017
Open Cycle 5.819 William Orrell & William Polly 2019
19+ Cycle 6.277 Lawrence Maceren & Zhewei Wu 2018
25+ Cycle 8.459 Mohammed Sahraoui & Ruben Kehl 2018
35+ Cycle 9.284 Dennis Schleussner & Bianka Engelmann 2018
L 45+ Cycle 10.250 Wolfgang Bleischwitz & Richard Mellmer 2017
45+ Cycle 10.117 Tanja Schäfer-Penzel & Holger Müller 2018
55+ Cycle 11.616 Reiner Frost & Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2019
L 60+ Cycle 12.118 Reiner Frost & Fanija Büchner 2017
65+ Cycle 13.708 Fanija Büchner & Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2019
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 7.998 Pablo Schleussner 2017
C/P 11+ Cycle 8.284 Jin Wan Lee 2019
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3 13.840 Tony Rodriquez & Frankie Rodriquez 2008
SS 10U 3-6-3 6.240 Jannik Schwarmann & Jonathan Neuber 2009
SS 14U 3-6-3 5.660 Jonathan Neuber & Deborah Kettler 2010
SS 18U 3-6-3 4.410 Latasha Johnson & Brittney Drebert 2009
SS OPEN 3-6-3 3.951 Brittney Drebert & Jesse Choi 2014
SS 19+ 3-6-3 4.496 Stefanie Ammann & Lukas Gruener 2014
SS C/P 3-6-3 4.470 Jonathan Neuber & Alf Neuber 2012

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 20.539 Taiwan White:
You-Luo Wang, You-He Lin, Yu-Ting Chang, Dai-Chen Lee
2015
8U 3-6-3 17.201 Elsa:
Yi-Ming Huang, Yu-Ting Chang, Sheng-Fu Hsieh, Jhih-Syuan Fang
2017
10U 3-6-3 15.032 Taiwan Rabbit:
Chia-Yun Shih, Siou-Yi Liao, Yu-Ting Chang, Ching-Hsin Tseng, Yu-Tzu Yang
2018
12U 3-6-3 13.998 Eagle:
Yi-Chen Ye, Shao-Yu Fu, Shih-Che Lin, Jui-Hu Huang, Qian-Jing Chen
2017
14U 3-6-3 13.187 Wills and Not Wills:
William Polly, William Orrell, Mason Langenderfer, Chandler Miller
2013
16U 3-6-3 12.421 USA All Stars:
William Orrell, Josh Hainsel, William Polly, Chandler Miller
2015
18U 3-6-3 12.243 Spruced-Up Cuppers:
Nicholas Stamm, Dalton Nichols, Josh Hainsel, William Orrell
2017
Open 3-6-3 12.187 Pro Series E:
William Polly, William Orrell, Dalton Nichols, Josh Hainsel, Peter Ford
2019
19+ 3-6-3 13.908 The Ford Overlord and the Bros:
Josh Hainsel, Peter Ford, William Orrell, Randy Olmstead
2019
25+ 3-6-3 15.825 German-US Masters 1:
Timo Boehm, Mohammed Sahraoui, Patrick Kern, Ruben Kehl, Jonathan Scannell
2018
35+ 3-6-3 18.034 Master Stack Project:
Dennis Schleussner, Timo Böhm, Sabrina Obenlüneschloß, Boris Konrad
2019
L 45+ 3-6-3 19.476 Projekt 20.19:
Holger Müller, Robert Sinkovic, Wolfgang Bleischwitz, Richard Mellmer
2016
45+ 3-6-3 19.131 Projekt 19.20:
Holger Müller, Wolfgang Bleischwitz, Richard Mellmer, Robert Sinkovic, Ilona Reuhl
2018
55+ 3-6-3 20.812 Team Germany Masters 4:
Christina Lubig-Schmidt, Heike Schierholz, Ilona Reuhl, Reiner Frost, Wolfgang Bleischwitz
2019
L 60+ 3-6-3 22.122 Stack for fun:
Annemarie Ohlmeyer, Christine Lubig-Schmidt, Reiner Frost, Frank Klumpe, Annerose Hunkemöller
2018
65+ 3-6-3 26.051 Mach S1:
Annemarie Ohlmeyer, Fanija Buechner, Bok Soon Park, Se Hwan Lee
2019
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3 41.804 Speedy Stackers:
Sophia Lathe, Carter Moore, Aiden Gardner, Austin Cayton
2017
SS 14U 3-6-3 40.516 Hillside #21:
Uriel Soto, Calvin Villanueva, Austin Figeal, Da'Narius Metcalf-Parrish
2013
SS 18U 3-6-3 30.940 Boffzer Spezies & Co:
Deondray Jungfer, Angelique Lange, Jonathan Menke, Lucia Menke
2016
SS OPEN 3-6-3 30.932 Lightning Fast Stackers:
Carter Moore, Tyler Forte, Taylor Cheney, Breanne Jordan
2018
SS 19+ 3-6-3 28.210 Blue Hazen:
2012

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy