Asia Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Asia records include: Australia, China, Chinese Taipei, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand

Asia Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.322 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim
3-6-3 M Male 1.658 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 1.770 Si Eun Kim
Cycle M Male 4.753 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 5.042 Si Eun Kim
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 5.798 Wong Jun Xian & Chan Keng Ian
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 12.558 -:
Taek Hoon Jung
Jeong Rok Oh
Jin Wan Lee
Jun Woo Kang
Seung Ji Ryu

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Asia Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.839 Yung-Teng Lin 2014
F Female 2.098 Punchaya Yuthahan 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Guan-Dong Huang 2015
F Female 2.691 Chong Wei Jun 2019
cycle M Male 6.886 Xiumo Jin 2019
F Female 7.795 Punchaya Yuthahan 2019
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.545 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 1.741 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.059 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 2.315 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
cycle M Male 5.909 Siou-Yi Liao 2018
F Female 6.154 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.422 Seung Ji Ryu 2018
F Female 1.648 Chia-Ying Lin 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.797 Seung Ji Ryu 2018
F Female 2.128 Min Hyeong Park 2019
cycle M Male 5.248 Chin Kang Yu 2019
F Female 5.882 Yu-Ting Chang 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.375 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.779 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.853 Si Eun Kim 2017
cycle M Male 5.026 Chan Keng Ian 2016
F Female 5.409 Si Eun Kim 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.322 Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
F Female 1.442 Si Eun Kim 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.658 Chan Keng Ian 2019
F Female 1.816 Si Eun Kim 2018
cycle M Male 4.753 Chan Keng Ian 2019
F Female 5.089 Si Eun Kim 2018
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.340 Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
F Female 1.442 Si Eun Kim 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.722 Hyeon Jong Choi 2019
F Female 1.770 Si Eun Kim 2019
cycle M Male 5.167 Kwanchai Kriengwittayakul 2017
F Female 5.042 Si Eun Kim 2019
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.462 Ben Flighty 2016
F Female 1.532 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.900 Jae Ho Jung 2018
F Female 1.939 Eun Jin Jo 2019
cycle M Male 5.265 Jae Ho Jung 2018
F Female 5.359 Eun Jin Jo 2019
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.434 Ben Flighty 2018
F Female 1.554 Chu-Chun Yang 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.931 Gasidis Taeng-on 2017
F Female 1.960 Chu-Chun Yang 2019
cycle M Male 5.904 Caleb Arthur 2019
F Female 5.865 Chu-Chun Yang 2019
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.208 Tsuyoshi Seo 2019
F Female 2.018 Pi-Fen Hung 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.802 Jakkraphan Somthong 2017
F Female 2.593 Pi-Fen Hung 2018
cycle M Male 7.729 Tsuyoshi Seo 2019
F Female 7.590 Pi-Fen Hung 2017
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.094 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 2.490 Pi-Yi Hung 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.704 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2015
F Female 3.277 Jin Kyeong Kim 2019
cycle M Male 8.024 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 9.071 Eun Sook Mun 2016
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.137 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 2.480 Jesse Lim 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.790 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 3.173 Yi-Ling Chen 2018
cycle M Male 7.789 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 9.739 Jesse Lim 2018
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.073 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2019
F Female 2.529 Jesse Lim 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.845 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2019
F Female 3.338 Jesse Lim 2019
cycle M Male 7.501 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2019
F Female 9.963 Pi-Yi Hung 2019
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.637 Davian Foo Leong Sew 2019
F Female 2.800 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.542 Davian Foo Leong Sew 2019
F Female 3.438 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2019
cycle M Male 10.454 Piong Wei Yeu 2019
F Female 9.632 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2019
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.961 Hsing Cheng 2017
F Female 2.926 Bok Soon Park 2017
3-6-3 M Male 4.141 Se Hwan Lee 2016
F Female 3.723 Peck Ling Phua 2014
cycle M Male 12.684 Hsing Cheng 2018
F Female 11.333 Bok Soon Park 2017
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.141 Se Hwan Lee 2019
F Female 2.959 Bok Soon Park 2019
3-6-3 M Male 4.132 Se Hwan Lee 2019
F Female 4.177 Bok Soon Park 2019
cycle M Male 13.958 Se Hwan Lee 2019
F Female 12.662 Bok Soon Park 2019
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.722 Tadao Nirei 2019
F Female 4.453 정자 이 2019
3-6-3 M Male 5.374 Tadao Nirei 2019
F Female 7.561 Sen-Mei Lin 2019
cycle M Male 15.400 Tadao Nirei 2019
F Female 26.810 Sen-Mei Lin 2019

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.585 Loo Ling Jin Jo 2017
3-6-3 6.150 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
Cycle 22.400 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.855 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
3-6-3 7.372 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
cycle 27.184 Jacob-Lee Stuart 2016
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.078 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2013
3-6-3 4.312 Han Li 2016
Cycle 12.989 Han Li 2016
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.408 Yeong Yuan Quan 2018
3-6-3 5.413 Hina Inami 2019
Cycle 26.501 Yeong Yuan Quan 2018
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 1.952 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
3-6-3 2.437 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
Cycle 8.647 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.680 Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2018
3-6-3 5.860 Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2018
Cycle 25.130 Callum Bartlett 2016
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.836 Chooi Chee Yuen 2019
3-6-3 2.324 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2019
cycle 7.297 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2019
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.089 Kouki Seki 2017
3-6-3 5.038 Kouki Seki 2018
cycle 16.416 Johnson s/o Dass Maniamn 2017
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.543 Grace Min en Ng 2016
3-6-3 9.084 Grace Min en Ng 2016
cycle 29.356 Grace Min en Ng 2016

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 8.320 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2016
8U Cycle 6.890 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2017
10U Cycle 6.426 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2019
12U Cycle 6.072 Yuan-Qi Zhou & He Hsieh 2018
14U Cycle 5.798 Chan Keng Ian & Wong Jun Xian 2019
16U Cycle 6.258 Thian Jian Ming & Chan Keng Ian 2018
18U Cycle 6.469 Chu-Chun Yang & Yun-Wen Chen 2019
Open Cycle 6.794 Caleb Arthur & Ashley Foster 2018
19+ Cycle 7.187 Min Kim & Hyeon Ha Kim 2019
25+ Cycle 10.113 Shih-Ting Su & Wan-Ting Hsieh 2016
35+ Cycle 10.110 Siew Hann Wen & Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2010
L 45+ Cycle 11.807 Tee Kheng Tan & Peck Ling Phua 2014
45+ Cycle 11.609 Seok Tae Kim & Tae Young Kim 2019
55+ Cycle 21.121 Ian Kerr & Jo Carter 2019
L 60+ Cycle 14.415 Bok Soon Park & Se Hwan Lee 2017
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 8.541 Shane Yeo 2019
C/P 11+ Cycle 8.284 Jin Wan Lee 2019
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3 10.925 Ahmad Qarin Rifqi Bin Kamarrudin & Muhammad Aiman Nur Hakim Bin Muhammad Hasziezul 2019
SS 14U 3-6-3 4.048 Marvin Tan & Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 18U 3-6-3 5.706 Chooi Chee Yuen & Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2019
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 7.330 Jessica Ramsden & Sharon Ramsden 2010

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 20.539 Taiwan White:
You-Luo Wang, You-He Lin, Yu-Ting Chang, Dai-Chen Lee
2015
8U 3-6-3 17.201 Elsa:
Yi-Ming Huang, Yu-Ting Chang, Sheng-Fu Hsieh, Jhih-Syuan Fang
2017
10U 3-6-3 15.032 Taiwan Rabbit:
Chia-Yun Shih, Siou-Yi Liao, Yu-Ting Chang, Ching-Hsin Tseng, Yu-Tzu Yang
2018
12U 3-6-3 13.998 Eagle:
Yi-Chen Ye, Shao-Yu Fu, Shih-Che Lin, Jui-Hu Huang, Qian-Jing Chen
2017
14U 3-6-3 13.291 M'sia ALL Star:
Tan Chee Lok, Chin Kang Yu, Chan Keng Ian, Liew Zi Hin, Wong Jun Xian
2019
16U 3-6-3 12.558 -:
Taek Hoon Jung, Jeong Rok Oh, Jin Wan Lee, Jun Woo Kang, Seung Ji Ryu
2019
18U 3-6-3 12.818 7:
Seung Ji Ryu, 정 태훈, Jeong Rok Oh, Sung Hyun Moon, Hyeon Jong Choi, Jae Ho Jung
2019
Open 3-6-3 14.502 Relay Team 3:
Si Eun Kim, Yi Joon Choi, Eun Jin Jo, Young Seo Kim, Sang Ho Park
2018
19+ 3-6-3 15.862 Taiwan Bear:
Chu-Chun Yang, Yu-Ying Hsueh, Pi-Fen Hung, Shih-Ting Su
2019
25+ 3-6-3 22.315 Happy:
Shih-Ting Su, Pan-Yen Li, Yi-Ling Chen, Wang-Hao Lee
2019
35+ 3-6-3 21.425 -:
Tae Young Kim, Seok Tae Kim, Jung Ae Park, Jin Kyeong Kim, Jeong Hwan Lee
2019
L 45+ 3-6-3 20.432 Happy:
Pan-Yen Li, Peng-Hua Chen, Pi-Yi Hung, Wang-Hao Lee
2018
45+ 3-6-3 20.653 Malaysia Express:
Davian Foo Leong Sew, Joyce Lee Lai Kheng, Alan Lim Joon Tatt, Piong Wei Yeu
2019
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3 25.143 Team SG Seniors:
Dolly Choong, Ann Hoi Low, Bee Hua Lee, Peck Ling Phua, Elizabeth Tai
2014
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy