China Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

China Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.576 Yunhao Lou
F Female 1.683 Mingchen Kuang
3-6-3 M Male 1.975 Yunhao Lou
F Female 2.198 Xuanying Li
Cycle M Male 5.640 Zijie Xu
F Female 6.690 Mingchen Kuang
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 7.403 Yunhao Lou & Lin Chen
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 15.818 Team Right:
Zijie Xu
Xiaoqi Wu
Mingchen Kuang
Lin Chen
Yunhao Lou
Xinyi Jiang

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

China Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.654 Jianheng Xu 2021
F Female 1.921 Wanqing Huang 2020
3-6-3 M Male 2.516 Xiumo Jin 2019
F Female 2.820 Menghan Gao 2020
cycle M Male 6.886 Xiumo Jin 2019
F Female 8.594 Menghan Gao 2020
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.894 Zhijie Xie 2020
F Female 1.778 Ziru Tang 2020
3-6-3 M Male 2.262 Yanyi Li 2021
F Female 2.521 Ziru Tang 2020
cycle M Male 6.547 Yanyi Li 2021
F Female 7.226 Ziru Tang 2020
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.608 Zijie Xu 2019
F Female 1.809 Wanchun Huang 2020
3-6-3 M Male 2.161 Zijie Xu 2018
F Female 2.392 Wanchun Huang 2020
cycle M Male 6.466 Zijie Xu 2018
F Female 7.360 Wanchun Huang 2019
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.586 Zijie Xu 2020
F Female 1.712 Xuanying Li 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.013 Zijie Xu 2020
F Female 2.299 Xuanying Li 2019
cycle M Male 5.640 Zijie Xu 2020
F Female 6.917 Xuanying Li 2019
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.576 Yunhao Lou 2017
F Female 1.806 Siyi Huang 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.127 Yunhao Lou 2017
F Female 2.198 Xuanying Li 2020
cycle M Male 5.995 Yunhao Lou 2017
F Female 7.101 Nan Deng 2020
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.689 Yunhao Lou 2019
F Female 1.683 Mingchen Kuang 2020
3-6-3 M Male 3.250 Miao Chen 2011
F Female 2.212 Mingchen Kuang 2020
cycle M Male 8.063 Bo Hu 2019
F Female 6.690 Mingchen Kuang 2020
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.675 Yunhao Lou 2020
F Female 1.939 Lin Chen 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.975 Yunhao Lou 2020
F Female 2.693 Lin Chen 2018
cycle M Male 8.300 Fan Yang 2011
F Female 7.133 Xiaoqi Wu 2019
Collegiate (19-24)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.045 Zhenjiang Wu 2020
F Female 1.749 Lin Chen 2020
3-6-3 M Male 2.709 Fan Yang 2015
F Female 2.420 Lin Chen 2020
cycle M Male 7.681 Zhenjiang Wu 2020
F Female 6.776 Lin Chen 2021
Masters 1 (25-34)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.893 Chaohui Wu 2019
F Female 2.219 Yihong Lian 2020
3-6-3 M Male 2.648 Chaohui Wu 2019
F Female 2.979 Yuyun He 2019
cycle M Male 7.088 Chaohui Wu 2021
F Female 8.806 Ziqing Liang 2020
Masters 2 (35-44)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.607 Liang Zhang 2019
F Female 2.561 Yihong Lian 2021
3-6-3 M Male 3.441 Zetao Huang 2019
F Female 3.353 Liuhong Yu 2019
cycle M Male 9.601 Fengwei Wang 2021
F Female 9.850 Liuhong Yu 2019
L Masters 3 (45-59)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 3 (45-54)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.169 Junming Wang 2019
F Female 2.731 Yuhua Hu 2019
3-6-3 M Male 4.571 Junming Wang 2019
F Female 3.822 Yuhua Hu 2019
cycle M Male 16.366 Weilin Huang 2020
F Female 13.076 Yuhua Hu 2019
Masters 4 (55-64)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 4.231 Qiuying Zheng 2020
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 5.771 Chunhua Liang 2020
cycle M Male
F Female 20.540 Runzhi He 2020
L Seniors (60+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1 (65-74)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 4.691 Wenyi Ma 2020
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 6.298 Wenyi Ma 2020
cycle M Male
F Female 21.009 Wenyi Ma 2020
Seniors 2 (75+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 9.906 Zhilian Chen 2019
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.368 Shaorong Zeng 2021
3-6-3 5.576 Shaorong Zeng 2021
cycle 15.182 Shaorong Zeng 2021
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 12.257 Diyou Xie & Zhehan Zhang 2020
8U Cycle 10.277 Guoxuan Zeng & Chenhao Wang 2020
10U Cycle 8.769 Guoxuan Zeng & Youjie Wu 2020
12U Cycle 8.057 Haobo Ma & Yuhan Ran 2019
14U Cycle 8.994 Siyi Huang & Yifei Chen 2019
16U Cycle 8.807 Yunhao Lou & Lin Chen 2017
18U Cycle 7.403 Yunhao Lou & Lin Chen 2019
Open Cycle 7.452 Lin Chen & Zijie Xu 2020
19+ Cycle 8.889 Lin Chen & Zhenjiang Wu 2020
25+ Cycle 11.285 Jiaxi Ye & Qingming Chen 2021
35+ Cycle 16.341 Xiaoling Zhou & Xiaoxiao Lin 2020
L 45+ Cycle
45+ Cycle 26.880 Qiuying Zheng & Zhongzhong Ao 2020
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 10.631 Junye Chen 2020
C/P 11+ Cycle 11.125 Zijie Xu 2020
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3 6.170 Shaorong Zeng & Xingwei Tang 2021
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 28.404 Stacks Mini:
Jianyi Xu, Junyi Liu, Menghan Gao, Ruixian Wu, Yufeng Liang, Chixuan Lin
2019
8U 3-6-3 17.614 越洋星空队:
Xiumo Jin, Jianheng Xu, Junhao Huang, Chuyi Chen, Zhijie Xie
2021
10U 3-6-3 17.194 Stack flying colors:
Yuhan Ran, Mingyuan Ma, Guannan Li, Yichuan Wang
2017
12U 3-6-3 16.508 Team DFLY:
Muxi Yu, Hao Yuan, Haobo Ma, Yichuan Wang, Yuhan Ran
2019
14U 3-6-3 22.138 三三六六:
Nan Deng, Chunjing Diao, Anni Gao, Xiumo Jin
2019
16U 3-6-3 17.001 七星All Stars:
Yiran Gao, Xuanying Li, Nan Deng, Anni Gao
2020
18U 3-6-3 16.764 王者归来:
Guoxuan Zeng, Nuo Chen, Ruiyi Huang, Youjie Wu, Chenhao Wang, Luxin Lian
2020
Open 3-6-3 15.818 Team Right:
Zijie Xu, Xiaoqi Wu, Mingchen Kuang, Lin Chen, Yunhao Lou, Xinyi Jiang
2019
19+ 3-6-3 18.958 拓新战队:
Yongjie Chen, Chaoping Zheng, Xing Yan, Xingyu Liang, Zhe Hu
2020
25+ 3-6-3 20.152 Team Name:
Fan Yang, Xingyu Chen, Chenfei Ke, Jiaxi Ye, Qingming Chen, Chaohui Wu
2021
35+ 3-6-3 27.482 乘风破浪的姐姐:
Ting Kong, Fengwei Wang, Ling Wang, Xiaoxiao Lin, Yihong Lian, Xiaoling Zhou
2021
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3 39.883 Forever young:
Wenyi Ma, Xiaoxia Lin, Qingning Chen, Yongjian Fan, Zhongzhong Ao, Qiuying Zheng
2020
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2021 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy