Chinese Taipei Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Chinese Taipei Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.619 黃冠東 Guan-Dong Huang
F Female 1.527 Chu-Chun Yang
3-6-3 M Male 2.118 黃上宸 Shang-Chen Huang
F Female 1.982 Chu-Chun Yang
Cycle M Male 6.084 黃睿琥 Jui-Hu Huang
F Female 5.397 Chu-Chun Yang
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.534 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen  & Chu-Chun Yang
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 13.650 Chinese Taipei Blue Rapunzel:
陳柏仁 Austin Chen
蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao
朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu
Chu-Chun Yang
陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Chinese Taipei Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.839 YUNG-TENG LIN 2014
F Female 2.323 葉佳慈 Chia-Tzu Yeh 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Guan-Dong Huang 黃冠東 2015
F Female 3.020 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2015
cycle M Male 7.836 Yung-Teng Lin 2014
F Female 8.373 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2015
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.619 黃冠東 Guan-Dong Huang 2017
F Female 1.804 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.136 黃冠東 Guan-Dong Huang 2017
F Female 2.332 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
cycle M Male 6.354 黃冠東 Guan-Dong Huang 2017
F Female 6.546 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.718 黃睿琥 Jui-Hu Huang 2017
蔡睿育 Jui-Yu Tsai 2017
F Female 1.653 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.136 李子煜 Tzu-Yu Lee 2017
F Female 2.343 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2015
cycle M Male 6.084 黃睿琥 Jui-Hu Huang 2017
F Female 6.488 周芫琦 Yuan-Qi Zhou 2016
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.626 黃上宸 Shang-Chen Huang 2017
F Female 1.643 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen  2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.118 黃上宸 Shang-Chen Huang 2016
F Female 2.128 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2017
cycle M Male 6.183 傅紹祐 Shao-Yu Fu 2017
F Female 6.182 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen  2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.639 張嘉穎 Chia-Ying Chang 2016
F Female 1.631 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.127 徐以奐 I-Huan Hsu 2017
F Female 2.054 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
cycle M Male 6.113 徐以奐 I-Huan Hsu 2016
F Female 5.564 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.723 洪斌育 Bin-Yu Hong 2017
F Female 1.527 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.194 洪斌育 Bin-Yu Hong 2017
F Female 1.982 Chu-Chun Yang 2017
cycle M Male 6.507 Chih-Wei Sung 2015
F Female 5.397 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.897 Che-Chen Liu 2014
F Female 2.068 薛郁瀠 Yu-Ying Hsueh 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.509 Che-Chen liu 劉哲禎 2015
F Female 2.524 MengHsin Lin 2014
cycle M Male 6.788 CHE-CHEN LIU 2014
F Female 7.522 薛郁瀠 Yu-Ying Hsueh 2017
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.404 張宸瑋 Chen Wei Chang 2015
F Female 2.010 Hui-Ting Pan 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.813 張宸瑋 Chen Wei Chang 2015
F Female 2.485 Meng-Hsin Lin 2016
cycle M Male 7.699 張宸瑋 Chen Wei Chang 2015
F Female 6.744 Hui-Ting Pan 2017
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.410 Han Wu 2012
F Female 2.115 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.930 Han Wu 2012
F Female 2.874 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2016
cycle M Male 8.930 Han Wu 2011
F Female 8.298 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2016
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.917 Feng-Wen Wu 2013
F Female 2.575 蔡雅玲 Ya-Ling Tsai 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.890 Feng-Wen Wu 2015
F Female 3.533 朱雅芳 Ya-Fang Chu 2016
cycle M Male 11.334 HAN-WEI LIU 2014
F Female 10.269 Ya-Fang Chu 2016
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.792 李旺浩 Wang-Hao Lee 2017
F Female 2.825 孫貴美 Kwei-Mei Sun 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.485 李旺浩 Wang-Hao Lee 2017
F Female 3.773 陳怡伶 Yi-Ling Chen 2017
cycle M Male 11.694 李旺浩 Wang-Hao Lee 2017
F Female 10.971 陳怡伶 Yi-Ling Chen 2017
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.961 鄭興 Hsing Cheng 2017
F Female 3.162 李碧霞 Bi-Shia Li 2017
3-6-3 M Male 4.458 鄭興 Hsing Cheng 2017
F Female 4.644 李碧霞 Bi-Shia Li 2017
cycle M Male 14.902 鄭興 Hsing Cheng 2017
F Female 13.769 郭雪貞 XUE-ZHEN GUO 2016

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.762 Chieh-Tsen Li 2013
3-6-3 6.150 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
Cycle 22.400 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.255 李翰 LI, HAN 2016
3-6-3 4.312 李翰 LI, HAN 2016
Cycle 12.989 李翰 LI, HAN 2016
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.180 Tung Chih-Pei 2012
3-6-3 2.960 陳彥旭 CHEN,YAN SYU 2016
Cycle 9.993 陳彥旭 CHEN,YAN SYU 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 9.330 Kuo Ching-Ching 2012
3-6-3 15.280 Kuo Ching-Ching 2012
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 8.320 王宥洛 You-Luo Wang & 林宥河 You-He Lin 2016
8U Cycle 7.668 王宥洛 You-Luo Wang & 林宥河 You-He Lin 2017
10U Cycle 7.179 林詩哲 Shih-Che Lin & 李子煜 Tzu-Yu Lee 2016
12U Cycle 7.342 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen & 傅紹祐 Shao-Yo Fu 2016
14U Cycle 6.843 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen & 朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu 2015
16U Cycle 6.534 Chu-Chun Yang & 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen  2016
18U Cycle 8.310 (Cindy) Meng-Hsin Lin & (Harry) Po-Hsuan Lin 2011
Open Cycle 8.599 Chu-Chun Yang & 李宣瑩 Shiuan-Ying Li 2016
19+ Cycle 9.840 Han Wu & 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2012
25+ Cycle 10.113 SHIH-TING SU & 謝宛庭 Wan-Ting Hsieh 2016
35+ Cycle 13.255 Chu Ya Fang & Han Wan Chen 2013
45+ Cycle 14.207 王復國 Fu-Kuo Wang & 邱淑貞 Shu-Chen Chiu 2017
60+ Cycle
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 9.264 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 8.629 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 20.539 Taiwan White:
王宥洛 You-Luo Wang, 林宥河T You-He Lin, 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang, 李岱宸 Dai-Chen Li
2015
8U 3-6-3 17.941 Central Taiwan 8A:
張景智 Ching-Chih Chang, 翁鈞毅 Chun-I Weng, 陳威中 Wei-Chung Chen, 簡宏誼 Hung-I Chien, 黃冠東 Guan-Dong Huang
2017
10U 3-6-3 15.516 Taiwan Tiger:
黃睿琥 Rui-Hu Huang, 周芫琦 Yuan-Qi Zhou, 楊芯瑀 Hsin-Yu Yang, 林詩哲 Shih-Che Lin, 李子煜 Tzu-Yu Lee
2016
12U 3-6-3 14.399 Chinese Taipei Blue Mulan:
曹令綱 Ling-Gang Cao, 黃睿琥 Rui-Hu Huang, 葉奕辰 Yi-Chen Ye, 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen, 傅紹祐 Shao-You Fu
2017
14U 3-6-3 15.113 Chinese Taipei Blue Belle:
吳毓烜 Yu-Hsuan Wu, 游智翔 Zhi-Xiang Yu, 王芊又 Qian-You Wang, 劉昱辰 Yu-Chen Liu, 朱盛陽 Sheng-Yang Chu
2017
16U 3-6-3 13.650 Chinese Taipei Blue Rapunzel:
陳柏仁 Austin Chen, 蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao, 朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu, Chu-Chun Yang, 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen
2017
18U 3-6-3 16.828 Taiwan Orange:
蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao, 曾奕筌 Yi-Quan Zeng, 徐郁晴 Yu-Qing Xu, 徐毓舜 Yu-Shun Xu
2015
Open 3-6-3 16.662 Taiwan Puppy:
鍾亮怡 Liang-Yi Chung, 莊馥華 Fu-Hua Chuang, 黃霈玲 Pei-Ling Huang, 周芫均 Yuan-Jun Zhou, 蘇詩婷 Shih-Ting Su
2016
19+ 3-6-3 18.441 Taiwan Coach:
蔡佩潔 Pei-Jie Cai, 張伊琳 Yi-Lin Zhang, 謝宛庭 Wan-Ting Xie, 蘇詩婷 Shih-Ting Su, 李宣瑩 Xuan-Ying Li
2015
25+ 3-6-3 25.420 Flowers:
HAN-YUN LI, MIN-HUI WANG, BI-YI HONG, Wan-Chen Han, CONG-YUAN FAN
2014
35+ 3-6-3 22.571 Taiwan Lo-Bah-Beng:
李孟芳 Meng-Fang Li, 張雅雯 Ya-Wen Chang, 周曉琪 Hsiao-Chi Chou, 邱丹盈 Dan-Ying Chou, 董姿吟 Tzu-Yin Dung
2017
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy