Chinese Taipei Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Chinese Taipei Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.495 Pei-Hsiang Lu
F Female 1.526 Qian-Jing Chen
3-6-3 M Male 1.863 Sheng-Wei Hsieh
F Female 1.960 Chu-Chun Yang
Cycle M Male 5.630 Pei-Hsiang Lu
F Female 5.397 Chu-Chun Yang
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.072 Yuan-Qi Zhou & He Hsieh
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 13.650 Chinese Taipei Blue Rapunzel:
Austin Chen
蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao
Sheng-Hung Chu
Chu-Chun Yang
陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Chinese Taipei Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.839 Yung-Teng Lin 2014
F Female 2.087 Yu-Chen Wei   2020
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Guan-Dong Huang 2015
F Female 2.826 Yu-Chen Wei   2019
cycle M Male 7.836 Yung-Teng Lin 2014
F Female 8.373 Yu-Ting Chang 2015
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.551 Siou-Yi Liao 2018
F Female 1.741 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.136 Guan-Dong Huang 2017
F Female 2.315 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
cycle M Male 5.909 Siou-Yi Liao 2018
F Female 6.154 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.567 Siou-Yi Liao 2020
F Female 1.648 Chia-Ying Lin 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.024 Siou-Yi Liao 2019
F Female 2.163 Sama Basaw 2020
cycle M Male 5.633 Siou-Yi Liao 2019
F Female 5.882 Yu-Ting Chang 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.520 He Hsieh 2018
F Female 1.577 Qian-Jing Chen 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.008 Cheng-Yu Yen 2019
F Female 2.050 Qian-Jing Chen 2018
cycle M Male 5.663 Jui-Hu Huang 2018
F Female 5.843 Yu-Ting Chang 2020
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.495 Pei-Hsiang Lu 2019
F Female 1.526 Qian-Jing Chen 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.898 Yen-Tso Chen 2020
F Female 2.050 Chien-Yu Lu 2020
cycle M Male 5.630 Pei-Hsiang Lu 2018
F Female 5.564 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.525 Sheng-Wei Hsieh 2020
F Female 1.527 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.863 Sheng-Wei Hsieh 2019
F Female 1.982 Chu-Chun Yang 2017
cycle M Male 5.658 Pei-Hsiang Lu 2020
F Female 5.397 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.851 Austin Chen 2018
F Female 1.532 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.376 Sheng-Hung Chu 2018
F Female 1.972 Chu-Chun Yang 2019
cycle M Male 6.788 Che-Chen Liu 2014
F Female 5.828 Chu-Chun Yang 2018
Collegiate (19-24)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.056 Jui-Yu Tsai 2020
F Female 1.552 Chu-Chun Yang 2020
3-6-3 M Male 2.537 Jui-Yu Tsai 2019
F Female 1.960 Chu-Chun Yang 2019
cycle M Male 7.699 Chen-Wei Chang 2015
F Female 5.475 Chu-Chun Yang 2020
Masters 1 (25-34)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.410 Han Wu 2012
F Female 2.018 Pi-Fen Hung 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.930 Han Wu 2012
F Female 2.593 Pi-Fen Hung 2018
cycle M Male 8.930 Han Wu 2011
F Female 7.590 Pi-Fen Hung 2017
Masters 2 (35-44)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.717 Wen-Lin Wei 2019
F Female 2.490 Pi-Yi Hung 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.294 Chien-Min Hsieh 2020
F Female 3.377 Pi-Yi Hung 2017
cycle M Male 10.419 Chien-Min Hsieh 2020
F Female 10.269 (Amy)Ya-Fang Chu 2016
L Masters 3 (45-59)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.310 Wang-Hao Lee 2017
F Female 2.555 Yi-Ling Chen 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.213 Wang-Hao Lee 2018
F Female 3.173 Yi-Ling Chen 2018
cycle M Male 9.959 Wang-Hao Lee 2018
F Female 10.784 Pi-Yi Hung 2018
Masters 3 (45-54)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.551 Wang-Hao Lee 2019
F Female 2.658 Yi-Ling Chen 2020
3-6-3 M Male 3.338 Wang-Hao Lee 2019
F Female 3.396 Yi-Ling Chen 2020
cycle M Male 10.280 Wang-Hao Lee 2019
F Female 9.585 Yi-Ling Chen 2020
Masters 4 (55-64)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.179 Hsing Cheng 2020
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.084 Hsing Cheng 2020
F Female
cycle M Male 11.504 Hsing Cheng 2019
F Female
L Seniors (60+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.961 Hsing Cheng 2017
F Female 3.162 Bi-Shia Li 2017
3-6-3 M Male 4.148 Hsing Cheng 2018
F Female 4.380 Bi-Shia Li 2018
cycle M Male 12.684 Hsing Cheng 2018
F Female 13.769 Xue-Zhen Guo 2016
Seniors 1 (65-74)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.757 Wen-Lung Chen 2020
F Female 3.556 Yueh-Yuan Chang 2020
3-6-3 M Male 6.335 Wen-Lung Chen 2020
F Female 4.831 Feng-Lai Chiang 2019
cycle M Male 19.524 Wen-Lung Chen 2019
F Female 14.349 Feng-Lai Chiang 2019
Seniors 2 (75+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 5.669 Sen-Mei Lin 2019
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 7.561 Sen-Mei Lin 2019
cycle M Male
F Female 26.810 Sen-Mei Lin 2019

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.762 Chieh-Tsen Li 2013
3-6-3 6.150 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
Cycle 22.400 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.255 Han Li 2016
3-6-3 4.312 Han Li 2016
Cycle 12.989 Han Li 2016
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.180 Tung Chih-Pei 2012
3-6-3 2.960 Yan-Syu Chen 2016
Cycle 9.993 Yan-Syu Chen 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-6-3 6.724 LEE CHI -JUI 2020
cycle 17.996 LEE CHI -JUI 2020
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 9.330 Kuo Ching-Ching 2012
3-6-3 15.280 Kuo Ching-Ching 2012
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 8.320 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2016
8U Cycle 6.890 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2017
10U Cycle 6.426 You-Luo Wang & You-He Lin 2019
12U Cycle 6.072 Yuan-Qi Zhou & He Hsieh 2018
14U Cycle 6.486 Pei-Hsiang Lu & Shih-Che Lin 2019
16U Cycle 6.241 Yuan-Qi Zhou & Wen-Hsin Li 2020
18U Cycle 6.469 Chu-Chun Yang & Yun-Wen Chen 2019
Open Cycle 7.749 Yu-Ying Hsueh & Sheng-Wei Hsieh 2020
19+ Cycle 7.285 Chu-Chun Yang & Yi-Shan Xiao 2020
25+ Cycle 10.113 Shih-Ting Su & Hsieh Wan-Ting 2016
35+ Cycle 12.444 Hsin-Yi Huang & Pi-Yi Hung 2018
L 45+ Cycle 12.142 Peng-Hua Chen & Pan-Yen Li 2018
45+ Cycle 11.353 Yi-Ling Chen & Pi-Yi Hung 2020
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 8.841 Yu-Ting Chang 2019
C/P 11+ Cycle 8.629 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 20.539 Taiwan White:
You-Luo Wang, You-He Lin, Yu-Ting Chang, Dai-Chen Lee
2015
8U 3-6-3 17.201 Elsa:
Yi-Ming Huang, Yu-Ting Chang, Sheng-Fu Hsieh, Jhih-Syuan Fang
2017
10U 3-6-3 14.833 Chinese Taipei Rabbit:
Siou-Yi Liao, Yu-Ting Chang, I-Kuei Wu, Chia-Yun Shih, Sheng-Fu Hsieh, Jou-Jou Tseng
2019
12U 3-6-3 13.998 Eagle:
Yi-Chen Ye, Shao-Yu Fu, Shih-Che Lin, Jui-Hu Huang, Qian-Jing Chen
2017
14U 3-6-3 13.927 New Taipei 14 Dragon:
Yu-Ting Chang, Po-Yu Chen, Chien-Yu Lu, Qian-Jing Chen, Shang-Chen Huang
2020
16U 3-6-3 13.650 Chinese Taipei Blue Rapunzel:
Austin Chen, 蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao, Sheng-Hung Chu, Chu-Chun Yang, 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen
2017
18U 3-6-3 14.078 New Taipei 18 Dragon:
Chu-Chun Yang, Qian-Jing Chen, Yu-Ting Chang, Yun-Wen Chen, Shang-Chen Huang
2019
Open 3-6-3 14.160 Taiwan Eagle:
Yu-Hsuan Wu, Yun-Wei Chang, WEN-TING LIAO, Chu-Chun Yang, Yu-Hung Liao
2020
19+ 3-6-3 15.862 Taiwan Bear:
Chu-Chun Yang, Yu-Ying Hsueh, Pi-Fen Hung, Shih-Ting Su
2019
25+ 3-6-3 22.315 Happy:
Shih-Ting Su, Pan-Yen Li, Yi-Ling Chen, Wang-Hao Lee
2019
35+ 3-6-3 21.065 Create record:
Pi-Yi Hung, Yi-Ling Chen, Wang-Hao Lee, Chun-Hung Shih
2020
L 45+ 3-6-3 20.432 Happy:
Pan-Yen Li, Peng-Hua Chen, Pi-Yi Hung, Wang-Hao Lee
2018
45+ 3-6-3 23.526 Happy:
Wang-Hao Lee, Yi-Ling Chen, Pi-Yi Hung, Chien-Hung Chen
2020
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy