Germany Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Germany Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.453 Felix Zarbock
F Female 1.679 Finja Hollin
3-6-3 M Male 1.891 Felix Zarbock
F Female 2.106 Finja Hollin
Cycle M Male 5.334 Felix Zarbock
F Female 5.698 Finja Hollin
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.209 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 13.674 Team of the year:
Son Nguyen
Fabian Kaiser
Jan Ebert
Luis Grasser

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Germany Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.657 Lennox Stiefvater 2019
F Female 2.679 Melissa Hirth 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.139 Lennox Stiefvater 2019
F Female 3.337 Kaja Schilcher 2013
cycle M Male 9.902 Pablo Schleussner 2014
F Female 9.714 Melissa Hirth 2017
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.110 Tom Penzel 2013
F Female 2.286 Lara Ortwein 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.538 Pablo Schleussner 2016
F Female 2.712 Lara Ortwein 2015
cycle M Male 6.987 Pablo Schleussner 2016
F Female 7.887 Lara Ortwein 2015
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.807 Jon Faißt 2018
F Female 1.988 Kaja Schilcher 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.338 Jon Faißt 2018
F Female 2.488 Finja Hollin 2015
cycle M Male 6.625 Joshua Brandt 2019
F Female 7.138 Finja Hollin 2015
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.690 Luis Grasser 2013
F Female 1.679 Finja Hollin 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.257 Luis Grasser 2013
F Female 2.121 Finja Hollin 2017
cycle M Male 6.492 Pablo Schleussner 2018
F Female 5.834 Finja Hollin 2017
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.520 Felix Zarbock 2016
F Female 1.684 Finja Hollin 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.009 Felix Zarbock 2016
F Female 2.106 Finja Hollin 2018
cycle M Male 5.859 Felix Zarbock 2016
F Female 5.698 Finja Hollin 2018
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.467 Felix Zarbock 2018
F Female 1.736 Selina Pototzki 2015
3-6-3 M Male 1.942 Felix Zarbock 2018
F Female 2.202 Shanice Klingelhöfer 2015
cycle M Male 5.425 Felix Zarbock 2018
F Female 6.216 Marie Henrich 2014
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.453 Felix Zarbock 2019
F Female 1.732 Melanie Hunkemöller 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.891 Felix Zarbock 2019
F Female 2.244 Shanice Klingelhöfer 2018
cycle M Male 5.334 Felix Zarbock 2019
F Female 6.444 Melanie Hunkemöller 2019
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.582 Son Nguyen 2017
F Female 1.758 Selina Pototzki 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.952 Son Nguyen 2016
F Female 2.273 Shanice Klingelhoefer 2019
cycle M Male 5.655 Son Nguyen 2017
F Female 6.400 Shanice Klingelhoefer 2019
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.841 Maximilian Odia 2019
F Female 2.080 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2011
3-6-3 M Male 2.451 Maximilian Odia 2019
F Female 2.546 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
cycle M Male 6.751 Alexander Balz 2018
F Female 7.575 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.126 Hans-Jörg Faißt 2017
F Female 2.077 Sabrina Obenlüneschloß 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.862 Boris Konrad 2019
F Female 2.622 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
cycle M Male 8.014 Dennis Schleussner 2018
F Female 7.516 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.329 Richard Mellmer 2017
F Female 2.421 Heike Ziegler 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.011 Richard Mellmer 2017
F Female 3.158 Heike Ziegler 2016
cycle M Male 8.875 Richard Mellmer 2017
F Female 9.272 Martina Sinkovic 2017
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.423 Hans-Jörg Faißt 2019
F Female 2.353 Martina Sinkovic 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.834 Hans-Jörg Faißt 2018
F Female 3.199 Tanja Schäfer-Penzel 2019
cycle M Male 8.668 Hans-Jörg Faißt 2018
F Female 9.555 Martina Sinkovic 2019
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.556 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 2019
F Female 2.626 Annerose Hunkemöller 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.035 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 2019
F Female 3.361 Ilona Reuhl 2019
cycle M Male 9.374 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 2018
F Female 9.685 Ilona Reuhl 2019
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.640 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 2.809 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.406 Rainer Frost 2016
F Female 3.194 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2013
cycle M Male 9.884 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 9.970 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2017
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 2.955 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2019
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 3.627 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2018
cycle M Male
F Female 10.520 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2018
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 4.149 Mathilde Olischer 2019
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.030 Sarah Uhlig 2012
3-6-3 8.630 Sarah Uhlig 2012
Cycle 29.360 Sarah Uhlig 2012
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.060 Jannik Schwarmann 2010
3-6-3 3.860 Jannik Schwarmann 2010
cycle 12.630 Jannik Schwarmann 2010
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.028 Jonathan Neuber 2014
3-6-3 4.065 Jonathan Neuber 2014
Cycle 12.400 Edison Bakraj 2012
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 8.080 Nina Laucht 2010
3-6-3 14.470 Nina Laucht 2010
Cycle 50.220 Nina Laucht 2010
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.760 Stephanie Amman 2010
3-6-3 3.470 Stephanie Amman 2011
Cycle 10.150 Stephanie Amman 2011
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.190 Ronai Akinci 2011
3-6-3 9.080 Ronai Akinci 2010
Cycle 28.650 Ronai Akinci 2011
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.487 Stefanie Amman 2017
3-6-3 3.055 Stefanie Ammann 2018
cycle 8.545 Stefanie Ammann 2016
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.258 Nina Laucht 2019
3-6-3 9.655 Nina Laucht 2019
cycle 40.647 Helmut Krug 2018

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 13.927 Kaja Schilcher & Pablo Schleussner 2014
8U Cycle 9.973 Lara Ortwein & Pablo Schleussner 2015
10U Cycle 7.596 Pablo Schleussner & Jon Faißt 2018
12U Cycle 7.673 Pablo Schleussner & Jon Faißt 2018
14U Cycle 6.780 Lisa Ortwein & Finja Hollin 2018
16U Cycle 6.435 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner 2013
18U Cycle 6.209 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner 2015
Open Cycle 6.544 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner 2017
19+ Cycle 7.281 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner 2018
25+ Cycle 8.459 Mohammed Sahraoui & Ruben Kehl 2018
35+ Cycle 9.284 Dennis Schleussner & Bianka Engelmann 2018
L 45+ Cycle 10.250 Wolfgang Bleischwitz & Richard Mellmer 2017
45+ Cycle 10.117 Tanja Schäfer-Penzel & Holger Müller 2018
55+ Cycle 11.616 Reiner Frost & Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2019
L 60+ Cycle 12.118 Reiner Frost & Fanija Büchner 2017
65+ Cycle 20.391 Mathilde Olischer & Heidi Rau 2019
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 7.998 Pablo Schleussner 2017
C/P 11+ Cycle 8.381 Pablo Schleussner 2019
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3 6.240 Jannik Schwarmann & Jonathan Neuber 2009
SS 14U 3-6-3 5.660 Jonathan Neuber & Deborah Kettler 2010
SS 18U 3-6-3 6.183 Nina Laucht & Deborah Kettler 2014
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3 4.496 Stefanie Ammann & Lukas Gruener 2014
SS C/P 3-6-3 4.470 Jonathan Neuber & Alf Neuber 2012

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 29.798 Mini Stackwürmchen:
Luana Gemmer, Lara Ortwein, Luis-Arjen Hopp, Kaja Schilcher
2013
8U 3-6-3 21.130 Team Germany 8U Speedy Tigers:
2012
10U 3-6-3 17.357 Team Germany 10u:
Pablo Schleussner, Lara Ortwein, Nils Kemminer, Tom Penzel
2015
12U 3-6-3 15.624 cool runnings:
Joshua Brandt, Kaja Schilcher, Philipp Stehle, Jon Faißt, Mark Reinbold
2019
14U 3-6-3 14.903 JaFaHaSha:
Fabian Kaiser, Jan Ebert, Hanna Müller, Shanice Klingelhöfer
2013
16U 3-6-3 13.674 Team of the year:
Son Nguyen, Fabian Kaiser, Jan Ebert, Luis Grasser
2014
18U 3-6-3 13.692 Team of the year:
Son Nguyen, Fabian Kaiser, Dennis Grimm, Nicolas Werner
2015
Open 3-6-3 13.731 Team of the year:
Nicolas Werner, Son Nguyen, Fabian Kaiser, Dennis Grimm
2016
19+ 3-6-3 13.930 Team Germany 19+:
Nicolas Werner, Leon Reuhl, Hanna Mueller, Marie Henrich
2019
25+ 3-6-3 16.921 Bye:
Rebecca Ernst, Timo Böhm, Boris Nikolai Konrad, Tanja Buchholz, Mohammed Sahraoui
2019
35+ 3-6-3 18.034 Master Stack Project:
Dennis Schleussner, Timo Böhm, Sabrina Obenlüneschloß, Boris Konrad
2019
L 45+ 3-6-3 19.476 Projekt 20.19:
Holger Müller, Robert Sinkovic, Wolfgang Bleischwitz, Richard Mellmer
2016
45+ 3-6-3 19.131 Projekt 19.20:
Holger Müller, Wolfgang Bleischwitz, Richard Mellmer, Robert Sinkovic, Ilona Reuhl
2018
55+ 3-6-3 20.812 Team Germany Masters 4:
Christina Lubig-Schmidt, Heike Schierholz, Ilona Reuhl, Reiner Frost, Wolfgang Bleischwitz
2019
L 60+ 3-6-3 22.122 Stack for fun:
Annemarie Ohlmeyer, Christine Lubig-Schmidt, Reiner Frost, Frank Klumpe, Annerose Hunkemöller
2018
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3 30.940 Boffzer Spezies & Co:
Deondray Jungfer, Angelique Lange, Jonathan Menke, Lucia Menke
2016
SS OPEN 3-6-3 33.373 Team Germany Specialists:
Stefanie Ammann, Nina Laucht, Angelique Lange, Deondray Jungfer, Andre Balz
2016
SS 19+ 3-6-3 28.852 Weiß net:
Svenja Applequist, Michael Applequist, Stefanie Ammann, Nina Laucht, Philipp Reithe
2018

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy