Japan Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Japan Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.720 Yuhki Lin
F Female 1.776 Sara Wavde
3-6-3 M Male 2.223 Keishin Mori
F Female 2.194 Sara Wavde
Cycle M Male 6.374 Sota Takamori
F Female 6.371 Sara Wavde
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 7.893 Tsuyoshi Seo & Sara Wavde
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 16.683 The Four:

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Japan Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.242 Kanaha Yamamoto 2017
F Female 3.780 Emi Matsumoto 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.940 Kanaha Yamamoto 2017
F Female 5.360 Ichigo Kohi 2009
cycle M Male 10.058 Kanaha Yamamoto 2017
F Female 14.300 Ichigo Kohi 2009
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.892 Kanaha Yamamoto 2018
F Female 2.750 Mirei Mochizuki 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.489 Kanaha Yamamoto 2019
F Female 3.335 Mirei Mochizuki 2018
cycle M Male 7.138 Kanaha Yamamoto 2019
F Female 10.588 Airi Yoshinuma 2018
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.960 Keishin Mori 2010
F Female 2.338 Suzuna Nakamura 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.410 Keishin Mori 2010
F Female 3.049 Rina Nakano 2013
cycle M Male 6.829 Mitaka Iwasa 2018
F Female 8.605 Suzuna Nakamura 2019
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.720 Yuhki Lin 2012
F Female 2.002 Sara Wavde 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.229 Yuhki Lin 2013
F Female 2.357 Aqua Wood 2013
cycle M Male 6.413 Yuhki Lin 2013
F Female 7.254 Sara Wavde 2017
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.762 Yuhki Lin 2014
F Female 1.778 Sara Wavde 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.264 Yuhki Lin 2014
F Female 2.194 Sara Wavde 2019
cycle M Male 6.488 Yuhki Lin 2014
F Female 6.371 Sara Wavde 2019
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.849 Keishin Mori 2016
F Female 1.776 Sara Wavde 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.223 Keishin Mori 2016
F Female 2.304 Ami Kashima 2019
cycle M Male 6.430 Sota Takamori 2012
F Female 7.195 Ami Kashima 2019
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.777 Sota Takamori 2014
F Female 2.520 Akari Seo 2009
3-6-3 M Male 2.247 Sota Takamori 2014
F Female 3.050 Akari Seo 2009
cycle M Male 6.505 Sota Takamori 2014
F Female 9.110 Akari Seo 2009
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.803 Sota Takamori 2016
F Female 2.270 Akari Seo 2011
3-6-3 M Male 2.491 Sota Takamori 2016
F Female 2.936 Akari Seo 2014
cycle M Male 6.374 Sota Takamori 2016
F Female 9.655 Akari Seo 2014
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.208 Tsuyoshi Seo 2019
F Female 2.948 Saki Ishizaki 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.812 Tsuyoshi Seo 2019
F Female 3.735 Satomi Sawada 2018
cycle M Male 7.729 Tsuyoshi Seo 2019
F Female 10.840 Mina Seo 2018
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.720 Seiichi Tatsuya 2012
F Female 2.680 Satomi Sawada 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.272 Ryo Kurochi 2018
F Female 3.539 Satomi Sawada 2018
cycle M Male 9.571 Ryo Kurochi 2018
F Female 11.386 Satomi Sawada 2018
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.810 Takashi Maeda 2010
F Female 3.226 Akiko Watanabe 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.489 Kenji Hayasaka 2016
F Female 4.032 Akiko Watanabe 2018
cycle M Male 10.162 Kenji Hayasaka 2016
F Female 12.727 Akiko Watanabe 2018
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 6.192 Norihiro Iwasa 2018
F Female 2.959 Makiko Albers 2019
3-6-3 M Male 5.234 Norihiro Iwasa 2018
F Female 3.895 Makiko Albers 2019
cycle M Male 12.937 Norihiro Iwasa 2018
F Female 11.537 Makiko Albers 2019
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.117 Mitsuo Furukawa 2019
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.604 Mitsuo Furukawa 2019
F Female
cycle M Male 14.085 Mitsuo Furukawa 2019
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.092 Mitsuo Furukawa 2018
F Female 3.480 Keiko Yamaguchi 2018
3-6-3 M Male 4.808 Mitsuaki Oishi 2016
F Female 5.340 Tamiko Sato 2011
cycle M Male 14.845 Mitsuo Furukawa 2016
F Female 16.590 Tamiko Sato 2012
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.850 Tadao Nirei 2018
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.526 Tadao Nirei 2018
F Female
cycle M Male 15.298 Tadao Nirei 2018
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.722 Tadao Nirei 2019
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.374 Tadao Nirei 2019
F Female
cycle M Male 15.400 Tadao Nirei 2019
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.824 Takeru Tamura 2018
3-6-3 7.277 Takeru Tamura 2018
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-6-3 5.413 Hina Inami 2019
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.975 Shohei Mikami 2018
3-6-3 7.388 Yamato Tamura 2018
cycle 17.720 Yamato Tamura 2018
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.794 Takara Nakagawa 2018
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.089 Kouki Seki 2017
3-6-3 5.038 Kouki Seki 2018
cycle 18.724 Kouki Seki 2018
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.619 Yukie Tomizawa 2014
3-6-3 9.465 Yukie Tomizawa 2014
cycle 32.460 Yukie Tomizawa 2014

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 22.036 Mitaka Iwasa & Sota Yamaguchi 2014
8U Cycle 9.806 Rihito Sawada & Kanaha Yamamoto 2019
10U Cycle 9.560 Rihito Sawada & Kanaha Yamamoto 2019
12U Cycle 8.670 Yuhki Lin & Aqua Wood 2013
14U Cycle 8.243 Sara Wavde & Ray Honeyman 2018
16U Cycle 8.835 Sara Wavde & Ami Kashima 2019
18U Cycle 9.560 Keishin Mori & Sota Takamori 2012
Open Cycle 7.893 Tsuyoshi Seo & Sara Wavde 2019
19+ Cycle 8.900 Tsuyoshi Seo & Akari Seo 2012
25+ Cycle 10.161 Tsuyoshi Seo & Mina Seo 2014
35+ Cycle 11.830 Takashi Maeda & Kazumi Maeda 2010
L 45+ Cycle 21.306 Yoriko Sakai & Shuji Hirasaki 2013
45+ Cycle 19.077 Tadao Nirei & Norihiro Iwasa 2018
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle 19.797 Tadao Nirei & Chizuko Tomizawa 2016
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 10.238 Rihito Sawada 2019
C/P 11+ Cycle 10.630 Takashi Maeda & Yuka Maeda 2012
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 34.586 Ooizumi Kobato Kids:
Riku Koyama, Yuki Namikawa, Touta Taguchi, Takuto Makinose, Yusei Motohashi
2018
8U 3-6-3 24.098 Dragon:
Suzuna Nakamura, Rihito Sawada, Kanaha Yamamoto, Kazuya Sumi
2018
10U 3-6-3 22.280 Wings:
2012
12U 3-6-3 19.608 Gol-D-Sieg:
2013
14U 3-6-3 16.996 Mirai:
Ray Honeyman, Mitaka Iwasa, Sara Wavde, Keisuke Sasaki
2018
16U 3-6-3 19.582 Mirai:
Mitaka Iwasa, Sara Wavde, Ray Honeyman, Ami Kashima
2018
18U 3-6-3 16.683 The Four:
2014
Open 3-6-3 17.766 Team Japan B:
Tsuyoshi Seo, Ray Honeyman, Sara Wavde, Mitaka Iwasa
2018
19+ 3-6-3 19.224 Team King:
2013
25+ 3-6-3 23.618 チーム Phoenix:
Norihiro Iwasa, Ryo Kurochi, Mitsuo Furukawa, Seiichi Tatsuya, Katsuya Ikumi
2018
35+ 3-6-3 22.382 Phoenix:
Katsuya Ikumi, Ryo Kurochi, Norihiro Iwasa, Seiichi Tatsuya
2018
L 45+ 3-6-3 32.974 PHOENIX:
Mitsuo Furukawa, Tadao Nirei, Norihiro Iwasa, Chizuko Tomizawa
2017
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3 36.665 Chiiki Houkatsu Center Kanbara:
Mitsuaki Oishi, Jui-Yu Tsai, Tadao Nirei, Chizuko Tomizawa
2016
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy