Korea Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Korea Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.322 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim
3-6-3 M Male 1.722 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 1.770 Si Eun Kim
Cycle M Male 4.998 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 5.042 Si Eun Kim
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.154 Hyeon Jong Choi & Jae Ho Jung
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 12.558 -:
Taek Hoon Jung
Jeong Rok Oh
Jin Wan Lee
Jun Woo Kang
Seung Ji Ryu

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Korea Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.140 In Sung Ahn 2018
F Female 2.357 Chae Eun Lee 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.656 In Sung Ahn 2018
F Female 3.052 Chae Eun Lee 2019
cycle M Male 8.747 In Sung Ahn 2018
F Female 9.219 Chae Eun Lee 2019
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.545 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 2.162 이 제인 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.059 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 2.682 제인 이 2019
cycle M Male 6.139 Seung Ji Ryu 2016
F Female 7.393 제인 이 2019
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.422 Seung Ji Ryu 2018
F Female 1.653 Min Joo Ji 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.797 Seung Ji Ryu 2018
F Female 2.128 Min Hyeong Park 2019
cycle M Male 5.350 Seung Ji Ryu 2018
F Female 6.060 Min Joo Ji 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.425 Seung Ji Ryu 2019
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.814 Seung Ji Ryu 2019
F Female 1.853 Si Eun Kim 2017
cycle M Male 5.300 Hyeon Jong Choi 2016
F Female 5.409 Si Eun Kim 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.322 Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
F Female 1.442 Si Eun Kim 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.746 Hyeon Jong Choi 2017
F Female 1.816 Si Eun Kim 2018
cycle M Male 4.998 Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
F Female 5.089 Si Eun Kim 2018
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.340 Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
F Female 1.442 Si Eun Kim 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.722 Hyeon Jong Choi 2019
F Female 1.770 Si Eun Kim 2019
cycle M Male 5.399 Sung Hyun Moon 2019
F Female 5.042 Si Eun Kim 2019
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.477 Jae Ho Jung 2018
F Female 1.683 Eun Jin Jo 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.900 Jae Ho Jung 2018
F Female 1.939 Eun Jin Jo 2019
cycle M Male 5.265 Jae Ho Jung 2018
F Female 5.359 Eun Jin Jo 2019
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.911 최 종현 2019
F Female 1.721 Yi Joon Choi 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.156 최 종현 2019
F Female 2.183 Yi Joon Choi 2019
cycle M Male 6.638 최 종현 2019
F Female 6.754 Yi Joon Choi 2019
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.285 Sang Ho Park 2018
Jong Wan Tak 2018
F Female 2.404 Eun Ji Jeon 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.923 Sang Ho Park 2016
F Female 3.032 Eun Ji Jeon 2017
cycle M Male 8.035 Sang Ho Park 2019
F Female 8.777 Eun Ji Jeon 2017
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.249 석원 최 2016
F Female 2.513 Jin Kyeong Kim 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.992 Seok Tae Kim 2018
F Female 3.277 Jin Kyeong Kim 2019
cycle M Male 8.151 Seok Tae Kim 2017
F Female 9.071 Eun Sook Mun 2016
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.405 Tae Young Kim 2018
F Female 2.774 Kyuoung Hee Kim 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.992 Tae Young Kim 2018
F Female 3.904 Kyuoung Hee Kim 2018
cycle M Male 8.924 Tae Young Kim 2018
F Female 11.557 Misook Kim 2013
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.185 Tae Young Kim 2019
F Female 2.626 Kyuoung Hee Kim 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.941 Tae Young Kim 2019
F Female 3.398 Jung Ae Park 2019
cycle M Male 8.650 Seok Tae Kim 2019
F Female 10.332 Jung Ae Park 2019
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.167 권오 박 2019
F Female 3.708 Eun Gyeong An 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.892 권오 박 2019
F Female 5.090 혜중 김 2019
cycle M Male 37.219 정호 신 2019
F Female 14.699 Eun Gyeong An 2019
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.219 Se Hwan Lee 2018
F Female 2.926 Bok Soon Park 2017
3-6-3 M Male 4.141 Se Hwan Lee 2016
F Female 3.957 Bok Soon Park 2017
cycle M Male 12.729 Se Hwan Lee 2018
F Female 11.333 Bok Soon Park 2017
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.141 Se Hwan Lee 2019
F Female 2.959 Bok Soon Park 2019
3-6-3 M Male 4.132 Se Hwan Lee 2019
F Female 4.177 Bok Soon Park 2019
cycle M Male 13.958 Se Hwan Lee 2019
F Female 12.662 Bok Soon Park 2019
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.366 민환 하 2019
F Female 4.453 정자 이 2019
3-6-3 M Male 6.130 민환 하 2019
F Female 선숙 김 2019
영자 이 2019
의윤 송 2019
cycle M Male 19.430 민환 하 2019
F Female 선숙 김 2019
영자 이 2019
의윤 송 2019

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.551 지연 박 2015
3-6-3 4.463 지연 박 2015
cycle 13.311 지연 박 2015
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 10.934 Beom Seok Oh & 민건 진 2019
10U Cycle 7.852 Do Yun Kim & 의진 이 2016
12U Cycle 6.475 Min Jun Kim & Si Heon Choi 2018
14U Cycle 6.154 Hyeon Jong Choi & Jae Ho Jung 2018
16U Cycle 6.434 Jae Ho Jung & Hyeon Jong Choi 2018
18U Cycle 6.607 Si Eun Kim & Eun Jin Jo 2019
Open Cycle 7.007 Yi Joon Choi & Young Seo Kim 2019
19+ Cycle 7.187 Min Kim & Hyeon Ha Kim 2019
25+ Cycle 11.758 Seok Won Choi & Eun Young Jin 2014
35+ Cycle 13.891 Seok Tae Kim & Eon Hee Jin 2017
L 45+ Cycle
45+ Cycle 11.609 Seok Tae Kim & Tae Young Kim 2019
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle 14.415 Bok Soon Park & Se Hwan Lee 2017
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 10.714 Hae Yeop Roh 2019
C/P 11+ Cycle 8.284 Jin Wan Lee 2019
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3 28.158 Relay Team 16:
, , , Min Je Lee
2018
10U 3-6-3 16.192 Relay Team 7:
Han Gyeol Kim, Sung Uk Lee, Na Gun Lim, Min Joo Ji
2018
12U 3-6-3 14.225 -:
Si Heon Choi, Jin Wan Lee, Jeong Rok Oh, Seung Ji Ryu, Jun Woo Kang
2019
14U 3-6-3 13.742 Relay Team 2:
Da Young Kim, Ye Jin Choi, Soo Ah Jung, Seo Hyun lee,
2018
16U 3-6-3 12.558 -:
Taek Hoon Jung, Jeong Rok Oh, Jin Wan Lee, Jun Woo Kang, Seung Ji Ryu
2019
18U 3-6-3 12.818 7:
Seung Ji Ryu, 정 태훈, Jeong Rok Oh, Sung Hyun Moon, Hyeon Jong Choi, Jae Ho Jung
2019
Open 3-6-3 14.502 Relay Team 3:
Si Eun Kim, Yi Joon Choi, Eun Jin Jo, Young Seo Kim, Sang Ho Park
2018
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3 21.425 -:
Tae Young Kim, Seok Tae Kim, Jung Ae Park, Jin Kyeong Kim, Jeong Hwan Lee
2019
L 45+ 3-6-3 25.423 Team Soul Korea Green:
Gye Woon Lee, Bok Soon Park, Se Hwan Lee, Tae Young Kim
2017
45+ 3-6-3 21.812 Relay Team 16:
Jung Won Lee, Jeong Hwan Lee, Jin Kyeong Kim, Tae Young Kim, Eon Hee Jin
2018
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy