Malaysia Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Malaysia Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.399 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 1.632 Caitlin Wang
3-6-3 M Male 1.779 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 2.175 Lim Xuan
Wang Caitlin
Cycle M Male 5.026 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 6.262 Lim Xin Ee
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.666 Chan Keng Ian & Thian Jian Ming
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 13.676 Furious Five:
Lim Xuan
Chan Keng Ian
Thian Jian Ming
Lim Xin Ee

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Malaysia Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.987 Chow Jien Juen 2014
F Female 2.258 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.749 Chow Jien Juen 2014
F Female 2.824 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
cycle M Male 7.491 Chow Jien Juen 2014
F Female 8.079 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.726 Chan Keng Ian 2013
F Female 2.027 Ho Chloe 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.321 Chow Qing Yan 2016
F Female 2.779 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
cycle M Male 6.676 Chow Jien Juen 2016
F Female 8.066 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.478 Chan Keng Ian 2015
F Female 1.711 Merissa Ooi Li Yen 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.902 Chan Keng Ian 2014
F Female 2.227 Merissa Ooi Li Yen 2016
cycle M Male 5.466 Chan Keng Ian 2014
F Female 6.742 Cerelia Yoong Yue 2014
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.399 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.721 Chan Pui Mun 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.779 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 2.202 Wang Caitlin 2016
cycle M Male 5.026 Chan Keng Ian 2016
F Female 6.454 Caitlin Wang 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.586 Ivan Leaw Yi Onn 2017
F Female 1.632 Caitlin Wang 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.010 Brandon Low Ka Ming 2017
F Female 2.240 Pricillia Yoong Zhe 2015
cycle M Male 5.716 Thian Jian Ming 2017
F Female 6.267 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 2017
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.593 Caleb Chan Shen Yiaw 2016
F Female 1.647 Lim Xin Ee 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.074 Caleb Chan Shen Yiaw 2016
F Female 2.216 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 2015
cycle M Male 6.478 Wong Kuang Zheng 2015
F Female 6.262 Lim Xin Ee 2017
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.978 Mohd. Arfan B Mohd. Ariff 2013
F Female 1.720 Lim Xuan 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.641 Paw Kah Soon 2013
F Female 2.175 Lim Xuan 2017
cycle M Male 7.763 Alvin Foo Shee Khai 2014
F Female 6.285 PRICILLIA YOONG ZHE 2017
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.115 Jason Liew Chun Sum 2017
F Female 2.003 Syaira   Binti Ahmad Sariffudin 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.667 Jason Liew Chun Sum 2016
F Female 2.534 Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin 2016
cycle M Male 7.579 Alvin Foo Shee Khai 2017
F Female 7.470 Syaira   Binti Ahmad Sariffudin 2016
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.456 Andrew Chiew 2017
F Female 2.526 Yee-Teng Ng 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.171 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 2017
F Female 3.100 Yee-Teng Ng 2015
cycle M Male 9.880 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 2017
F Female 9.493 Yee-Teng Ng 2015
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.094 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 2.662 Kizi Ang 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.704 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2015
F Female 3.709 Goh Lai Lian 2015
cycle M Male 8.024 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 10.011 Kizi Ang Sock Kee 2017
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.137 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 2.940 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.790 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 4.024 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2017
cycle M Male 7.789 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 12.113 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2017
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 5.770 Chew Chin Kim 2015
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 7.148 Chew Chin Kim 2015
cycle M Male
F Female 19.950 Chew Chin Kim 2015

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.585 Loo Ling Jin Jo 2017
3-6-3 9.895 Loo Ling Jin Jo 2017
cycle 33.744 Loo Ling Jin Jo 2017
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 10.271 Chow Jien Juen & Lai Xin Yi 2014
8U Cycle 9.477 Chow Jien Juen & Lai Xin Yi 2015
10U Cycle 8.256 Tan Yen Sheen & Ivan Liew Yi Onn 2014
12U Cycle 7.113 Liew Zi Hin & Wong Jun Xian 2017
14U Cycle 6.666 Thian Jian Ming & Chan Keng Ian 2017
16U Cycle 7.297 Lim Xuan & Rachel Foo Kai Teng 2016
18U Cycle 7.907 Lim Xuan & Rachel Foo Kai Teng 2017
Open Cycle 8.802 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & Wang Caitlin 2017
19+ Cycle 10.105 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & ALVIN FOO SHEE KHAI 2017
25+ Cycle 10.629 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & Ng Siew Yok 2017
35+ Cycle 10.110 Siew Hann Wen & Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2010
45+ Cycle 12.041 DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW & Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2017
60+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 9.710 Eason Siew & Siew Hann Wen 2010
C/P 11+ Cycle 9.066 Lim Xin Ee 2017
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 26.728 National Junior:
Lai Xin Yi, Chan Keng Ian, Chow Jien Tzen, Chow Jien Juen
2014
8U 3-6-3 19.488 National Junior:
Chan Keng Ian, Chow Jien Juen, Chow Jien Tzen, Lai Xin Yi
2015
10U 3-6-3 15.838 Malaysia Junior Stars:
Eldrick Yoong, JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN, Chan Keng Ian, Tan Yen Sheen
2015
12U 3-6-3 14.537 Malaysia Furious Five:
Chan Keng Ian, Jian Ming Thian, Ivan Leaw, Caitlin Wang, Rachel Foo
2016
14U 3-6-3 14.141 M'Sia Furious Five:
Chan Keng Ian, Brandon Low Ka Ming, Tan Kai Hong, Karen Joan Solomon, Ivan Leaw Yi Onn
2016
16U 3-6-3 15.068 All Star:
Tan Kai Hong, Jeft Teo, Lo Wei Chuan, Kow Win Ter
2016
18U 3-6-3 13.676 Furious Five:
Lim Xuan, Chan Keng Ian, Thian Jian Ming, Lim Xin Ee
2017
Open 3-6-3 15.741 Team Malaysia Open:
Alan Lim Joon Tatt, Madeline Ong Jing Wen, Xuan Lim, Caleb Chan, Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin
2016
19+ 3-6-3 18.822 Forever Young:
Chong Jhuang Hung, Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin, John Lee Chun Hoong, Paw Kah Soon
2015
25+ 3-6-3 23.885 Guardian of the Galaxy:
Kizi Ang Sock Kee, Ng Siew Yok, Alan Lim Joon Tatt, Lilian Goh Lai Lian, Dylan Koh Xing Zhao
2017
35+ 3-6-3 22.097 M'sia Express:
Lilian Goh Lai Lian, Joyce Lee Lai Kheng, DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW, Kizi Ang Sock Kee
2017
45+ 3-6-3 23.554 M'sia M3:
Piong Wei Yeu, Heng Bee Lee, Davian Foo Leong Sew, Joyce Lee Lai Kheng
2017
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy