Malaysia Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Malaysia Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.375 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 1.553 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan
3-6-3 M Male 1.658 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 2.010 Nicole Yaw Zu Ning
Cycle M Male 4.753 Chan Keng Ian
F Female 5.950 Woo Xin Yi
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 5.798 Wong Jun Xian & Chan Keng Ian
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 13.291 M'sia ALL Star:
Tan Chee Lok
Chin Kang Yu
Chan Keng Ian
Liew Zi Hin
Wong Jun Xian

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Malaysia Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.987 Chow Jien Juen 2014
F Female 2.121 Chong Wei Jun 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.749 Chow Jien Juen 2014
F Female 2.691 Chong Wei Jun 2019
cycle M Male 7.491 Chow Jien Juen 2014
F Female 8.079 Evelyn Ng Siew Hui 2016
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.726 Chan Keng Ian 2013
F Female 2.027 Ho Chloe 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.266 Luw Tze Hin 2019
F Female 2.608 Lau Yu ki 2019
cycle M Male 6.367 Randall Low Jun Hui 2018
F Female 7.060 Lau Yu ki 2019
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.426 Chin Kang Yu 2018
F Female 1.711 Merissa Ooi Li Yen 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.886 Chin Kang Yu 2019
F Female 2.227 Merissa Ooi Li Yen 2016
cycle M Male 5.248 Chin Kang Yu 2019
F Female 6.119 Woo Xin Yi 2018
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.375 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 1.581 Woo Xin Yi 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.779 Chan Keng Ian 2017
F Female 2.056 Woo Xin Yi 2019
cycle M Male 5.026 Chan Keng Ian 2016
F Female 5.950 Woo Xin Yi 2019
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.376 Chan Keng Ian 2018
F Female 1.566 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.658 Chan Keng Ian 2019
F Female 2.079 Nicole Yaw Zu Ning 2019
cycle M Male 4.753 Chan Keng Ian 2019
F Female 6.071 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 2018
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.498 Brandon Low Ka Ming 2019
F Female 1.553 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.946 Brandon Low Ka Ming 2018
F Female 2.010 Nicole Yaw Zu Ning 2019
cycle M Male 5.414 Thian Jian Ming 2019
F Female 6.036 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 2019
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.764 Wong Kuang Zheng 2019
F Female 1.648 Ding Sher Min 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.213 Kow Win Ter 2018
F Female 2.163 Lim Xin Ee 2017
cycle M Male 6.432 Wong Kuang Zheng 2019
F Female 6.162 Lim Xin Ee 2018
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.769 Wong Kuang Zheng 2019
F Female 1.732 Lim Xuan 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.270 Wong Kuang Zheng 2019
F Female 2.341 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 2018
cycle M Male 6.746 Wong Kuang Zheng 2019
F Female 6.878 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 2018
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.380 Pang Chian Jieh 2019
F Female 2.526 Yee-Teng Ng 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.015 Pang Chian Jieh 2019
F Female 3.100 Yee-Teng Ng 2015
cycle M Male 9.422 Dylan Koh Xing Zhao 2019
F Female 9.493 Yee-Teng Ng 2015
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.094 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 2.621 Lilian Goh Lai Lian 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.704 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2015
F Female 3.519 Chee Choy Leng 2019
cycle M Male 8.024 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2016
F Female 9.757 Chee Choy Leng 2019
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.137 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 2.802 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.790 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 3.622 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng   2017
cycle M Male 7.789 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2017
F Female 11.521 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2018
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.073 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2019
F Female 2.674 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.845 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2019
F Female 3.364 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2019
cycle M Male 7.501 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2019
F Female 10.453 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2018
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.637 Davian Foo Leong Sew 2019
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 3.542 Davian Foo Leong Sew 2019
F Female
cycle M Male 10.454 Piong Wei Yeu 2019
F Female 9.632 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2019
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 5.770 Chew Chin Kim 2015
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 7.148 Chew Chin Kim 2015
cycle M Male
F Female 19.950 Chew Chin Kim 2015
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.585 Loo Ling Jin Jo 2017
3-6-3 9.895 Loo Ling Jin Jo 2017
cycle 33.744 Loo Ling Jin Jo 2017
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.246 Yeong Yuan Quan 2019
3-6-3 4.599 Yeong Yuan Quan 2019
cycle 14.588 Yeong Yuan Quan 2019
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.408 Yeong Yuan Quan 2018
3-6-3 6.076 Yeong Yuan Quan 2018
cycle 26.501 Yeong Yuan Quan 2018
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.423 Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2019
3-6-3 4.587 Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2019
cycle 12.525 Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2019
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.680 Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2018
3-6-3 5.860 Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2018
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.836 Chooi Chee Yuen 2019
3-6-3 3.538 Chooi Chee Yuen 2019
cycle 9.349 Chooi Chee Yuen 2019
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 10.271 Chow Jien Juen & Lai Xin Yi 2014
8U Cycle 8.657 Yip Zhuo En & Yip Ming Xuan 2019
10U Cycle 8.061 Tee De Chern & Tee De Shin 2019
12U Cycle 6.758 Liew Zi Hin & Wong Jun Xian 2017
14U Cycle 5.798 Chan Keng Ian & Wong Jun Xian 2019
16U Cycle 6.258 Thian Jian Ming & Chan Keng Ian 2018
18U Cycle 6.662 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan & Lim Xin Ee 2019
Open Cycle 8.802 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & Caitlin Wang 2017
19+ Cycle 9.383 Jason, Chun Sum Liew & Alvin, Shee Khai Foo 2017
25+ Cycle 10.629 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & Ng Siew Yok 2017
35+ Cycle 10.110 Siew Hann Wen & Alan Lim Joon Tatt 2010
L 45+ Cycle 11.882 Davian Foo Leong Sew & Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2017
45+ Cycle 12.832 Alan Lim Joon Tatt & Piong Wei Yeu 2019
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 9.710 Eason Siew & Siew Hann Wen 2010
C/P 11+ Cycle 9.066 Lim Xin Ee 2017
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3 10.925 Ahmad Qarin Rifqi Bin Kamarrudin & Muhammad Aiman Nur Hakim Bin Muhammad Hasziezul 2019
SS 14U 3-6-3 7.138 Ezza Nur Ain Bt Yunus & Nurul Nabila Mazdiana Bt Mazlan 2019
SS 18U 3-6-3 5.706 Chooi Chee Yuen & Muhammad Adam Zharfan Bin Zalizan 2019
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 5.763 Chooi Chee Yuen 2019

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 26.728 National Junior:
Lai Xin Yi, Chan Keng Ian, Chow Jien Tzen, Chow Jien Juen
2014
8U 3-6-3 19.488 National Junior:
Chan Keng Ian, Chow Jien Juen, Chow Jien Tzen, Lai Xin Yi
2015
10U 3-6-3 15.838 Malaysia Junior Stars:
Eldrick Yoong, JUSTIN PUA JUN RIN, Chan Keng Ian, Tan Yen Sheen
2015
12U 3-6-3 14.537 Malaysia Furious Five:
Chan Keng Ian, Thian Jian Ming, Ivan Leaw, Caitlin Wang, Rachel Foo
2016
14U 3-6-3 13.291 M'sia ALL Star:
Tan Chee Lok, Chin Kang Yu, Chan Keng Ian, Liew Zi Hin, Wong Jun Xian
2019
16U 3-6-3 14.392 Speed Johor:
Russell Low Jun Sheng, Ryan Wong Zhen Nam, Lee Jia Sheng, Ng Shi Lun, Yong Xiang Jun
2019
18U 3-6-3 13.676 Furious Five:
Lim Xuan, Chan Keng Ian, Thian Jian Ming, Lim Xin Ee
2017
Open 3-6-3 15.741 Team Malaysia Open:
Alan Lim Joon Tatt, Madeline Ong Jing Wen, Xuan Lim, Caleb Chan, Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin
2016
19+ 3-6-3 18.822 Forever Young:
Chong Jhuang Hung, Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin, John Lee Chun Hoong, Paw Kah Soon
2015
25+ 3-6-3 23.885 Guardian of the Galaxy:
Kizi Ang Sock Kee, Ng Siew Yok, Alan Lim Joon Tatt, Lilian Goh Lai Lian, Dylan Koh Xing Zhao
2017
35+ 3-6-3 22.097 M'sia Express:
Lilian Goh Lai Lian, Joyce Lee Lai Kheng, DAVIAN FOO LEONG SEW, Kizi Ang Sock Kee
2017
L 45+ 3-6-3 20.871 M'sia Express:
Joyce, Lai Kheng   Lee, Davian, Leong Sew   Foo, Wei Yeu Piong, Alan Lim Joon Tatt
2017
45+ 3-6-3 20.653 Malaysia Express:
Davian Foo Leong Sew, Joyce Lee Lai Kheng, Alan Lim Joon Tatt, Piong Wei Yeu
2019
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy