Singapore Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Singapore Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.594 Justin Hernandez
F Female 1.769 Nur Haslinda
3-6-3 M Male 2.063 Ezra Tan
F Female 2.307 Shaina Nero Ruiz
Cycle M Male 5.697 Justin Hernandez
F Female 6.311 Winnie Hiew
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.478 Ezra Tan & Justin Hernandez
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 14.549 14U1:
Brandon Ong
Justin Hernandez
Paul Tubao
Gabriel Tay

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Singapore Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.330 Sui Yi Jie 2012
F Female 2.794 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2014
3-6-3 M Male 4.220 Sui Yi Jie 2012
F Female 3.479 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2014
cycle M Male 13.866 Kieran Jude Michaels 2016
F Female 10.444 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2014
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.860 Isaac Cheng 2016
F Female 2.068 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.308 Jan Andrei Hernandez 2015
F Female 2.513 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2016
cycle M Male 6.624 Jan Andrei Hernandez 2016
F Female 8.190 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2015
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.717 Shawn Svento 2016
F Female 1.856 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.147 Shawn Svento 2017
F Female 2.307 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2017
cycle M Male 5.994 Shawn Svento 2017
F Female 6.682 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2017
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.636 Ilham bin Irwan 2015
F Female 1.975 Nadya Elisha 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.138 Justin Hernandez 2016
F Female 2.610 Ding Jaye 2012
cycle M Male 5.697 Justin Hernandez 2015
F Female 7.430 Ding Jaye 2011
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.594 Justin Hernandez 2017
F Female 1.769 Nur Haslinda 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.122 Ezra Tan 2015
F Female 2.419 Winnie Hiew 2015
cycle M Male 5.931 Justin Hernandez 2017
F Female 6.883 Winnie Hiew 2016
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.699 Ezra Tan 2015
F Female 1.791 Winnie Hiew 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.063 Ezra Tan 2016
F Female 2.336 Winnie Hiew 2017
cycle M Male 6.114 Ezra Tan 2015
F Female 6.311 Winnie Hiew 2017
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.956 Xavier Ng 2013
F Female 2.055 Ding Jaye 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.393 Xavier Ng 2013
F Female 2.639 Ding Jaye 2016
cycle M Male
F Female 7.524 Ding Jaye 2016
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.844 Matthew Chan 2013
F Female 2.960 Christiana Lie 2011
3-6-3 M Male 5.268 Matthew Chan 2013
F Female 3.380 Christiana Lie 2011
cycle M Male 22.091 Matthew Chan 2013
F Female 9.720 Christiana Lie 2011
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.654 Francis Toh 2013
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 3.456 Francis Toh 2013
F Female
cycle M Male 9.387 Francis Toh 2013
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.635 Allan Ong 2017
F Female 3.015 Mun Wei Ow 2013
3-6-3 M Male 3.293 Allan Ong 2016
F Female 4.129 Ow Mun Wei 2013
cycle M Male 10.058 Allan Ong 2016
F Female 12.351 Mun Wei Ow 2013
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.443 Lim Teck Chwee 2013
F Female 2.673 Jesse Lim 2017
3-6-3 M Male 4.583 Lim Teck Chwee 2013
F Female 3.665 Jesse Lim 2017
cycle M Male 20.770 Lim Teck Chwee 2012
F Female 10.647 Jesse Lim 2017
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.488 Neo Teo Kong 2013
F Female 2.937 Peck Ling Phua 2014
3-6-3 M Male 5.542 Thoy Chia Tan 2014
F Female 3.723 Peck Ling Phua 2014
cycle M Male 19.227 Thoy Chia Tan 2014
F Female 12.148 Peck Ling Phua 2014

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.078 Mhd Ikhsan bin Irwan 2013
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.030 Shawn Tok 2011
3-6-3 9.530 Shawn Tok 2011
Cycle 27.380 Shawn Tok 2011
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 1.952 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
3-6-3 2.437 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
cycle 8.647 Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 8.970 Wong Tian Woei 2011
3-6-3 10.000 Wong Tian Woei 2011
Cycle 28.030 Wong Tian Woei 2011
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.153 Isabel Morris 2016
3-6-3 3.674 Isabel Morris 2016
cycle 12.090 Isabel Morris 2016
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.393 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 2017
3-6-3 7.378 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 2017
cycle 36.754 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 2017
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.543 Grace Min En Ng 2016
3-6-3 9.084 Grace Min En Ng 2016
cycle 29.356 Grace Min En Ng 2016

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 17.419 Joy Loh & Caius Barron Chiam 2016
8U Cycle 9.548 Shaina Nero Ruiz & Andrei Hernandez 2015
10U Cycle 8.203 Karol Gerard Loh & Shawn Svento 2016
12U Cycle 7.734 E Kai Ng & Edison Chew 2016
14U Cycle 6.686 Justin Hernandez & Shawn Svento 2017
16U Cycle 6.478 Ezra Tan & Justin Hernandez 2015
18U Cycle 9.636 Ding Jaye & Casey Lim 2016
Open Cycle 13.364 Allan Ong & Joshua Wee 2016
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle 14.989 Dolly Choong & Francis Toh 2013
35+ Cycle 11.824 Allan Ong & Steve Tubao 2017
45+ Cycle 11.807 Tee Kheng Tan & Peck Ling Phua 2014
60+ Cycle 15.326 Dolly Choong & Ann Hoi Low 2014
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 9.710 Paul Vincent R Tubao 2015
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 9.387 Paul Vincent Tubao 2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3 4.048 Marvin Tan & Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 34.318 6U1:
Javier Lim, Hafiy Ghazi, Joy Loh, Kieran Jude Michaels
2016
8U 3-6-3 22.516 8U2:
Ahmad Munthaya Sriwaluya, Shaina Nero Ruiz, Jan Andrei Hernandez, Matthias Goh
2016
10U 3-6-3 15.867 STACKFAST 10U1:
Shawn Svento, Shaina Nero Ruiz, Angus Ong, Andrei Hernandez
2017
12U 3-6-3 15.279 Smart1:
Paul Tubao, E Kai Ng, Brandon Ong, Edison Chew
2016
14U 3-6-3 14.549 14U1:
Brandon Ong, Justin Hernandez, Paul Tubao, Gabriel Tay
2017
16U 3-6-3 15.635 16U1:
Ezra Tan, Justin Luis Hernandez, Derek Ong, Winnie Hiew
2016
18U 3-6-3 20.920 The 'T' Family:
Felicia Toh, Anastasia Phoebe Tan, Jing Yang Tan, Shi Kuan Teo
2017
Open 3-6-3 20.521 Stackfast 7:
Nur Qistina Atiqa Bte Azami, Mhd Ikhsan bin Irwan, Nisha Umairah Bte Mohd Affendi, Allan Ong
2015
19+ 3-6-3 32.799 Team 8:
Francis Toh, Matthew Chan, Mun Wei Ow, Sharon Yeo
2013
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3 23.890 SG Stackfast Adult:
Steve Tubao, Serene Ong, Jesse Lim, Allan Ong
2017
45+ 3-6-3 29.165 Yoh Yoh:
2013
60+ 3-6-3 25.143 Team SG Seniors:
Dolly Choong, Ann Hoi Low, Bee Hua Lee, Peck Ling Phua, Elizabeth Tai
2014
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy