Singapore Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Singapore Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.496 Shawn Svento
F Female 1.624 Rachelle Tan
3-6-3 M Male 1.927 Shawn Svento
F Female 2.022 Rachelle Tan
Cycle M Male 5.364 Shawn Svento
F Female 5.839 Rachelle Tan
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.441 Shawn Svento & Justin Hernandez
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 14.215 Rapid Stackers:
Angus Ong
Rachelle Tan
Shawn Svento
Gabriel Tay

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Singapore Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.597 Jake Hernandez 2017
F Female 2.794 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2014
3-6-3 M Male 4.220 Sui Yi Jie 2012
F Female 3.479 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2014
cycle M Male 10.594 Jake Hernandez 2017
F Female 10.444 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2014
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.796 Shane Yeo 2017
F Female 2.068 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.253 Shane Yeo 2018
F Female 2.513 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2016
cycle M Male 6.624 Jan Andrei Hernandez 2016
F Female 8.190 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2015
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.631 Shane Yeo 2018
F Female 1.738 Fang En Lim 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.063 Shane Yeo 2018
F Female 2.198 Kelsi Lim 2019
cycle M Male 5.994 Shawn Svento 2017
F Female 6.401 Shernice Teo 2019
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.496 Shawn Svento 2019
F Female 1.837 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2018
3-6-3 M Male 1.927 Shawn Svento 2018
F Female 2.110 Shaina Nero Ruiz 2018
cycle M Male 5.364 Shawn Svento 2018
F Female 6.654 Rachelle Tan 2017
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.594 Justin Hernandez 2017
F Female 1.624 Rachelle Tan 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.086 Justin Hernandez 2018
F Female 2.022 Rachelle Tan 2019
cycle M Male 5.609 Justin Hernandez 2018
F Female 5.839 Rachelle Tan 2019
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.586 Gabriel Tay 2019
F Female 1.791 Winnie Hiew 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.063 Ezra Tan 2016
F Female 2.336 Winnie Hiew 2017
cycle M Male 5.821 Justin Hernandez 2019
F Female 6.311 Winnie Hiew 2017
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.723 Ezra Tan 2018
F Female 1.775 Winnie Hiew 2018
3-6-3 M Male 2.203 Ezra Tan 2018
F Female 2.334 Winnie Hiew 2018
cycle M Male 6.415 Ezra Tan 2018
F Female 6.271 Winnie Hiew 2018
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.844 Matthew Chan 2013
F Female 1.920 Jaye Ding 2018
3-6-3 M Male 5.268 Matthew Chan 2013
F Female 2.458 Jaye Ding 2018
cycle M Male 22.091 Matthew Chan 2013
F Female 7.084 Jaye Ding 2018
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.654 Francis Toh 2013
F Female 3.264 Yan Yi Lee 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.456 Francis Toh 2013
F Female
cycle M Male 9.387 Francis Toh 2013
F Female 15.550 Yan Yi Lee 2019
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.457 Allan Ong 2018
F Female 2.743 Yun Yun Ong 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.004 Peter Yeo 2019
F Female 3.565 Yun Yun Ong 2018
cycle M Male 8.784 Peter Yeo 2019
F Female 10.656 Yun Yun Ong 2018
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.211 Max Lim 2017
F Female 2.480 Jesse Lim 2018
3-6-3 M Male 4.583 Lim Teck Chwee 2013
F Female 3.492 Jesse Lim 2017
cycle M Male 15.552 Max Lim 2017
F Female 9.739 Jesse Lim 2018
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.105 Avis Lim 2018
F Female 2.529 Jesse Lim 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.401 Avis Lim 2019
F Female 3.407 Jesse Lim 2019
cycle M Male 14.519 Avis Lim 2019
F Female 10.265 Jesse Lim 2019
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 4.363 Nelia Alejandro 2018
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 5.962 Nelia Alejandro 2018
cycle M Male
F Female 19.962 Nelia Alejandro 2018
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.488 Neo Teo Kong 2013
F Female 2.937 Peck Ling Phua 2014
3-6-3 M Male 5.542 Thoy Chia Tan 2014
F Female 3.723 Peck Ling Phua 2014
cycle M Male 19.227 Thoy Chia Tan 2014
F Female 12.148 Peck Ling Phua 2014
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.078 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2013
3-6-3 7.258 Puteri Farihah Natasya binte Muhammad Noor 2019
cycle 23.573 Puteri Farihah Natasya binte Muhammad Noor 2019
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.030 Shawn Tok 2011
3-6-3 9.530 Shawn Tok 2011
Cycle 27.380 Shawn Tok 2011
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 1.952 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
3-6-3 2.437 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2015
cycle 8.647 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 8.970 Wong Tian Woei 2011
3-6-3 10.000 Wong Tian Woei 2011
Cycle 28.030 Wong Tian Woei 2011
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.054 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2019
3-6-3 2.324 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2019
cycle 7.297 Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2019
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.393 Johnson S/O Dass Maniam 2017
3-6-3 6.425 Johnson s/o Dass Maniamn 2017
cycle 16.416 Johnson s/o Dass Maniamn 2017
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.543 Grace Min en Ng 2016
3-6-3 9.084 Grace Min en Ng 2016
cycle 29.356 Grace Min en Ng 2016

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 17.419 Joy Loh & Caius Barron Chiam 2016
8U Cycle 9.548 Shaina Nero Ruiz & Andrei Hernandez 2015
10U Cycle 6.819 Joshua Tan & Shane Yeo 2018
12U Cycle 7.361 Andrei Hernandez & Keira, Kelsi Lim 2019
14U Cycle 6.441 Justin Hernandez & Shawn Svento 2018
16U Cycle 6.478 Ezra Tan & Justin Hernandez 2015
18U Cycle 7.552 Winnie Hiew & Yi Jing Lee 2018
Open Cycle 10.148 Anastasia Phoebe Tan & Hazel Goh 2018
19+ Cycle 10.427 Jaye Ding & Hazel Goh NM 2018
25+ Cycle 14.989 Dolly Choong & Francis Toh 2013
35+ Cycle 11.691 Jesse Lim & Yun Yun Ong 2018
L 45+ Cycle 11.807 Tee Kheng Tan & Peck Ling Phua 2014
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle 15.326 Dolly Choong & Ann Hoi Low 2014
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 8.732 Shane Yeo 2019
C/P 11+ Cycle 9.246 Brandon Ong 2018
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3 4.048 Marvin Tan & Muhammad Ikhsan bin Irwan 2016
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 6.201 Javier Teo 2017

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 34.318 6U1:
Javier Lim, Hafiy Ghazi, Joy Loh, Kieran Jude Michaels
2016
8U 3-6-3 22.516 8U2:
Ahmad Munthaya Sriwaluya, Shaina Nero Ruiz, Jan Andrei Hernandez, Matthias Goh
2016
10U 3-6-3 15.867 STACKFAST 10U1:
Shawn Svento, Shaina Nero Ruiz, Angus Ong, Andrei Hernandez
2017
12U 3-6-3 14.586 Holy Stephen:
Neil Charles Callanta, Ayush Piyasena, Samuel Tan, Oliver Tan
2018
14U 3-6-3 14.549 14U1:
Brandon Ong, Justin Hernandez, Paul Tubao, Gabriel Tay
2017
16U 3-6-3 14.215 Rapid Stackers:
Angus Ong, Rachelle Tan, Shawn Svento, Gabriel Tay
2019
18U 3-6-3 15.504 Team Tampines:
Brandon Ong, Angus Ong, Winnie Hiew, Ezra Tan
2018
Open 3-6-3 17.962 Team AMK:
Perry Ng, Hazel Goh, Gabriel Tay, Casey Lim
2017
19+ 3-6-3 18.353 Ong Goh Ding Ding SG:
Hazel Goh, Jaye Ding, Jean Ding, Allan Ong
2018
25+ 3-6-3 25.058 NOT KIDding team:
Peter Yeo, Yan Yi Lee, Avis Lim, Allan Ong
2019
35+ 3-6-3 21.735 SG Not Kidding 1:
Allan Ong, Sze Chia Tang, Avis Lim, Peter Yeo, Jesse Lim, Yun Yun Ong
2018
L 45+ 3-6-3 29.165 Yoh Yoh:
2013
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3 25.143 Team SG Seniors:
Dolly Choong, Ann Hoi Low, Bee Hua Lee, Peck Ling Phua, Elizabeth Tai
2014
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy