Arizona Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Arizona Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.752 Daniel York
F Female 2.460 Lexi Rindone
3-6-3 M Male 2.283 Daniel York
F Female 2.980 Lexi Rindone
Cycle M Male 6.775 Daniel York
F Female 7.910 Lexi Rindone
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 8.937 Timothy Carpina & Daniel York
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 30.187 Got Cups?:
Hawk Archuleta
Luke Mahler
Grant Snediker
Carter Niemczyk
Ryan Dodson

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Arizona Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.316 Chase Jackson 2020
F Female 4.514 Daisha Sanders 2020
3-6-3 M Male 5.665 Chase Jackson 2020
F Female 5.020 Madison Bauman 2005
cycle M Male 18.448 Chase Jackson 2020
F Female 14.350 Emma Wallace 2005
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.205 Eric Austin 2019
F Female 4.127 Peyton Faught 2020
3-6-3 M Male 4.165 Luke Mahler 2019
F Female 6.571 Peyton Faught 2020
cycle M Male 11.791 Ryan Dodson 2019
F Female 18.168 Peyton Faught 2020
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.239 Vincent Wang 2020
F Female 3.030 Rachel James 2005
3-6-3 M Male 2.680 Jacob Gransinger 2020
F Female 3.660 Kaitlyn Dowding 2004
cycle M Male 7.593 Jacob Gransinger 2020
F Female 12.050 Kaitlyn Dowding 2004
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.860 Daniel York 2015
F Female 2.770 Lexi Rindone 2005
3-6-3 M Male 2.449 Daniel York 2015
F Female 3.800 Ezra Neighbors 2010
cycle M Male 7.157 Daniel York 2015
F Female 8.260 Lexi Rindone 2005
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.819 Daniel York 2017
F Female 2.590 Lexi Rindone 2006
3-6-3 M Male 2.358 Daniel York 2017
F Female 2.980 Lexi Rindone 2006
cycle M Male 6.775 Daniel York 2017
F Female 7.910 Lexi Rindone 2006
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.752 Daniel York 2019
F Female 2.460 Lexi Rindone 2007
3-6-3 M Male 2.283 Daniel York 2020
F Female
cycle M Male 6.824 Daniel York 2019
F Female
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Collegiate (19-24)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 1 (25-34)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 2 (35-44)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.250 JD Lasswell 2019
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.860 JD Lasswell 2019
F Female
cycle M Male 42.795 Shawn Richter 2019
F Female
L Masters 3 (45-59)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 3 (45-54)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.218 Larry Faber 2019
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.864 Larry Faber 2019
F Female 7.476 Bonnie York 2020
cycle M Male 20.083 Larry Faber 2019
F Female 19.190 Bonnie York 2020
Masters 4 (55-64)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 5.195 Patty Defeyter 2019
3-6-3 M Male 5.999 Mike Wacaser 2019
F Female 7.683 Patty Defeyter 2019
cycle M Male 22.513 Mike Wacaser 2019
F Female 34.337 Patty Defeyter 2019
L Seniors (60+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1 (65-74)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2 (75+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.708 Matthew Kraut 2019
3-6-3 8.441 Matthew Kraut 2019
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 38.898 Grant Snediker & Carter Niemczyk 2019
10U Cycle 21.238 Ezra Adams & Adriel Olvera 2019
12U Cycle 12.480 Cayla Grossman & Kaitlyn Dowding 2005
14U Cycle 13.030 Selina Gilberson & Michelle Henry 2005
16U Cycle 8.937 Daniel York & Timothy Carpina 2019
18U Cycle
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle
C/P 11+ Cycle 12.933 Daniel York 2019
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3 30.187 Got Cups?:
Hawk Archuleta, Luke Mahler, Grant Snediker, Carter Niemczyk, Ryan Dodson
2019
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy