Kansas Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Kansas Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.880 Graham Ross
F Female 1.800 Hayley Berry
3-6-3 M Male 2.356 Graham Ross
F Female 2.360 Hayley Berry
Cycle M Male 6.959 Graham Ross
F Female 6.383 Hayley Berry
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 12.289 Ashlee Espinosa Martínez & Harrison Lock
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 24.389 Stacking Eagles:
Laney Covey
Kaydra Woods
Paige Mason
Landry George

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Kansas Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.900 Noah Krueger 2012
F Female 4.044 Makiah Woods 2016
3-6-3 M Male 6.375 Jonah Stolte 2014
F Female 5.589 Makiah Woods 2016
cycle M Male 16.550 Noah Krueger 2012
F Female 20.671 Makiah Woods 2016
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.447 Richard Haug 2014
F Female 3.457 Makiah Woods 2018
3-6-3 M Male 4.283 Richard Haug 2014
F Female 4.543 Makiah Woods 2018
cycle M Male 12.597 Hudson Rupp 2014
F Female 12.672 Makiah Woods 2018
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.011 Samuel Noone 2014
F Female 2.452 Ava Moon 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.499 Samuel Noone 2014
F Female 2.935 Ava Moon 2019
cycle M Male 7.738 Samuel Noone 2014
F Female 8.721 Ava Moon 2019
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.880 Graham Ross 2015
F Female 1.912 Grace Sharkey 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.440 Connor Morrissey 2014
F Female 2.556 Grace Sharkey 2019
cycle M Male 6.959 Graham Ross 2015
F Female 7.383 Grace Sharkey 2019
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.962 Graham Ross 2016
F Female 1.948 Hayley Berry 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.356 Graham Ross 2016
F Female 2.484 Hayley Berry 2016
cycle M Male 7.140 Graham Ross 2016
F Female 7.154 Hayley Berry 2016
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 1.894 Hayley Berry 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.779 Brendan Knight 2019
F Female 2.360 Hayley Berry 2018
cycle M Male 10.356 Brendan Knight 2019
F Female 6.419 Hayley Berry 2018
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 1.800 Hayley Berry 2019
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 2.373 Hayley Berry 2019
cycle M Male
F Female 6.383 Hayley Berry 2019
Collegiate (19-24)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 1 (25-34)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 2 (35-44)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.356 Chris Woods 2016
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.434 Chris Woods 2016
F Female 4.935 Jill Meyer 2014
cycle M Male 12.910 Chris Woods 2016
F Female
L Masters 3 (45-59)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.641 Don Forster 2018
F Female 3.197 Kathy Zink 2018
3-6-3 M Male 6.703 Don Forster 2018
F Female 4.373 Kathy Zink 2018
cycle M Male 22.631 Don Forster 2018
F Female 13.373 Kathy Zink 2018
Masters 3 (45-54)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 3.781 Kathy Zink 2019
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 4.892 Kathy Zink 2019
cycle M Male
F Female 13.843 Kathy Zink 2019
Masters 4 (55-64)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 3.365 Kathy Zink 2020
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 4.898 Kathy Zink 2019
cycle M Male
F Female 14.308 Kathy Zink 2020
L Seniors (60+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1 (65-74)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2 (75+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.172 Rachel Zink 2014
3-6-3 8.451 Larry Noah Angel 2014
cycle 26.853 Larry Noah Angel 2014
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.316 Larry Angel 2016
3-6-3 7.180 Larry Angel 2016
cycle 20.926 Rachel Zink 2018
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.517 Elijah McCalla 2019
3-6-3 6.506 Elijah McCalla 2019
cycle 24.690 Rachel Zink 2016
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.273 samuel charpentier 2019
3-6-3 4.087 samuel charpentier 2019
cycle 12.453 samuel charpentier 2019
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.501 Rachel Zink 2019
3-6-3 7.201 Rachel Zink 2019
cycle 21.345 Rachel Zink 2019

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 24.791 Remy Hamilton & Rutva Solanki 2018
10U Cycle 15.219 Kaydra Woods & Laney Covey 2014
12U Cycle 12.289 Ashlee Espinosa Martínez & Harrison Lock 2019
14U Cycle
16U Cycle
18U Cycle 14.656 Reilly Zink & Cory Zink 2014
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle 16.919 Jackie Hall & Kathy Zink 2015
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle 22.546 Jackie Hall & Kathy Zink 2019
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 13.896 Samuel Noone 2014
C/P 11+ Cycle 15.711 Cory Zink 2014
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3 8.596 Rachel Zink & Claudia Freeman 2016
SS OPEN 3-6-3 9.009 Cody Partrich & Larry Noah Angel 2014
SS 19+ 3-6-3 5.221 Matthew Horn & samuel charpentier 2019
SS C/P 3-6-3 6.083 Rachel Zink 2020

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3 32.340 Zippy Leopards:
Rutva Solanki, Remy Hamilton, Luci Swart, Makiah Woods
2018
10U 3-6-3 28.553 Stack Force 1:
Sofia Lustig, Hudson Rupp, Alejandro Patino, Sofia Patino
2015
12U 3-6-3 24.389 Stacking Eagles:
Laney Covey, Kaydra Woods, Paige Mason, Landry George
2015
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3 49.342 Inclusion Connections:
Larry Noah Angel, Cody Partrich, Rachel Zink, Ryan Prothe
2014
SS 19+ 3-6-3 50.731 Inclusion Connections:
Rachel Zink, David Wittman, Paul Plummer, Cody Partrich, Matthew Horn
2014

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy