Maryland Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Maryland Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.529 Kareef Ullah
F Female 1.834 Emma Driscoll
3-6-3 M Male 1.950 Kareef Ullah
F Female 2.314 Emma Driscoll
Cycle M Male 5.429 Kareef Ullah
F Female 6.574 Emma Driscoll
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.806 Michael Mashima & Kareef Ullah
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 18.060 Chesapeake Speed:

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Maryland Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.953 Cooper Slaybaugh 2014
F Female 3.825 Faith Clara Cafirma 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.870 Cooper Slaybaugh 2014
F Female 4.280 Halli Harwood 2011
cycle M Male 10.373 Cooper Slaybaugh 2014
F Female 14.874 Anya McCormick 2013
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.919 Aldo Bowman 2018
F Female 2.125 Emma Driscoll 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.582 Aldo Bowman 2019
F Female 2.695 Emma Driscoll 2015
cycle M Male 7.707 Aldo Bowman 2018
F Female 7.230 Emma Driscoll 2015
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.709 Aldo Bowman 2020
F Female 1.834 Emma Driscoll 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.080 Kennard Gardner 2010
F Female 2.322 Emma Driscoll 2015
cycle M Male 6.644 Andrew Dale 2014
F Female 6.574 Emma Driscoll 2015
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.660 Kennard Gardner 2012
F Female 1.847 Emma Driscoll 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.090 Kennard Gardner 2012
F Female 2.314 Emma Driscoll 2017
cycle M Male 5.970 Kennard Gardner 2012
F Female 6.886 Nala Wallace 2019
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.529 Kareef Ullah 2016
F Female 1.858 Lillie Miller 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.044 Kareef Ullah 2016
F Female 2.423 Lillie Miller 2019
cycle M Male 5.878 Kareef Ullah 2015
F Female 7.118 Lillie Miller 2019
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.552 Kareef Ullah 2017
F Female 2.940 Emma Bateman 2019
3-6-3 M Male 1.981 Kareef Ullah 2018
F Female 3.232 Caroline Novak 2017
cycle M Male 5.429 Kareef Ullah 2018
F Female 12.183 Caroline Novak 2017
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.531 Kareef Ullah 2019
F Female 3.003 Jessica Walton 2015
3-6-3 M Male 1.950 Kareef Ullah 2018
F Female 3.790 Jessica Walton 2015
cycle M Male 5.587 Kareef Ullah 2018
F Female 9.842 Jessica Walton 2015
Collegiate (19-24)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.401 Oliver Wei 2015
F Female 2.936 Valencia Bass 2018
3-6-3 M Male 3.250 Grant Sweeney 2011
F Female 3.705 Valencia Bass 2018
cycle M Male 10.560 Grant Sweeney 2011
F Female 11.358 Valencia Bass 2018
Masters 1 (25-34)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.021 Malcolm Richardson 2019
F Female 2.502 Valencia Bass 2019
3-6-3 M Male 2.661 Malcolm Richardson 2019
F Female 3.299 Valencia Bass 2019
cycle M Male 7.240 Malcolm Richardson 2019
F Female 9.827 Valencia Bass 2019
Masters 2 (35-44)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.590 Vernon Brumfield 2011
F Female 3.139 Karen Gunther 2013
3-6-3 M Male 3.410 Vernon Brumfield 2011
F Female 4.166 Jennifer Holdgreve 2013
cycle M Male 10.236 Vernon Brumfield 2013
F Female 14.427 Wendy Lawrence 2013
L Masters 3 (45-59)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.946 Md Mizanur Rahman 2018
F Female 3.752 Donna Harris 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.705 Md Mizanur Rahman 2018
F Female 5.203 Christine Donohue 2014
cycle M Male 12.063 Md Mizanur Rahman 2018
F Female 14.704 Donna Harris 2018
Masters 3 (45-54)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.689 Md Mizanur Rahman 2019
F Female 3.653 Tina Smith 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.704 Md Mizanur Rahman 2019
F Female 4.792 Tina Smith 2019
cycle M Male 11.215 Md Mizanur Rahman 2019
F Female 15.830 Rosetta Hayes 2018
Masters 4 (55-64)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 3.599 Donna Harris 2019
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 4.825 Donna Harris 2018
cycle M Male
F Female 15.102 Donna Harris 2019
L Seniors (60+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 6.162 Bob Lyden 2013
F Female 4.110 Christine Quigley 2010
3-6-3 M Male 9.690 Bob Lyden 2013
F Female 5.190 Christine Quigley 2010
cycle M Male 47.553 Bob Lyden 2013
F Female 16.660 Christine Quigley 2010
Seniors 1 (65-74)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2 (75+)
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 9.900 Norman Johnson 2010
3-6-3 13.150 Norman Johnson 2010
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.758 Noah White 2013
3-6-3 4.793 Timothy Nguyen 2019
cycle 16.751 Noah White 2013
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.470 Tyrese Springer 2010
3-6-3 7.160 Tyrese Springer 2010
Cycle 24.220 Isaac Neese 2011
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.040 Cameron Scott-Partee 2005
3-6-3 7.960 Cameron Scott-Partee 2005
Cycle 68.830 Cameron Scott-Partee 2005
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 12.190 Robert Long 2010
3-6-3 21.410 Robert Long 2010
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.303 Breanne Jordan 2017
3-6-3 4.324 Breanne Jordan 2017
cycle 16.143 Breanne Jordan 2016
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.394 Breanne Jordan 2019
3-6-3 6.815 Breanne Jordan 2019
cycle 16.601 Breanne Jordan 2019
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.042 Stanley Roth 2019
3-6-3 11.660 Stanley Roth 2019
cycle 50.993 Stanley Roth 2019

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 17.343 Gavin Hall & Cooper Bennett 2014
8U Cycle 12.133 Jed Silverman & Joshua LoPiccolo 2013
10U Cycle 9.860 Micah LoPiccolo & Jose Moscoso-Vielman 2012
12U Cycle 7.198 Michael Mashima & Kareef Ullah 2014
14U Cycle 6.806 Michael Mashima & Kareef Ullah 2015
16U Cycle 10.585 Sonny Santucci & Emma Driscoll 2015
18U Cycle 17.960 Malcolm Richardson & Amanda Lusk 2009
Open Cycle 16.748 Colby Wilson & Donna Harris 2015
19+ Cycle 14.310 Grant Sweeney & Patrick Redding 2011
25+ Cycle 12.874 Vernon Brumfield & Rebecca Malcolm 2013
35+ Cycle 12.680 Vernon Brumfield & Tracey Work 2011
L 45+ Cycle 19.013 Donna Harris & Md Mizanur Rahman 2018
45+ Cycle 17.154 Tina Smith & Phillip Blackwell 2019
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 12.188 Ronelaire Cafirma 2018
C/P 11+ Cycle 10.398 Labeeba Rahman 2018
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3 9.733 Breanne Jordan 2016

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 33.739 Chesapeake Cool Stackers:
Kate LoPiccolo, Tess Silverman, Eliza Malcolm, Victoria Lawrence
2013
8U 3-6-3 21.437 Oak Hill - Champions:
Izzy Burleson, Constantine Bellios, Caden Morris, Ethan Osborne
2018
10U 3-6-3 19.985 Team Maryland:
Lukas Hummer, Alex Berning, Constantine Bellios, Aldo Bowman
2019
12U 3-6-3 18.060 Chesapeake Speed:
2012
14U 3-6-3 22.268 Berkshire C-3PO:
Nicole Noguera, Sonny Santucci, Shannon Santucci, Emma Driscoll
2015
16U 3-6-3 21.746 Seneca Big Wolves:
Emma Bateman, Skylee Adams, Jacob Scruggs, Ethan Baynes
2018
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3 23.680 Soaring Eagles Aces:
2011
25+ 3-6-3 30.542 Old Rockets:
Rosetta Hayes, Mark wilson, Tina Smith, Deana Wilson
2018
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy