Oregon Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Oregon Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.651 Cameron Wapner
F Female 1.871 Rachel Nedrow
3-6-3 M Male 2.197 Cameron Wapner
F Female 2.377 Rachel Nedrow
Cycle M Male 6.310 Cameron Wapner
F Female 6.622 Rachel Nedrow
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 10.617 Jack Aqui & Joey Cooksey
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 16.265 Team Oregon:
Dmitry Azovtsev
Jack Aqui
Joey Cooksey
Cameron Wapner

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

Oregon Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 5.339 Dawson Balle 2018
F Female 2.878 Jessica Xie 2019
3-6-3 M Male 6.702 Dawson Balle 2018
F Female 3.829 Jessica Xie 2019
cycle M Male 20.380 Noah Yamashiro 2009
F Female 11.770 Jessica Xie 2019
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.714 Levi Graham 2015
F Female 3.570 Jessie Zhang 2019
3-6-3 M Male 3.657 Maverick Musser 2014
F Female 5.440 Jessie Zhang 2019
cycle M Male 10.341 Levi Graham 2015
F Female
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.914 Kasch Osborne 2019
F Female 2.544 Sabrina Bee 2013
3-6-3 M Male 2.339 Kasch Osborne 2019
F Female 3.080 Shayla Pham 2012
cycle M Male 7.630 Michael Elam 2012
F Female 11.244 Elena Mendoza 2013
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.732 Peyton Boyer 2016
F Female 2.262 Sabrina Bee 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.266 Peyton Boyer 2017
F Female 2.751 Shayla Pham 2013
cycle M Male 6.499 Peyton Boyer 2016
F Female 8.384 Sabrina Bee 2014
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.967 Michael Elam 2016
F Female 2.150 Rachel Nedrow 2010
3-6-3 M Male 2.720 Tyler Hendricks 2008
F Female 2.610 Rachel Nedrow 2010
cycle M Male 6.815 Jack Aqui 2018
F Female 7.830 Rachel Nedrow 2009
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.923 Jack Aqui 2019
F Female 1.875 Joey Cooksey 2014
3-6-3 M Male 3.694 Jack Aqui 2019
F Female 2.507 Joey Cooksey 2014
cycle M Male 23.707 Jack Aqui 2019
F Female 6.860 Rachel Nedrow 2012
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 2.002 Joey Cooksey 2016
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 2.377 Rachel Nedrow 2013
cycle M Male
F Female 6.622 Rachel Nedrow 2013
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.651 Cameron Wapner 2018
F Female 1.871 Rachel Nedrow 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.197 Cameron Wapner 2018
F Female 2.510 Rachel Nedrow 2014
cycle M Male 6.310 Cameron Wapner 2018
F Female 7.573 Joey Cooksey 2019
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.780 Frank Tan 2007
F Female 3.397 Stephanie Rankin 2015
3-6-3 M Male 4.550 Frank Tan 2010
F Female 4.621 Stephanie Rankin 2015
cycle M Male 12.500 Frank Tan 2010
F Female 15.549 Stephanie Rankin 2015
L Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.050 mike Mumaw 2009
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.440 mike Mumaw 2009
F Female
cycle M Male 17.240 mike Mumaw 2009
F Female
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 3.970 Stephanie Rankin 2019
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 5.006 Stephanie Rankin 2019
cycle M Male
F Female 16.104 Stephanie Rankin 2019
Masters 4
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
L Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 18.346 Rohan Kanuri & Ari Waite 2014
10U Cycle 14.456 Rohan Kanuri & Ari Waite 2016
12U Cycle 11.024 Peyton Boyer & Jack Aqui 2016
14U Cycle 10.772 Michael Elam & Robby Mottern 2014
16U Cycle
18U Cycle 14.460 Rachel Nedrow & Annie Tan 2010
Open Cycle 10.617 Joey Cooksey & Jack Aqui 2019
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle
L 45+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
55+ Cycle
L 60+ Cycle
65+ Cycle
75+ Cycle
C/P 10U Cycle 16.320 Jessie Zhang 2019
C/P 11+ Cycle 11.930 Rachel Nedrow & Charlie Nedrow 2012
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS C/P 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3 21.839 Flaming Gummy Bears:
Rohan Kanuri, Ari Waite, Andrew Reveno, Maverick Musser
2016
12U 3-6-3 20.985 PDX Sport Stackers:
Maverick Musser, Rohan Kanuri, Andrew Gill, Ari Waite
2017
14U 3-6-3 20.484 Umpua Valley Stackers:
Kaybie Riley, Shayla Pham, Haylie Rahn, Elena Mendoza
2013
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3 16.265 Team Oregon:
Dmitry Azovtsev, Jack Aqui, Joey Cooksey, Cameron Wapner
2019
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
L 45+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
55+ 3-6-3
L 60+ 3-6-3
65+ 3-6-3
75+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy