Results2018 Watchdog Stack Out

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Spencer Lathe 9.141
2 Jesse Horn 9.963 0.822
3 Alec Bowman 10.044 0.903
4 John Powers 10.652 1.511
5 Kyle Fisher 11.359 2.218
6 Randy Olmstead 13.648 4.507
7 Bryce Barrie 13.752 4.611
8 Chase Johnson 14.745 5.604
9 Hunter Den Besten 15.325 6.184
10 Micah James 15.337 6.196
11 Lukas Robinson 15.605 6.464
12 Mark Simao 17.350 8.209
13 Landon Kirkpatrick 18.899 9.758
14 David Robinson 19.086 9.945
15 Avry Unser 21.267 12.126
16 Nathan Johnson 23.673 14.532
17 Dexton Miller 24.386 15.245
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Myka Peterson 11.612
2 Mckayla Simao 14.258 2.646
3 Skylah Simao 15.006 3.394
4 Lilly Mahlke 21.582 9.970
5 Shyla Murakami Simao 22.180 10.568
6 Calli Johnson 23.986 12.374

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Jesse Horn 1.595
2 Spencer Lathe 1.621
3 Alec Bowman 1.640
3-6-3 Time
1 Spencer Lathe 1.996
2 John Powers 2.073
3 Alec Bowman 2.110
cycle Time
1 Spencer Lathe 5.524
2 Jesse Horn 6.188
3 Alec Bowman 6.294
3-3-3 Time
1 Myka Peterson 2.002
2 Skylah Simao 2.419
3 Lilly Mahlke 3.086
3-6-3 Time
1 Myka Peterson 2.424
2 Mckayla Simao 2.566
3 Skylah Simao 3.103
cycle Time
1 Myka Peterson 7.186
2 Mckayla Simao 7.230
3 Skylah Simao 9.484

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

10U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 2.465
2 Micah James 2.540 0.075
3 David Robinson 3.184 0.719
4 Dexton Miller 3.303 0.838
5 Landon Kirkpatrick 3.311 0.846
6 Avry Unser 3.381 0.916
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 3.262
2 Micah James 3.512 0.250
3 David Robinson 4.009 0.747
4 Avry Unser 4.033 0.771
5 Landon Kirkpatrick 4.130 0.868
6 Dexton Miller 4.904 1.642
cycle Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 9.018
2 Micah James 9.285 0.267
3 Landon Kirkpatrick 11.458 2.440
4 David Robinson 11.893 2.875
5 Avry Unser 13.853 4.835
6 Dexton Miller 16.179 7.161
all-around Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 14.745
2 Micah James 15.337 0.592
3 Landon Kirkpatrick 18.899 4.154
4 David Robinson 19.086 4.341
5 Avry Unser 21.267 6.522
6 Dexton Miller 24.386 9.641

11-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Spencer Lathe 1.621
2 Alec Bowman 1.640 0.019
3 Kyle Fisher 1.791 0.170
4 John Powers 1.878 0.257
5 Hunter Den Besten 1.913 0.292
6 Lukas Robinson 2.751 1.130
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Spencer Lathe 1.996
2 John Powers 2.073 0.077
3 Alec Bowman 2.110 0.114
4 Kyle Fisher 2.430 0.434
5 Lukas Robinson 3.307 1.311
6 Hunter Den Besten 3.563 1.567
cycle Time Gap
1 Spencer Lathe 5.524
2 Alec Bowman 6.294 0.770
3 John Powers 6.701 1.177
4 Kyle Fisher 7.138 1.614
5 Lukas Robinson 9.547 4.023
6 Hunter Den Besten 9.849 4.325
all-around Time Gap
1 Spencer Lathe 9.141
2 Alec Bowman 10.044 0.903
3 John Powers 10.652 1.511
4 Kyle Fisher 11.359 2.218
5 Hunter Den Besten 15.325 6.184
6 Lukas Robinson 15.605 6.464

12U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 2.419
2 Lilly Mahlke 3.086 0.667
3 Calli Johnson 4.852 2.433
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 3.103
2 Calli Johnson 3.684 0.581
3 Lilly Mahlke 4.822 1.719
cycle Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 9.484
2 Lilly Mahlke 13.674 4.190
3 Calli Johnson 15.450 5.966
all-around Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 15.006
2 Lilly Mahlke 21.582 6.576
3 Calli Johnson 23.986 8.980

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Myka Peterson 2.002
2 Mckayla Simao 4.462 2.460
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Myka Peterson 2.424
2 Mckayla Simao 2.566 0.142
cycle Time Gap
1 Myka Peterson 7.186
2 Mckayla Simao 7.230 0.044
all-around Time Gap
1 Myka Peterson 11.612
2 Mckayla Simao 14.258 2.646

19-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 1.595
2 Randy Olmstead 1.840 0.245
3 Bryce Barrie 2.154 0.559
4 Mark Simao 3.739 2.144
5 Shyla Murakami Simao 4.543 2.948
6 Nathan Johnson 7.663 6.068
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 2.180
2 Randy Olmstead 2.656 0.476
3 Bryce Barrie 2.824 0.644
4 Nathan Johnson 3.452 1.272
5 Mark Simao 3.616 1.436
6 Shyla Murakami Simao 3.918 1.738
cycle Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 6.188
2 Bryce Barrie 8.774 2.586
3 Randy Olmstead 9.152 2.964
4 Mark Simao 9.995 3.807
5 Nathan Johnson 12.558 6.370
6 Shyla Murakami Simao 13.719 7.531
all-around Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 9.963
2 Randy Olmstead 13.648 3.685
3 Bryce Barrie 13.752 3.789
4 Mark Simao 17.350 7.387
5 Shyla Murakami Simao 22.180 12.217
6 Nathan Johnson 23.673 13.710

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson & Avry Unser 13.690
2 Micah James & David Robinson 15.232 1.542
3 Dexton Miller & Lukas Robinson 18.228 4.538
4 Calli Johnson & Lilly Mahlke 20.213 6.523

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Kyle Fisher & Hunter Den Besten 9.857
2 Spencer Lathe & Alec Bowman 9.889 0.032
3 Mckayla Simao & Skylah Simao 12.488 2.631
4 Myka Peterson & Landon Kirkpatrick 17.184 7.327

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn & John Powers 7.573
2 Randy Olmstead & Bryce Barrie 12.206 4.633
3 Mark Simao & Shyla Murakami Simao 13.619 6.046

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Chase Johnson 13.289

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 John Powers 10.976
2 Skylah Simao 11.056 0.080
3 Calli Johnson 15.941 4.965
4 Mckayla Simao 18.612 7.636

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Lefties not Lefties
Kyle Fisher, Spencer Lathe, Hunter Den Besten, Alec Bowman
15.095
2 Avery, Chase, Lilly, Calli
Chase Johnson, Calli Johnson, Avry Unser, Lilly Mahlke
33.073 17.978

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Wisconsin All Stars
Mark Simao, Shyla Murakami Simao, Mckayla Simao, Skylah Simao, Jesse Horn
19.038
2 Team Speed
Randy Olmstead, Myka Peterson, Bryce Barrie, Dexton Miller, Lukas Robinson
21.267 2.229
3 Team Quick
Nathan Johnson, John Powers, Micah James, Landon Kirkpatrick, David Robinson
25.201 6.163

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 M3-3-32.540Micah James
7-8 Mcycle9.285Micah James
9-10 M3-3-33.184David Robinson
9-10 M3-6-34.009David Robinson
9-10 Mcycle11.893David Robinson
9-10 F3-3-33.086Lilly Mahlke
9-10 F3-6-34.822Lilly Mahlke
9-10 Fcycle13.674Lilly Mahlke
11-12 M3-3-31.640Alec Bowman
11-12 M3-3-32.751Lukas Robinson
11-12 M3-6-33.307Lukas Robinson
11-12 Mcycle9.547Lukas Robinson
11-12 Mcycle9.576Lukas Robinson
11-12 F3-6-33.103Skylah Simao
11-12 Fcycle9.484Skylah Simao
13-14 M3-3-31.621Spencer Lathe
13-14 M3-3-31.621Spencer Lathe
13-14 M3-6-31.996Spencer Lathe
13-14 M3-6-31.996Spencer Lathe
13-14 Mcycle5.524Spencer Lathe
15-16 F3-3-32.002Myka Peterson
15-16 F3-6-32.424Myka Peterson
15-16 F3-6-32.566Mckayla Simao
15-16 F3-6-32.566Mckayla Simao
15-16 Fcycle7.186Myka Peterson
15-16 Fcycle7.230Mckayla Simao
Masters 2 M3-6-33.452Nathan Johnson
Masters 2 M3-6-33.616Mark Simao
Masters 2 Mcycle9.995Mark Simao
Masters 2 Mcycle12.558Nathan Johnson
Masters 2 Mcycle15.994Nathan Johnson
Masters 2 Mcycle16.976Nathan Johnson
OPEN3-6-3 Relay19.038Wisconsin All Stars
Mark Simao, Shyla Murakami Simao, Mckayla Simao, Skylah Simao, Jesse Horn
OPEN3-6-3 Relay19.594Wisconsin All Stars
Mark Simao, Shyla Murakami Simao, Mckayla Simao, Skylah Simao, Jesse Horn
35+Doubles13.619Mark Simao & Shyla Murakami Simao
35+Doubles14.781Mark Simao & Shyla Murakami Simao
Child/Parent 10UDoubles13.289Chase Johnson & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles10.976John Powers & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.056Skylah Simao & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.552John Powers & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles14.818John Powers & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy