Results2nd Danish National Championship

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 9.320
2 Magnus Palner Strand 10.059 0.739
3 Daniel Kern 10.385 1.065
4 Lasse Røndbjerg 10.601 1.281
5 Silas Palner Strand 10.922 1.602
6 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 11.573 2.253
7 Viggo Olsen 12.188 2.868
8 William Kamper 12.803 3.483
9 Patrick Kern 13.403 4.083
10 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 13.737 4.417
11 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 14.933 5.613
12 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 15.404 6.084
13 Rune Pettersson 15.443 6.123
14 Junior Lindfors Ohlsson 15.789 6.469
15 Morten Palner 17.246 7.926
16 Henrik Engell-Hedager 18.143 8.823
17 Ralf Hollin 18.189 8.869
18 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 20.446 11.126
19 Linus Landin 20.855 11.535
20 Gabriel Larsen 22.808 13.488
21 Anton Holde 24.500 15.180
22 Louis Ross Jonard 29.029 19.709
23 Bertram Vroomen Nielsen 35.130 25.810
24 Ebbe Kronvald 39.493 30.173
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Finja Hollin 9.996
2 Andrea Kristensen 10.272 0.276
3 Lærke Christensen 12.954 2.958
4 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 14.476 4.480
5 Marianne Pedersen 18.207 8.211
6 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 18.259 8.263
7 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 18.939 8.943
8 Xenia Aaquist Weber Groule 19.700 9.704
9 Isabella Banda 20.336 10.340
10 Gabi Zarbock 21.035 11.039

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Felix Zarbock 1.505
2 Magnus Palner Strand 1.716
3 William Kamper 1.879
3-6-3 Time
1 Felix Zarbock 1.964
2 Lasse Røndbjerg 2.111
3 Daniel Kern 3.311
cycle Time
1 Magnus Palner Strand 6.016
2 Daniel Kern 6.224
3 Felix Zarbock 8.962
3-3-3 Time
1 Finja Hollin 1.758
2 Andrea Kristensen 1.807
3 Lærke Christensen 3.488
3-6-3 Time
1 Andrea Kristensen 2.216
2 Finja Hollin 2.352
3 Lærke Christensen 2.797
cycle Time
1 Finja Hollin 5.886
2 Andrea Kristensen 6.249
3 Lærke Christensen 8.306

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

7U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Linus Landin 3.621
2 Gabriel Larsen 3.792 0.171
3 Anton Holde 3.881 0.260
4 Louis Ross Jonard 4.346 0.725
5 Bertram Vroomen Nielsen 4.365 0.744
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Linus Landin 4.124
2 Gabriel Larsen 4.775 0.651
3 Bertram Vroomen Nielsen 6.982 2.858
4 Louis Ross Jonard 7.340 3.216
5 Anton Holde 7.603 3.479
cycle Time Gap
1 Anton Holde 13.016
2 Linus Landin 13.110 0.094
3 Gabriel Larsen 14.241 1.225
4 Louis Ross Jonard 17.343 4.327
5 Bertram Vroomen Nielsen 23.783 10.767
all-around Time Gap
1 Linus Landin 20.855
2 Gabriel Larsen 22.808 1.953
3 Anton Holde 24.500 3.645
4 Louis Ross Jonard 29.029 8.174
5 Bertram Vroomen Nielsen 35.130 14.275

8-11 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 William Kamper 1.845
2 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2.349 0.504
3 Xenia Aaquist Weber Groule 2.932 1.087
4 Isabella Banda 3.305 1.460
5 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 3.385 1.540
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Kamper 2.495
2 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 3.459 0.964
3 Xenia Aaquist Weber Groule 3.925 1.430
4 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 4.316 1.821
5 Isabella Banda 4.331 1.836
cycle Time Gap
1 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 7.929
2 William Kamper 8.463 0.534
3 Isabella Banda 12.700 4.771
4 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 12.745 4.816
5 Xenia Aaquist Weber Groule 12.843 4.914
all-around Time Gap
1 William Kamper 12.803
2 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 13.737 0.934
3 Xenia Aaquist Weber Groule 19.700 6.897
4 Isabella Banda 20.336 7.533
5 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 20.446 7.643

12-13 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andrea Kristensen 1.807
2 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 1.871 0.064
3 Viggo Olsen 1.961 0.154
4 Junior Lindfors Ohlsson 2.626 0.819
5 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 2.789 0.982
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Andrea Kristensen 2.216
2 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2.392 0.176
3 Viggo Olsen 2.487 0.271
4 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 2.989 0.773
5 Junior Lindfors Ohlsson 3.385 1.169
cycle Time Gap
1 Andrea Kristensen 6.249
2 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 7.310 1.061
3 Viggo Olsen 7.740 1.491
4 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 8.698 2.449
5 Junior Lindfors Ohlsson 9.778 3.529
all-around Time Gap
1 Andrea Kristensen 10.272
2 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 11.573 1.301
3 Viggo Olsen 12.188 1.916
4 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 14.476 4.204
5 Junior Lindfors Ohlsson 15.789 5.517

14-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 1.505
2 Magnus Palner Strand 1.716 0.211
3 Finja Hollin 1.758 0.253
4 Lasse Røndbjerg 1.895 0.390
5 Silas Palner Strand 1.913 0.408
6 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 2.222 0.717
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 1.964
2 Lasse Røndbjerg 2.111 0.147
3 Silas Palner Strand 2.256 0.292
4 Magnus Palner Strand 2.327 0.363
5 Finja Hollin 2.352 0.388
6 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 3.080 1.116
cycle Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 5.851
2 Finja Hollin 5.886 0.035
3 Magnus Palner Strand 6.016 0.165
4 Lasse Røndbjerg 6.595 0.744
5 Silas Palner Strand 6.753 0.902
6 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 9.631 3.780
all-around Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 9.320
2 Finja Hollin 9.996 0.676
3 Magnus Palner Strand 10.059 0.739
4 Lasse Røndbjerg 10.601 1.281
5 Silas Palner Strand 10.922 1.602
6 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 14.933 5.613

19-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Kern 1.946
2 Lærke Christensen 2.113 0.167
3 Patrick Kern 2.329 0.383
4 Rune Pettersson 2.513 0.567
5 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 2.895 0.949
6 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 3.141 1.195
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Daniel Kern 2.215
2 Lærke Christensen 2.797 0.582
3 Patrick Kern 2.903 0.688
4 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 3.429 1.214
5 Rune Pettersson 3.535 1.320
6 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 3.840 1.625
cycle Time Gap
1 Daniel Kern 6.224
2 Lærke Christensen 8.044 1.820
3 Patrick Kern 8.171 1.947
4 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 9.080 2.856
5 Rune Pettersson 9.395 3.171
6 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 11.958 5.734
all-around Time Gap
1 Daniel Kern 10.385
2 Lærke Christensen 12.954 2.569
3 Patrick Kern 13.403 3.018
4 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 15.404 5.019
5 Rune Pettersson 15.443 5.058
6 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 18.939 8.554

45+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Morten Palner 2.811
2 Marianne Pedersen 2.852 0.041
3 Henrik Engell-Hedager 2.878 0.067
4 Ralf Hollin 3.155 0.344
5 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 3.497 0.686
6 Gabi Zarbock 3.698 0.887
7 Ebbe Kronvald 6.270 3.459
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Morten Palner 3.591
2 Henrik Engell-Hedager 3.609 0.018
3 Ralf Hollin 3.680 0.089
4 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 3.931 0.340
5 Marianne Pedersen 3.972 0.381
6 Gabi Zarbock 4.577 0.986
7 Ebbe Kronvald 6.691 3.100
cycle Time Gap
1 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 10.831
2 Morten Palner 10.844 0.013
3 Ralf Hollin 11.354 0.523
4 Marianne Pedersen 11.383 0.552
5 Henrik Engell-Hedager 11.656 0.825
6 Gabi Zarbock 12.760 1.929
7 Ebbe Kronvald 26.532 15.701
all-around Time Gap
1 Morten Palner 17.246
2 Henrik Engell-Hedager 18.143 0.897
3 Ralf Hollin 18.189 0.943
4 Marianne Pedersen 18.207 0.961
5 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 18.259 1.013
6 Gabi Zarbock 21.035 3.789
7 Ebbe Kronvald 39.493 22.247

Doubles

11U

Team Time Gap
1 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær & William Kamper 9.589
2 Linus Landin & Xenia Aaquist Weber Groule 15.031 5.442
3 Anton Holde & Gabriel Larsen 17.430 7.841
4 Bertram Vroomen Nielsen & Louis Ross Jonard 25.459 15.870

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock & Finja Hollin 6.744
2 Magnus Palner Strand & Silas Palner Strand 7.977 1.233
3 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær & Viggo Olsen 9.437 2.693
4 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen & Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 11.174 4.430

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Patrick Kern & Daniel Kern 9.292
2 Andrea Kristensen & Lærke Christensen 9.466 0.174
3 Simon Rueskov Schleicher & Rune Pettersson 11.176 1.884
4 Henrik Engell-Hedager & Morten Palner 12.697 3.405
5 Marianne Pedersen & Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 15.373 6.081

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 12.264
2 Linus Landin 14.961 2.697
3 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 16.542 4.278

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Silas Palner Strand 9.957
2 Finja Hollin 10.075 0.118
3 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 10.356 0.399
4 Magnus Palner Strand 11.654 1.697
5 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 11.780 1.823
6 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 13.724 3.767
7 Xenia Aaquist Weber Groule 15.274 5.317
8 William Kamper 17.884 7.927
9 Henrik Engell-Hedager 25.077 15.120

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 LASSO
Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær, William Kamper, Andrea Kristensen, Viggo Olsen, Lasse Røndbjerg
17.125
2 TAMI
Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær, Tobias Hejlskov Christensen, Malou Aaquist Weber Groule, Isabella Banda
21.287 4.162
3 Solhøjgård-stackerne
Bertram Vroomen Nielsen, Linus Landin, Anton Holde, Gabriel Larsen, Louis Ross Jonard
37.950 20.825

19+

Team Time Gap
1 International Allstars
Magnus Palner Strand, Silas Palner Strand, Felix Zarbock, Finja Hollin, Daniel Kern
15.326
2 The tRoLLS
Simon Rueskov Schleicher, Rune Pettersson, Lone Aaquist Weber Groule, Lærke Christensen
20.223 4.897
3 The Hot MEMB'ers
Henrik Engell-Hedager, Ann-Berit Klingenberg, Marianne Pedersen, Morten Palner, Ebbe Kronvald
22.117 6.791

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U Mcycle14.241Gabriel Larsen
7-8 F3-3-33.305Isabella Banda
7-8 F3-6-34.331Isabella Banda
7-8 Fcycle12.700Isabella Banda
13-14 F3-3-31.807Andrea Kristensen
13-14 F3-6-32.216Andrea Kristensen
13-14 Fcycle6.249Andrea Kristensen
17-18 M3-6-32.111Lasse Røndbjerg
17-18 M3-6-32.131Lasse Røndbjerg
Collegiate F3-3-32.113Lærke Christensen
Masters 2 F3-6-33.840Lone Aaquist Weber Groule
Masters 3 M3-3-32.811Morten Palner
Masters 3 M3-6-33.591Morten Palner
Masters 3 Mcycle10.844Morten Palner
Masters 3 F3-3-33.497Ann-Berit Klingenberg
Masters 3 F3-6-33.931Ann-Berit Klingenberg
Masters 3 Fcycle10.831Ann-Berit Klingenberg
Masters 4 F3-3-32.852Marianne Pedersen
Masters 4 F3-6-33.972Marianne Pedersen
Masters 4 Fcycle11.383Marianne Pedersen
Seniors 2 M3-3-36.270Ebbe Kronvald
Seniors 2 M3-6-36.691Ebbe Kronvald
Seniors 2 Mcycle26.532Ebbe Kronvald
Seniors 2 Mcycle39.405Ebbe Kronvald
19+3-6-3 Relay19.572The tRoLLS
Simon Rueskov Schleicher, Rune Pettersson, Lone Aaquist Weber Groule, Lærke Christensen
45+Doubles12.697Henrik Engell-Hedager & Morten Palner
45+Doubles12.945Henrik Engell-Hedager & Morten Palner
45+3-6-3 Relay22.117The Hot MEMB'ers
Henrik Engell-Hedager, Ann-Berit Klingenberg, Marianne Pedersen, Morten Palner, Ebbe Kronvald

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy