Results4th Annual New England Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Liam McGovern 9.242
2 Naoki Sekine 9.246 0.004
3 Peter Ford 9.277 0.035
4 Mike McCoy 9.469 0.227
5 Aiden Mulholland 9.660 0.418
6 Henry Banks 11.493 2.251
7 Emmett Easton 11.607 2.365
8 Dan Klein 12.060 2.818
9 Gianni Barletta 12.526 3.284
10 Jonathan Scannell 12.731 3.489
11 Tim Brown 13.006 3.764
12 Zhewei Wu 13.998 4.756
13 Andrew Ambrose 14.690 5.448
14 Ian Bruce 15.996 6.754
15 Blake LaMothe 18.640 9.398
16 Seamus Stoker 20.662 11.420
17 Keenan Bonito 21.229 11.987
18 Josh Sanderson 25.125 15.883
19 John Barletta 26.544 17.302
20 Colby Wilson 28.219 18.977
21 Jannyse Toucet 42.234 32.992
22 Josh Hainsel 103.543 94.301
23 Caedan Gonzales 111.097 101.855
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 10.009
2 Sarah Quinn 11.955 1.946
3 Trinity Chaves 16.357 6.348
4 Emerielys Rodrigues 19.418 9.409
5 Katie Meuse 21.057 11.048
6 Mayra Quinn 21.869 11.860
7 Kyara Lopez 23.834 13.825
8 Donna Harris 24.243 14.234
9 Ja'Nayah Spears 24.826 14.817
10 Isamar Perez 25.053 15.044
11 Marialys Cruz 25.637 15.628
12 Deana Wilson 26.082 16.073
13 Yarleen Rosario 26.789 16.780
14 Naomy Baez 27.589 17.580
15 Linda Grossi 28.196 18.187
16 Emma LaMothe 28.822 18.813
17 Leah LaMothe 29.146 19.137
18 Josie LaMothe 53.737 43.728

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Seamus Stoker 1.777
2 Liam McGovern 1.789
3 Josh Hainsel 1.946
3-6-3 Time
1 Seamus Stoker 1.893
2 Peter Ford 1.921
3 Mike McCoy 4.495
cycle Time
1 Peter Ford 6.984
2 Naoki Sekine 8.727
3 Liam McGovern 12.909
3-3-3 Time
1 Trinity Chaves 1.777
2 Kaitlyn Quinn 1.789
3 Sarah Quinn 1.946
3-6-3 Time
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 2.156
2 Sarah Quinn 2.501
3 Jaime Si 4.038
cycle Time
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 6.064
2 Sarah Quinn 9.016
3 Jaime Si 12.962

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Tim Brown & Seamus Stoker 7.143
2 Kaitlyn Quinn & Sarah Quinn 8.014
3 Jaime Si & Mike McCoy 9.628

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

SS 11-14 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Katie Meuse 4.433
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Katie Meuse 3.750
cycle Time Gap
1 Katie Meuse 12.874
all-around Time Gap
1 Katie Meuse 21.057

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emma LaMothe 4.208
2 Josie LaMothe 5.985 1.777
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emma LaMothe 6.657
2 Josie LaMothe 10.846 4.189
cycle Time Gap
1 Emma LaMothe 17.957
2 Josie LaMothe 36.906 18.949
all-around Time Gap
1 Emma LaMothe 28.822
2 Josie LaMothe 53.737 24.915

10U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aiden Mulholland 1.622
2 Blake LaMothe 2.478 0.856
3 Keenan Bonito 3.019 1.397
4 Josh Sanderson 3.749 2.127
5 Carter Houle 4.363 2.741
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aiden Mulholland 2.005
2 Keenan Bonito 4.551 2.546
3 Josh Sanderson 5.427 3.422
4 Blake LaMothe 5.789 3.784
5 Carter Houle scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Aiden Mulholland 6.033
2 Blake LaMothe 10.373 4.340
3 Carter Houle 12.493 6.460
4 Keenan Bonito 13.659 7.626
5 Josh Sanderson 15.949 9.916
all-around Time Gap
1 Aiden Mulholland 9.660
2 Blake LaMothe 18.640 8.980
3 Keenan Bonito 21.229 11.569
4 Josh Sanderson 25.125 15.465

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Trinity Chaves 1.777
2 Kaitlyn Quinn 1.789 0.012
3 Sarah Quinn 1.946 0.169
4 Kyara Lopez 4.929 3.152
5 Naomy Baez 5.187 3.410
6 Leah LaMothe 5.650 3.873
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 2.156
2 Sarah Quinn 2.501 0.345
3 Trinity Chaves 3.255 1.099
4 Kyara Lopez 4.671 2.515
5 Naomy Baez 5.432 3.276
6 Leah LaMothe 5.588 3.432
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 6.064
2 Sarah Quinn 7.508 1.444
3 Trinity Chaves 11.325 5.261
4 Kyara Lopez 14.234 8.170
5 Naomy Baez 16.970 10.906
6 Leah LaMothe 17.908 11.844
all-around Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 10.009
2 Sarah Quinn 11.955 1.946
3 Trinity Chaves 16.357 6.348
4 Kyara Lopez 23.834 13.825
5 Naomy Baez 27.589 17.580
6 Leah LaMothe 29.146 19.137

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Bruce 1.831
2 Emmett Easton 1.878 0.047
3 Colby Wilson 3.785 1.954
4 Caedan Gonzales 99.999 98.168
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Bruce 2.171
2 Emmett Easton 2.445 0.274
3 Colby Wilson 3.217 1.046
4 Caedan Gonzales 4.969 2.798
cycle Time Gap
1 Caedan Gonzales 6.129
2 Emmett Easton 7.284 1.155
3 Ian Bruce 11.994 5.865
4 Colby Wilson 21.217 15.088
all-around Time Gap
1 Emmett Easton 11.607
2 Ian Bruce 15.996 4.389
3 Colby Wilson 28.219 16.612
4 Caedan Gonzales 111.097 99.490

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emerielys Rodrigues 3.333
2 Isamar Perez 3.777 0.444
3 Ja'Nayah Spears 4.044 0.711
4 Yarleen Rosario 4.584 1.251
5 Marialys Cruz 5.107 1.774
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emerielys Rodrigues 4.456
2 Isamar Perez 4.457 0.001
3 Yarleen Rosario 5.031 0.575
4 Ja'Nayah Spears 5.520 1.064
5 Marialys Cruz 5.701 1.245
cycle Time Gap
1 Emerielys Rodrigues 11.629
2 Marialys Cruz 14.829 3.200
3 Ja'Nayah Spears 15.262 3.633
4 Isamar Perez 16.819 5.190
5 Yarleen Rosario 17.174 5.545
all-around Time Gap
1 Emerielys Rodrigues 19.418
2 Ja'Nayah Spears 24.826 5.408
3 Isamar Perez 25.053 5.635
4 Marialys Cruz 25.637 6.219
5 Yarleen Rosario 26.789 7.371

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Liam McGovern 1.537
2 Seamus Stoker 1.545 0.008
3 Naoki Sekine 1.586 0.049
4 Gianni Barletta 1.598 0.061
5 Henry Banks 1.885 0.348
6 Tim Brown 1.927 0.390
7 Andrew Ambrose 3.221 1.684
8 Jannyse Toucet 5.903 4.366
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Seamus Stoker 1.893
2 Naoki Sekine 1.997 0.104
3 Liam McGovern 2.002 0.109
4 Tim Brown 2.361 0.468
5 Henry Banks 2.478 0.585
6 Gianni Barletta 2.562 0.669
7 Andrew Ambrose 2.633 0.740
8 Jannyse Toucet 8.690 6.797
cycle Time Gap
1 Naoki Sekine 5.663
2 Liam McGovern 5.703 0.040
3 Henry Banks 7.130 1.467
4 Gianni Barletta 8.366 2.703
5 Tim Brown 8.718 3.055
6 Andrew Ambrose 8.836 3.173
7 Seamus Stoker 17.224 11.561
8 Jannyse Toucet 27.641 21.978
all-around Time Gap
1 Liam McGovern 9.242
2 Naoki Sekine 9.246 0.004
3 Henry Banks 11.493 2.251
4 Gianni Barletta 12.526 3.284
5 Tim Brown 13.006 3.764
6 Andrew Ambrose 14.690 5.448
7 Seamus Stoker 20.662 11.420
8 Jannyse Toucet 42.234 32.992

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.562
2 Peter Ford 1.578 0.016
3 Mike McCoy 1.616 0.054
4 Dan Klein 1.949 0.387
5 Zhewei Wu 2.536 0.974
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.921
2 Mike McCoy 1.981 0.060
3 Josh Hainsel 1.982 0.061
4 Dan Klein 2.314 0.393
5 Zhewei Wu 3.462 1.541
cycle Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 5.778
2 Mike McCoy 5.872 0.094
3 Dan Klein 7.797 2.019
4 Zhewei Wu 8.000 2.222
5 Josh Hainsel 99.999 94.221
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 9.277
2 Mike McCoy 9.469 0.192
3 Dan Klein 12.060 2.783
4 Zhewei Wu 13.998 4.721
5 Josh Hainsel 103.543 94.266

25+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.801
2 Mayra Quinn 3.332 0.531
3 Donna Harris 3.917 1.116
4 Deana Wilson 4.180 1.379
5 John Barletta 4.266 1.465
6 Linda Grossi 4.489 1.688
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.882
2 Mayra Quinn 4.906 2.024
3 Deana Wilson 5.085 2.203
4 Donna Harris 5.224 2.342
5 John Barletta 5.557 2.675
6 Linda Grossi 6.253 3.371
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 7.048
2 Mayra Quinn 13.631 6.583
3 Donna Harris 15.102 8.054
4 John Barletta 16.721 9.673
5 Deana Wilson 16.817 9.769
6 Linda Grossi 17.454 10.406
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 12.731
2 Mayra Quinn 21.869 9.138
3 Donna Harris 24.243 11.512
4 Deana Wilson 26.082 13.351
5 John Barletta 26.544 13.813
6 Linda Grossi 28.196 15.465

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Aiden Mulholland & Josh Sanderson 16.712
2 Josie LaMothe & Blake LaMothe 26.715 10.003

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn & Sarah Quinn 7.989
2 Caedan Gonzales & Ian Bruce 10.141 2.152
3 Carter Houle & Trinity Chaves 12.955 4.966

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Naoki Sekine & Liam McGovern 10.023
2 Isamar Perez & Emerielys Rodrigues 14.761 4.738
3 Yarleen Rosario & Kyara Lopez 18.258 8.235

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Tim Brown & Seamus Stoker 7.339
2 Gianni Barletta & Colby Wilson 10.198 2.859
3 Henry Banks & Andrew Ambrose 12.488 5.149

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jaime Si & Mike McCoy 7.897
2 Josh Hainsel & Zhewei Wu 8.406 0.509
3 Dan Klein & Jonathan Scannell 10.268 2.371

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Donna Harris & Mayra Quinn 17.959
2 John Barletta & Deana Wilson 19.962 2.003

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Blake LaMothe 27.445
2 Keenan Bonito 31.814 4.369

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 11.491
2 Sarah Quinn 13.424 1.933
3 Colby Wilson 13.670 2.179

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Twins and not Twins
Aiden Mulholland, Colby Wilson, Kaitlyn Quinn, Sarah Quinn, Ian Bruce
18.156
2 Thrown Together
Caedan Gonzales, Emmett Easton, Keenan Bonito, Trinity Chaves
21.203 3.047
3 Sibling Squad
Emma LaMothe, Josie LaMothe, Leah LaMothe, Blake LaMothe
32.817 14.661

18U

Team Time Gap
1 #forkaroof
Tim Brown, Gianni Barletta, Naoki Sekine, Seamus Stoker, Liam McGovern
14.313
2 Gilbert Stuart 2
Yarleen Rosario, Kyara Lopez, Marialys Cruz, Emerielys Rodrigues
27.884 13.571

19+

Team Time Gap
1 E
Mike McCoy, Josh Hainsel, Jonathan Scannell, Zhewei Wu, Peter Ford
13.939
2 Canada and USA
Henry Banks, Jaime Si, Dan Klein, Andrew Ambrose
18.091 4.152

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Walmart Greeters
John Barletta, Deana Wilson, Donna Harris, Mayra Quinn
32.012

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U F3-3-35.985Josie LaMothe
6U F3-6-310.846Josie LaMothe
6U Fcycle36.906Josie LaMothe
6U Fcycle39.760Josie LaMothe
6U Fcycle43.123Josie LaMothe
7-8 F3-3-34.208Emma LaMothe
7-8 F3-6-36.657Emma LaMothe
7-8 Fcycle17.957Emma LaMothe
9-10 M3-3-32.478Blake LaMothe
9-10 M3-3-32.515Blake LaMothe
9-10 M3-3-32.750Blake LaMothe
9-10 M3-6-32.005Aiden Mulholland
9-10 Mcycle6.033Aiden Mulholland
9-10 Mcycle10.373Blake LaMothe
11-12 F3-3-31.777Trinity Chaves
11-12 F3-3-35.650Leah LaMothe
11-12 F3-6-32.156Kaitlyn Quinn
11-12 F3-6-33.255Trinity Chaves
11-12 F3-6-35.588Leah LaMothe
11-12 Fcycle6.064Kaitlyn Quinn
11-12 Fcycle11.325Trinity Chaves
11-12 Fcycle14.234Kyara Lopez
11-12 Fcycle17.908Leah LaMothe
13-14 F3-6-34.456Emerielys Rodrigues
13-14 Fcycle11.629Emerielys Rodrigues
15-16 M3-3-31.545Seamus Stoker
15-16 M3-6-31.893Seamus Stoker
15-16 M3-6-31.914Seamus Stoker
15-16 M3-6-31.976Seamus Stoker
15-16 M3-6-32.361Tim Brown
17-18 M3-3-31.598Gianni Barletta
Collegiate M3-3-31.562Josh Hainsel
Collegiate M3-6-31.981Mike McCoy
Collegiate M3-6-31.982Josh Hainsel
Collegiate F3-3-32.908Jaime Si
Collegiate F3-6-32.920Jaime Si
Collegiate Fcycle7.618Jaime Si
Masters 3 Mcycle16.721John Barletta
Masters 3 Fcycle13.631Mayra Quinn
Masters 4 F3-3-34.489Linda Grossi
Masters 4 F3-6-36.253Linda Grossi
Masters 4 Fcycle15.102Donna Harris
Masters 4 Fcycle17.454Linda Grossi
SS 11-14 L13-3-34.433Katie Meuse
SS 11-14 L13-3-34.539Katie Meuse
SS 11-14 L13-6-33.750Katie Meuse
SS 11-14 L1cycle12.874Katie Meuse
SS 11-14 L1cycle14.187Katie Meuse
SS 11-14 L1cycle17.216Katie Meuse
10UDoubles26.715Josie LaMothe & Blake LaMothe
10UDoubles40.388Josie LaMothe & Blake LaMothe
12UDoubles12.955Carter Houle & Trinity Chaves
12U3-6-3 Relay32.817Sibling Squad
Emma LaMothe, Josie LaMothe, Leah LaMothe, Blake LaMothe
12U3-6-3 Relay35.711Sibling Squad
Emma LaMothe, Josie LaMothe, Leah LaMothe, Blake LaMothe
14UDoubles14.761Isamar Perez & Emerielys Rodrigues
14UDoubles14.953Isamar Perez & Emerielys Rodrigues
14UDoubles16.502Isamar Perez & Emerielys Rodrigues
14UDoubles18.258Yarleen Rosario & Kyara Lopez
19+3-6-3 Relay13.939E
Mike McCoy, Josh Hainsel, Jonathan Scannell, Zhewei Wu, Peter Ford
Child/Parent 10UDoubles27.445Blake LaMothe & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy