Finals4th Sodachiba Cup

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1 11.886
2 12.908 +1.022
3
Tsuyoshi Seo
Japan 神奈川県
14.383 +2.497
4
Jun Kato 加藤淳
Japan 東京都
17.952 +6.066
5
Shinya Nakaoka
Japan 埼玉県
19.377 +7.491
6
Satoshi Nakamura
Japan 埼玉県
20.184 +8.298
7
Norihiro Iwasa
Japan 岐阜県
21.541 +9.655
8
Masaki Kunita
Japan Saitama Pref.
27.580 +15.694
9
Chiharu Taguchi
Japan 埼玉県
31.922 +20.036
All-Around Female Time Gap
1 12.602
2 13.096 +0.494
3 15.232 +2.630
4 16.851 +4.249
5
Satomi Sawada
Japan 東京都
21.050 +8.448

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1 2.031
2 2.199 +0.168
3
Jun Kato 加藤淳
Japan 東京都
2.335 +0.304
4
Tsuyoshi Seo
Japan 神奈川県
2.652 +0.621
5
Satoshi Nakamura
Japan 埼玉県
3.132 +1.101
6
Shinya Nakaoka
Japan 埼玉県
3.206 +1.175
7
Masaki Kunita
Japan Saitama Pref.
3.488 +1.457
8
Norihiro Iwasa
Japan 岐阜県
3.831 +1.800
9
Chiharu Taguchi
Japan 埼玉県
4.697 +2.666
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1 2.571
2 3.083 +0.512
3
Tsuyoshi Seo
Japan 神奈川県
3.190 +0.619
4
Satoshi Nakamura
Japan 埼玉県
4.068 +1.497
5
Shinya Nakaoka
Japan 埼玉県
4.256 +1.685
6
Norihiro Iwasa
Japan 岐阜県
4.435 +1.864
7
Masaki Kunita
Japan Saitama Pref.
5.095 +2.524
8
Chiharu Taguchi
Japan 埼玉県
7.215 +4.644
9
Jun Kato 加藤淳
Japan 東京都
7.373 +4.802
Cycle Male Time Gap
1 7.284
2 7.626 +0.342
3
Jun Kato 加藤淳
Japan 東京都
8.244 +0.960
4
Tsuyoshi Seo
Japan 神奈川県
8.541 +1.257
5
Shinya Nakaoka
Japan 埼玉県
11.915 +4.631
6
Satoshi Nakamura
Japan 埼玉県
12.984 +5.700
7
Norihiro Iwasa
Japan 岐阜県
13.275 +5.991
8
Masaki Kunita
Japan Saitama Pref.
18.997 +11.713
9
Chiharu Taguchi
Japan 埼玉県
20.010 +12.726
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1 2.080
2 2.218 +0.138
3 2.283 +0.203
4 2.616 +0.536
5
Satomi Sawada
Japan 東京都
3.285 +1.205
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1 2.815
2 2.824 +0.009
3 2.897 +0.082
4
Satomi Sawada
Japan 東京都
3.846 +1.031
5 4.801 +1.986
Cycle Female Time Gap
1 7.707
2 7.916 +0.209
3 9.434 +1.727
4 10.190 +2.483
5
Satomi Sawada
Japan 東京都
13.919 +6.212

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 10.942
2 11.264 +0.322
3 12.423 +1.481
4 15.349 +4.407

Individual Divisions

8U C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 2.616
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 4.801
Cycle Time Gap
1 9.434
All-Around Time Gap
1 16.851

9-10 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 2.199
2
Jun Kato 加藤淳
Japan 東京都
2.335 +0.136
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 3.083
2
Jun Kato 加藤淳
Japan 東京都
7.373 +4.290
Cycle Time Gap
1 7.626
2
Jun Kato 加藤淳
Japan 東京都
8.244 +0.618
All-Around Time Gap
1 12.908
2
Jun Kato 加藤淳
Japan 東京都
17.952 +5.044

11-18 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 2.031
2 2.080 +0.049
3 2.218 +0.187
4 2.283 +0.252
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 2.571
2 2.815 +0.244
3 2.824 +0.253
4 2.897 +0.326
Cycle Time Gap
1 7.284
2 7.707 +0.423
3 7.916 +0.632
4 10.190 +2.906
All-Around Time Gap
1 11.886
2 12.602 +0.716
3 13.096 +1.210
4 15.232 +3.346

19-54 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Tsuyoshi Seo
Japan 神奈川県
2.652
2
Satoshi Nakamura
Japan 埼玉県
3.132 +0.480
3
Shinya Nakaoka
Japan 埼玉県
3.206 +0.554
4
Satomi Sawada
Japan 東京都
3.285 +0.633
5
Masaki Kunita
Japan Saitama Pref.
3.488 +0.836
6
Norihiro Iwasa
Japan 岐阜県
3.831 +1.179
7
Chiharu Taguchi
Japan 埼玉県
4.697 +2.045
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Tsuyoshi Seo
Japan 神奈川県
3.190
2
Satomi Sawada
Japan 東京都
3.846 +0.656
3
Satoshi Nakamura
Japan 埼玉県
4.068 +0.878
4
Shinya Nakaoka
Japan 埼玉県
4.256 +1.066
5
Norihiro Iwasa
Japan 岐阜県
4.435 +1.245
6
Masaki Kunita
Japan Saitama Pref.
5.095 +1.905
7
Chiharu Taguchi
Japan 埼玉県
7.215 +4.025
Cycle Time Gap
1
Tsuyoshi Seo
Japan 神奈川県
8.541
2
Shinya Nakaoka
Japan 埼玉県
11.915 +3.374
3
Satoshi Nakamura
Japan 埼玉県
12.984 +4.443
4
Norihiro Iwasa
Japan 岐阜県
13.275 +4.734
5
Satomi Sawada
Japan 東京都
13.919 +5.378
6
Masaki Kunita
Japan Saitama Pref.
18.997 +10.456
7
Chiharu Taguchi
Japan 埼玉県
20.010 +11.469
All-Around Time Gap
1
Tsuyoshi Seo
Japan 神奈川県
14.383
2
Shinya Nakaoka
Japan 埼玉県
19.377 +4.994
3
Satoshi Nakamura
Japan 埼玉県
20.184 +5.801
4
Satomi Sawada
Japan 東京都
21.050 +6.667
5
Norihiro Iwasa
Japan 岐阜県
21.541 +7.158
6
Masaki Kunita
Japan Saitama Pref.
27.580 +13.197
7
Chiharu Taguchi
Japan 埼玉県
31.922 +17.539

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 10.942
2 11.264 +0.322
3 12.423 +1.481
4 15.349 +4.407

Timed Relay Divisions

This tournament did not have Timed Relay.

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
11-12 M3-3-32.031Rihito Sawada
11-12 M3-6-32.571Rihito Sawada
Child/Parent 10UDoubles12.423Sana Sawada & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles10.942Sumire Miyazaki & Parent

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy