PrelimsArizona State Sport Stacking Championships

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chase Jackson 4.836
2 Lila Parker 4.950 0.114
3 Kaden Walker 5.200 0.364
4 Janessa Mayo 5.961 1.125
5 Jackson Peters 6.353 1.517
6 Faith Peters 7.468 2.632
7 Caleb Hall scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lila Parker 7.575
2 Kaden Walker 8.028 0.453
3 Chase Jackson 8.488 0.913
4 Janessa Mayo 11.284 3.709
5 Jackson Peters 11.466 3.891
6 Faith Peters 11.795 4.220
7 Caleb Hall 16.180 8.605
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaden Walker 5.440
2 Lila Parker 21.686 16.246
3 Janessa Mayo 48.701 43.261
4 Jackson Peters scratch --
5 Faith Peters scratch --
6 Chase Jackson scratch --
7 Caleb Hall scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Kaden Walker 18.668
2 Lila Parker 34.211 15.543
3 Janessa Mayo 65.946 47.278

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Audrey Wright 5.248
2 Sloan Scheer 5.486 0.238
3 Camille Kaeslin 5.882 0.634
4 Taylor Burghart 5.984 0.736
5 Sabrina Budd 6.187 0.939
6 Cheryl Foley 6.206 0.958
7 Ainsley Carter 6.440 1.192
8 Delani Scheer 7.115 1.867
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Audrey Wright 6.462
2 Cheryl Foley 8.248 1.786
3 Ainsley Carter 8.525 2.063
4 Delani Scheer 8.713 2.251
5 Taylor Burghart 8.742 2.280
6 Sloan Scheer 8.784 2.322
7 Camille Kaeslin 9.649 3.187
8 Sabrina Budd 11.784 5.322
cycle Time Gap
1 Audrey Wright 22.757
2 Cheryl Foley 35.798 13.041
3 Sloan Scheer 42.920 20.163
4 Delani Scheer 44.906 22.149
5 Sabrina Budd 47.285 24.528
6 Camille Kaeslin 47.747 24.990
7 Taylor Burghart 51.012 28.255
8 Ainsley Carter 51.797 29.040
All-Around Time Gap
1 Audrey Wright 34.467
2 Cheryl Foley 50.252 15.785
3 Sloan Scheer 57.190 22.723
4 Delani Scheer 60.734 26.267
5 Camille Kaeslin 63.278 28.811
6 Sabrina Budd 65.256 30.789
7 Taylor Burghart 65.738 31.271
8 Ainsley Carter 66.762 32.295

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Patrick Swain 3.174
2 Luke Mahler 3.200 0.026
3 Ryan Dodson 3.499 0.325
4 James Hoff 3.514 0.340
5 Eric Austin 3.690 0.516
6 Hawk Archuleta 4.557 1.383
7 Carter Niemczyk 4.773 1.599
8 Grant Snediker 5.103 1.929
9 Surya Ganjam 5.707 2.533
10 Jackson Larabee 6.057 2.883
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 James Hoff 4.164
2 Patrick Swain 4.212 0.048
3 Eric Austin 4.370 0.206
4 Luke Mahler 5.000 0.836
5 Carter Niemczyk 5.696 1.532
6 Ryan Dodson 6.080 1.916
7 Surya Ganjam 6.196 2.032
8 Grant Snediker 7.042 2.878
9 Jackson Larabee 10.337 6.173
10 Hawk Archuleta 12.837 8.673
cycle Time Gap
1 James Hoff 10.362
2 Ryan Dodson 11.964 1.602
3 Luke Mahler 13.400 3.038
4 Eric Austin 13.490 3.128
5 Patrick Swain 13.793 3.431
6 Surya Ganjam 23.866 13.504
7 Grant Snediker 35.721 25.359
8 Carter Niemczyk 44.145 33.783
9 Jackson Larabee 51.506 41.144
10 Hawk Archuleta 99.000 88.638
All-Around Time Gap
1 James Hoff 18.040
2 Patrick Swain 21.179 3.139
3 Ryan Dodson 21.543 3.503
4 Eric Austin 21.550 3.510
5 Luke Mahler 21.600 3.560
6 Surya Ganjam 35.769 17.729
7 Grant Snediker 47.866 29.826
8 Carter Niemczyk 54.614 36.574
9 Jackson Larabee 67.900 49.860
10 Hawk Archuleta 116.394 98.354

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Miedowicz 3.408
2 Tristan Munchinsky 4.401 0.993
3 Tate Padgett 4.432 1.024
4 Charlie Budd 4.604 1.196
5 Jake Wilder 5.185 1.777
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jake Wilder 4.485
2 Joshua Miedowicz 4.523 0.038
3 Tate Padgett 6.363 1.878
4 Charlie Budd 7.002 2.517
5 Tristan Munchinsky 7.406 2.921
cycle Time Gap
1 Joshua Miedowicz 12.433
2 Jake Wilder 14.489 2.056
3 Tristan Munchinsky 19.301 6.868
4 Charlie Budd 24.573 12.140
5 Tate Padgett 34.467 22.034
All-Around Time Gap
1 Joshua Miedowicz 20.364
2 Jake Wilder 24.159 3.795
3 Tristan Munchinsky 31.108 10.744
4 Charlie Budd 36.179 15.815
5 Tate Padgett 45.262 24.898

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kaliopi Terplan 2.481
2 Layla Richter 3.691 1.210
3 Mary Zilveti 3.927 1.446
4 Ariella Rosacci 4.401 1.920
5 Bonnie Hoffman 4.555 2.074
6 Zoe Ballin 4.929 2.448
7 Autumn Thompson 5.063 2.582
8 Suri Shams 5.584 3.103
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kaliopi Terplan 3.200
2 Mary Zilveti 5.461 2.261
3 Ariella Rosacci 6.403 3.203
4 Autumn Thompson 6.902 3.702
5 Zoe Ballin 7.249 4.049
6 Bonnie Hoffman 7.262 4.062
7 Layla Richter 7.891 4.691
8 Suri Shams 9.196 5.996
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaliopi Terplan 10.524
2 Ariella Rosacci 26.492 15.968
3 Zoe Ballin 28.758 18.234
4 Mary Zilveti 29.142 18.618
5 Layla Richter 29.459 18.935
6 Autumn Thompson 29.973 19.449
7 Bonnie Hoffman 34.266 23.742
8 Suri Shams 54.101 43.577
All-Around Time Gap
1 Kaliopi Terplan 16.205
2 Ariella Rosacci 37.296 21.091
3 Mary Zilveti 38.530 22.325
4 Zoe Ballin 40.936 24.731
5 Layla Richter 41.041 24.836
6 Autumn Thompson 41.938 25.733
7 Bonnie Hoffman 46.083 29.878
8 Suri Shams 68.881 52.676

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Gransinger 2.106
2 Robert Kagramanyan 2.247 0.141
3 Aleksei Panek 3.330 1.224
4 Ezra Adams 3.704 1.598
5 Chase Noblitt 3.737 1.631
6 Vincent Wang 3.920 1.814
7 Everett Parker 4.200 2.094
8 Adriel Olvera 4.527 2.421
9 Cole Austin 5.150 3.044
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 2.764
2 Jacob Gransinger 3.101 0.337
3 Vincent Wang 3.900 1.136
4 Aleksei Panek 4.366 1.602
5 Chase Noblitt 4.832 2.068
6 Ezra Adams 5.106 2.342
7 Everett Parker 5.650 2.886
8 Adriel Olvera 5.976 3.212
9 Cole Austin 10.390 7.626
cycle Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 8.457
2 Jacob Gransinger 8.900 0.443
3 Vincent Wang 14.350 5.893
4 Chase Noblitt 16.357 7.900
5 Aleksei Panek 16.595 8.138
6 Everett Parker 18.100 9.643
7 Ezra Adams 19.998 11.541
8 Adriel Olvera 24.459 16.002
9 Cole Austin scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Robert Kagramanyan 13.468
2 Jacob Gransinger 14.107 0.639
3 Vincent Wang 22.170 8.702
4 Aleksei Panek 24.291 10.823
5 Chase Noblitt 24.926 11.458
6 Everett Parker 27.950 14.482
7 Ezra Adams 28.808 15.340
8 Adriel Olvera 34.962 21.494

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Gately 2.358
2 Erica Johnson 3.357 0.999
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Erica Johnson 4.778
2 Kaitlyn Gately 5.177 0.399
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Gately 11.832
2 Erica Johnson 14.392 2.560
All-Around Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Gately 19.367
2 Erica Johnson 22.527 3.160

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan Austin 2.399
2 Darius Berman-Carter 2.619 0.220
3 Dylan Chang 2.841 0.442
4 Crue Maddox 4.240 1.841
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dylan Chang 2.717
2 Ethan Austin 3.196 0.479
3 Darius Berman-Carter 3.241 0.524
4 Crue Maddox 5.654 2.937
cycle Time Gap
1 Dylan Chang 8.007
2 Ethan Austin 9.340 1.333
3 Darius Berman-Carter 9.833 1.826
4 Crue Maddox scratch --
All-Around Time Gap
1 Dylan Chang 13.565
2 Ethan Austin 14.935 1.370
3 Darius Berman-Carter 15.693 2.128

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 1.650
2 Joshua Barela 2.130 0.480
3 Jonathan Barela 2.216 0.566
4 Timothy Carpina 3.000 1.350
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 2.000
2 Timothy Carpina 2.540 0.540
3 Joshua Barela 2.673 0.673
4 Jonathan Barela 2.849 0.849
cycle Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 6.700
2 Timothy Carpina 6.800 0.100
3 Joshua Barela 7.117 0.417
4 Jonathan Barela 8.583 1.883
All-Around Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 10.350
2 Joshua Barela 11.920 1.570
3 Timothy Carpina 12.340 1.990
4 Jonathan Barela 13.648 3.298

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 2.588
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 2.876
cycle Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 9.799
All-Around Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 15.263

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.116
2 JD Lasswell 4.210 1.094
3 Larry Faber 4.458 1.342
4 Mike Wacaser 4.586 1.470
5 Gail Barela 4.992 1.876
6 Patty Defeyter 5.052 1.936
7 Shawn Richter 6.930 3.814
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.992
2 Larry Faber 5.706 1.714
3 JD Lasswell 7.404 3.412
4 Mike Wacaser 7.570 3.578
5 Patty Defeyter 8.084 4.092
6 Gail Barela 9.344 5.352
7 Shawn Richter 10.599 6.607
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 11.762
2 Larry Faber 17.509 5.747
3 JD Lasswell 18.903 7.141
4 Gail Barela 24.200 12.438
5 Mike Wacaser 25.599 13.837
6 Patty Defeyter 40.056 28.294
7 Shawn Richter 40.589 28.827
All-Around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 18.870
2 Larry Faber 27.673 8.803
3 JD Lasswell 30.517 11.647
4 Mike Wacaser 37.755 18.885
5 Gail Barela 38.536 19.666
6 Patty Defeyter 53.192 34.322
7 Shawn Richter 58.118 39.248

SS 11-14 L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Kraut 4.434
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Kraut 8.515
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthew Kraut 8.248
All-Around Time Gap
1 Matthew Kraut 21.197

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Grant Snediker & Carter Niemczyk 46.471
2 Audrey Wright & Cheryl Foley 49.451 2.980
3 Camille Kaeslin & Taylor Burghart 71.940 25.469

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Jacob Gransinger & Robert Kagramanyan 13.820
2 Aleksei Panek & Luke Mahler 23.831 10.011
3 Ezra Adams & Adriel Olvera 26.425 12.605
4 Bonnie Hoffman & Autumn Thompson 40.672 26.852
5 Ariella Rosacci & Layla Richter 41.727 27.907
6 Cole Austin & Charlie Budd 46.961 33.141
7 Zoe Ballin & Suri Shams 60.819 46.999

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter & Dylan Chang 12.169
2 Ethan Austin & Eric Austin 14.749 2.580

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter & Timothy Carpina 9.410
2 Joshua Barela & Jonathan Barela 10.800 1.390

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 10.922
2 Holly Berman-Carter 11.524 0.602
3 Timothy Carpina 12.532 1.610
4 James Hoff 16.851 5.929
5 Jonathan Barela 20.765 9.843
6 Luke Mahler 25.678 14.756
7 Ryan Dodson 26.271 15.349
8 Ezra Adams 26.606 15.684
9 Erica Johnson 27.493 16.571
10 Joshua Miedowicz 38.349 27.427
11 Shawn Richter 44.971 34.049
12 Layla Richter 44.971 34.049

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Flaming Cups
Nicolas Carr, Jackson Peters, Kaden Walker, Chase Jackson, Caleb Hall
54.567

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Got Cups?
Hawk Archuleta, Luke Mahler, Grant Snediker, Carter Niemczyk, Ryan Dodson
42.924
2 Gotta Stack!
Audrey Wright, Delani Scheer, Sloan Scheer, Cheryl Foley
43.226 0.302
3 Stackerrific
Camille Kaeslin, Taylor Burghart, Sabrina Budd, Ainsley Carter
53.395 10.471

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Star Stackers
Eric Austin, Patrick Swain, Charlie Budd, Everett Parker, James Hoff
26.725
2 Smooth Stackers
Vincent Wang, Tate Padgett, Chase Noblitt, Ezra Adams, Adriel Olvera
29.830 3.105
3 Quick Cups
Cole Austin, Jacob Gransinger, Robert Kagramanyan, Jake Wilder, Joshua Miedowicz
30.630 3.905
4 Girl Power!
Ariella Rosacci, Kaliopi Terplan, Layla Richter, Mary Zilveti
31.058 4.333
5 Atomic Punch
Aleksei Panek, Surya Ganjam, Faith Peters, Lila Parker, Jackson Larabee
34.028 7.303
6 Super Stacks
Bonnie Hoffman, Zoe Ballin, Suri Shams, Autumn Thompson
40.395 13.670

18U

Team Time Gap
1 California Dreamin'
Joshua Barela, Jonathan Barela, Cameron Fetter, Timothy Carpina
15.887
2 Staxalot
Ethan Austin, Darius Berman-Carter, Holly Berman-Carter, Dylan Chang
20.303 4.416
3 Speedy Stackers
Erica Johnson, Matthew Kraut, Kaitlyn Gately, Tristan Munchinsky
28.634 12.747

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Master Stackers
Lisa Berman, Gail Barela, Larry Faber, Patty Defeyter, Mike Wacaser, Shawn Richter
31.815

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy