FinalsBEIJING SPORT STACKING OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1 9.698
2 11.731 +2.033
3 13.344 +3.646
4
Yize Li
China
13.816 +4.118
5
Zhengshuang Zhao
China Shandong
14.170 +4.472
6 14.553 +4.855
7 15.250 +5.552
8
Tong Wu
China Guangdong
15.521 +5.823
9
Haobo Ma
China
16.123 +6.425
10 16.287 +6.589
11
Fan Yang
China Beijing
17.577 +7.879
12
Yihui Wu
China Jiangsu
17.769 +8.071
13
Zijie Xu
China Guangdong
18.414 +8.716
14 19.444 +9.746
15
Zitong Zhai
China Fengtai
19.866 +10.168
16 20.039 +10.341
17
Bo Hu
China Sichuan
20.065 +10.367
18
Bowen Xiao
China Heilongjiang
21.665 +11.967
19 22.971 +13.273
20
Muxi Yu
China
23.304 +13.606
21 23.373 +13.675
22
Jitian Lou
China Guangdong
23.620 +13.922
23 24.026 +14.328
24 30.244 +20.546
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
11.788
2
Ying Lu
China
13.176 +1.388
3
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
13.803 +2.015
4 15.029 +3.241
5 15.712 +3.924
6
Yiting Gong
China Shandong
15.993 +4.205
7
Liuhong Yu
China Guangxi
19.049 +7.261
8
Jiaxue Yang
China Sichuan
20.852 +9.064
9
Zihui Xu
China
24.841 +13.053

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1 1.576
2 1.855 +0.279
3 1.915 +0.339
4
Haobo Ma
China
2.412 +0.836
5
Zhengshuang Zhao
China Shandong
2.413 +0.837
6 2.469 +0.893
7
Yize Li
China
2.472 +0.896
8
Hao Yuan
China
2.580 +1.004
9
Zijie Xu
China Guangdong
2.592 +1.016
10 2.698 +1.122
11 2.778 +1.202
12 2.816 +1.240
13 2.944 +1.368
14
Zitong Zhai
China Fengtai
2.984 +1.408
15 3.017 +1.441
16
Jitian Lou
China Guangdong
3.199 +1.623
17
Yihui Wu
China Jiangsu
3.228 +1.652
18
Bowen Xiao
China Heilongjiang
3.287 +1.711
19
Fan Yang
China Beijing
3.391 +1.815
20 3.457 +1.881
21
Tong Wu
China Guangdong
3.504 +1.928
22 3.564 +1.988
23 3.587 +2.011
24
Muxi Yu
China
3.781 +2.205
25
Bo Hu
China Sichuan
3.831 +2.255
26 4.030 +2.454
27 7.882 +6.306
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1 2.127
2
Zijie Xu
China Guangdong
2.413 +0.286
3
Fan Yang
China Beijing
2.771 +0.644
4 2.824 +0.697
5 2.843 +0.716
6
Yize Li
China
2.881 +0.754
7 2.926 +0.799
8
Zhengshuang Zhao
China Shandong
3.065 +0.938
9
Hao Yuan
China
3.236 +1.109
10 3.258 +1.131
11
Haobo Ma
China
3.278 +1.151
12 3.311 +1.184
13 3.319 +1.192
14
Tong Wu
China Guangdong
3.631 +1.504
15
Yihui Wu
China Jiangsu
3.661 +1.534
16 4.089 +1.962
17 4.219 +2.092
18
Yiqi Ren
China
4.315 +2.188
19
Jitian Lou
China Guangdong
4.437 +2.310
20
Muxi Yu
China
4.649 +2.522
21
Bowen Xiao
China Heilongjiang
4.701 +2.574
22 4.802 +2.675
23 5.101 +2.974
24
Zitong Zhai
China Fengtai
5.161 +3.034
25 5.386 +3.259
26
Bo Hu
China Sichuan
6.121 +3.994
27 6.303 +4.176
Cycle Male Time Gap
1 5.995
2 7.052 +1.057
3 8.093 +2.098
4
Tong Wu
China Guangdong
8.386 +2.391
5
Yize Li
China
8.463 +2.468
6 8.586 +2.591
7
Zhengshuang Zhao
China Shandong
8.692 +2.697
8 8.773 +2.778
9 9.233 +3.238
10 10.085 +4.090
11
Bo Hu
China Sichuan
10.113 +4.118
12
Haobo Ma
China
10.433 +4.438
13
Yihui Wu
China Jiangsu
10.880 +4.885
14
Fan Yang
China Beijing
11.415 +5.420
15 11.453 +5.458
16 11.538 +5.543
17
Zitong Zhai
China Fengtai
11.721 +5.726
18 12.409 +6.414
19 12.493 +6.498
20 12.638 +6.643
21
Zijie Xu
China Guangdong
13.409 +7.414
22
Bowen Xiao
China Heilongjiang
13.677 +7.682
23
Yiqi Ren
China
13.959 +7.964
24
Muxi Yu
China
14.874 +8.879
25 15.007 +9.012
26 15.908 +9.913
27
Jitian Lou
China Guangdong
15.984 +9.989
28 16.976 +10.981
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
2.033
2 2.058 +0.025
3
Yiting Gong
China Shandong
2.242 +0.209
4
Ying Lu
China
2.304 +0.271
5 2.332 +0.299
6
Jiaxue Yang
China Sichuan
2.505 +0.472
7 2.554 +0.521
8 2.582 +0.549
9
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
3.805 +1.772
10
Liuhong Yu
China Guangxi
4.108 +2.075
11
Zihui Xu
China
5.039 +3.006
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
2.528
2
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
2.582 +0.054
3
Ying Lu
China
2.834 +0.306
4
Yiting Gong
China Shandong
3.293 +0.765
5 3.389 +0.861
6 3.496 +0.968
7 3.669 +1.141
8
Liuhong Yu
China Guangxi
4.300 +1.772
9
Zihui Xu
China
4.388 +1.860
10
Jiaxue Yang
China Sichuan
5.592 +3.064
11 999 S
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
7.173
2
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
7.470 +0.297
3
Ying Lu
China
8.038 +0.865
4 8.380 +1.207
5 8.951 +1.778
6 9.769 +2.596
7
Yiting Gong
China Shandong
10.458 +3.285
8
Liuhong Yu
China Guangxi
10.641 +3.468
9
Jiaxue Yang
China Sichuan
12.755 +5.582
10
Zihui Xu
China
15.414 +8.241

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Tong Wu & Ying Lu
China
10.842
2 11.633 +0.791
3 12.902 +2.060

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 21.323
2 22.384 +1.061
3 24.883 +3.560
4 25.239 +3.916

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Male SOC Time
1 1.576
2 1.855
3 1.915
3-6-3 Male SOC Time
1 2.127
2
Fan Yang
China Beijing
3.292
3
Zijie Xu
China Guangdong
7.585
Cycle Male SOC Time
1 5.995
3-3-3 Female SOC Time
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
2.033
3-6-3 Female SOC Time
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
2.593
2
Ying Lu
China
3.140
3
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
4.495
Cycle Female SOC Time
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
7.173
2
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
7.560
3
Ying Lu
China
10.824

Doubles SOC

Doubles Cycle SOC Time
1 0
2 0
3 0

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1
Kung Pao Chicken Yunhao Lou, Yize Li, Fan Yang, Ying Lu
China
0
2 0
3
BEIJING OPEN 1 Zijie Xu, Wing Yiu Lui, Yiting Gong, Jinshan Li
World
0

Individual Divisions

8U C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 2.816
2 2.944 +0.128
3 3.017 +0.201
4
Bowen Xiao
China Heilongjiang
3.287 +0.471
5 3.457 +0.641
6
Muxi Yu
China
3.781 +0.965
7 4.030 +1.214
8
Zihui Xu
China
5.039 +2.223
9 7.882 +5.066
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 3.258
2 4.089 +0.831
3 4.219 +0.961
4
Zihui Xu
China
4.388 +1.130
5
Muxi Yu
China
4.649 +1.391
6
Bowen Xiao
China Heilongjiang
4.701 +1.443
7 5.101 +1.843
8 5.386 +2.128
9 6.303 +3.045
Cycle Time Gap
1 10.085
2 12.409 +2.324
3 12.493 +2.408
4 12.638 +2.553
5
Bowen Xiao
China Heilongjiang
13.677 +3.592
6
Muxi Yu
China
14.874 +4.789
7
Zihui Xu
China
15.414 +5.329
8 15.908 +5.823
9 16.976 +6.891
All-Around Time Gap
1 16.287
2 19.444 +3.157
3 20.039 +3.752
4
Bowen Xiao
China Heilongjiang
21.665 +5.378
5 22.971 +6.684
6
Muxi Yu
China
23.304 +7.017
7 24.026 +7.739
8
Zihui Xu
China
24.841 +8.554
9 30.244 +13.957

9-10 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 1.887
2 2.318 +0.431
3
Haobo Ma
China
2.412 +0.525
4 2.469 +0.582
5
Hao Yuan
China
2.580 +0.693
6
Zijie Xu
China Guangdong
2.592 +0.705
7 2.698 +0.811
8
Zitong Zhai
China Fengtai
2.984 +1.097
9
Yihui Wu
China Jiangsu
3.228 +1.341
10 3.587 +1.700
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Zijie Xu
China Guangdong
2.413
2 2.824 +0.411
3 2.843 +0.430
4 2.926 +0.513
5
Hao Yuan
China
3.236 +0.823
6
Haobo Ma
China
3.278 +0.865
7 3.311 +0.898
8 3.319 +0.906
9
Yihui Wu
China Jiangsu
3.661 +1.248
10
Zitong Zhai
China Fengtai
5.161 +2.748
Cycle Time Gap
1 7.052
2 8.093 +1.041
3 8.586 +1.534
4 8.773 +1.721
5 9.233 +2.181
6
Haobo Ma
China
10.433 +3.381
7
Yihui Wu
China Jiangsu
10.880 +3.828
8 11.538 +4.486
9
Zitong Zhai
China Fengtai
11.721 +4.669
10
Zijie Xu
China Guangdong
13.409 +6.357
All-Around Time Gap
1 11.763
2 13.747 +1.984
3 14.553 +2.790
4 15.250 +3.487
5
Haobo Ma
China
16.123 +4.360
6
Yihui Wu
China Jiangsu
17.769 +6.006
7
Zijie Xu
China Guangdong
18.414 +6.651
8
Zitong Zhai
China Fengtai
19.866 +8.103

11-15 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 1.673
2 2.058 +0.385
3
Yiting Gong
China Shandong
2.242 +0.569
4 2.332 +0.659
5 2.554 +0.881
6 2.582 +0.909
7 2.778 +1.105
8
Tong Wu
China Guangdong
3.504 +1.831
9
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
3.805 +2.132
10
Bo Hu
China Sichuan
3.831 +2.158
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 2.220
2
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
2.528 +0.308
3
Yiting Gong
China Shandong
3.293 +1.073
4 3.389 +1.169
5 3.496 +1.276
6
Tong Wu
China Guangdong
3.631 +1.411
7 3.669 +1.449
8
Yiqi Ren
China
4.315 +2.095
9
Bo Hu
China Sichuan
6.121 +3.901
10 S +996.780
Cycle Time Gap
1 6.336
2
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
7.470 +1.134
3 8.380 +2.044
4
Tong Wu
China Guangdong
8.386 +2.050
5 8.951 +2.615
6 9.769 +3.433
7
Bo Hu
China Sichuan
10.113 +3.777
8
Yiting Gong
China Shandong
10.458 +4.122
9 11.453 +5.117
10
Yiqi Ren
China
13.959 +7.623
All-Around Time Gap
1 10.229
2
Wing Yiu Lui
Hong Kong
13.803 +3.574
3 15.029 +4.800
4
Tong Wu
China Guangdong
15.521 +5.292
5 15.712 +5.483
6
Yiting Gong
China Shandong
15.993 +5.764
7
Bo Hu
China Sichuan
20.065 +9.836
8 1009.438 +999.209

16+ C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
2.126
2
Ying Lu
China
2.304 +0.178
3
Zhengshuang Zhao
China Shandong
2.413 +0.287
4
Yize Li
China
2.472 +0.346
5
Jiaxue Yang
China Sichuan
2.505 +0.379
6
Jitian Lou
China Guangdong
3.199 +1.073
7
Fan Yang
China Beijing
3.391 +1.265
8 3.564 +1.438
9
Liuhong Yu
China Guangxi
4.108 +1.982
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
2.582
2
Fan Yang
China Beijing
2.771 +0.189
3
Ying Lu
China
2.834 +0.252
4
Yize Li
China
2.881 +0.299
5
Zhengshuang Zhao
China Shandong
3.065 +0.483
6
Liuhong Yu
China Guangxi
4.300 +1.718
7
Jitian Lou
China Guangdong
4.437 +1.855
8 4.802 +2.220
9
Jiaxue Yang
China Sichuan
5.592 +3.010
Cycle Time Gap
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
7.477
2
Ying Lu
China
8.038 +0.561
3
Yize Li
China
8.463 +0.986
4
Zhengshuang Zhao
China Shandong
8.692 +1.215
5
Liuhong Yu
China Guangxi
10.641 +3.164
6
Fan Yang
China Beijing
11.415 +3.938
7
Jiaxue Yang
China Sichuan
12.755 +5.278
8 15.007 +7.530
9
Jitian Lou
China Guangdong
15.984 +8.507
All-Around Time Gap
1
Lin Chen
China Guangdong
12.185
2
Ying Lu
China
13.176 +0.991
3
Yize Li
China
13.816 +1.631
4
Zhengshuang Zhao
China Shandong
14.170 +1.985
5
Fan Yang
China Beijing
17.577 +5.392
6
Liuhong Yu
China Guangxi
19.049 +6.864
7
Jiaxue Yang
China Sichuan
20.852 +8.667
8 23.373 +11.188
9
Jitian Lou
China Guangdong
23.620 +11.435

Doubles Divisions

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Tong Wu & Ying Lu
China
10.842

19+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 11.633
2 12.902 +1.269

Timed Relay Divisions

18U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 22.384
2 24.883 +2.499

19+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 21.323
2 25.239 +3.916

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U M3-3-34.030Wenqi Zhao
6U M3-6-36.303Wenqi Zhao
6U Mcycle12.638Wenqi Zhao
7-8 Mcycle10.085Jiarui Liu
7-8 F3-6-34.388Zihui Xu
9-10 M3-3-31.855Yichuan Wang
9-10 M3-3-31.915Guannan Li
9-10 M3-3-32.592Zijie Xu
9-10 M3-6-32.413Zijie Xu
9-10 M3-6-33.141Zijie Xu
11-12 F3-3-32.058Yuqian Liu
11-12 F3-6-32.528Wing Yiu Lui
11-12 Fcycle7.470Wing Yiu Lui
11-12 Fcycle8.380Yuqian Liu
13-14 M3-3-31.576Yunhao Lou
13-14 M3-6-32.127Yunhao Lou
13-14 Mcycle5.995Yunhao Lou
13-14 F3-3-32.554Xiaodi Song
13-14 F3-6-33.389Xiaodi Song
13-14 Fcycle9.769Xiaodi Song
15-16 Mcycle8.386Tong Wu
15-16 F3-3-32.033Lin Chen
15-16 F3-6-32.582Lin Chen
15-16 Fcycle7.173Lin Chen
17-18 F3-3-32.304Ying Lu
17-18 F3-6-32.834Ying Lu
17-18 Fcycle8.038Ying Lu
Collegiate F3-3-32.505Jiaxue Yang
Collegiate F3-3-32.626Jiaxue Yang
Collegiate F3-6-35.592Jiaxue Yang
Collegiate F3-6-36.830Jiaxue Yang
Collegiate Fcycle12.755Jiaxue Yang
Masters 1 Mcycle8.463Yize Li
Masters 2 M3-3-33.199Jitian Lou
Masters 2 M3-6-34.437Jitian Lou
Masters 2 F3-3-34.108Liuhong Yu
Masters 2 F3-6-34.300Liuhong Yu
Masters 2 Fcycle10.641Liuhong Yu
10UDoubles10.803Yichuan Wang & Guannan Li
10U3-6-3 Relay20.319叠飞靓影
Zihui Xu, Yiheng Ying, Yichuan Wang, Haobo Ma, Guannan Li
12U3-6-3 Relay24.883东高地三小
Zitian Liang, Yiqi Ren, Hanwen Wu, Zitong Zhai, Ruiming Yu
16UDoubles8.807Yunhao Lou & Lin Chen
18UDoubles10.842Tong Wu & Ying Lu
OPENDoubles11.633Bo Hu & Jiaxue Yang
OPEN3-6-3 Relay20.215Kung Pao Chicken
Yunhao Lou, Yize Li, Fan Yang, Ying Lu
19+3-6-3 Relay25.239BEIJING OPEN 2
Liuhong Yu, Hongyi Wu, Zhengshuang Zhao, Jitian Lou
25+Doubles12.902Yize Li & Zhengshuang Zhao

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy