ResultsBig Apple Challenge

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 8.890
2 Kareef Ullah 9.369 0.479
3 Zhewei Wu 9.577 0.687
4 Peter Ford 9.687 0.797
5 Seamus Stoker 9.999 1.109
6 Gianni Barletta 10.174 1.284
7 Tyler Farmer 10.860 1.970
8 Kian Lynch 11.030 2.140
9 Jonathan Scannell 11.296 2.406
10 Liam McGovern 11.372 2.482
11 Aiden Mulholland 11.794 2.904
12 Ethan Jones 11.802 2.912
13 Peter Truesdell 11.965 3.075
14 Mike McCoy 12.055 3.165
15 Jake Vonbrook 12.254 3.364
16 Ryan Kim 12.770 3.880
17 Nicholas Follmer 12.819 3.929
18 Naoki Sekine 12.823 3.933
19 Matthew Follmer 13.146 4.256
20 Tim Brown 13.497 4.607
21 Thomas Shepherd 13.711 4.821
22 Abhinav Yalamanchili 14.228 5.338
23 Luke Gargione 14.964 6.074
24 Gabriel Derwin 15.745 6.855
25 Josiah Hoogasian 16.670 7.780
26 Mark Sykes 16.939 8.049
27 Leo Russell 17.355 8.465
28 Christopher Engelbert 18.143 9.253
29 Harrison Hartman 18.770 9.880
30 Paul McCoy 20.592 11.702
31 Md Mizanur Rahman 20.813 11.923
32 Caleb Hoogasian 20.876 11.986
33 Dylan Horn 21.481 12.591
34 Gary Farmer 27.471 18.581
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 9.983
2 Kailey Diedrick 12.207 2.224
3 Kaitlyn Quinn 12.359 2.376
4 Sarah Howe 13.664 3.681
5 Noor Ramzi 14.237 4.254
6 Farrell Shine 14.988 5.005
7 Ronelaire Cafirma 15.846 5.863
8 Lauren Phung 17.532 7.549
9 Sarah Quinn 17.733 7.750
10 Ryan Vocaturo 18.306 8.323
11 Labeeba Rahman 18.563 8.580
12 Angel Lynch 19.197 9.214
13 Andrea Dimaculangan 22.333 12.350
14 Christianelle Cafirma 26.272 16.289
15 Makaila Hayes 26.878 16.895
16 Sade Schatzman 27.264 17.281
17 Rosetta Hayes 27.536 17.553
18 Alanna Hayes 66.380 56.397

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Nate Harrah 1.477
2 Peter Ford 1.514
3 Kareef Ullah 1.552
3-6-3 Time
1 Nate Harrah 1.889
2 Kian Lynch 1.938
3 Peter Ford 1.943
cycle Time
1 Nate Harrah 5.524
2 Kareef Ullah 5.701
3 Zhewei Wu 5.805
3-3-3 Time
1 Melissa Gomez 1.764
2 Farrell Shine 1.914
3 Kaitlyn Quinn 1.939
3-6-3 Time
1 Melissa Gomez 2.217
2 Leah Jones 2.450
3 Noor Ramzi 2.630
cycle Time
1 Melissa Gomez 6.002
2 Kaitlyn Quinn 7.341
3 Kailey Diedrick 7.379

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andrea Dimaculangan 3.304
2 Christianelle Cafirma 3.594 0.290
3 Alanna Hayes 7.940 4.636
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Andrea Dimaculangan 4.793
2 Christianelle Cafirma 5.176 0.383
3 Alanna Hayes 12.840 8.047
cycle Time Gap
1 Andrea Dimaculangan 14.236
2 Christianelle Cafirma 17.502 3.266
3 Alanna Hayes 45.600 31.364
all-around Time Gap
1 Andrea Dimaculangan 22.333
2 Christianelle Cafirma 26.272 3.939
3 Alanna Hayes 66.380 44.047

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 1.939
2 Ronelaire Cafirma 2.534 0.595
3 Sarah Quinn 2.831 0.892
4 Sade Schatzman 3.759 1.820
5 Makaila Hayes 4.318 2.379
6 Labeeba Rahman 4.520 2.581
7 Trea Dimaculangan scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 3.079
2 Labeeba Rahman 3.137 0.058
3 Trea Dimaculangan 3.353 0.274
4 Ronelaire Cafirma 3.422 0.343
5 Sarah Quinn 3.822 0.743
6 Sade Schatzman 5.512 2.433
7 Makaila Hayes 5.536 2.457
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 7.341
2 Ronelaire Cafirma 9.890 2.549
3 Trea Dimaculangan 10.254 2.913
4 Labeeba Rahman 10.906 3.565
5 Sarah Quinn 11.080 3.739
6 Makaila Hayes 17.024 9.683
7 Sade Schatzman 17.993 10.652
all-around Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn 12.359
2 Ronelaire Cafirma 15.846 3.487
3 Sarah Quinn 17.733 5.374
4 Labeeba Rahman 18.563 6.204
5 Makaila Hayes 26.878 14.519
6 Sade Schatzman 27.264 14.905

10U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aiden Mulholland 1.851
2 Ryan Kim 2.343 0.492
3 Paul McCoy 3.859 2.008
4 Harrison Hartman 4.557 2.706
5 Caleb Hoogasian 4.774 2.923
6 Elijah Kawasaki scratch --
7 Caleb Kawasaki scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aiden Mulholland 2.269
2 Ryan Kim 2.726 0.457
3 Harrison Hartman 3.267 0.998
4 Caleb Kawasaki 3.540 1.271
5 Caleb Hoogasian 4.187 1.918
6 Elijah Kawasaki 5.094 2.825
7 Paul McCoy 6.515 4.246
cycle Time Gap
1 Aiden Mulholland 7.674
2 Ryan Kim 7.701 0.027
3 Paul McCoy 10.218 2.544
4 Harrison Hartman 10.946 3.272
5 Elijah Kawasaki 11.587 3.913
6 Caleb Hoogasian 11.915 4.241
7 Caleb Kawasaki 14.170 6.496
all-around Time Gap
1 Aiden Mulholland 11.794
2 Ryan Kim 12.770 0.976
3 Harrison Hartman 18.770 6.976
4 Paul McCoy 20.592 8.798
5 Caleb Hoogasian 20.876 9.082

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Gargione 1.924
2 Matthew Follmer 1.966 0.042
3 Abhinav Yalamanchili 2.107 0.183
4 Nicholas Follmer 2.108 0.184
5 Thomas Shepherd 2.232 0.308
6 Josiah Hoogasian 2.950 1.026
7 Leo Russell 2.986 1.062
8 Dylan Horn 3.107 1.183
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Thomas Shepherd 2.659
2 Nicholas Follmer 2.694 0.035
3 Abhinav Yalamanchili 2.864 0.205
4 Luke Gargione 2.919 0.260
5 Matthew Follmer 3.104 0.445
6 Leo Russell 3.342 0.683
7 Josiah Hoogasian 3.735 1.076
8 Dylan Horn 4.562 1.903
cycle Time Gap
1 Nicholas Follmer 8.017
2 Matthew Follmer 8.076 0.059
3 Thomas Shepherd 8.820 0.803
4 Abhinav Yalamanchili 9.257 1.240
5 Josiah Hoogasian 9.985 1.968
6 Luke Gargione 10.121 2.104
7 Leo Russell 11.027 3.010
8 Dylan Horn 13.812 5.795
all-around Time Gap
1 Nicholas Follmer 12.819
2 Matthew Follmer 13.146 0.327
3 Thomas Shepherd 13.711 0.892
4 Abhinav Yalamanchili 14.228 1.409
5 Luke Gargione 14.964 2.145
6 Josiah Hoogasian 16.670 3.851
7 Leo Russell 17.355 4.536
8 Dylan Horn 21.481 8.662

11-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Noor Ramzi 2.269
2 Ryan Vocaturo 2.430 0.161
3 Lauren Phung 2.661 0.392
4 Sarah Howe 3.183 0.914
5 Leah Jones scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Jones 2.450
2 Noor Ramzi 2.630 0.180
3 Sarah Howe 2.727 0.277
4 Ryan Vocaturo 3.280 0.830
5 Lauren Phung 3.390 0.940
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarah Howe 7.754
2 Leah Jones 8.472 0.718
3 Noor Ramzi 9.338 1.584
4 Lauren Phung 11.481 3.727
5 Ryan Vocaturo 12.596 4.842
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarah Howe 13.664
2 Noor Ramzi 14.237 0.573
3 Lauren Phung 17.532 3.868
4 Ryan Vocaturo 18.306 4.642

13 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 1.477
2 Liam McGovern 1.655 0.178
3 Seamus Stoker 1.721 0.244
4 Naoki Sekine 1.729 0.252
5 Christopher Engelbert 1.763 0.286
6 Dante Meza 2.608 1.131
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 1.889
2 Liam McGovern 2.047 0.158
3 Seamus Stoker 2.079 0.190
4 Naoki Sekine 2.092 0.203
5 Christopher Engelbert 2.257 0.368
6 Dante Meza 3.943 2.054
cycle Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 5.524
2 Seamus Stoker 6.199 0.675
3 Liam McGovern 7.670 2.146
4 Naoki Sekine 9.002 3.478
5 Christopher Engelbert 14.123 8.599
6 Dante Meza scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 8.890
2 Seamus Stoker 9.999 1.109
3 Liam McGovern 11.372 2.482
4 Naoki Sekine 12.823 3.933
5 Christopher Engelbert 18.143 9.253

14-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 1.552
2 Kian Lynch 1.701 0.149
3 Gianni Barletta 1.736 0.184
4 Ethan Jones 1.773 0.221
5 Peter Truesdell 1.779 0.227
6 Tim Brown 1.840 0.288
7 Jake Vonbrook 2.055 0.503
8 Gabriel Derwin 3.093 1.541
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kian Lynch 1.938
2 Gianni Barletta 2.116 0.178
3 Kareef Ullah 2.116 0.178
4 Ethan Jones 2.228 0.290
5 Peter Truesdell 2.232 0.294
6 Jake Vonbrook 2.611 0.673
7 Tim Brown 2.823 0.885
8 Gabriel Derwin 2.972 1.034
cycle Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 5.701
2 Gianni Barletta 6.322 0.621
3 Kian Lynch 7.391 1.690
4 Jake Vonbrook 7.588 1.887
5 Ethan Jones 7.801 2.100
6 Peter Truesdell 7.954 2.253
7 Tim Brown 8.834 3.133
8 Gabriel Derwin 9.680 3.979
all-around Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 9.369
2 Gianni Barletta 10.174 0.805
3 Kian Lynch 11.030 1.661
4 Ethan Jones 11.802 2.433
5 Peter Truesdell 11.965 2.596
6 Jake Vonbrook 12.254 2.885
7 Tim Brown 13.497 4.128
8 Gabriel Derwin 15.745 6.376

17+ F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 1.764
2 Farrell Shine 1.914 0.150
3 Kailey Diedrick 2.084 0.320
4 Angel Lynch 3.218 1.454
5 Rosetta Hayes 4.026 2.262
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 2.217
2 Farrell Shine 2.735 0.518
3 Kailey Diedrick 2.744 0.527
4 Angel Lynch 4.156 1.939
5 Rosetta Hayes 5.760 3.543
cycle Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 6.002
2 Kailey Diedrick 7.379 1.377
3 Farrell Shine 10.339 4.337
4 Angel Lynch 11.823 5.821
5 Rosetta Hayes 17.750 11.748
all-around Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez 9.983
2 Kailey Diedrick 12.207 2.224
3 Farrell Shine 14.988 5.005
4 Angel Lynch 19.197 9.214
5 Rosetta Hayes 27.536 17.553

17+ M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.514
2 Zhewei Wu 1.659 0.145
3 Tyler Farmer 1.758 0.244
4 Jonathan Scannell 1.928 0.414
5 Mike McCoy 1.971 0.457
6 Mark Sykes 3.255 1.741
7 Md Mizanur Rahman 3.394 1.880
8 Gary Farmer 3.931 2.417
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.943
2 Zhewei Wu 2.113 0.170
3 Tyler Farmer 2.362 0.419
4 Jonathan Scannell 2.495 0.552
5 Mark Sykes 3.182 1.239
6 Md Mizanur Rahman 3.740 1.797
7 Mike McCoy 3.751 1.808
8 Gary Farmer 5.308 3.365
cycle Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 5.805
2 Peter Ford 6.230 0.425
3 Mike McCoy 6.333 0.528
4 Tyler Farmer 6.740 0.935
5 Jonathan Scannell 6.873 1.068
6 Mark Sykes 10.502 4.697
7 Md Mizanur Rahman 13.679 7.874
8 Gary Farmer 18.232 12.427
all-around Time Gap
1 Zhewei Wu 9.577
2 Peter Ford 9.687 0.110
3 Tyler Farmer 10.860 1.283
4 Jonathan Scannell 11.296 1.719
5 Mike McCoy 12.055 2.478
6 Mark Sykes 16.939 7.362
7 Md Mizanur Rahman 20.813 11.236
8 Gary Farmer 27.471 17.894

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Kaitlyn Quinn & Ronelaire Cafirma 12.561
2 Labeeba Rahman & Trea Dimaculangan 16.469 3.908
3 Caleb Hoogasian & Harrison Hartman 17.012 4.451
4 Sarah Quinn & Caleb Kawasaki 19.199 6.638
5 Makaila Hayes & Christianelle Cafirma 21.636 9.075

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Nicholas Follmer & Luke Gargione 10.571
2 Leo Russell & Abhinav Yalamanchili 11.789 1.218
3 Aiden Mulholland & Josiah Hoogasian 12.120 1.549
4 Ryan Kim & Thomas Shepherd 12.460 1.889
5 Ryan Vocaturo & Leah Jones 12.793 2.222

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Christopher Engelbert & Matthew Follmer 9.168
2 Peter Truesdell & Seamus Stoker 11.194 2.026
3 Lauren Phung & Dante Meza 11.414 2.246
4 Liam McGovern & Naoki Sekine 12.207 3.039

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Ethan Jones & Nate Harrah 8.308
2 Kian Lynch & Kareef Ullah 8.441 0.133
3 Gianni Barletta & Tim Brown 10.748 2.440
4 Jake Vonbrook & Sarah Howe 13.230 4.922

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Melissa Gomez & Zhewei Wu 8.089
2 Mike McCoy & Tyler Farmer 8.116 0.027
3 Farrell Shine & Peter Ford 8.263 0.174
4 Jonathan Scannell & Kailey Diedrick 11.212 3.123
5 Angel Lynch & Md Mizanur Rahman 19.173 11.084

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Labeeba Rahman 13.286
2 Ronelaire Cafirma 15.277 1.991
3 Makaila Hayes 23.312 10.026
4 Alanna Hayes 36.148 22.862

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Nate Harrah 11.768
2 Tyler Farmer 14.571 2.803
3 Noor Ramzi 15.427 3.659
4 Seamus Stoker 20.865 9.097

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Cheetah Stackers
Andrea Dimaculangan, Elijah Kawasaki, Alanna Hayes, Caleb Kawasaki, Christianelle Cafirma
29.918

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Statues of Liberty
Ryan Vocaturo, Leah Jones, Noor Ramzi, Labeeba Rahman, Kaitlyn Quinn
17.985
2 Central Park
Aiden Mulholland, Thomas Shepherd, Leo Russell, Abhinav Yalamanchili, Matthew Follmer
18.795 0.810
3 Jones Beach
Trea Dimaculangan, Luke Gargione, Paul McCoy, Ronelaire Cafirma, Josiah Hoogasian
20.322 2.337
4 Stack Attack
Sade Schatzman, Dylan Horn, Caleb Hoogasian, Harrison Hartman, Makaila Hayes
25.215 7.230

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Star Stacks Inc.
Kian Lynch, Ethan Jones, Kareef Ullah, Christopher Engelbert, Nate Harrah
16.349
2 Long Islanders
Jake Vonbrook, Liam McGovern, Naoki Sekine, Sarah Howe
16.504 0.155
3 Stacks Street Boys
Peter Truesdell, Gianni Barletta, Tim Brown, Seamus Stoker, Gabriel Derwin
16.749 0.400
4 Empire State Building
Ryan Kim, Lauren Phung, Nicholas Follmer, Sarah Quinn, Dante Meza
21.122 4.773

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Freedom Tower
Tyler Farmer, Jonathan Scannell, Farrell Shine, Peter Ford
15.626
2 TBD
Mike McCoy, Melissa Gomez, Zhewei Wu, Kailey Diedrick
16.844 1.218
3 Great South Bay
Mark Sykes, Gary Farmer, Angel Lynch, Rosetta Hayes, Md Mizanur Rahman
28.009 12.383

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-6-33.740Md Mizanur Rahman
L Masters 3 Mcycle13.679Md Mizanur Rahman
L Masters 3 Mcycle14.751Md Mizanur Rahman
7-8 F3-3-33.304Andrea Dimaculangan
7-8 F3-6-34.793Andrea Dimaculangan
9-10 M3-3-31.851Aiden Mulholland
9-10 M3-6-32.269Aiden Mulholland
9-10 F3-3-31.939Kaitlyn Quinn
9-10 F3-6-33.353Trea Dimaculangan
9-10 Fcycle7.341Kaitlyn Quinn
9-10 Fcycle10.254Trea Dimaculangan
11-12 M3-3-32.232Thomas Shepherd
11-12 M3-6-32.659Thomas Shepherd
11-12 Mcycle8.820Thomas Shepherd
11-12 Mcycle11.102Thomas Shepherd
11-12 Mcycle14.682Thomas Shepherd
13-14 M3-3-31.477Nate Harrah
13-14 M3-3-31.763Christopher Engelbert
13-14 M3-3-31.840Tim Brown
13-14 M3-6-32.079Seamus Stoker
13-14 M3-6-32.257Christopher Engelbert
13-14 Mcycle5.524Nate Harrah
13-14 Mcycle6.199Seamus Stoker
15-16 M3-3-31.552Kareef Ullah
15-16 M3-3-31.736Gianni Barletta
15-16 M3-6-31.938Kian Lynch
15-16 M3-6-32.116Gianni Barletta
15-16 Mcycle6.322Gianni Barletta
Collegiate M3-3-31.514Peter Ford
Collegiate M3-6-31.943Peter Ford
Collegiate F3-3-31.764Melissa Gomez
Collegiate F3-3-31.914Farrell Shine
Collegiate F3-6-32.217Melissa Gomez
Collegiate Fcycle6.002Melissa Gomez
Masters 1 M3-3-31.928Jonathan Scannell
Masters 1 M3-6-32.495Jonathan Scannell
Masters 1 Mcycle6.873Jonathan Scannell
16U3-6-3 Relay16.504Long Islanders
Jake Vonbrook, Liam McGovern, Naoki Sekine, Sarah Howe
19+Doubles8.089Melissa Gomez & Zhewei Wu
Child/Parent 10UDoubles13.286Labeeba Rahman & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.768Nate Harrah & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy