ResultsCentral Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 9.228
2 Jacob Nevin 10.311 1.083
3 Jesse Horn 10.541 1.313
4 Josh Schwarz 10.831 1.603
5 David Cipriano 10.863 1.635
6 Kellon Mitchell 11.245 2.017
7 Max Bower 11.472 2.244
8 Graham Ross 12.596 3.368
9 Donovan Herrion 13.224 3.996
10 Noah Davies 13.530 4.302
11 Caleb Limberg 13.991 4.763
12 Cal Eckardt 14.145 4.917
13 Joel Meyer 14.500 5.272
14 Ryan Toon 15.831 6.603
15 Austin Lee 15.905 6.677
16 Mark Sykes 18.066 8.838
17 Chris Woods 20.700 11.472
18 Emerson Hollar 20.917 11.689
19 Elian Kim 21.376 12.148
20 Angelo Meza Tavizon 24.107 14.879
21 Christopher Cabrera 25.456 16.228
22 Terry Taylay 26.306 17.078
23 Patrick Rickman 26.456 17.228
24 Tracy Limberg 28.396 19.168
25 Joseph Gordon 28.969 19.741
26 Taylor Cheney 29.123 19.895
27 Robert Rood 30.379 21.151
28 Cody Partrich 30.992 21.764
29 Galen Coffman 31.396 22.168
30 Larry Angel 36.176 26.948
31 Brylan Lyles-Brown 42.509 33.281
32 Matthew Horn 44.724 35.496
33 David Wittman 49.425 40.197
34 Paul Plummer 75.059 65.831
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 11.813
2 Segovia Garcia 13.308 1.495
3 Adison Carver 14.179 2.366
4 Kaydra Woods 14.439 2.626
5 Hayley Berry 14.555 2.742
6 Jessie Humbrid 16.122 4.309
7 Sahoda Bee 19.294 7.481
8 Stevie Amos 20.136 8.323
9 Jamie Limberg 20.663 8.850
10 Landry George 22.076 10.263
11 Kaylee Carty 22.664 10.851
12 Juwali Ya 22.914 11.101
13 Chaw Yatana 23.007 11.194
14 Dah Wah Shee 23.055 11.242
15 Shari Schwartz 23.738 11.925
16 Kathy Zink 23.757 11.944
17 Jackie Recinos 24.698 12.885
18 Emma Sykes 24.842 13.029
19 Ilhaam Mohamed 25.550 13.737
20 Kaylin Collins 26.046 14.233
21 McKensie Carty 26.961 15.148
22 Katelynn Peterson 28.225 16.412
23 Yatana Soe 28.287 16.474
24 Jackie Hall 28.500 16.687
25 Kara Seeley 28.572 16.759
26 Kayla Quinn 29.289 17.476
27 Elaine Alexander 29.418 17.605
28 July Moe 30.402 18.589
29 Makiah Woods 30.902 19.089
30 Paige Toon 32.969 21.156
31 Claudia Freeman 40.327 28.514
32 Rachel Zink 40.484 28.671
33 Abby Wilson 46.749 34.936

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Andrew Dale 1.531
2 Jesse Horn 1.596
3 Josh Schwarz 1.657
3-6-3 Time
1 Andrew Dale 1.997
2 Jacob Nevin 2.256
3 David Cipriano 2.279
cycle Time
1 Andrew Dale 5.700
2 Jacob Nevin 6.260
3 Jesse Horn 7.620
3-3-3 Time
1 Jordan Green 2.014
2 Segovia Garcia 2.146
3 Kaydra Woods 2.310
3-6-3 Time
1 Jordan Green 2.488
2 Adison Carver 2.823
3 Segovia Garcia 2.894
cycle Time
1 Jordan Green 7.311
2 Segovia Garcia 8.268
3 Hayley Berry 8.547

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Andrew Dale & Jacob Nevin 7.796
2 Jordan Green & Kellon Mitchell 8.448
3 Noah Davies & Max Bower 8.795

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 Fast and Handsome
Max Bower, Jacob Nevin, Jesse Horn, David Cipriano
16.377
2 Fast and Crazy
Noah Davies, Matthew Hill, Caleb Limberg, Joel Meyer
18.432
3 Stacking Storm
Andrew Dale, Hayley Berry, Reilly Zink, Graham Ross, Jackie Recinos
18.709

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 4.137
2 Larry Angel 5.316 1.179
3 Claudia Freeman 5.521 1.384
4 Rachel Zink 6.287 2.150
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 5.300
2 Larry Angel 7.180 1.880
3 Claudia Freeman 7.837 2.537
4 Rachel Zink 8.903 3.603
cycle Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 19.686
2 Larry Angel 23.680 3.994
3 Rachel Zink 25.294 5.608
4 Claudia Freeman 26.969 7.283
all-around Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 29.123
2 Larry Angel 36.176 7.053
3 Claudia Freeman 40.327 11.204
4 Rachel Zink 40.484 11.361

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cody Partrich 4.578
2 Matthew Horn 5.465 0.887
3 David Wittman 6.821 2.243
4 Paul Plummer 8.423 3.845
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cody Partrich 7.289
2 Matthew Horn 8.440 1.151
3 David Wittman 8.758 1.469
4 Paul Plummer 12.471 5.182
cycle Time Gap
1 Cody Partrich 19.125
2 Matthew Horn 30.819 11.694
3 David Wittman 33.846 14.721
4 Paul Plummer 54.165 35.040
all-around Time Gap
1 Cody Partrich 30.992
2 Matthew Horn 44.724 13.732
3 David Wittman 49.425 18.433
4 Paul Plummer 75.059 44.067

SS 19+ L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 7.208
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 9.909
cycle Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 29.632
all-around Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 46.749

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Katelynn Peterson 3.986
2 Makiah Woods 4.044 0.058
3 Paige Toon 4.285 0.299
4 July Moe 4.378 0.392
5 Yatana Soe 4.865 0.879
6 NAtalia Rocha scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 July Moe 5.256
2 Makiah Woods 5.589 0.333
3 Katelynn Peterson 5.935 0.679
4 Yatana Soe 6.135 0.879
5 Paige Toon 6.653 1.397
6 NAtalia Rocha scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Yatana Soe 17.287
2 Katelynn Peterson 18.304 1.017
3 July Moe 20.768 3.481
4 Makiah Woods 21.269 3.982
5 Paige Toon 22.031 4.744
6 NAtalia Rocha scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Katelynn Peterson 28.225
2 Yatana Soe 28.287 0.062
3 July Moe 30.402 2.177
4 Makiah Woods 30.902 2.677
5 Paige Toon 32.969 4.744

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elian Kim 2.754
2 Patrick Rickman 3.714 0.960
3 Brylan Lyles-Brown 5.135 2.381
4 Robert Rood 5.419 2.665
5 Eli Lawson scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elian Kim 3.854
2 Patrick Rickman 5.385 1.531
3 Robert Rood 6.506 2.652
4 Brylan Lyles-Brown 9.590 5.736
5 Eli Lawson scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Elian Kim 14.768
2 Patrick Rickman 17.357 2.589
3 Robert Rood 18.454 3.686
4 Brylan Lyles-Brown 27.784 13.016
5 Eli Lawson scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Elian Kim 21.376
2 Patrick Rickman 26.456 5.080
3 Robert Rood 30.379 9.003
4 Brylan Lyles-Brown 42.509 21.133

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sahoda Bee 3.434
2 Chaw Yatana 3.480 0.046
3 Ilhaam Mohamed 3.674 0.240
4 Kayla Quinn 4.071 0.637
5 Kaylee Carty 4.184 0.750
6 Kara Seeley 4.257 0.823
7 Emma Sykes 5.512 2.078
8 Sofia Lustig scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emma Sykes 3.410
2 Sahoda Bee 4.020 0.610
3 Chaw Yatana 4.302 0.892
4 Kara Seeley 4.374 0.964
5 Kaylee Carty 4.562 1.152
6 Ilhaam Mohamed 4.822 1.412
7 Kinsley Patton 5.583 2.173
8 Kayla Quinn 6.298 2.888
9 Sofia Lustig scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Sahoda Bee 11.840
2 Kaylee Carty 13.918 2.078
3 Chaw Yatana 15.225 3.385
4 Emma Sykes 15.920 4.080
5 Ilhaam Mohamed 17.054 5.214
6 Kayla Quinn 18.920 7.080
7 Kara Seeley 19.941 8.101
8 Sofia Lustig scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Sahoda Bee 19.294
2 Kaylee Carty 22.664 3.370
3 Chaw Yatana 23.007 3.713
4 Emma Sykes 24.842 5.548
5 Ilhaam Mohamed 25.550 6.256
6 Kara Seeley 28.572 9.278
7 Kayla Quinn 29.289 9.995

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 1.765
2 Austin Lee 2.162 0.397
3 Christopher Cabrera 3.507 1.742
4 Galen Coffman 3.907 2.142
5 Joseph Gordon 4.431 2.666
6 Ethan Biggerstaff scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 3.032
2 Austin Lee 3.275 0.243
3 Christopher Cabrera 5.456 2.424
4 Ethan Biggerstaff 5.668 2.636
5 Galen Coffman 5.910 2.878
6 Joseph Gordon 6.224 3.192
cycle Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 8.427
2 Austin Lee 10.468 2.041
3 Ethan Biggerstaff 10.887 2.460
4 Christopher Cabrera 16.493 8.066
5 Joseph Gordon 18.314 9.887
6 Galen Coffman 21.579 13.152
all-around Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 13.224
2 Austin Lee 15.905 2.681
3 Christopher Cabrera 25.456 12.232
4 Joseph Gordon 28.969 15.745
5 Galen Coffman 31.396 18.172

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kaydra Woods 2.310
2 Adison Carver 2.477 0.167
3 Jessie Humbrid 2.586 0.276
4 Stevie Amos 2.978 0.668
5 Dah Wah Shee 3.590 1.280
6 McKensie Carty 3.692 1.382
7 Juwali Ya 3.750 1.440
8 Landry George 3.820 1.510
9 Kaylin Collins 3.873 1.563
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Adison Carver 2.823
2 Kaydra Woods 3.023 0.200
3 Jessie Humbrid 3.250 0.427
4 Stevie Amos 3.778 0.955
5 Juwali Ya 4.032 1.209
6 Dah Wah Shee 4.340 1.517
7 Landry George 4.801 1.978
8 McKensie Carty 4.811 1.988
9 Kaylin Collins 5.019 2.196
cycle Time Gap
1 Adison Carver 8.879
2 Kaydra Woods 9.106 0.227
3 Jessie Humbrid 10.286 1.407
4 Stevie Amos 13.380 4.501
5 Landry George 13.455 4.576
6 Dah Wah Shee 15.125 6.246
7 Juwali Ya 15.132 6.253
8 Kaylin Collins 17.154 8.275
9 McKensie Carty 18.458 9.579
all-around Time Gap
1 Adison Carver 14.179
2 Kaydra Woods 14.439 0.260
3 Jessie Humbrid 16.122 1.943
4 Stevie Amos 20.136 5.957
5 Landry George 22.076 7.897
6 Juwali Ya 22.914 8.735
7 Dah Wah Shee 23.055 8.876
8 Kaylin Collins 26.046 11.867
9 McKensie Carty 26.961 12.782

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 1.531
2 Ryan Toon 2.860 1.329
3 Cal Eckardt 2.960 1.429
4 Emerson Hollar 3.141 1.610
5 Angelo Meza Tavizon 3.831 2.300
6 Terry Taylay 4.655 3.124
7 Max Crawford scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 1.997
2 Cal Eckardt 3.087 1.090
3 Ryan Toon 3.125 1.128
4 Terry Taylay 4.634 2.637
5 Angelo Meza Tavizon 4.659 2.662
6 Emerson Hollar 5.752 3.755
cycle Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 5.700
2 Cal Eckardt 8.098 2.398
3 Ryan Toon 9.846 4.146
4 Emerson Hollar 12.024 6.324
5 Angelo Meza Tavizon 15.617 9.917
6 Terry Taylay 17.017 11.317
all-around Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 9.228
2 Cal Eckardt 14.145 4.917
3 Ryan Toon 15.831 6.603
4 Emerson Hollar 20.917 11.689
5 Angelo Meza Tavizon 24.107 14.879
6 Terry Taylay 26.306 17.078

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 2.014
2 Segovia Garcia 2.146 0.132
3 Hayley Berry 2.956 0.942
4 Jackie Recinos 3.560 1.546
5 Reilly Zink scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 2.488
2 Segovia Garcia 2.894 0.406
3 Hayley Berry 3.052 0.564
4 Reilly Zink 4.138 1.650
5 Jackie Recinos 5.104 2.616
cycle Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 7.311
2 Segovia Garcia 8.268 0.957
3 Hayley Berry 8.547 1.236
4 Reilly Zink 12.423 5.112
5 Jackie Recinos 16.034 8.723
all-around Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 11.813
2 Segovia Garcia 13.308 1.495
3 Hayley Berry 14.555 2.742
4 Jackie Recinos 24.698 12.885

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Schwarz 1.657
2 Max Bower 1.785 0.128
3 Jacob Nevin 1.795 0.138
4 Kellon Mitchell 1.857 0.200
5 Joel Meyer 1.951 0.294
6 Graham Ross 2.019 0.362
7 Noah Davies 2.173 0.516
8 Caleb Limberg 2.486 0.829
9 Matthew Hill 4.319 2.662
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 2.256
2 Kellon Mitchell 2.347 0.091
3 Joel Meyer 2.393 0.137
4 Matthew Hill 2.413 0.157
5 Noah Davies 2.414 0.158
6 Josh Schwarz 2.423 0.167
7 Graham Ross 2.878 0.622
8 Max Bower 2.930 0.674
9 Caleb Limberg 2.956 0.700
cycle Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 6.260
2 Josh Schwarz 6.751 0.491
3 Max Bower 6.757 0.497
4 Kellon Mitchell 7.041 0.781
5 Graham Ross 7.699 1.439
6 Caleb Limberg 8.549 2.289
7 Noah Davies 8.943 2.683
8 Joel Meyer 10.156 3.896
9 Matthew Hill scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin 10.311
2 Josh Schwarz 10.831 0.520
3 Kellon Mitchell 11.245 0.934
4 Max Bower 11.472 1.161
5 Graham Ross 12.596 2.285
6 Noah Davies 13.530 3.219
7 Caleb Limberg 13.991 3.680
8 Joel Meyer 14.500 4.189

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 1.596
2 David Cipriano 1.757 0.161
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 David Cipriano 2.279
2 Jesse Horn 2.426 0.147
cycle Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 6.519
2 David Cipriano 6.827 0.308
all-around Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 10.541
2 David Cipriano 10.863 0.322

25-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Shari Schwartz 3.559
2 Jamie Limberg 3.591 0.032
3 Kathy Zink 3.645 0.086
4 Jackie Hall 4.208 0.649
5 Elaine Alexander 4.451 0.892
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Limberg 4.460
2 Shari Schwartz 4.816 0.356
3 Kathy Zink 5.412 0.952
4 Elaine Alexander 5.705 1.245
5 Jackie Hall 5.734 1.274
cycle Time Gap
1 Jamie Limberg 12.612
2 Kathy Zink 14.700 2.088
3 Shari Schwartz 15.363 2.751
4 Jackie Hall 18.558 5.946
5 Elaine Alexander 19.262 6.650
all-around Time Gap
1 Jamie Limberg 20.663
2 Shari Schwartz 23.738 3.075
3 Kathy Zink 23.757 3.094
4 Jackie Hall 28.500 7.837
5 Elaine Alexander 29.418 8.755

25-59 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 3.351
2 Chris Woods 3.356 0.005
3 Tracy Limberg 5.026 1.675
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 3.953
2 Chris Woods 4.434 0.481
3 Tracy Limberg 5.635 1.682
cycle Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 10.762
2 Chris Woods 12.910 2.148
3 Tracy Limberg 17.735 6.973
all-around Time Gap
1 Mark Sykes 18.066
2 Chris Woods 20.700 2.634
3 Tracy Limberg 28.396 10.330

Doubles

Team Time Gap
1 Paul Plummer & David Wittman 12.366

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Ethan Biggerstaff & Austin Lee 13.977
2 Sahoda Bee & Chaw Yatana 14.612 0.635
3 Kinsley Patton & Kara Seeley 15.826 1.849
4 Kayla Quinn & Kaylee Carty 18.930 4.953
5 July Moe & Ilhaam Mohamed 20.846 6.869

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion & Cal Eckardt 11.150
2 Adison Carver & Jessie Humbrid 12.239 1.089
3 Kaydra Woods & Landry George 17.419 6.269
4 Juwali Ya & Kaylin Collins 18.178 7.028
5 Christopher Cabrera & Angelo Meza Tavizon 18.680 7.530

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale & Jacob Nevin 8.439
2 Jordan Green & Kellon Mitchell 8.448 0.009
3 Noah Davies & Max Bower 8.795 0.356
4 Segovia Garcia & Josh Schwarz 10.716 2.277
5 Caleb Limberg & Joel Meyer 12.463 4.024

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn & David Cipriano 8.877
2 Jamie Limberg & Mark Sykes 16.423 7.546
3 Jackie Hall & Kathy Zink 18.253 9.376
4 Abby Wilson & Taylor Cheney Scratch --
5 Elaine Alexander & Jackie Recinos Scratch --

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Jackie Recinos 16.377
2 Kaydra Woods 16.599 0.222
3 Makiah Woods 23.856 7.479
4 Reilly Zink Scratch --

SS 18U

Team Time Gap
1 Claudia Freeman & Rachel Zink 8.596

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Taylor Cheney 8.243
2 Rachel Zink 8.482 0.239

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Stacking 9 to 5
Ethan Biggerstaff, Austin Lee, Donovan Herrion, Joseph Gordon
23.344
2 Golden Girls
Kinsley Patton, Kayla Quinn, Kara Seeley, Kaylee Carty
33.426 10.082
3 The Stacking Flames
Paige Toon, Makiah Woods, Elian Kim, Emma Sykes
35.505 12.161
4 Purple Angels
Yatana Soe, NAtalia Rocha, July Moe, Ilhaam Mohamed
38.621 15.277

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Girls and Stacks
Kaydra Woods, Adison Carver, Madison Angel, McKensie Carty, Jessie Humbrid
22.520
2 Red Demons
Juwali Ya, Kaylin Collins, Terry Taylay, Dah Wah Shee
24.087 1.567
3 The Great Mix Stackers
Ryan Toon, Emerson Hollar, Stevie Amos, Landry George
25.686 3.166
4 Heat Stackers
Sahoda Bee, Chaw Yatana, Christopher Cabrera, Angelo Meza Tavizon
28.065 5.545

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Fast and Crazy
Noah Davies, Matthew Hill, Caleb Limberg, Joel Meyer
18.432
2 Stacking Storm
Andrew Dale, Hayley Berry, Reilly Zink, Graham Ross, Jackie Recinos
18.709 0.277
3 Fast and Furious
Jordan Green, Kellon Mitchell, Segovia Garcia, Josh Schwarz
19.113 0.681

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Fast and Handsome
Max Bower, Jacob Nevin, Jesse Horn, David Cipriano
16.377
2 Stacking Strong
Jackie Hall, Kathy Zink, Elaine Alexander, Shari Schwartz
28.423 12.046
3 Hall of Fame Stackers
Jamie Limberg, Chris Woods, Mark Sykes, Tracy Limberg
36.484 20.107
4 Inclussion Connection Team 1
Abby Wilson, Taylor Cheney, Larry Angel, Claudia Freeman, Rachel Zink
40.226 23.849

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-35.026Tracy Limberg
L Masters 3 M3-6-35.635Tracy Limberg
L Masters 3 Mcycle17.735Tracy Limberg
6U F3-3-34.044Makiah Woods
6U F3-6-35.589Makiah Woods
6U Fcycle21.269Makiah Woods
7-8 F3-3-34.285Paige Toon
7-8 Fcycle22.031Paige Toon
9-10 M3-3-31.765Donovan Herrion
11-12 F3-3-32.310Kaydra Woods
11-12 F3-6-33.023Kaydra Woods
11-12 Fcycle9.106Kaydra Woods
17-18 M3-6-32.393Joel Meyer
17-18 F3-3-32.146Segovia Garcia
17-18 F3-6-32.894Segovia Garcia
17-18 Fcycle8.268Segovia Garcia
Collegiate M3-3-31.596Jesse Horn
Collegiate M3-3-31.757David Cipriano
Collegiate M3-6-32.279David Cipriano
Masters 2 M3-3-33.356Chris Woods
Masters 2 M3-6-34.434Chris Woods
Masters 2 Mcycle12.910Chris Woods
SS 15-18 L13-3-35.316Larry Angel
SS 15-18 L13-6-37.180Larry Angel
SS 15-18 L1cycle23.680Larry Angel
SS 19+ L13-3-34.578Cody Partrich
SS 19+ L1cycle19.125Cody Partrich
SS 19+ L2cycle29.632Abby Wilson
12U3-6-3 Relay24.087Red Demons
Juwali Ya, Kaylin Collins, Terry Taylay, Dah Wah Shee
18U3-6-3 Relay19.113Fast and Furious
Jordan Green, Kellon Mitchell, Segovia Garcia, Josh Schwarz
SS 18U3-6-38.596Claudia Freeman & Rachel Zink
SS 19+3-6-312.366Paul Plummer & David Wittman
SS Child/Parent3-6-38.243Taylor Cheney & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-38.243Taylor Cheney & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-38.482Rachel Zink & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-38.924Taylor Cheney & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy