ResultsCentral Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 8.685
2 Jacob Nevin 9.824 1.139
3 Jesse Horn 9.949 1.264
4 Kellon Mitchell 10.694 2.009
5 Max Bower 10.905 2.220
6 Nathan Wood 11.180 2.495
7 Josh Schwarz 11.322 2.637
8 Noah Davies 11.651 2.966
9 Dalton Hadley 12.771 4.086
10 Donovan Herrion 13.868 5.183
11 Kevin Nalasko 14.091 5.406
12 Richard Haug 14.656 5.971
13 Chase Galley 14.780 6.095
14 Taylor Bryant 15.701 7.016
15 Caleb Limberg 16.291 7.606
16 Austin Lee 16.598 7.913
17 Brendan Knight 17.890 9.205
18 Ethan Biggerstaff 17.923 9.238
19 Leo Kim 18.538 9.853
20 Darius Berman-Carter 19.506 10.821
21 Michael Roberts 20.398 11.713
22 Tyler Forte 21.512 12.827
23 Jonah Kochan 21.838 13.153
24 Dominic Herrion 22.614 13.929
25 Nolan Kruske 24.644 15.959
26 Robert Rood 24.938 16.253
27 Brylan Lyles Brown 26.006 17.321
28 Cody Partrich 29.027 20.342
29 Matthew Horn 38.924 30.239
30 Carter Albaugh 39.982 31.297
31 Sam Charpentier 41.085 32.400
32 Ryan Prothe 43.630 34.945
33 Paul Plummer 66.891 58.206
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Hayley Berry 10.895
2 Jacqueline Nalasko 12.086 1.191
3 Segovia Garcia 13.606 2.711
4 Holly Berman-Carter 14.288 3.393
5 Caroline Schake 16.527 5.632
6 Lisa Berman 16.576 5.681
7 Kara Seeley 18.467 7.572
8 Sofia Lustig 19.313 8.418
9 Marie Dickson 20.039 9.144
10 Kaylee Carty 20.379 9.484
11 Chaw Yatana 21.191 10.296
12 Ilhaam Mohamed 21.758 10.863
13 Alayna Abernathy 21.870 10.975
14 Kaylin Collins 22.015 11.120
15 Wah Moo Shee 22.112 11.217
16 Dah Wah Shee 22.609 11.714
17 Kathy Zink 23.035 12.140
18 Yatana Soe 24.004 13.109
19 Katelynn Peterson 24.338 13.443
20 Dawna Atencio 25.629 14.734
21 Daylene Culp 26.975 16.080
22 Jackie Hall 27.036 16.141
23 Kristina Rai 29.152 18.257
24 E Lonnie O Neil 29.207 18.312
25 Anylah Fonville 32.306 21.411
26 Yaretzy Diaz 32.989 22.094
27 Mina Kim 34.395 23.500
28 Rachel Zink 38.444 27.549
29 Cameron Reaves 40.929 30.034
30 Abby Wilson 43.421 32.526

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Andrew Dale 1.560
2 Jesse Horn 1.623
3 Max Bower 1.717
3-6-3 Time
1 Andrew Dale 1.909
2 Jacob Nevin 2.056
3 Jesse Horn 3.464
cycle Time
1 Andrew Dale 5.581
2 Jesse Horn 6.149
3 Jacob Nevin 6.476
3-3-3 Time
1 Hayley Berry 1.894
2 Segovia Garcia 2.549
3 Jacqueline Nalasko scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Jacqueline Nalasko 2.394
2 Jordan Green 2.478
3 Hayley Berry 2.528
cycle Time
1 Hayley Berry 6.473
2 Jordan Green 7.094
3 Jacqueline Nalasko 7.715

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Jordan Green & Kellon Mitchell 7.446
2 Jacob Nevin & Andrew Dale 7.707
3 Noah Davies & Max Bower 8.444

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink 6.236
2 Ryan Prothe 7.062 0.826
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink 8.039
2 Ryan Prothe 10.336 2.297
cycle Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink 24.169
2 Ryan Prothe 26.232 2.063
all-around Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink 38.444
2 Ryan Prothe 43.630 5.186

SS 15-18 L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 4.207
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 4.719
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 12.586
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 21.512

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cody Partrich 4.388
2 Sam Charpentier 5.765 1.377
3 Abby Wilson 6.000 1.612
4 Paul Plummer 7.447 3.059
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cody Partrich 6.173
2 Sam Charpentier 7.118 0.945
3 Abby Wilson 8.943 2.770
4 Paul Plummer 12.106 5.933
cycle Time Gap
1 Cody Partrich 18.466
2 Sam Charpentier 28.202 9.736
3 Abby Wilson 28.478 10.012
4 Paul Plummer 47.338 28.872
all-around Time Gap
1 Cody Partrich 29.027
2 Sam Charpentier 41.085 12.058
3 Abby Wilson 43.421 14.394
4 Paul Plummer 66.891 37.864

SS 19+ L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Horn 5.943
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Horn 7.749
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthew Horn 25.232
all-around Time Gap
1 Matthew Horn 38.924

7U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 3.432
2 Mina Kim 6.693 3.261
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 4.924
2 Mina Kim 6.583 1.659
cycle Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 14.258
2 Mina Kim 21.119 6.861
all-around Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 22.614
2 Mina Kim 34.395 11.781

8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Reaves 4.743
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Reaves 6.938
cycle Time Gap
1 Cameron Reaves 29.248
all-around Time Gap
1 Cameron Reaves 40.929

8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Roberts 2.940
2 Darius Berman-Carter 3.084 0.144
3 Jonah Kochan 3.534 0.594
4 Nolan Kruske 3.717 0.777
5 Dan Poorman scratch --
6 Beckett Fowler scratch --
7 Escher Willmamm scratch --
8 Max Poorman scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Roberts 3.537
2 Darius Berman-Carter 3.859 0.322
3 Jonah Kochan 4.575 1.038
4 Nolan Kruske 5.648 2.111
5 Dan Poorman scratch --
6 Beckett Fowler scratch --
7 Escher Willmamm scratch --
8 Max Poorman scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 12.563
2 Jonah Kochan 13.729 1.166
3 Michael Roberts 13.921 1.358
4 Nolan Kruske 15.279 2.716
5 Escher Willmamm scratch --
6 Max Poorman scratch --
7 Beckett Fowler scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 19.506
2 Michael Roberts 20.398 0.892
3 Jonah Kochan 21.838 2.332
4 Nolan Kruske 24.644 5.138

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alayna Abernathy 3.655
2 Marie Dickson 3.713 0.058
3 Kyanne Seeley 3.863 0.208
4 E Lonnie O Neil 4.030 0.375
5 Ilhaam Mohamed 4.237 0.582
6 Yatana Soe 4.289 0.634
7 Anylah Fonville 4.363 0.708
8 Yaretzy Diaz 4.710 1.055
9 Katelynn Peterson 4.945 1.290
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ilhaam Mohamed 4.091
2 Marie Dickson 4.600 0.509
3 Kyanne Seeley 4.682 0.591
4 Katelynn Peterson 4.708 0.617
5 Alayna Abernathy 4.915 0.824
6 Yatana Soe 5.076 0.985
7 E Lonnie O Neil 5.942 1.851
8 Anylah Fonville 6.168 2.077
9 Yaretzy Diaz 7.170 3.079
cycle Time Gap
1 Marie Dickson 11.726
2 Alayna Abernathy 13.300 1.574
3 Ilhaam Mohamed 13.430 1.704
4 Yatana Soe 14.639 2.913
5 Katelynn Peterson 14.685 2.959
6 E Lonnie O Neil 19.235 7.509
7 Yaretzy Diaz 21.109 9.383
8 Anylah Fonville 21.775 10.049
all-around Time Gap
1 Marie Dickson 20.039
2 Ilhaam Mohamed 21.758 1.719
3 Alayna Abernathy 21.870 1.831
4 Yatana Soe 24.004 3.965
5 Katelynn Peterson 24.338 4.299
6 E Lonnie O Neil 29.207 9.168
7 Anylah Fonville 32.306 12.267
8 Yaretzy Diaz 32.989 12.950

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 1.842
2 Ethan Biggerstaff 3.141 1.299
3 Austin Lee 3.713 1.871
4 Brylan Lyles Brown 3.954 2.112
5 Leo Kim 4.683 2.841
6 Carter Albaugh 4.709 2.867
7 Robert Rood 4.942 3.100
8 Patrick Rickman scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan Biggerstaff 2.946
2 Donovan Herrion 3.277 0.331
3 Austin Lee 3.581 0.635
4 Leo Kim 3.725 0.779
5 Robert Rood 4.814 1.868
6 Joseph Gordan 5.146 2.200
7 Patrick Rickman 5.249 2.303
8 Brylan Lyles Brown 5.735 2.789
9 Carter Albaugh 8.894 5.948
cycle Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 8.749
2 Austin Lee 9.304 0.555
3 Leo Kim 10.130 1.381
4 Ethan Biggerstaff 11.836 3.087
5 Robert Rood 15.182 6.433
6 Brylan Lyles Brown 16.317 7.568
7 Patrick Rickman 17.646 8.897
8 Joseph Gordan 20.173 11.424
9 Carter Albaugh 26.379 17.630
all-around Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 13.868
2 Austin Lee 16.598 2.730
3 Ethan Biggerstaff 17.923 4.055
4 Leo Kim 18.538 4.670
5 Robert Rood 24.938 11.070
6 Brylan Lyles Brown 26.006 12.138
7 Carter Albaugh 39.982 26.114

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sofia Lustig 3.000
2 Kaylin Collins 3.077 0.077
3 Kara Seeley 3.121 0.121
4 Kaylee Carty 3.232 0.232
5 Dah Wah Shee 3.587 0.587
6 Wah Moo Shee 3.619 0.619
7 Chaw Yatana 4.207 1.207
8 Kristina Rai 4.361 1.361
9 Daylene Culp 4.737 1.737
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dah Wah Shee 4.149
2 Chaw Yatana 4.179 0.030
3 Kara Seeley 4.233 0.084
4 Kaylee Carty 4.498 0.349
5 Kaylin Collins 4.515 0.366
6 Sofia Lustig 4.749 0.600
7 Wah Moo Shee 4.971 0.822
8 Daylene Culp 5.518 1.369
9 Kristina Rai 5.992 1.843
cycle Time Gap
1 Kara Seeley 11.113
2 Sofia Lustig 11.564 0.451
3 Kaylee Carty 12.649 1.536
4 Chaw Yatana 12.805 1.692
5 Wah Moo Shee 13.522 2.409
6 Kaylin Collins 14.423 3.310
7 Dah Wah Shee 14.873 3.760
8 Daylene Culp 16.720 5.607
9 Kristina Rai 18.799 7.686
all-around Time Gap
1 Kara Seeley 18.467
2 Sofia Lustig 19.313 0.846
3 Kaylee Carty 20.379 1.912
4 Chaw Yatana 21.191 2.724
5 Kaylin Collins 22.015 3.548
6 Wah Moo Shee 22.112 3.645
7 Dah Wah Shee 22.609 4.142
8 Daylene Culp 26.975 8.508
9 Kristina Rai 29.152 10.685

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Haug 3.022
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Haug 3.261
cycle Time Gap
1 Richard Haug 8.373
all-around Time Gap
1 Richard Haug 14.656

13-15 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hayley Berry 1.894
2 Caroline Schake 2.472 0.578
3 Holly Berman-Carter 2.596 0.702
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hayley Berry 2.528
2 Holly Berman-Carter 3.145 0.617
3 Caroline Schake 5.388 2.860
cycle Time Gap
1 Hayley Berry 6.473
2 Holly Berman-Carter 8.547 2.074
3 Caroline Schake 8.667 2.194
all-around Time Gap
1 Hayley Berry 10.895
2 Holly Berman-Carter 14.288 3.393
3 Caroline Schake 16.527 5.632

13-15 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 1.560
2 Max Bower 1.717 0.157
3 Jacob Nevin 1.794 0.234
4 Noah Davies 1.899 0.339
5 Caleb Limberg 2.691 1.131
6 Taylor Bryant 2.971 1.411
7 Brendan Knight 3.242 1.682
8 Chase Galley 3.839 2.279
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 1.909
2 Jacob Nevin 2.022 0.113
3 Max Bower 2.228 0.319
4 Noah Davies 2.497 0.588
5 Chase Galley 2.555 0.646
6 Taylor Bryant 2.726 0.817
7 Caleb Limberg 2.811 0.902
8 Brendan Knight 3.976 2.067
cycle Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 5.216
2 Jacob Nevin 6.008 0.792
3 Max Bower 6.960 1.744
4 Noah Davies 7.255 2.039
5 Chase Galley 8.386 3.170
6 Taylor Bryant 10.004 4.788
7 Brendan Knight 10.672 5.456
8 Caleb Limberg 10.789 5.573
all-around Time Gap
1 Andrew Dale 8.685
2 Jacob Nevin 9.824 1.139
3 Max Bower 10.905 2.220
4 Noah Davies 11.651 2.966
5 Chase Galley 14.780 6.095
6 Taylor Bryant 15.701 7.016
7 Caleb Limberg 16.291 7.606
8 Brendan Knight 17.890 9.205

16-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Segovia Garcia 2.145
2 Jordan Green scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 2.397
2 Segovia Garcia 2.802 0.405
cycle Time Gap
1 Jordan Green 7.094
2 Segovia Garcia 8.659 1.565
all-around Time Gap
1 Segovia Garcia 13.606

16-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Schwarz 1.814
2 Nathan Wood 1.872 0.058
3 Kellon Mitchell 2.020 0.206
4 Dalton Hadley 2.093 0.279
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Wood 2.317
2 Kellon Mitchell 2.348 0.031
3 Dalton Hadley 2.503 0.186
4 Josh Schwarz 2.514 0.197
cycle Time Gap
1 Kellon Mitchell 6.326
2 Nathan Wood 6.991 0.665
3 Josh Schwarz 6.994 0.668
4 Dalton Hadley 8.175 1.849
all-around Time Gap
1 Kellon Mitchell 10.694
2 Nathan Wood 11.180 0.486
3 Josh Schwarz 11.322 0.628
4 Dalton Hadley 12.771 2.077

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 1.623
2 Kevin Nalasko 1.811 0.188
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 2.177
2 Kevin Nalasko 2.318 0.141
cycle Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 6.149
2 Kevin Nalasko 9.962 3.813
all-around Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 9.949
2 Kevin Nalasko 14.091 4.142

19-59 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jacqueline Nalasko 1.977
2 Lisa Berman 3.087 1.110
3 Dawna Atencio 3.451 1.474
4 Kathy Zink 3.548 1.571
5 Jackie Hall 4.133 2.156
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jacqueline Nalasko 2.394
2 Lisa Berman 3.315 0.921
3 Kathy Zink 4.437 2.043
4 Dawna Atencio 5.279 2.885
5 Jackie Hall 5.459 3.065
cycle Time Gap
1 Jacqueline Nalasko 7.715
2 Lisa Berman 10.174 2.459
3 Kathy Zink 15.050 7.335
4 Dawna Atencio 16.899 9.184
5 Jackie Hall 17.444 9.729
all-around Time Gap
1 Jacqueline Nalasko 12.086
2 Lisa Berman 16.576 4.490
3 Kathy Zink 23.035 10.949
4 Dawna Atencio 25.629 13.543
5 Jackie Hall 27.036 14.950

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter & Dominic Herrion 19.878
2 Max Poorman & Dan Poorman Scratch --
3 Escher Willmamm & Beckett Fowler Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Leo Kim & Donovan Herrion 11.812
2 Ethan Biggerstaff & Austin Lee 12.155 0.343
3 E Lonnie O Neil & Yatana Soe 18.171 6.359
4 Robert Rood & Nolan Kruske 20.888 9.076
5 Kyanne Seeley & Marie Dickson 27.007 15.195

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Noah Davies & Max Bower 8.444
2 Caroline Schake & Holly Berman-Carter 12.204 3.760
3 Wah Moo Shee & Chaw Yatana 15.912 7.468
4 Kara Seeley & Kaylee Carty 16.065 7.621
5 Dah Wah Shee & Kaylin Collins 17.921 9.477

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Jordan Green & Kellon Mitchell 7.869
2 Jacob Nevin & Andrew Dale 7.914 0.045
3 Josh Schwarz & Segovia Garcia 9.605 1.736
4 Taylor Bryant & Hayley Berry 10.504 2.635
5 Chase Galley & Nathan Wood 12.327 4.458

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jacqueline Nalasko & Kevin Nalasko 8.908
2 Dalton Hadley & Jesse Horn 10.644 1.736
3 Dawna Atencio & Lisa Berman 14.365 5.457

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 12.515
2 Donovan Herrion 13.881 1.366
3 Dominic Herrion 23.787 11.272
4 E Lonnie O Neil 34.901 22.386

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 12.146
2 Dawna Atencio 14.306 2.160
3 Cory Zink 14.814 2.668

SS 18U

Team Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink & Ryan Prothe 9.667

SS 19+

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Horn & Sam Charpentier 7.994

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 6.792
2 Rachel Zink 7.817 1.025

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Foxes
Escher Willmamm, Beckett Fowler, Max Poorman, Dan Poorman
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Free Style Stackers
Ethan Biggerstaff, Austin Lee, Michael Roberts, Donovan Herrion
18.958
2 The Swag Stackers
Leo Kim, Alayna Abernathy, Kyanne Seeley, Joseph Gordan
28.758 9.800
3 Flame Stackers
Dominic Herrion, Jonah Kochan, Robert Rood, Nolan Kruske, Patrick Rickman
29.268 10.310
4 The Legacy Howlers
Ilhaam Mohamed, Yaretzy Diaz, E Lonnie O Neil, Yatana Soe, Anylah Fonville
33.129 14.171

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Team Blue Alpha
Dah Wah Shee, Wah Moo Shee, Chaw Yatana, Kaylin Collins
24.874
2 Mule Masters
Daylene Culp, Marie Dickson, Kara Seeley, Kaylee Carty
24.887 0.013

18U

Team Time Gap
1 The Fast and Furious
Josh Schwarz, Jordan Green, Segovia Garcia, Kellon Mitchell
15.990
2 Firstname Lastname
Noah Davies, Jacob Nevin, Max Bower, Andrew Dale
16.297 0.307
3 Star Sackers
Caroline Schake, Richard Haug, Holly Berman-Carter, Taylor Bryant, Hayley Berry
18.751 2.761
4 Crazy Stackers
Chase Galley, Brendan Knight, Darius Berman-Carter, Caleb Limberg
22.340 6.350

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Germanica
Dalton Hadley, Jesse Horn, Jacqueline Nalasko, Kevin Nalasko
15.724
2 MIXED MAX Stackers
Dawna Atencio, Lisa Berman, Jackie Hall, Kathy Zink
25.765 10.041

SS 19+

Team Time Gap
1 Stacking Power
Tyler Forte, Abby Wilson, Rachel Zink, Ryan Prothe
41.809
2 Inclusions Super Stars
Matthew Horn, Sam Charpentier, Paul Plummer, Cody Partrich
44.988 3.179

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-6-33.315Lisa Berman
6U M3-6-34.924Dominic Herrion
6U Mcycle14.258Dominic Herrion
7-8 F3-3-36.693Mina Kim
7-8 F3-6-36.583Mina Kim
7-8 Fcycle21.119Mina Kim
13-14 M3-3-31.560Andrew Dale
13-14 M3-3-31.717Max Bower
13-14 M3-3-31.899Noah Davies
13-14 M3-3-32.971Taylor Bryant
13-14 M3-6-31.909Andrew Dale
13-14 Mcycle5.216Andrew Dale
15-16 M3-6-32.022Jacob Nevin
15-16 F3-3-31.894Hayley Berry
15-16 F3-6-32.528Hayley Berry
15-16 Fcycle6.473Hayley Berry
SS 15-18 L13-3-36.236Rachel Zink
SS 15-18 L13-6-34.719Tyler Forte
SS 15-18 L13-6-38.039Rachel Zink
SS 15-18 L1cycle12.586Tyler Forte
SS 15-18 L1cycle24.169Rachel Zink
SS 15-18 L1cycle24.749Rachel Zink
SS 19+ L13-3-34.388Cody Partrich
SS 19+ L13-3-36.000Abby Wilson
SS 19+ L13-3-36.207Sam Charpentier
SS 19+ L13-6-36.173Cody Partrich
SS 19+ L1cycle18.466Cody Partrich
SS 19+ L23-3-35.943Matthew Horn
SS 19+ L23-3-36.082Matthew Horn
SS 19+ L23-6-37.749Matthew Horn
SS 19+ L2cycle25.232Matthew Horn
12U3-6-3 Relay24.874Team Blue Alpha
Dah Wah Shee, Wah Moo Shee, Chaw Yatana, Kaylin Collins
OPENDoubles10.644Dalton Hadley & Jesse Horn
OPENDoubles13.019Dalton Hadley & Jesse Horn
SS 18U3-6-39.667Rachel Zink & Ryan Prothe
SS 19+3-6-37.994Matthew Horn & Sam Charpentier
SS 19+3-6-3 Relay44.988Inclusions Super Stars
Matthew Horn, Sam Charpentier, Paul Plummer, Cody Partrich
SS Child/Parent3-6-36.792Tyler Forte & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-37.817Rachel Zink & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-37.999Rachel Zink & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy