ResultsChampionnat de l'Est Canadien

Congratulations to the 82 stackers who participated at this year's Championnat de l'Est Canadien. This was a great competition that saw the #10 ranked stacker in the world, Tristan Plamondon with an All-Around time of 8.877 take top honors in the male division followed by the #2 ranked male stacker in Canada, Joel Bolivar (9.647) and Simon St-Michel (11.469) rounding out the top 3. For the ladies, first place was the #2 ranked female stacker in Canada, Jackie Huang with a time of 10.672 followed by the #1 ranked female stacker in Canada, Madeleine Ventura (12.917) and Lili-Jade Voyer (14.755). Please check out the full results to see how others placed at this competition.

We would also like to say a special thank you to Tyler Hollis for participating in the tournament even though he was not eligible for certain awards.

The WSSA would like to extend a big thank you to everyone involved and to Harry Antoine for putting on a great tournament!

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
-- Tyler Hollis 8.573
1 Tristan Plamondon 8.877 0.304
2 Joel Bolivar 9.647 1.074
3 Simon St-Michel 11.469 2.896
4 Félix Boivin 11.530 2.957
5 Julian Cowley 11.993 3.420
6 Jules Pitre 12.361 3.788
7 Jordan Lo 13.769 5.196
8 Olivier Tremblay 18.413 9.840
9 Noah Hutchings 19.759 11.186
10 Cedric Antoine 20.125 11.552
11 Bill Huang 20.380 11.807
12 Ryan Vickers 22.547 13.974
13 Nathaniel Hutchings 25.240 16.667
14 Marc-Alex Voyer 25.865 17.292
15 Aiden Gardner 50.328 41.755
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 10.672
2 Madeleine Ventura 12.917 2.245
3 Lili-Jade Voyer 14.755 4.083
4 Sierra Mrozinski 15.346 4.674
5 Roxanne Fradette 17.026 6.354
6 Noémie Roy 18.025 7.353
7 Peyton Welburn 18.424 7.752
8 Marie-Andree Parent 18.448 7.776
9 Catherine Beaudoin 18.706 8.034
10 Daphnée Roy 18.786 8.114
11 Olivia McColm 19.937 9.265
12 Charlotte Britt 21.019 10.347
13 Victoria Fenninger 21.208 10.536
14 Melina Martell 21.319 10.647
15 Élirose Hogue 26.478 15.806
16 Sarah-Jade Noël 29.782 19.110

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Jordan Lo 1.962
2 Tyler Hollis 5.271
3 Tristan Plamondon 6.230
4 Joel Bolivar scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Tristan Plamondon 1.909
2 Joel Bolivar 2.083
3 Félix Boivin 3.357
4 Tyler Hollis scratch
cycle Time
1 Tristan Plamondon 6.396
2 Simon St-Michel 8.435
3 Tyler Hollis 8.846
4 Joel Bolivar 12.686
3-3-3 Time
1 Lili-Jade Voyer 2.423
2 Daphnée Roy 2.649
3 Jackie Huang 2.723
4 Sierra Mrozinski 2.840
3-6-3 Time
1 Jackie Huang 2.340
2 Lili-Jade Voyer 3.127
3 Madeleine Ventura 3.250
4 Sierra Mrozinski 3.612
cycle Time
1 Jackie Huang 6.476
2 Madeleine Ventura 6.502
3 Lili-Jade Voyer 10.065
4 Sierra Mrozinski 10.194

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 7-10 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aiden Gardner 6.100
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aiden Gardner 10.468
cycle Time Gap
1 Aiden Gardner 33.760
all-around Time Gap
1 Aiden Gardner 50.328

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathaniel Hutchings 3.191
2 Marc-Alex Voyer 3.812 0.621
3 Sarah-Jade Noël 4.421 1.230
4 Élirose Hogue 4.610 1.419
5 Dresdon Moss 6.007 2.816
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Marc-Alex Voyer 4.688
2 Dresdon Moss 5.411 0.723
3 Élirose Hogue 6.001 1.313
4 Nathaniel Hutchings 6.144 1.456
5 Sarah-Jade Noël 6.951 2.263
cycle Time Gap
1 Élirose Hogue 15.867
2 Nathaniel Hutchings 15.905 0.038
3 Marc-Alex Voyer 17.365 1.498
4 Sarah-Jade Noël 18.410 2.543
5 Dresdon Moss scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathaniel Hutchings 25.240
2 Marc-Alex Voyer 25.865 0.625
3 Élirose Hogue 26.478 1.238
4 Sarah-Jade Noël 29.782 4.542

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Charlotte Britt 3.105
2 Olivia McColm 3.292 0.187
3 Peyton Welburn 3.398 0.293
4 Daria Boudreau 4.017 0.912
5 Èva Lasnier 4.117 1.012
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peyton Welburn 3.690
2 Charlotte Britt 3.988 0.298
3 Mélia Hogue 4.149 0.459
4 Olivia McColm 4.262 0.572
5 Daria Boudreau 6.484 2.794
cycle Time Gap
1 Peyton Welburn 11.336
2 Olivia McColm 12.383 1.047
3 Mélia Hogue 13.593 2.257
4 Charlotte Britt 13.926 2.590
5 Èva Lasnier 16.599 5.263
all-around Time Gap
1 Peyton Welburn 18.424
2 Olivia McColm 19.937 1.513
3 Charlotte Britt 21.019 2.595

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Olivier Tremblay 2.677
2 Noah Hutchings 2.756 0.079
3 Leo Hendriks 4.730 2.053
4 Louis-Charles Legris 12.071 9.394
5 Ludovic Simões Tessier scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Noah Hutchings 3.339
2 Olivier Tremblay 3.772 0.433
3 Alex Grosz 4.275 0.936
4 Benjamin Hétu 4.411 1.072
5 Félix Massé 6.793 3.454
cycle Time Gap
1 Olivier Tremblay 11.964
2 Ludovic Simões Tessier 12.620 0.656
3 Noah Hutchings 13.664 1.700
4 Liam Privé 16.418 4.454
5 Leo Hendriks 16.619 4.655
all-around Time Gap
1 Olivier Tremblay 18.413
2 Noah Hutchings 19.759 1.346

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Victoria Cowley 2.801
2 Catherine Beaudoin 2.961 0.160
3 Roxanne Fradette 3.076 0.275
4 Emma Laurencelle 3.217 0.416
5 Noémie Roy 3.362 0.561
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Victoria Cowley 3.686
2 Catherine Beaudoin 3.717 0.031
3 Roxanne Fradette 3.822 0.136
4 Lara Brunet 3.853 0.167
5 Noémie Roy 4.010 0.324
cycle Time Gap
1 Roxanne Fradette 10.128
2 Noémie Roy 10.653 0.525
3 Lara Brunet 10.894 0.766
4 Catherine Beaudoin 12.028 1.900
5 Emma Laurencelle 12.316 2.188
all-around Time Gap
1 Roxanne Fradette 17.026
2 Noémie Roy 18.025 0.999
3 Catherine Beaudoin 18.706 1.680

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Bolivar 1.681
2 Jordan Lo 1.859 0.178
3 Jack Tannahill-Ness 2.499 0.818
4 Colby Renaud 2.533 0.852
5 Cedric Antoine 6.669 4.988
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Bolivar 2.083
2 Jordan Lo 2.599 0.516
3 Olivier Casimiro 3.709 1.626
4 Étienne Bédard 4.211 2.128
5 Cedric Antoine 4.225 2.142
cycle Time Gap
1 Joel Bolivar 5.883
2 Jon Holzgang 9.146 3.263
3 Cedric Antoine 9.231 3.348
4 Jordan Lo 9.311 3.428
5 Colby Renaud 9.625 3.742
all-around Time Gap
1 Joel Bolivar 9.647
2 Jordan Lo 13.769 4.122
3 Cedric Antoine 20.125 10.478

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Julian Cowley 1.974
2 Edward Pelletier 2.018 0.044
3 Jules Pitre 2.060 0.086
4 Marcus Legros 2.431 0.457
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jules Pitre 2.470
2 Julian Cowley 2.475 0.005
3 Edward Pelletier 2.787 0.317
4 Maxym Dubreuil 2.932 0.462
5 Antoine Dorion 4.321 1.851
cycle Time Gap
1 Julian Cowley 7.544
2 Jules Pitre 7.831 0.287
3 Marcus Legros 8.511 0.967
4 Maxym Dubreuil 8.573 1.029
5 Jeremie Beland 11.728 4.184
all-around Time Gap
1 Julian Cowley 11.993
2 Jules Pitre 12.361 0.368

11-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lili-Jade Voyer 2.423
2 Sierra Mrozinski 2.627 0.204
3 Daphnée Roy 2.649 0.226
4 Melina Martell 3.201 0.778
5 Madeleine Ventura 3.661 1.238
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 2.754
2 Lili-Jade Voyer 3.127 0.373
3 Sierra Mrozinski 3.355 0.601
4 Daphnée Roy 3.516 0.762
5 Melina Martell 4.065 1.311
cycle Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 6.502
2 Lili-Jade Voyer 9.205 2.703
3 Sierra Mrozinski 9.364 2.862
4 Daphnée Roy 12.621 6.119
5 Melina Martell 14.053 7.551
all-around Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 12.917
2 Lili-Jade Voyer 14.755 1.838
3 Sierra Mrozinski 15.346 2.429
4 Daphnée Roy 18.786 5.869
5 Melina Martell 21.319 8.402

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 1.564
2 Tristan Plamondon 1.656 0.092
3 Félix Boivin 1.951 0.387
4 Simon St-Michel 2.073 0.509
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 1.879
2 Tristan Plamondon 1.909 0.030
3 Félix Boivin 2.350 0.471
4 Simon St-Michel 2.559 0.680
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 5.130
2 Tristan Plamondon 5.312 0.182
3 Simon St-Michel 6.837 1.707
4 Félix Boivin 7.229 2.099
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 8.573
2 Tristan Plamondon 8.877 0.304
3 Simon St-Michel 11.469 2.896
4 Félix Boivin 11.530 2.957

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 1.856
2 Marie-Andree Parent 3.007 1.151
3 Bill Huang 3.802 1.946
4 Victoria Fenninger 4.257 2.401
5 Ryan Vickers 4.603 2.747
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 2.340
2 Victoria Fenninger 3.543 1.203
3 Bill Huang 3.964 1.624
4 Marie-Andree Parent 4.298 1.958
5 Ryan Vickers 4.869 2.529
cycle Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 6.476
2 Marie-Andree Parent 11.143 4.667
3 Bill Huang 12.614 6.138
4 Ryan Vickers 13.075 6.599
5 Victoria Fenninger 13.408 6.932
all-around Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 10.672
2 Marie-Andree Parent 18.448 7.776
3 Bill Huang 20.380 9.708
4 Victoria Fenninger 21.208 10.536
5 Ryan Vickers 22.547 11.875

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Marc-Alex Voyer & Nathaniel Hutchings 31.656

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Charlotte Britt & Benjamin Hétu 15.605
2 Peyton Welburn & Olivia McColm 15.867 0.262
3 Mélia Hogue & Élirose Hogue 17.335 1.730
4 Xavier Dufresne & Liam Privé 17.523 1.918
5 Olivier Tremblay & Noah Hutchings Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Cedric Antoine & Jordan Lo 10.117
2 Colby Renaud & Jack Tannahill-Ness 11.457 1.340
3 Roxanne Fradette & Robert Legris 13.117 3.000
4 Noémie Roy & Matthias Noël 13.262 3.145
5 Gabriel Tabankie & Samuel Bergeron 17.361 7.244

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Marcus Legros & Maxym Dubreuil 9.889
2 Julian Cowley & Zackary Paquette 10.475 0.586
3 Joel Bolivar & Edward Pelletier 10.745 0.856
4 Jeremie Beland & Sam Hendriks 11.397 1.508
5 Olivier Casimiro & Louis Bouchard 13.882 3.993

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis & Tristan Plamondon 8.857
2 Jules Pitre & Simon St-Michel 11.429 2.572

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang & Philip Lee 10.118
2 Marie-Andree Parent & Bill Huang 15.021 4.903
3 Ryan Vickers & Victoria Fenninger 17.815 7.697

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Cedric Antoine 12.316
2 Catherine Beaudoin 13.672 1.356
3 Noémie Roy 15.827 3.511
4 Lara Brunet 16.080 3.764
5 Roxanne Fradette 17.753 5.437

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 10.271
2 Antoine Guy 13.587 3.316
3 Sierra Mrozinski 15.048 4.777
4 Daphnée Roy 16.578 6.307
5 Dylan Sylvestre 17.438 7.167

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Furious 4
Colby Renaud, Emma Laurencelle, Jon Holzgang, Jack Tannahill-Ness
21.770
2 Yes Yes Yes Yes
Peyton Welburn, Olivia McColm, Roxanne Fradette, Robert Legris
29.925 8.155
3 Les rapido presto
Félix Massé, Charlotte Britt, Sarah-Jade Noël, Benjamin Hétu
35.199 13.429

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Basic Stack
Joel Bolivar, Cedric Antoine, Jordan Lo, Edward Pelletier
19.639
2 Les Pionniers
Antoine Dorion, Jeremie Beland, Justin Raymond, Sam Hendriks
20.625 0.986
3 Lets do this
Dylan Sylvestre, Marcus Legros, Maxym Dubreuil, Lili-Jade Voyer
21.809 2.170

18U

Team Time Gap
1 All Americans
Tyler Hollis, Tristan Plamondon, Jules Pitre, Simon St-Michel
15.119

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Well look who we have here
Jackie Huang, Philip Lee, Melina Martell, Madeleine Ventura
20.891
2 This cup doesn’t fit in my coffee machine
Ryan Vickers, Victoria Fenninger, Marie-Andree Parent, Bill Huang
23.820 2.929

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U M3-3-33.191Nathaniel Hutchings
6U Fcycle15.867Élirose Hogue
7-8 F3-6-33.690Peyton Welburn
9-10 M3-3-31.681Joel Bolivar
9-10 M3-6-32.083Joel Bolivar
9-10 Mcycle5.883Joel Bolivar
9-10 F3-3-32.801Victoria Cowley
11-12 M3-3-32.060Jules Pitre
11-12 M3-6-32.470Jules Pitre
11-12 Mcycle7.831Jules Pitre
11-12 Fcycle6.502Madeleine Ventura
13-14 M3-3-31.564Tyler Hollis
13-14 M3-6-31.879Tyler Hollis
13-14 Mcycle5.130Tyler Hollis
15-16 M3-6-31.909Tristan Plamondon
15-16 Mcycle5.312Tristan Plamondon
Collegiate F3-3-31.856Jackie Huang
Collegiate F3-6-32.340Jackie Huang
Collegiate Fcycle6.476Jackie Huang
Masters 1 F3-6-33.543Victoria Fenninger
Masters 2 Mcycle13.075Ryan Vickers
Masters 2 Fcycle11.143Marie-Andree Parent
SS 7-10 L13-3-36.100Aiden Gardner
SS 7-10 L1cycle33.760Aiden Gardner
10UDoubles10.117Cedric Antoine & Jordan Lo
10UDoubles10.457Cedric Antoine & Jordan Lo
12U3-6-3 Relay20.625Les Pionniers
Antoine Dorion, Jeremie Beland, Justin Raymond, Sam Hendriks
OPEN3-6-3 Relay20.891Well look who we have here
Jackie Huang, Philip Lee, Melina Martell, Madeleine Ventura
19+Doubles10.118Jackie Huang & Philip Lee

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy