ResultsChesapeake Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Nicholas Nobleza 13.426
2 Griffin Gillespie 14.667 1.241
3 Kingsley Chen 15.216 1.790
4 Luke Crabill 16.001 2.575
5 Tyler Baker 16.220 2.794
6 Luke Tao 17.816 4.390
7 Gavin Hall 17.841 4.415
8 Thomas Sullivan 18.778 5.352
9 Aldo Bowman 20.324 6.898
10 Nathan Perzan 20.634 7.208
11 Alex Berning 21.132 7.706
12 Reilly Miller 21.658 8.232
13 Neven Kekovski 25.168 11.742
14 William Ackerman 25.235 11.809
15 Edvards Butkevics 26.132 12.706
16 Brayden Williams 37.959 24.533
17 Caden Gerber 38.775 25.349
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Paige Maloney 16.292
2 Chloe Renaldo 18.261 1.969
3 Emily Rennie 18.276 1.984
4 Abrea Hibbert 19.815 3.523
5 Brooke Nobleza 20.271 3.979
6 Madelyn Rudolph 21.503 5.211
7 Lexi Kern 22.396 6.104
8 Abigail Roberts 23.201 6.909
9 Avery Seltzer 25.236 8.944
10 Elizabeth Locher 31.431 15.139
11 Bre Kern 32.060 15.768
12 Alexis Beil 43.161 26.869

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Oak Hill - Champions
Izzy Burleson, Constantine Bellios, Caden Morris, Ethan Osborne
21.437
2 Timonium - Team T.E.S.
Cameron Hayes, Chloe Renaldo, Luke Tao, Griffin Gillespie
21.570
3 Oak Hill - Soaring Eagles
Elizabeth Thompson, Ava Burleson, Madelyn Corey, William Ackerman
23.781
4 Oak Hill - Fireball Flames
Keira Wittlinger, Sophia Crivella, Brooke Nobleza, Dillon Autry
24.755
5 Oak Hill - Lightning Bolts
Evan Williamson, Brady Smith, Tyler Baker, Reese Corey
25.210
6 Gunpowder - Intermediate
Madelyn Rudolph, Nathan Perzan, Olivia Holthaus, Emily Rennie
25.459
7 Oak Hill - Howlers
Abigail Roberts, Tristan Baughn, Andrew Pham, Reagan Scott
28.733
8 Centreville - Stacking Cubs
Jaylyn Kinnamon, Bre Kern, Cole Richard, Brayden Williams
43.546
9 Oak Hill - Stacking Sharks
Alexis Beil, Caden Gerber, Cameron Short, Isaac Bronson, Benjamin Chu
55.132
10 GB Park - Super Fast Stackers
Irma Lopez-Pena, Nickolas Byrd, Katie Wingard, Mia Beard
scratch
11 Oak Hill - Kid Perfect
Ty Miller, Reilly Miller, Gavin Hall, Nicholas Nobleza
scratch

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Locher 4.434
2 Bre Kern 4.729 0.295
3 Ellery Zundel 5.590 1.156
4 Alexis Beil 5.821 1.387
5 Cameron Short 6.575 2.141
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Bre Kern 6.321
2 Elizabeth Locher 7.317 0.996
3 Jaylyn Kinnamon 8.137 1.816
4 Alexis Beil 8.591 2.270
5 Ellery Zundel 8.916 2.595
cycle Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Locher 19.680
2 Bre Kern 21.010 1.330
3 Jaylyn Kinnamon 27.564 7.884
4 Alexis Beil 28.749 9.069
5 Kate Hibbard scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Locher 31.431
2 Bre Kern 32.060 0.629
3 Alexis Beil 43.161 11.730

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Edvards Butkevics 4.064
2 Will Butler 4.815 0.751
3 Brayden Williams 4.922 0.858
4 Anthony Lenhart 5.021 0.957
5 Caden Gerber 5.441 1.377
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Edvards Butkevics 5.067
2 Will Butler 6.575 1.508
3 Anthony Lenhart 6.785 1.718
4 Caden Gerber 7.091 2.024
5 Brayden Williams 7.383 2.316
cycle Time Gap
1 Edvards Butkevics 17.001
2 Benjamin Chu 20.406 3.405
3 Ryan Dougherty 23.529 6.528
4 Brayden Williams 25.654 8.653
5 Caden Gerber 26.243 9.242
all-around Time Gap
1 Edvards Butkevics 26.132
2 Brayden Williams 37.959 11.827
3 Caden Gerber 38.775 12.643

7 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gennaris Lewis 3.660
2 Myah Corpus 3.764 0.104
3 Avery Seltzer 4.056 0.396
4 Brigit Battaglia 4.078 0.418
5 Reese Corey 5.726 2.066
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Avery Seltzer 3.737
2 Jolee Earls 5.358 1.621
3 Jackie Scruggs 5.585 1.848
4 Abigail Trust 5.771 2.034
5 Alex Bierman 6.308 2.571
cycle Time Gap
1 Reese Corey 11.809
2 Gennaris Lewis 15.455 3.646
3 Avery Seltzer 17.443 5.634
4 Jolee Earls 17.456 5.647
5 Giada Sformo 20.921 9.112
all-around Time Gap
1 Avery Seltzer 25.236

7 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aldo Bowman 2.729
2 Alex Berning 3.384 0.655
3 Neven Kekovski 3.783 1.054
4 Ben Krause 3.820 1.091
5 Owen Roberts 4.407 1.678
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aldo Bowman 3.586
2 Owen Roberts 4.459 0.873
3 Alex Berning 4.568 0.982
4 Brenden Redmer 4.956 1.370
5 Neven Kekovski 5.074 1.488
cycle Time Gap
1 Alex Berning 13.180
2 Aldo Bowman 14.009 0.829
3 Brady Smith 15.838 2.658
4 Neven Kekovski 16.311 3.131
5 Brenden Redmer 33.000 19.820
all-around Time Gap
1 Aldo Bowman 20.324
2 Alex Berning 21.132 0.808
3 Neven Kekovski 25.168 4.844

8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Keira Wittlinger 2.850
2 Izzy Burleson 3.089 0.239
3 Brooke Nobleza 3.209 0.359
4 Lexi Kern 3.385 0.535
5 Leah Croghan 4.463 1.613
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Izzy Burleson 3.872
2 Brooke Nobleza 4.027 0.155
3 Ella Kassel 4.319 0.447
4 Leah Croghan 4.577 0.705
5 Lexi Kern 4.994 1.122
cycle Time Gap
1 Keira Wittlinger 12.325
2 Brooke Nobleza 13.035 0.710
3 Ella Kassel 13.078 0.753
4 Lexi Kern 14.017 1.692
5 Brooke Latone 19.403 7.078
all-around Time Gap
1 Brooke Nobleza 20.271
2 Lexi Kern 22.396 2.125

8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kingsley Chen 2.548
2 Thomas Sullivan 2.676 0.128
3 Tucker Wingard 3.227 0.679
4 Tyler Baker 3.427 0.879
5 Ethan Osborne 3.942 1.394
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kingsley Chen 3.145
2 Tyler Baker 3.382 0.237
3 Thomas Sullivan 3.554 0.409
4 Dillon Autry 3.981 0.836
5 Ethan Osborne 5.898 2.753
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Baker 9.411
2 Kingsley Chen 9.523 0.112
3 Thomas Sullivan 12.548 3.137
4 Sawer Fox 13.461 4.050
5 Constantine Bellios 15.281 5.870
all-around Time Gap
1 Kingsley Chen 15.216
2 Tyler Baker 16.220 1.004
3 Thomas Sullivan 18.778 3.562

9 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Madelyn Corey 2.607
2 Chloe Renaldo 2.928 0.321
3 Reagan Scott 2.946 0.339
4 Madelyn Rudolph 3.415 0.808
5 Elizabeth Thompson 3.802 1.195
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chloe Renaldo 3.710
2 Vanessa Healy 4.175 0.465
3 Madelyn Rudolph 4.396 0.686
4 Reagan Scott 4.561 0.851
5 Mia Beard 5.162 1.452
cycle Time Gap
1 Madelyn Corey 10.863
2 Chloe Renaldo 11.623 0.760
3 Vanessa Healy 13.435 2.572
4 Elizabeth Thompson 13.539 2.676
5 Madelyn Rudolph 13.692 2.829
all-around Time Gap
1 Chloe Renaldo 18.261
2 Madelyn Rudolph 21.503 3.242

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Tao 2.633
2 Nathan Perzan 3.017 0.384
3 Matthius Kim 3.251 0.618
4 Mason Rogers 3.647 1.014
5 Quinn Mongold 4.278 1.645
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Tao 3.663
2 Lukas Hummer 3.985 0.322
3 Nathan Perzan 4.938 1.275
4 Lucas Zyvoloski 4.947 1.284
5 Nickolas Byrd 5.516 1.853
cycle Time Gap
1 Luke Tao 11.520
2 Nathan Perzan 12.679 1.159
3 Mason Rogers 14.420 2.900
4 Lucas Zyvoloski 14.883 3.363
5 Carter Hayes 25.620 14.100
all-around Time Gap
1 Luke Tao 17.816
2 Nathan Perzan 20.634 2.818

10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Paige Maloney 2.768
2 Abigail Roberts 3.418 0.650
3 Riley Kellner 3.445 0.677
4 Liesel Weiss 3.520 0.752
5 Alexis Faulkner 3.902 1.134
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Paige Maloney 3.616
2 Riley Kellner 4.562 0.946
3 Irma Lopez-Pena 4.639 1.023
4 Emma Morris 4.683 1.067
5 Abigail Roberts 5.151 1.535
cycle Time Gap
1 Paige Maloney 9.908
2 Irma Lopez-Pena 12.495 2.587
3 Abigail Roberts 14.632 4.724
4 Katie Wingard 16.298 6.390
5 Emma Morris 29.942 20.034
all-around Time Gap
1 Paige Maloney 16.292
2 Abigail Roberts 23.201 6.909

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Colby Wilson 2.065
2 Gavin Hall 2.867 0.802
3 William Ackerman 3.369 1.304
4 Cameron Workman 3.422 1.357
5 Jonah Darcy 3.672 1.607
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gavin Hall 3.731
2 Cameron Workman 4.606 0.875
3 William Ackerman 4.717 0.986
4 Tristan Baughn 4.823 1.092
5 Ryan Bender 4.909 1.178
cycle Time Gap
1 Gavin Hall 11.243
2 Cameron Hayes 13.812 2.569
3 Ryan Bender 13.979 2.736
4 Colby Wilson 14.730 3.487
5 William Ackerman 17.149 5.906
all-around Time Gap
1 Gavin Hall 17.841
2 William Ackerman 25.235 7.394

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Rennie 2.549
2 Sarah Harriman 2.807 0.258
3 Abrea Hibbert 3.095 0.546
4 Sonja Epling 3.317 0.768
5 Makaila Hayes 3.849 1.300
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Rennie 3.242
2 Sonja Epling 4.304 1.062
3 Abrea Hibbert 4.342 1.100
4 Tori Smith 4.628 1.386
5 Gillian Bean 8.860 5.618
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarah Harriman 11.436
2 Abrea Hibbert 12.378 0.942
3 Emily Rennie 12.485 1.049
4 Gillian Bean 13.336 1.900
5 Tori Smith 15.041 3.605
all-around Time Gap
1 Emily Rennie 18.276
2 Abrea Hibbert 19.815 1.539

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nicholas Nobleza 2.086
2 Griffin Gillespie 2.691 0.605
3 Luke Crabill 2.795 0.709
4 Reilly Miller 3.042 0.956
5 Ty Miller 16.590 14.504
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nicholas Nobleza 3.081
2 Reilly Miller 3.304 0.223
3 Griffin Gillespie 3.336 0.255
4 Luke Crabill 3.346 0.265
5 Theo Skopp 3.810 0.729
cycle Time Gap
1 Nicholas Nobleza 8.259
2 Griffin Gillespie 8.640 0.381
3 Luke Crabill 9.860 1.601
4 Aiden Gierczak 14.413 6.154
5 Reilly Miller 15.312 7.053
all-around Time Gap
1 Nicholas Nobleza 13.426
2 Griffin Gillespie 14.667 1.241
3 Luke Crabill 16.001 2.575
4 Reilly Miller 21.658 8.232

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Benjamin Chu & Elizabeth Locher 24.897
2 Bre Kern & Brayden Williams 27.546 2.649
3 Jaylyn Kinnamon & Cole Richard 34.864 9.967
4 Caden Gerber & Isaac Bronson 52.951 28.054
5 Alexis Beil & Cameron Short Scratch --

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Baker & Reese Corey 12.742
2 Constantine Bellios & Ethan Osborne 14.174 1.432
3 Izzy Burleson & Keira Wittlinger 16.956 4.214
4 Ella Kassel & Leah Croghan 18.686 5.944
5 Audrey Hopkin & Jackie Scruggs 62.648 49.906

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Luke Tao & Colby Wilson 11.600
2 Madelyn Corey & William Ackerman 12.104 0.504
3 Kingsley Chen & Lucas Zyvoloski 14.485 2.885
4 Abigail Roberts & Reagan Scott 16.653 5.053
5 Gavin Fraley & Cameron Workman 16.844 5.244

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Gavin Hall & Nicholas Nobleza 11.672
2 Luke Crabill & Sawer Fox 13.303 1.631
3 Ty Miller & Reilly Miller 13.948 2.276
4 Cameron Hayes & Griffin Gillespie 14.899 3.227
5 Sonja Epling & Gillian Bean 17.572 5.900

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Centreville - Stacking Cubs
Jaylyn Kinnamon, Bre Kern, Cole Richard, Brayden Williams
43.546
2 Oak Hill - Stacking Sharks
Alexis Beil, Caden Gerber, Cameron Short, Isaac Bronson, Benjamin Chu
55.132 11.586

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Oak Hill - Champions
Izzy Burleson, Constantine Bellios, Caden Morris, Ethan Osborne
21.437
2 Oak Hill - Fireball Flames
Keira Wittlinger, Sophia Crivella, Brooke Nobleza, Dillon Autry
24.755 3.318
3 Oak Hill - Lightning Bolts
Evan Williamson, Brady Smith, Tyler Baker, Reese Corey
25.210 3.773

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Oak Hill - Soaring Eagles
Elizabeth Thompson, Ava Burleson, Madelyn Corey, William Ackerman
23.781
2 Oak Hill - Howlers
Abigail Roberts, Tristan Baughn, Andrew Pham, Reagan Scott
28.733 4.952
3 GB Park - Super Fast Stackers
Irma Lopez-Pena, Nickolas Byrd, Katie Wingard, Mia Beard
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Timonium - Team T.E.S.
Cameron Hayes, Chloe Renaldo, Luke Tao, Griffin Gillespie
21.570
2 Gunpowder - Intermediate
Madelyn Rudolph, Nathan Perzan, Olivia Holthaus, Emily Rennie
25.459 3.889
3 Oak Hill - Kid Perfect
Ty Miller, Reilly Miller, Gavin Hall, Nicholas Nobleza
Scratch --

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
8U3-6-3 Relay21.437Oak Hill - Champions
Izzy Burleson, Constantine Bellios, Caden Morris, Ethan Osborne

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy