ResultsConnecticut State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 9.276
2 Kareef Ullah 9.440 0.164
3 Tristan Plamondon 9.820 0.544
4 Kian Lynch 10.330 1.054
5 Liam McGovern 10.571 1.295
6 AJ Rangthale 10.885 1.609
7 Jonathan Scannell 11.359 2.083
8 Tyler Farmer 11.363 2.087
9 Jaiden Pacheco 12.093 2.817
10 Dan Klein 12.236 2.960
11 Ethan Jones 12.733 3.457
12 Dean Frappa 12.821 3.545
13 Peter Truesdell 12.940 3.664
14 Tommy Goloboy 13.444 4.168
15 Peter Ford 13.809 4.533
16 Alexander Markoulis 14.218 4.942
17 Stephen Zumpano 15.980 6.704
18 Conner Kozubal 17.131 7.855
19 Colby Wilson 17.608 8.332
20 Christopher Cesarano 18.059 8.783
21 Glenn Costello 24.685 15.409
22 Gary Farmer 30.151 20.875
23 Giovani Love 30.984 21.708
24 Rad Tanksley 79.014 69.738
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarah Howe 12.411
2 Allison Tobin 12.612 0.201
3 Kyra Benzing Plourde 13.063 0.652
4 Ryan Vocaturo 15.280 2.869
5 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 15.283 2.872
6 Anna D'Agostini 19.636 7.225
7 Angel Lynch 22.536 10.125
8 Jeannine Fisher 25.344 12.933

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 # for America | ID:3
Dan Klein, Jonathan Scannell, Peter Ford, Stephen Zumpano
14.791
2 Star Stacks Inc. 1
Tristan Plamondon, Michael Vanner, Kian Lynch, Kareef Ullah
14.909
3 Star Stacks Inc. 2 | ID:2
Tyler Hollis, Alexander Markoulis, Christopher Engelbert, Ethan Jones
15.183
4 Stacking 4 Harambe
Sarah Howe, Allison Tobin, Naoki Sekine, Liam McGovern
16.186
5 Mighty Stack Warriors
Jackson Tranquilli, Jaiden Pacheco, Noah LaBelle, Dylan Fisher
19.104
6 Crazy Fast Stackers
Conner Kozubal, Dean Frappa, Tommy Goloboy, Lewis Roth
19.485
7 Might be Fast
Yi Joon Choi (이준 최), AJ Rangthale, Gary Farmer, Tyler Farmer
24.193
8 Might Stackers
Thomas Shepherd, Christopher Cesarano, Colby Wilson
27.408

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Kareef Ullah 1.555
2 Tyler Hollis 1.584
3 Tristan Plamondon 3.169
3-6-3 Time
1 Kareef Ullah 2.007
2 Peter Ford 2.752
3 Tristan Plamondon 5.286
cycle Time
1 Tyler Hollis 5.243
2 Kareef Ullah 5.878
3 Naoki Sekine 6.415
3-3-3 Time
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 1.788
2 Ryan Vocaturo 2.312
3 Allison Tobin 3.952
3-6-3 Time
1 Kyra Benzing Plourde 2.757
2 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 3.208
3 Sarah Howe 5.450
cycle Time
1 Sarah Howe 7.597
2 Kyra Benzing Plourde 8.010
3 Allison Tobin 11.295

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

8U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Anna D'Agostini 3.906
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Anna D'Agostini 3.806
cycle Time Gap
1 Anna D'Agostini 11.924
all-around Time Gap
1 Anna D'Agostini 19.636

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 2.477
2 Giovani Love 3.861 1.384
3 Rad Tanksley 6.277 3.800
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 3.009
2 Giovani Love 5.131 2.122
3 Rad Tanksley 11.650 8.641
cycle Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 7.958
2 Giovani Love 21.992 14.034
3 Rad Tanksley 61.087 53.129
all-around Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 13.444
2 Giovani Love 30.984 17.540
3 Rad Tanksley 79.014 65.570

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dean Frappa 1.968
2 Christopher Cesarano 1.968 0.000
3 Conner Kozubal 3.152 1.184
4 Thomas Shepherd 3.160 1.192
5 Colby Wilson 3.174 1.206
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dean Frappa 2.795
2 Conner Kozubal 3.279 0.484
3 Christopher Cesarano 3.918 1.123
4 Colby Wilson 4.007 1.212
5 Thomas Shepherd 4.563 1.768
cycle Time Gap
1 Dean Frappa 8.058
2 Colby Wilson 10.427 2.369
3 Conner Kozubal 10.700 2.642
4 Christopher Cesarano 12.173 4.115
5 Thomas Shepherd scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Dean Frappa 12.821
2 Conner Kozubal 17.131 4.310
3 Colby Wilson 17.608 4.787
4 Christopher Cesarano 18.059 5.238

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ryan Vocaturo 2.312
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ryan Vocaturo 3.896
cycle Time Gap
1 Ryan Vocaturo 9.072
all-around Time Gap
1 Ryan Vocaturo 15.280

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 1.584
2 Liam McGovern 1.765 0.181
3 Christopher Engelbert 1.806 0.222
4 Jaiden Pacheco 1.933 0.349
5 Naoki Sekine 3.458 1.874
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Liam McGovern 2.145
2 Jaiden Pacheco 2.427 0.282
3 Tyler Hollis 2.449 0.304
4 Venkatesh Arvind 2.620 0.475
5 Seamus Stoker 2.995 0.850
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 5.243
2 Naoki Sekine 6.063 0.820
3 Christopher Engelbert 6.380 1.137
4 Liam McGovern 6.661 1.418
5 Jaiden Pacheco 7.733 2.490
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 9.276
2 Liam McGovern 10.571 1.295
3 Jaiden Pacheco 12.093 2.817

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 2.038
2 Kyra Benzing Plourde 2.317 0.279
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kyra Benzing Plourde 2.736
2 Allison Tobin 3.729 0.993
cycle Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 6.845
2 Kyra Benzing Plourde 8.010 1.165
all-around Time Gap
1 Allison Tobin 12.612
2 Kyra Benzing Plourde 13.063 0.451

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 1.706
2 AJ Rangthale 1.805 0.099
3 Ethan Jones 1.879 0.173
4 Peter Truesdell 2.210 0.504
5 JACOB MEDEIROS scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ethan Jones 2.248
2 AJ Rangthale 2.387 0.139
3 Peter Truesdell 2.581 0.333
4 JACOB MEDEIROS scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 6.693
2 Peter Truesdell 8.149 1.456
3 Tim Brown 8.287 1.594
4 Ethan Jones 8.606 1.913
5 JACOB MEDEIROS 10.055 3.362
all-around Time Gap
1 AJ Rangthale 10.885
2 Ethan Jones 12.733 1.848
3 Peter Truesdell 12.940 2.055

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Howe 2.103
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Howe 2.711
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarah Howe 7.597
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarah Howe 12.411

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 1.533
2 Kareef Ullah 1.555 0.022
3 Kian Lynch 1.693 0.160
4 Stephen Zumpano 2.010 0.477
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 2.007
2 Tristan Plamondon 2.107 0.100
3 Kian Lynch 2.184 0.177
4 Stephen Zumpano 6.914 4.907
cycle Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 5.878
2 Tristan Plamondon 6.180 0.302
3 Kian Lynch 6.453 0.575
4 Stephen Zumpano 7.056 1.178
all-around Time Gap
1 Kareef Ullah 9.440
2 Tristan Plamondon 9.820 0.380
3 Kian Lynch 10.330 0.890
4 Stephen Zumpano 15.980 6.540

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 1.788
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 2.317
cycle Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 11.178
all-around Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) 15.283

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 1.803
2 Alexander Markoulis 1.924 0.121
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 2.428
2 Alexander Markoulis 2.547 0.119
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 7.132
2 Alexander Markoulis 9.747 2.615
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Farmer 11.363
2 Alexander Markoulis 14.218 2.855

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 1.958
2 Dan Klein 1.972 0.014
3 Peter Ford 2.744 0.786
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 2.021
2 Dan Klein 2.447 0.426
3 Jonathan Scannell 2.456 0.435
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 6.945
2 Dan Klein 7.817 0.872
3 Peter Ford 9.044 2.099
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 11.359
2 Dan Klein 12.236 0.877
3 Peter Ford 13.809 2.450

45-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 3.062
2 Angel Lynch 3.903 0.841
3 Jeannine Fisher 4.240 1.178
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Glenn Costello 4.094
2 Angel Lynch 4.523 0.429
3 Jeannine Fisher 5.641 1.547
cycle Time Gap
1 Angel Lynch 14.110
2 Jeannine Fisher 15.463 1.353
3 Glenn Costello 17.529 3.419
all-around Time Gap
1 Angel Lynch 22.536
2 Glenn Costello 24.685 2.149
3 Jeannine Fisher 25.344 2.808

60+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gary Farmer 4.194
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gary Farmer 5.790
cycle Time Gap
1 Gary Farmer 20.167
all-around Time Gap
1 Gary Farmer 30.151

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Colby Wilson & Dean Frappa 16.548

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Naoki Sekine & Liam McGovern 10.652
2 Venkatesh Arvind & Ryan O'Rourke 12.072 1.420
3 Jaiden Pacheco & Noah LaBelle 13.056 2.404
4 Tommy Goloboy & Lewis Roth 21.619 10.967

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner & Ethan Jones 8.640
2 Kyra Benzing Plourde & Allison Tobin 11.904 3.264
3 JACOB MEDEIROS & Tim Brown 17.900 9.260

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis & Tristan Plamondon 7.510
2 Kian Lynch & Kareef Ullah 8.481 0.971
3 Alexander Markoulis & Christopher Engelbert 9.584 2.074
4 Sarah Howe & Jackson Tranquilli 10.295 2.785

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Yi Joon Choi (이준 최) & Peter Ford 8.755
2 Tyler Farmer & Jonathan Scannell 11.172 2.417

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Jaiden Pacheco 12.755
2 Kian Lynch 13.546 0.791
3 Dylan Fisher 14.085 1.330
4 Tyler Farmer 14.529 1.774
5 Liam McGovern 16.258 3.503

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Might Stackers
Thomas Shepherd, Christopher Cesarano, Colby Wilson
27.408

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Crazy Fast Stackers
Conner Kozubal, Dean Frappa, Tommy Goloboy, Lewis Roth
19.485

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Mighty Stack Warriors
Jackson Tranquilli, Jaiden Pacheco, Noah LaBelle, Dylan Fisher
19.104

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Star Stacks Inc. 1
Tristan Plamondon, Michael Vanner, Kian Lynch, Kareef Ullah
14.909
2 Star Stacks Inc. 2 | ID:2
Tyler Hollis, Alexander Markoulis, Christopher Engelbert, Ethan Jones
15.183 0.274
3 Stacking 4 Harambe
Sarah Howe, Allison Tobin, Naoki Sekine, Liam McGovern
16.186 1.277

19+

Team Time Gap
1 # for America | ID:3
Dan Klein, Jonathan Scannell, Peter Ford, Stephen Zumpano
14.791
2 Might be Fast
Yi Joon Choi (이준 최), AJ Rangthale, Gary Farmer, Tyler Farmer
24.193 9.402

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Seniors M3-3-34.194Gary Farmer
L Masters 3 F3-3-34.240Jeannine Fisher
L Masters 3 F3-6-35.641Jeannine Fisher
L Seniors M3-6-35.790Gary Farmer
L Masters 3 Fcycle15.463Jeannine Fisher
7-8 M3-3-33.861Giovani Love
7-8 M3-6-35.131Giovani Love
7-8 Mcycle7.958Tommy Goloboy
7-8 Mcycle21.992Giovani Love
7-8 F3-6-33.806Anna D'Agostini
7-8 Fcycle11.924Anna D'Agostini
9-10 M3-3-31.968Dean Frappa
9-10 M3-3-33.160Thomas Shepherd
9-10 M3-3-3999.000Dean Frappa
9-10 M3-6-34.563Thomas Shepherd
11-12 M3-3-31.806Christopher Engelbert
11-12 Mcycle5.243Tyler Hollis
11-12 Mcycle6.063Naoki Sekine
11-12 F3-3-32.312Ryan Vocaturo
11-12 F3-3-32.330Ryan Vocaturo
11-12 F3-3-33.069Ryan Vocaturo
11-12 F3-6-33.896Ryan Vocaturo
11-12 Fcycle9.072Ryan Vocaturo
11-12 Fcycle11.718Ryan Vocaturo
11-12 Fcycle15.490Ryan Vocaturo
13-14 Mcycle8.287Tim Brown
13-14 Fcycle6.845Allison Tobin
15-16 M3-3-31.533Tristan Plamondon
15-16 M3-3-31.555Kareef Ullah
15-16 M3-3-31.693Kian Lynch
15-16 M3-6-32.007Kareef Ullah
15-16 M3-6-32.107Tristan Plamondon
15-16 M3-6-32.184Kian Lynch
15-16 Mcycle5.878Kareef Ullah
17-18 F3-3-31.788Yi Joon Choi
17-18 F3-6-32.317Yi Joon Choi
12UDoubles13.056Jaiden Pacheco & Noah LaBelle
18UDoubles9.584Alexander Markoulis & Christopher Engelbert
Child/Parent 11+Doubles14.085Dylan Fisher & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy