ResultsCupMania

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Toby Smith 10.797
2 Finn Browne 10.882 0.085
3 Alexander Sinkovic 12.269 1.472
4 Joel Sidler 13.526 2.729
5 Raphael Knecht 13.895 3.098
6 Lukas Frank 14.357 3.560
7 Christopher Sinkovic 14.873 4.076
8 Robert Sinkovic 15.345 4.548
9 Amin Chekroun 15.397 4.600
10 Janik Düggelin 15.603 4.806
11 Karl Fehrenbach 16.047 5.250
12 Severin Wyss 16.701 5.904
13 Nicola Bürgi 16.943 6.146
14 Colin Mehls 17.912 7.115
15 Noel Lang 18.545 7.748
16 Jann Lang 18.822 8.025
17 Silvan Bürgi 20.440 9.643
18 Roland Meier 20.769 9.972
19 Marcel Schuler 21.641 10.844
20 Charly Herger 22.589 11.792
21 Brian Studer 22.622 11.825
22 Julian Friedli 23.426 12.629
23 Michael Rawe 24.764 13.967
24 Gian Klug 24.887 14.090
25 Danilo Wanzenried 25.051 14.254
26 Caelan Koch 28.236 17.439
27 Jonas Dubach 32.500 21.703
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 11.577
2 Melanie Kunz 12.039 0.462
3 Saskia Flühmann 13.282 1.705
4 Annina Siegrist 13.511 1.934
5 Maria Van Briel 14.135 2.558
6 Seraina Toms 14.284 2.707
7 Lorena Schmid 16.254 4.677
8 Alia Mehls 16.597 5.020
9 Diana Mehls 16.658 5.081
10 Lenya Heinzer 16.728 5.151
11 Nicole Meier 16.793 5.216
12 Anouk Dähler 17.121 5.544
13 Justine De Groote 18.690 7.113
14 Sara Zimmerli 18.996 7.419
15 Angela Herger 19.504 7.927
16 Martina Sinkovic 19.567 7.990
17 Giada Di Lorenzo 19.695 8.118
18 Patricia Schöpfer 19.839 8.262
19 Alina Moritz 20.797 9.220
20 Mona Isenschmid 21.567 9.990
21 Ramona Meier 21.762 10.185
22 Monika Annen 22.463 10.886
23 Tanja Plüss 22.857 11.280
24 Jana Zwicker 23.197 11.620
25 Jasmin Kamer 24.075 12.498
26 Chantal Steiger 24.209 12.632
27 Kim Meier 24.490 12.913
28 Jana Heiniger 27.089 15.512
29 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 29.980 18.403

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 4.973
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 6.790
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 20.737
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 32.500

10U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Colin Mehls 2.844
2 Roland Meier 2.952 0.108
3 Jann Lang 3.954 1.110
4 Caelan Koch 4.348 1.504
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Colin Mehls 3.781
2 Jann Lang 4.183 0.402
3 Roland Meier 4.366 0.585
4 Caelan Koch 5.703 1.922
cycle Time Gap
1 Jann Lang 10.685
2 Colin Mehls 11.287 0.602
3 Roland Meier 13.451 2.766
4 Caelan Koch 18.185 7.500
all-around Time Gap
1 Colin Mehls 17.912
2 Jann Lang 18.822 0.910
3 Roland Meier 20.769 2.857
4 Caelan Koch 28.236 10.324

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Finn Browne 1.837
2 Christopher Sinkovic 2.348 0.511
3 Noel Lang 2.655 0.818
4 Silvan Bürgi 3.135 1.298
5 Julian Friedli 3.236 1.399
6 Michael Rawe 3.914 2.077
7 Brian Studer 4.319 2.482
8 Gian Klug 5.405 3.568
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Finn Browne 2.470
2 Christopher Sinkovic 2.980 0.510
3 Silvan Bürgi 3.680 1.210
4 Julian Friedli 3.999 1.529
5 Brian Studer 4.431 1.961
6 Gian Klug 4.801 2.331
7 Michael Rawe 5.136 2.666
8 Noel Lang 6.133 3.663
cycle Time Gap
1 Finn Browne 6.575
2 Christopher Sinkovic 9.545 2.970
3 Noel Lang 9.757 3.182
4 Silvan Bürgi 13.625 7.050
5 Brian Studer 13.872 7.297
6 Gian Klug 14.681 8.106
7 Michael Rawe 15.714 9.139
8 Julian Friedli 16.191 9.616
all-around Time Gap
1 Finn Browne 10.882
2 Christopher Sinkovic 14.873 3.991
3 Noel Lang 18.545 7.663
4 Silvan Bürgi 20.440 9.558
5 Brian Studer 22.622 11.740
6 Julian Friedli 23.426 12.544
7 Michael Rawe 24.764 13.882
8 Gian Klug 24.887 14.005

12U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alia Mehls 2.586
2 Lorena Schmid 2.690 0.104
3 Lenya Heinzer 2.961 0.375
4 Sara Zimmerli 3.062 0.476
5 Mona Isenschmid 3.133 0.547
6 Patricia Schöpfer 3.294 0.708
7 Ramona Meier 3.337 0.751
8 Jasmin Kamer 3.471 0.885
9 Jana Zwicker 3.685 1.099
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 3.339
2 Alia Mehls 3.388 0.049
3 Lenya Heinzer 3.495 0.156
4 Mona Isenschmid 3.600 0.261
5 Sara Zimmerli 3.721 0.382
6 Patricia Schöpfer 3.865 0.526
7 Ramona Meier 4.007 0.668
8 Jana Zwicker 4.685 1.346
9 Jasmin Kamer 5.721 2.382
cycle Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 10.225
2 Lenya Heinzer 10.272 0.047
3 Alia Mehls 10.623 0.398
4 Sara Zimmerli 12.213 1.988
5 Patricia Schöpfer 12.680 2.455
6 Ramona Meier 14.418 4.193
7 Jana Zwicker 14.827 4.602
8 Mona Isenschmid 14.834 4.609
9 Jasmin Kamer 14.883 4.658
all-around Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 16.254
2 Alia Mehls 16.597 0.343
3 Lenya Heinzer 16.728 0.474
4 Sara Zimmerli 18.996 2.742
5 Patricia Schöpfer 19.839 3.585
6 Mona Isenschmid 21.567 5.313
7 Ramona Meier 21.762 5.508
8 Jana Zwicker 23.197 6.943
9 Jasmin Kamer 24.075 7.821

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 1.805
2 Annina Siegrist 1.858 0.053
3 Seraina Toms 2.306 0.501
4 Saskia Flühmann 2.323 0.518
5 Nicole Meier 2.768 0.963
6 Justine De Groote 3.001 1.196
7 Giada Di Lorenzo 3.195 1.390
8 Anouk Dähler 3.517 1.712
9 Anja Iff 4.020 2.215
10 Kim Meier 4.258 2.453
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 2.711
2 Annina Siegrist 2.833 0.122
3 Saskia Flühmann 2.874 0.163
4 Michèle Wilhelmus 3.208 0.497
5 Nicole Meier 3.365 0.654
6 Anouk Dähler 3.480 0.769
7 Justine De Groote 3.904 1.193
8 Giada Di Lorenzo 4.039 1.328
9 Seraina Toms 4.452 1.741
10 Kim Meier 4.922 2.211
cycle Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 7.061
2 Seraina Toms 7.526 0.465
3 Saskia Flühmann 8.085 1.024
4 Annina Siegrist 8.820 1.759
5 Anouk Dähler 10.124 3.063
6 Nicole Meier 10.660 3.599
7 Michèle Wilhelmus 11.209 4.148
8 Justine De Groote 11.785 4.724
9 Giada Di Lorenzo 12.461 5.400
10 Kim Meier 15.310 8.249
all-around Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 11.577
2 Saskia Flühmann 13.282 1.705
3 Annina Siegrist 13.511 1.934
4 Seraina Toms 14.284 2.707
5 Nicole Meier 16.793 5.216
6 Anouk Dähler 17.121 5.544
7 Justine De Groote 18.690 7.113
8 Giada Di Lorenzo 19.695 8.118
9 Kim Meier 24.490 12.913

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alexander Sinkovic 1.875
2 Toby Smith 1.967 0.092
3 Joel Sidler 2.225 0.350
4 Lukas Frank 2.258 0.383
5 Janik Düggelin 2.510 0.635
6 Raphael Knecht 2.515 0.640
7 Nicola Bürgi 2.652 0.777
8 Julian Wilhelmus 3.332 1.457
9 Severin Wyss 3.664 1.789
10 Amin Chekroun 3.863 1.988
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Toby Smith 2.339
2 Eric Sinkovic 2.523 0.184
3 Lukas Frank 2.790 0.451
4 Joel Sidler 3.006 0.667
5 Raphael Knecht 3.011 0.672
6 Amin Chekroun 3.066 0.727
7 Nicola Bürgi 3.167 0.828
8 Janik Düggelin 3.260 0.921
9 Severin Wyss 3.378 1.039
10 Alexander Sinkovic 3.818 1.479
cycle Time Gap
1 Toby Smith 6.491
2 Alexander Sinkovic 6.576 0.085
3 Eric Sinkovic 7.819 1.328
4 Joel Sidler 8.295 1.804
5 Raphael Knecht 8.369 1.878
6 Amin Chekroun 8.468 1.977
7 Lukas Frank 9.309 2.818
8 Severin Wyss 9.659 3.168
9 Janik Düggelin 9.833 3.342
10 Nicola Bürgi 11.124 4.633
all-around Time Gap
1 Toby Smith 10.797
2 Alexander Sinkovic 12.269 1.472
3 Joel Sidler 13.526 2.729
4 Raphael Knecht 13.895 3.098
5 Lukas Frank 14.357 3.560
6 Amin Chekroun 15.397 4.600
7 Janik Düggelin 15.603 4.806
8 Severin Wyss 16.701 5.904
9 Nicola Bürgi 16.943 6.146

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Kunz 2.032
2 Maria Van Briel 2.324 0.292
3 Alina Moritz 3.015 0.983
4 Tanja Plüss 3.218 1.186
5 Jana Heiniger 3.415 1.383
6 Chantal Steiger 3.462 1.430
7 Danilo Wanzenried 4.258 2.226
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Kunz 2.724
2 Maria Van Briel 3.192 0.468
3 Tanja Plüss 3.535 0.811
4 Chantal Steiger 4.372 1.648
5 Danilo Wanzenried 5.034 2.310
6 Alina Moritz 5.191 2.467
7 Jana Heiniger 5.332 2.608
cycle Time Gap
1 Melanie Kunz 7.283
2 Maria Van Briel 8.619 1.336
3 Alina Moritz 12.591 5.308
4 Danilo Wanzenried 15.759 8.476
5 Tanja Plüss 16.104 8.821
6 Chantal Steiger 16.375 9.092
7 Jana Heiniger 18.342 11.059
all-around Time Gap
1 Melanie Kunz 12.039
2 Maria Van Briel 14.135 2.096
3 Alina Moritz 20.797 8.758
4 Tanja Plüss 22.857 10.818
5 Chantal Steiger 24.209 12.170
6 Danilo Wanzenried 25.051 13.012
7 Jana Heiniger 27.089 15.050

25+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Robert Sinkovic 2.619
2 Martina Sinkovic 2.733 0.114
3 Angela Herger 3.249 0.630
4 Charly Herger 3.284 0.665
5 Diana Mehls 3.371 0.752
6 Marcel Schuler 3.453 0.834
7 Monika Annen 3.546 0.927
8 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 3.685 1.066
9 Karl Fehrenbach 3.710 1.091
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 3.229
2 Robert Sinkovic 3.300 0.071
3 Diana Mehls 3.334 0.105
4 Martina Sinkovic 3.412 0.183
5 Angela Herger 4.133 0.904
6 Marcel Schuler 4.235 1.006
7 Monika Annen 4.551 1.322
8 Charly Herger 4.681 1.452
9 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 4.782 1.553
cycle Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 9.108
2 Robert Sinkovic 9.426 0.318
3 Diana Mehls 9.953 0.845
4 Angela Herger 12.122 3.014
5 Martina Sinkovic 13.422 4.314
6 Marcel Schuler 13.953 4.845
7 Monika Annen 14.366 5.258
8 Charly Herger 14.624 5.516
9 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 21.513 12.405
all-around Time Gap
1 Robert Sinkovic 15.345
2 Karl Fehrenbach 16.047 0.702
3 Diana Mehls 16.658 1.313
4 Angela Herger 19.504 4.159
5 Martina Sinkovic 19.567 4.222
6 Marcel Schuler 21.641 6.296
7 Monika Annen 22.463 7.118
8 Charly Herger 22.589 7.244
9 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 29.980 14.635

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Alia Mehls & Colin Mehls 12.903
2 Lorena Schmid & Sara Zimmerli 14.825 1.922
3 Lenya Heinzer & Patricia Schöpfer 15.056 2.153

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Nicole Meier & Roland Meier 12.331
2 Silvan Bürgi & Jann Lang 12.497 0.166
3 Philipp Meier & Giada Di Lorenzo 13.764 1.433
4 Julian Friedli & Brian Studer 14.441 2.110
5 Mona Isenschmid & Jasmin Kamer 17.787 5.456

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Toby Smith & Finn Browne 8.424
2 Saskia Flühmann & Annina Siegrist 9.482 1.058
3 Joel Sidler & Raphael Knecht 9.916 1.492
4 Janik Düggelin & Severin Wyss 11.746 3.322
5 Seraina Toms & Justine De Groote 13.365 4.941

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Amin Chekroun & Melanie Kunz 10.439
2 Martina Sinkovic & Robert Sinkovic 11.754 1.315
3 Tanja Plüss & Maria Van Briel 12.498 2.059
4 Karl Fehrenbach & Diana Mehls 12.801 2.362
5 Marcel Schuler & Monika Annen 15.220 4.781

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 FreeStacks Girls
Lorena Schmid, Lenya Heinzer, Sara Zimmerli, Patricia Schöpfer
24.606
2 Hippie-Bus
Mona Isenschmid, Jasmin Kamer, Silvan Bürgi, Alia Mehls, Colin Mehls
25.835 1.229
3 Zunzger Crew
Michael Rawe, Gian Klug, Julian Friedli, Brian Studer
28.590 3.984

18U

Team Time Gap
1 S'Füfi und s'Weggli
Amin Chekroun, Janik Düggelin, Severin Wyss, Joel Sidler, Raphael Knecht
17.838
2 Stack to the future
Saskia Flühmann, Anouk Dähler, Annina Siegrist, Philipp Meier, Nicole Meier
19.958 2.120
3 FreeStacks Runners
Jonas Dubach, Roland Meier, Ramona Meier, Giada Di Lorenzo, Kim Meier
27.291 9.453

19+

Team Time Gap
1 International Team
Melanie Fehrenbach, Alina Moritz, Melanie Kunz, Toby Smith, Finn Browne
15.578
2 Die Sinkovic-hte
Alexander Sinkovic, Eric Sinkovic, Christopher Sinkovic, Martina Sinkovic, Robert Sinkovic
18.303 2.725
3 Schoggistängeli
Nicola Bürgi, Lukas Frank, Noel Lang, Maria Van Briel, Seraina Toms
21.242 5.664
4 Meischtens parad
Angela Herger, Charly Herger, Diana Mehls, Marcel Schuler, Monika Annen
25.759 10.181

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 Mcycle9.108Karl Fehrenbach
9-10 M3-3-32.844Colin Mehls
9-10 F3-3-32.586Alia Mehls
9-10 F3-6-33.339Lorena Schmid
9-10 Fcycle10.225Lorena Schmid
15-16 Fcycle7.061Melanie Fehrenbach
17-18 F3-6-33.904Justine De Groote
17-18 Fcycle11.785Justine De Groote
Masters 2 Fcycle9.953Diana Mehls
SS 15-18 L13-3-34.973Jonas Dubach
SS 15-18 L13-6-36.790Jonas Dubach
SS 15-18 L1cycle20.737Jonas Dubach
10U3-6-3 Relay24.606FreeStacks Girls
Lorena Schmid, Lenya Heinzer, Sara Zimmerli, Patricia Schöpfer
16U3-6-3 Relay17.838S'Füfi und s'Weggli
Amin Chekroun, Janik Düggelin, Severin Wyss, Joel Sidler, Raphael Knecht
16U3-6-3 Relay18.834S'Füfi und s'Weggli
Amin Chekroun, Janik Düggelin, Severin Wyss, Joel Sidler, Raphael Knecht
35+3-6-3 Relay25.759Meischtens parad
Angela Herger, Charly Herger, Diana Mehls, Marcel Schuler, Monika Annen

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy