ResultsCupMania

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Amin Chekroun 14.113
2 Roland Meier 14.254 0.141
3 Joel Sidler 14.423 0.310
4 Severin Wyss 14.445 0.332
5 Karl Fehrenbach 15.332 1.219
6 Raphael Knecht 16.277 2.164
7 Jann Lang 16.577 2.464
8 Julian Friedli 17.088 2.975
9 Julian Vollenweider 18.546 4.433
10 Andreas Herger 18.793 4.680
11 Nicola Bürgi 18.916 4.803
12 Silvan Bürgi 19.636 5.523
13 Brian Studer 19.899 5.786
14 Charly Herger 20.814 6.701
15 Nevio Zaugg 20.822 6.709
16 Hao Yi Lim 20.922 6.809
17 Philipp Meier 21.464 7.351
18 Marcel Schuler 23.011 8.898
19 Michael Rawe 24.816 10.703
20 Tinian Dällenbach 26.445 12.332
21 Caelan Koch 28.269 14.156
22 Jonas Dubach 32.179 18.066
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 11.479
2 Seraina Toms 12.314 0.835
3 Annina Siegrist 12.490 1.011
4 Melanie Kunz 12.820 1.341
5 Saskia Flühmann 15.749 4.270
6 Lorena Schmid 15.941 4.462
7 Chiara Audia 16.765 5.286
8 Alina Moritz 17.163 5.684
9 Anouk Dähler 17.385 5.906
10 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 17.876 6.397
11 Lenya Heinzer 18.050 6.571
12 Sara Zimmerli 18.076 6.597
13 Angela Herger 18.135 6.656
14 Nicole Meier 18.207 6.728
15 Tanja Plüss 18.374 6.895
16 Justine De Groote 19.268 7.789
17 Gil De Groote 19.823 8.344
18 Patricia Schöpfer 19.844 8.365
19 Monika Annen 19.870 8.391
20 Mona Isenschmid 19.944 8.465
21 Jana Meier 20.951 9.472
22 Jana Zwicker 21.697 10.218
23 Giada Di Lorenzo 21.905 10.426
24 Jasmin Kamer 23.920 12.441
25 Kim Meier 24.330 12.851
26 Jana Heiniger 33.706 22.227

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 6.316
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 5.192
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 20.671
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 32.179

12U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aditya Sengupta 2.336
2 Roland Meier 2.483 0.147
3 Hao Yi Lim 2.808 0.472
4 Silvan Bürgi 2.843 0.507
5 Jann Lang 2.883 0.547
6 Nevio Zaugg 3.375 1.039
7 Caelan Koch 3.635 1.299
8 Tinian Dällenbach 3.789 1.453
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 2.779
2 Aditya Sengupta 3.058 0.279
3 Jann Lang 3.487 0.708
4 Silvan Bürgi 3.741 0.962
5 Hao Yi Lim 3.834 1.055
6 Caelan Koch 4.899 2.120
7 Tinian Dällenbach 5.243 2.464
8 Nevio Zaugg 5.661 2.882
cycle Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 8.992
2 Jann Lang 10.207 1.215
3 Nevio Zaugg 11.786 2.794
4 Silvan Bürgi 13.052 4.060
5 Hao Yi Lim 14.280 5.288
6 Tinian Dällenbach 17.413 8.421
7 Caelan Koch 19.735 10.743
8 Aditya Sengupta --
all-around Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 14.254
2 Jann Lang 16.577 2.323
3 Silvan Bürgi 19.636 5.382
4 Nevio Zaugg 20.822 6.568
5 Hao Yi Lim 20.922 6.668
6 Tinian Dällenbach 26.445 12.191
7 Caelan Koch 28.269 14.015

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Amin Chekroun 2.126
2 Joel Sidler 2.324 0.198
3 Nicola Bürgi 2.470 0.344
4 Severin Wyss 2.475 0.349
5 Raphael Knecht 2.516 0.390
6 Brian Studer 2.960 0.834
7 Michael Rawe 3.375 1.249
8 Philipp Meier 3.913 1.787
9 Julian Friedli 4.150 2.024
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Sidler 3.058
2 Julian Friedli 3.133 0.075
3 Severin Wyss 3.265 0.207
4 Nicola Bürgi 3.270 0.212
5 Brian Studer 3.887 0.829
6 Amin Chekroun 3.956 0.898
7 Raphael Knecht 4.827 1.769
8 Michael Rawe 5.161 2.103
9 Philipp Meier 5.583 2.525
cycle Time Gap
1 Amin Chekroun 8.031
2 Severin Wyss 8.705 0.674
3 Raphael Knecht 8.934 0.903
4 Joel Sidler 9.041 1.010
5 Julian Friedli 9.805 1.774
6 Philipp Meier 11.968 3.937
7 Brian Studer 13.052 5.021
8 Nicola Bürgi 13.176 5.145
9 Michael Rawe 16.280 8.249
all-around Time Gap
1 Amin Chekroun 14.113
2 Joel Sidler 14.423 0.310
3 Severin Wyss 14.445 0.332
4 Raphael Knecht 16.277 2.164
5 Julian Friedli 17.088 2.975
6 Nicola Bürgi 18.916 4.803
7 Brian Studer 19.899 5.786
8 Philipp Meier 21.464 7.351
9 Michael Rawe 24.816 10.703

13U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mona Isenschmid 2.646
2 Lorena Schmid 2.703 0.057
3 Lenya Heinzer 2.844 0.198
4 Jasmin Kamer 2.863 0.217
5 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 2.922 0.276
6 Sara Zimmerli 2.948 0.302
7 Jana Zwicker 3.062 0.416
8 Kim Meier 3.209 0.563
9 Patricia Schöpfer 3.441 0.795
10 Jana Meier 3.450 0.804
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 3.144
2 Lenya Heinzer 3.338 0.194
3 Patricia Schöpfer 3.512 0.368
4 Sara Zimmerli 3.535 0.391
5 Mona Isenschmid 3.540 0.396
6 Jana Zwicker 3.758 0.614
7 Kim Meier 3.793 0.649
8 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 3.817 0.673
9 Jasmin Kamer 3.962 0.818
10 Jana Meier 4.342 1.198
cycle Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 10.094
2 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 11.137 1.043
3 Sara Zimmerli 11.593 1.499
4 Lenya Heinzer 11.868 1.774
5 Patricia Schöpfer 12.891 2.797
6 Jana Meier 13.159 3.065
7 Mona Isenschmid 13.758 3.664
8 Jana Zwicker 14.877 4.783
9 Jasmin Kamer 17.095 7.001
10 Kim Meier 17.328 7.234
all-around Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 15.941
2 Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 17.876 1.935
3 Lenya Heinzer 18.050 2.109
4 Sara Zimmerli 18.076 2.135
5 Patricia Schöpfer 19.844 3.903
6 Mona Isenschmid 19.944 4.003
7 Jana Meier 20.951 5.010
8 Jana Zwicker 21.697 5.756
9 Jasmin Kamer 23.920 7.979
10 Kim Meier 24.330 8.389

14-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 1.786
2 Annina Siegrist 2.086 0.300
3 Seraina Toms 2.173 0.387
4 Saskia Flühmann 2.449 0.663
5 Anouk Dähler 2.480 0.694
6 Chiara Audia 2.502 0.716
7 Nicole Meier 2.623 0.837
8 Gil De Groote 3.150 1.364
9 Giada Di Lorenzo 3.252 1.466
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 2.426
2 Annina Siegrist 2.493 0.067
3 Seraina Toms 2.757 0.331
4 Saskia Flühmann 3.016 0.590
5 Chiara Audia 3.056 0.630
6 Nicole Meier 3.198 0.772
7 Gil De Groote 3.844 1.418
8 Giada Di Lorenzo 3.984 1.558
9 Anouk Dähler 4.311 1.885
cycle Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 7.267
2 Seraina Toms 7.384 0.117
3 Annina Siegrist 7.911 0.644
4 Saskia Flühmann 10.284 3.017
5 Anouk Dähler 10.594 3.327
6 Chiara Audia 11.207 3.940
7 Nicole Meier 12.386 5.119
8 Gil De Groote 12.829 5.562
9 Giada Di Lorenzo 14.669 7.402
all-around Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 11.479
2 Seraina Toms 12.314 0.835
3 Annina Siegrist 12.490 1.011
4 Saskia Flühmann 15.749 4.270
5 Chiara Audia 16.765 5.286
6 Anouk Dähler 17.385 5.906
7 Nicole Meier 18.207 6.728
8 Gil De Groote 19.823 8.344
9 Giada Di Lorenzo 21.905 10.426

19-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Kunz 2.159
2 Alina Moritz 2.617 0.458
3 Tanja Plüss 2.844 0.685
4 Julian Vollenweider 2.900 0.741
5 Justine De Groote 3.202 1.043
6 Jana Heiniger 3.437 1.278
7 Andreas Herger 3.495 1.336
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Kunz 2.786
2 Alina Moritz 3.381 0.595
3 Andreas Herger 3.646 0.860
4 Tanja Plüss 3.867 1.081
5 Justine De Groote 3.884 1.098
6 Jana Heiniger 5.246 2.460
7 Julian Vollenweider 5.809 3.023
cycle Time Gap
1 Melanie Kunz 7.875
2 Julian Vollenweider 9.837 1.962
3 Alina Moritz 11.165 3.290
4 Andreas Herger 11.652 3.777
5 Tanja Plüss 11.663 3.788
6 Justine De Groote 12.182 4.307
7 Jana Heiniger 25.023 17.148
all-around Time Gap
1 Melanie Kunz 12.820
2 Alina Moritz 17.163 4.343
3 Tanja Plüss 18.374 5.554
4 Julian Vollenweider 18.546 5.726
5 Andreas Herger 18.793 5.973
6 Justine De Groote 19.268 6.448
7 Jana Heiniger 33.706 20.886

35+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 2.612
2 Angela Herger 3.079 0.467
3 Monika Annen 3.409 0.797
4 Marcel Schuler 3.425 0.813
5 Charly Herger 3.705 1.093
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 3.357
2 Angela Herger 3.899 0.542
3 Monika Annen 4.404 1.047
4 Charly Herger 4.787 1.430
5 Marcel Schuler 5.146 1.789
cycle Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 9.363
2 Angela Herger 11.157 1.794
3 Monika Annen 12.057 2.694
4 Charly Herger 12.322 2.959
5 Marcel Schuler 14.440 5.077
all-around Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 15.332
2 Angela Herger 18.135 2.803
3 Monika Annen 19.870 4.538
4 Charly Herger 20.814 5.482
5 Marcel Schuler 23.011 7.679

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid & Lenya Heinzer 12.191
2 Jann Lang & Silvan Bürgi 12.862 0.671
3 Aditya Sengupta & Hao Yi Lim 12.935 0.744
4 Jana Zwicker & Jasmin Kamer 16.868 4.677
5 Patricia Schöpfer & Sara Zimmerli 17.174 4.983

15U

Team Time Gap
1 Roland Meier & Nicole Meier 12.045
2 Julian Friedli & Brian Studer 13.739 1.694
3 Kim Meier & Jana Meier 15.518 3.473
4 Chiara Audia & Giada Di Lorenzo 16.217 4.172
5 Michael Rawe & Tinian Dällenbach 16.706 4.661

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Sidler & Raphael Knecht 9.762
2 Annina Siegrist & Saskia Flühmann 10.014 0.252
3 Anouk Dähler & Sharuja Kumarakuruparan 12.618 2.856
4 Jonas Dubach & Philipp Meier 23.111 13.349

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach & Karl Fehrenbach 9.941
2 Melanie Kunz & Seraina Toms 11.137 1.196
3 Alina Moritz & Severin Wyss 11.949 2.008
4 Julian Vollenweider & Nicola Bürgi 12.813 2.872
5 Andreas Herger & Tanja Plüss 15.205 5.264

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Cup Speedies
Mona Isenschmid, Jana Zwicker, Jasmin Kamer, Jann Lang, Silvan Bürgi
21.524
2 The crazy FreeStacks girls
Lorena Schmid, Lenya Heinzer, Patricia Schöpfer, Sara Zimmerli
23.593 2.069
3 Wonder Stackers
Kim Meier, Jana Meier, Sharuja Kumarakuruparan, Nicole Meier, Hao Yi Lim
26.518 4.994
4 Star Stackers
Michael Rawe, Julian Friedli, Brian Studer, Tinian Dällenbach
27.646 6.122

18U

Team Time Gap
1 s'Füfi ond s'Weggli
Seraina Toms, Amin Chekroun, Joel Sidler, Nicola Bürgi, Raphael Knecht
17.936
2 Stack to the Future
Severin Wyss, Annina Siegrist, Anouk Dähler, Saskia Flühmann, Giada Di Lorenzo
18.106 0.170

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Bong
Melanie Fehrenbach, Karl Fehrenbach, Melanie Kunz, Aditya Sengupta, Nevio Zaugg
19.071
2 The Boss Stackers
Alina Moritz, Chiara Audia, Jonas Dubach, Roland Meier, Philipp Meier
21.466 2.395
3 Meischtens parad
Charly Herger, Andreas Herger, Marcel Schuler, Angela Herger, Monika Annen
24.184 5.113

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.079Angela Herger
L Masters 3 M3-3-33.425Marcel Schuler
L Masters 3 F3-6-33.899Angela Herger
L Masters 3 M3-6-34.787Charly Herger
L Masters 3 Fcycle11.157Angela Herger
L Masters 3 Fcycle11.403Angela Herger
L Masters 3 Fcycle11.803Angela Herger
L Masters 3 Mcycle12.322Charly Herger
11-12 M3-6-32.779Roland Meier
11-12 F3-3-32.922Sharuja Kumarakuruparan
13-14 F3-3-32.502Chiara Audia
13-14 Fcycle11.207Chiara Audia
17-18 F3-3-31.786Melanie Fehrenbach
17-18 F3-6-33.844Gil De Groote
17-18 Fcycle12.829Gil De Groote
17-18 Fcycle13.266Gil De Groote
Collegiate F3-3-33.202Justine De Groote
Collegiate F3-6-33.884Justine De Groote
Collegiate Fcycle12.182Justine De Groote
Collegiate Fcycle14.130Justine De Groote
Masters 1 F3-3-32.844Tanja Plüss
Masters 1 F3-6-33.867Tanja Plüss
Masters 1 Fcycle11.663Tanja Plüss
SS 15-18 L13-6-35.192Jonas Dubach
16U3-6-3 Relay18.106Stack to the Future
Severin Wyss, Annina Siegrist, Anouk Dähler, Saskia Flühmann, Giada Di Lorenzo
25+3-6-3 Relay24.184Meischtens parad
Charly Herger, Andreas Herger, Marcel Schuler, Angela Herger, Monika Annen

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy