ResultsCupMania

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Alexander Sinkovic 10.824
2 Roland Meier 12.162 1.338
3 Christopher Sinkovic 12.431 1.607
4 Holger Seitzer 13.262 2.438
5 Karl Fehrenbach 14.597 3.773
6 Nicola Bürgi 15.273 4.449
7 Richard Mellmer 15.344 4.520
8 Robert Sinkovic 15.401 4.577
9 Silvan Bürgi 16.004 5.180
10 Aditya Sengupta 16.169 5.345
11 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 16.271 5.447
12 Jann Lang 16.343 5.519
13 Julian Friedli 16.868 6.044
14 Julian Vollenweider 17.163 6.339
15 Enrico Steiner 17.432 6.608
16 Andreas Herger 18.157 7.333
17 Matthias Seitzer 18.907 8.083
18 Charly Herger 19.145 8.321
19 Tinian Dällenbach 19.647 8.823
20 Brian Studer 19.983 9.159
21 Andrew Beacom 20.460 9.636
22 Marcel Schuler 22.111 11.287
23 Marlon Salzmann 22.269 11.445
24 Rouven Steinmann 26.297 15.473
25 Jonas Dubach 28.554 17.730
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 11.208
2 Seraina Toms 11.510 0.302
3 Shanice Klingelhöfer 12.033 0.825
4 Alexandra Mellmer 12.242 1.034
5 Annina Siegrist 12.678 1.470
6 Melanie Kunz 12.762 1.554
7 Lorena Schmid 12.832 1.624
8 Melanie Fehrenbach 13.263 2.055
9 Saskia Flühmann 13.744 2.536
10 Sara Zimmerli 15.087 3.879
11 Chiara Audia 15.389 4.181
12 Anouk Dähler 16.223 5.015
13 Mona Isenschmid 16.619 5.411
14 Alina Moritz 17.396 6.188
15 Angela Herger 17.940 6.732
16 Myriam Seitzer 18.275 7.067
17 Jana Meier 18.456 7.248
18 Elke Klingelhöfer 18.540 7.332
19 Lenya Heinzer 18.822 7.614
20 Lorena Steiner 18.863 7.655
21 Giada Di Lorenzo 19.285 8.077
22 Selena Steinmann 19.731 8.523
23 Martina Sinkovic 19.979 8.771
24 Jana Zwicker 20.539 9.331
25 Patricia Schöpfer 20.870 9.662
26 Monika Annen 21.197 9.989
27 Cheyenne Schönenweid 23.172 11.964
28 Carmen Beyeler 25.984 14.776
29 Jana Heiniger 27.103 15.895
30 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 31.649 20.441
31 Malak Laraqui 50.047 38.839

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 4.610
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 5.364
cycle Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 18.580
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonas Dubach 28.554

11U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 2.277
2 Selena Steinmann 2.996 0.719
3 Jana Zwicker 3.550 1.273
4 Carmen Beyeler 3.554 1.277
5 Malak Laraqui 6.223 3.946
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 2.738
2 Selena Steinmann 4.022 1.284
3 Jana Zwicker 4.197 1.459
4 Carmen Beyeler 5.761 3.023
5 Malak Laraqui 10.267 7.529
cycle Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 7.817
2 Selena Steinmann 12.713 4.896
3 Jana Zwicker 12.792 4.975
4 Carmen Beyeler 16.669 8.852
5 Malak Laraqui 33.557 25.740
all-around Time Gap
1 Lorena Schmid 12.832
2 Selena Steinmann 19.731 6.899
3 Jana Zwicker 20.539 7.707
4 Carmen Beyeler 25.984 13.152
5 Malak Laraqui 50.047 37.215

12-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lorena Steiner 2.567
2 Mona Isenschmid 2.602 0.035
3 Sara Zimmerli 2.745 0.178
4 Jana Meier 2.761 0.194
5 Lenya Heinzer 3.152 0.585
6 Patricia Schöpfer 3.660 1.093
7 Cheyenne Schönenweid 3.747 1.180
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sara Zimmerli 3.117
2 Lenya Heinzer 3.394 0.277
3 Mona Isenschmid 3.501 0.384
4 Lorena Steiner 4.010 0.893
5 Jana Meier 4.170 1.053
6 Patricia Schöpfer 4.170 1.053
7 Cheyenne Schönenweid 4.665 1.548
cycle Time Gap
1 Sara Zimmerli 9.225
2 Mona Isenschmid 10.516 1.291
3 Jana Meier 11.525 2.300
4 Lenya Heinzer 12.276 3.051
5 Lorena Steiner 12.286 3.061
6 Patricia Schöpfer 13.040 3.815
7 Cheyenne Schönenweid 14.760 5.535
all-around Time Gap
1 Sara Zimmerli 15.087
2 Mona Isenschmid 16.619 1.532
3 Jana Meier 18.456 3.369
4 Lenya Heinzer 18.822 3.735
5 Lorena Steiner 18.863 3.776
6 Patricia Schöpfer 20.870 5.783
7 Cheyenne Schönenweid 23.172 8.085

12U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aditya Sengupta 1.984
2 Roland Meier 2.157 0.173
3 Jann Lang 2.546 0.562
4 Enrico Steiner 2.963 0.979
5 Rouven Steinmann 3.995 2.011
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 2.566
2 Aditya Sengupta 2.775 0.209
3 Jann Lang 3.237 0.671
4 Enrico Steiner 3.512 0.946
5 Rouven Steinmann 7.797 5.231
cycle Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 7.439
2 Jann Lang 10.560 3.121
3 Enrico Steiner 10.957 3.518
4 Aditya Sengupta 11.410 3.971
5 Rouven Steinmann 14.505 7.066
all-around Time Gap
1 Roland Meier 12.162
2 Aditya Sengupta 16.169 4.007
3 Jann Lang 16.343 4.181
4 Enrico Steiner 17.432 5.270
5 Rouven Steinmann 26.297 14.135

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Christopher Sinkovic 1.946
2 Holger Seitzer 2.315 0.369
3 Nicola Bürgi 2.425 0.479
4 Silvan Bürgi 2.524 0.578
5 Julian Friedli 2.594 0.648
6 Tinian Dällenbach 3.071 1.125
7 Brian Studer 4.135 2.189
8 Marlon Salzmann 5.622 3.676
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Christopher Sinkovic 2.695
2 Holger Seitzer 2.881 0.186
3 Nicola Bürgi 3.068 0.373
4 Silvan Bürgi 3.438 0.743
5 Marlon Salzmann 3.688 0.993
6 Julian Friedli 3.953 1.258
7 Tinian Dällenbach 4.121 1.426
8 Brian Studer 4.567 1.872
cycle Time Gap
1 Christopher Sinkovic 7.790
2 Holger Seitzer 8.066 0.276
3 Nicola Bürgi 9.780 1.990
4 Silvan Bürgi 10.042 2.252
5 Julian Friedli 10.321 2.531
6 Brian Studer 11.281 3.491
7 Tinian Dällenbach 12.455 4.665
8 Marlon Salzmann 12.959 5.169
all-around Time Gap
1 Christopher Sinkovic 12.431
2 Holger Seitzer 13.262 0.831
3 Nicola Bürgi 15.273 2.842
4 Silvan Bürgi 16.004 3.573
5 Julian Friedli 16.868 4.437
6 Tinian Dällenbach 19.647 7.216
7 Brian Studer 19.983 7.552
8 Marlon Salzmann 22.269 9.838

15-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach 1.888
2 Laura Beacom 2.004 0.116
3 Seraina Toms 2.015 0.127
4 Alexandra Mellmer 2.235 0.347
5 Saskia Flühmann 2.283 0.395
6 Annina Siegrist 2.348 0.460
7 Chiara Audia 2.481 0.593
8 Anouk Dähler 2.669 0.781
9 Giada Di Lorenzo 2.956 1.068
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 2.273
2 Seraina Toms 2.496 0.223
3 Alexandra Mellmer 2.623 0.350
4 Annina Siegrist 2.625 0.352
5 Saskia Flühmann 2.857 0.584
6 Melanie Fehrenbach 3.006 0.733
7 Chiara Audia 3.223 0.950
8 Anouk Dähler 3.277 1.004
9 Giada Di Lorenzo 3.911 1.638
cycle Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 6.931
2 Seraina Toms 6.999 0.068
3 Alexandra Mellmer 7.384 0.453
4 Annina Siegrist 7.705 0.774
5 Melanie Fehrenbach 8.369 1.438
6 Saskia Flühmann 8.604 1.673
7 Chiara Audia 9.685 2.754
8 Anouk Dähler 10.277 3.346
9 Giada Di Lorenzo 12.418 5.487
all-around Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 11.208
2 Seraina Toms 11.510 0.302
3 Alexandra Mellmer 12.242 1.034
4 Annina Siegrist 12.678 1.470
5 Melanie Fehrenbach 13.263 2.055
6 Saskia Flühmann 13.744 2.536
7 Chiara Audia 15.389 4.181
8 Anouk Dähler 16.223 5.015
9 Giada Di Lorenzo 19.285 8.077

19-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alexander Sinkovic 1.855
2 Shanice Klingelhöfer 1.863 0.008
3 Melanie Kunz 2.214 0.359
4 Alina Moritz 2.941 1.086
5 Andreas Herger 2.986 1.131
6 Jana Heiniger 3.278 1.423
7 Julian Vollenweider 3.491 1.636
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alexander Sinkovic 2.123
2 Melanie Kunz 3.023 0.900
3 Julian Vollenweider 3.362 1.239
4 Andreas Herger 3.506 1.383
5 Shanice Klingelhöfer 3.548 1.425
6 Alina Moritz 3.841 1.718
7 Jana Heiniger 5.050 2.927
cycle Time Gap
1 Shanice Klingelhöfer 6.622
2 Alexander Sinkovic 6.846 0.224
3 Melanie Kunz 7.525 0.903
4 Julian Vollenweider 10.310 3.688
5 Alina Moritz 10.614 3.992
6 Andreas Herger 11.665 5.043
7 Jana Heiniger 18.775 12.153
all-around Time Gap
1 Alexander Sinkovic 10.824
2 Shanice Klingelhöfer 12.033 1.209
3 Melanie Kunz 12.762 1.938
4 Julian Vollenweider 17.163 6.339
5 Alina Moritz 17.396 6.572
6 Andreas Herger 18.157 7.333
7 Jana Heiniger 27.103 16.279

35+ F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Martina Sinkovic 2.473
2 Elke Klingelhöfer 2.991 0.518
3 Angela Herger 3.132 0.659
4 Monika Annen 3.266 0.793
5 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 3.555 1.082
6 Myriam Seitzer 4.140 1.667
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Martina Sinkovic 3.370
2 Myriam Seitzer 3.910 0.540
3 Angela Herger 4.003 0.633
4 Monika Annen 4.312 0.942
5 Elke Klingelhöfer 4.766 1.396
6 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 8.756 5.386
cycle Time Gap
1 Myriam Seitzer 10.225
2 Elke Klingelhöfer 10.783 0.558
3 Angela Herger 10.805 0.580
4 Monika Annen 13.619 3.394
5 Martina Sinkovic 14.136 3.911
6 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 19.338 9.113
all-around Time Gap
1 Angela Herger 17.940
2 Myriam Seitzer 18.275 0.335
3 Elke Klingelhöfer 18.540 0.600
4 Martina Sinkovic 19.979 2.039
5 Monika Annen 21.197 3.257
6 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 31.649 13.709

35+ M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 2.486
2 Robert Sinkovic 2.640 0.154
3 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 2.675 0.189
4 Charly Herger 3.114 0.628
5 Richard Mellmer 3.128 0.642
6 Marcel Schuler 3.227 0.741
7 Andrew Beacom 3.370 0.884
8 Matthias Seitzer 3.733 1.247
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 3.035
2 Karl Fehrenbach 3.102 0.067
3 Richard Mellmer 3.132 0.097
4 Robert Sinkovic 3.181 0.146
5 Matthias Seitzer 3.792 0.757
6 Charly Herger 4.055 1.020
7 Marcel Schuler 4.486 1.451
8 Andrew Beacom 4.758 1.723
cycle Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 9.009
2 Richard Mellmer 9.084 0.075
3 Robert Sinkovic 9.580 0.571
4 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 10.561 1.552
5 Matthias Seitzer 11.382 2.373
6 Charly Herger 11.976 2.967
7 Andrew Beacom 12.332 3.323
8 Marcel Schuler 14.398 5.389
all-around Time Gap
1 Karl Fehrenbach 14.597
2 Richard Mellmer 15.344 0.747
3 Robert Sinkovic 15.401 0.804
4 Wolfgang Bleischwitz 16.271 1.674
5 Matthias Seitzer 18.907 4.310
6 Charly Herger 19.145 4.548
7 Andrew Beacom 20.460 5.863
8 Marcel Schuler 22.111 7.514

Doubles

13U

Team Time Gap
1 Christopher Sinkovic & Aditya Sengupta 10.409
2 Sara Zimmerli & Lorena Schmid 10.454 0.045
3 Silvan Bürgi & Jann Lang 11.942 1.533
4 Lorena Steiner & Enrico Steiner 13.376 2.967
5 Lenya Heinzer & Patricia Schöpfer 15.562 5.153

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom & Roland Meier 8.747
2 Brian Studer & Julian Friedli 11.144 2.397
3 Saskia Flühmann & Annina Siegrist 11.481 2.734
4 Chiara Audia & Giada Di Lorenzo 13.237 4.490
5 Marlon Salzmann & Nicola Bürgi 13.912 5.165

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Melanie Fehrenbach & Shanice Klingelhöfer 8.556
2 Alexander Sinkovic & Alexandra Mellmer 9.016 0.460
3 Holger Seitzer & Myriam Seitzer 9.829 1.273
4 Melanie Kunz & Seraina Toms 10.115 1.559
5 Anouk Dähler & Alina Moritz 13.240 4.684

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Richard Mellmer & Wolfgang Bleischwitz 11.323
2 Robert Sinkovic & Martina Sinkovic 12.254 0.931
3 Karl Fehrenbach & Andrew Beacom 12.914 1.591
4 Angela Herger & Charly Herger 13.801 2.478
5 Matthias Seitzer & Elke Klingelhöfer 14.074 2.751

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

14U

Team Time Gap
1 The crazy FreeStacks girls
Sara Zimmerli, Lorena Schmid, Lenya Heinzer, Patricia Schöpfer, Cheyenne Schönenweid
22.295
2 Stacken leicht gemacht
Jana Meier, Selena Steinmann, Rouven Steinmann, Carmen Beyeler
27.847 5.552
3 CUP Dänemark
Marlon Salzmann, Mona Isenschmid, Lorena Steiner, Enrico Steiner, Jana Zwicker
Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Baumstamm
Seraina Toms, Nicola Bürgi, Silvan Bürgi, Jann Lang
17.657
2 Euromir
Holger Seitzer, Brian Studer, Julian Friedli, Alexandra Mellmer, Tinian Dällenbach
18.813 1.156
3 Stack to the future
Saskia Flühmann, Annina Siegrist, Chiara Audia, Anouk Dähler, Giada Di Lorenzo
19.728 2.071

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Top of Europe
Melanie Kunz, Melanie Fehrenbach, Laura Beacom, Alexander Sinkovic, Shanice Klingelhöfer
15.316
2 Good old Germany
Robert Sinkovic, Martina Sinkovic, Matthias Seitzer, Myriam Seitzer
22.304 6.988
3 The international Five
Christopher Sinkovic, Jonas Dubach, Alina Moritz, Roland Meier, Aditya Sengupta
23.187 7.871
4 Matterhorn
Karl Fehrenbach, Andrew Beacom, Elke Klingelhöfer, Richard Mellmer, Wolfgang Bleischwitz
24.279 8.963

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U Fcycle33.557Malak Laraqui
6U Fcycle37.877Malak Laraqui
11-12 M3-3-32.157Roland Meier
11-12 M3-6-32.566Roland Meier
11-12 F3-6-32.738Lorena Schmid
11-12 Fcycle7.817Lorena Schmid
15-16 F3-3-32.481Chiara Audia
15-16 F3-6-33.223Chiara Audia
15-16 Fcycle6.931Laura Beacom
15-16 Fcycle9.685Chiara Audia
Masters 3 M3-6-33.102Karl Fehrenbach
Masters 3 Mcycle12.332Andrew Beacom
Masters 3 F3-3-33.266Monika Annen
Masters 3 F3-6-34.312Monika Annen
Masters 3 Fcycle13.619Monika Annen
Masters 4 M3-3-33.114Charly Herger
Masters 4 M3-6-33.035Wolfgang Bleischwitz
Masters 4 M3-6-34.055Charly Herger
Masters 4 Mcycle11.976Charly Herger
Masters 4 F3-3-33.132Angela Herger
Masters 4 F3-6-34.003Angela Herger
Masters 4 Fcycle10.805Angela Herger
55+Doubles13.801Angela Herger & Charly Herger

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy