ResultsGirls Incorporated of Columbus and Phenix-Russell Open Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 9.797
2 Will Pridgen 10.149 0.352
3 Javier Reyes 10.342 0.545
4 Joshua Kleindienst 10.410 0.613
5 Daniel Chandler 10.826 1.029
6 Matthew Wims 10.865 1.068
7 Cole Smith 11.067 1.270
8 Cam Smith 11.465 1.668
9 Drew Pridgen 11.638 1.841
10 Nicholas Follmer 12.252 2.455
11 Bryan Powell 13.134 3.337
12 Jacob Yelverton 13.256 3.459
13 Cullen Dillistone 13.741 3.944
14 Jimmy Hunter 14.128 4.331
15 Matthew Follmer 14.659 4.862
16 Aaron Cline 16.170 6.373
17 Henry Yelverton 17.624 7.827
18 Michael Senf 18.515 8.718
19 Mark Simao 20.314 10.517
20 Alela Salia 22.377 12.580
21 Guy Yelverton III 22.526 12.729
22 Nasa Salia 22.573 12.776
23 Zyon Boone 23.034 13.237
24 Trysten Wayland 65.413 55.616
25 Harrison Kaufman 104.558 94.761
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Mckayla Simao 12.761
2 Elizabeth Duke 13.620 0.859
3 Joleah Layfield 14.196 1.435
4 Alona Brown 15.674 2.913
5 Kaylea Pridgen 16.383 3.622
6 Skylah Simao 16.707 3.946
7 Daisy Cruz 18.229 5.468
8 Liliana Harris 18.342 5.581
9 Tamariah Alston 19.870 7.109
10 Ty'khia Walton 20.022 7.261
11 Alivia Wilson 20.520 7.759
12 Kassidy Kegler 20.588 7.827
13 Leah Hairston 22.344 9.583
14 Shyla Murakami Simao 22.655 9.894
15 Deborah Wayland 22.814 10.053
16 Anniea Williams 24.265 11.504
17 Carson Jackson 24.523 11.762
18 Madison Jackson 25.884 13.123
19 Ayannah Foster 26.191 13.430
20 Raeonna Williams 26.378 13.617
21 Kelsey Cobb 26.955 14.194
22 Brittni Whitaker 27.982 15.221
23 London Clayborn 28.059 15.298
24 Emilia Yelverton 28.296 15.535
25 Kasha Salia 28.365 15.604
26 Michayla Bledsoe 28.826 16.065
27 Nykeria Simpkins 29.818 17.057
28 Kamiya Whittlesey 32.564 19.803
29 Angel McDaniel 34.815 22.054
30 Kaydence Kinley 36.067 23.306
31 Mary Scribner 41.633 28.872

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Joshua Kleindienst 1.666
2 Cole Smith 1.757
3 Luke Gramith 3.062
3-6-3 Time
1 Javier Reyes 2.090
2 Luke Gramith 2.112
3 Joshua Kleindienst 2.155
cycle Time
1 Will Pridgen 5.868
2 Luke Gramith 5.918
3 Javier Reyes 6.421
3-3-3 Time
1 Mckayla Simao 2.037
2 Alona Brown 2.299
3 Joleah Layfield 2.330
3-6-3 Time
1 Mckayla Simao 2.655
2 Alona Brown 2.731
3 Elizabeth Duke 2.834
cycle Time
1 Mckayla Simao 8.069
2 Elizabeth Duke 8.269
3 Joleah Layfield 8.724

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Harrison Kaufman 7.750
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Harrison Kaufman 17.638
cycle Time Gap
1 Harrison Kaufman 79.170
all-around Time Gap
1 Harrison Kaufman 104.558

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Carson Jackson 3.835
2 Emilia Yelverton 4.318 0.483
3 Kamiya Whittlesey 4.541 0.706
4 Kelsey Cobb 4.817 0.982
5 London Clayborn 4.978 1.143
6 Michayla Bledsoe 5.232 1.397
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Carson Jackson 4.716
2 Michayla Bledsoe 5.376 0.660
3 Emilia Yelverton 5.652 0.936
4 Kelsey Cobb 5.784 1.068
5 London Clayborn 5.899 1.183
6 Kamiya Whittlesey 6.464 1.748
cycle Time Gap
1 Carson Jackson 15.972
2 Kelsey Cobb 16.354 0.382
3 London Clayborn 17.182 1.210
4 Michayla Bledsoe 18.218 2.246
5 Emilia Yelverton 18.326 2.354
6 Kamiya Whittlesey 21.559 5.587
all-around Time Gap
1 Carson Jackson 24.523
2 Kelsey Cobb 26.955 2.432
3 London Clayborn 28.059 3.536
4 Emilia Yelverton 28.296 3.773
5 Michayla Bledsoe 28.826 4.303
6 Kamiya Whittlesey 32.564 8.041

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Trysten Wayland 5.469
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Trysten Wayland 9.308
cycle Time Gap
1 Trysten Wayland 50.636
all-around Time Gap
1 Trysten Wayland 65.413

9 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 3.732
2 Raeonna Williams 4.144 0.412
3 Brittni Whitaker 4.234 0.502
4 Nykeria Simpkins 6.976 3.244
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 4.857
2 Brittni Whitaker 5.435 0.578
3 Nykeria Simpkins 5.522 0.665
4 Raeonna Williams 5.682 0.825
cycle Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 13.755
2 Raeonna Williams 16.552 2.797
3 Nykeria Simpkins 17.320 3.565
4 Brittni Whitaker 18.313 4.558
all-around Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 22.344
2 Raeonna Williams 26.378 4.034
3 Brittni Whitaker 27.982 5.638
4 Nykeria Simpkins 29.818 7.474

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 1.827
2 Jimmy Hunter 2.365 0.538
3 Nasa Salia 2.832 1.005
4 Henry Yelverton 3.461 1.634
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 2.454
2 Jimmy Hunter 3.151 0.697
3 Henry Yelverton 3.880 1.426
4 Nasa Salia 5.809 3.355
cycle Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 5.868
2 Jimmy Hunter 8.612 2.744
3 Henry Yelverton 10.283 4.415
4 Nasa Salia 13.932 8.064
all-around Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 10.149
2 Jimmy Hunter 14.128 3.979
3 Henry Yelverton 17.624 7.475
4 Nasa Salia 22.573 12.424

10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 2.460
2 Tamariah Alston 2.872 0.412
3 Kassidy Kegler 3.056 0.596
4 Ayannah Foster 3.915 1.455
5 Madison Jackson 3.980 1.520
6 Jordin Word 4.048 1.588
7 Kaydence Kinley 4.132 1.672
8 Mary Scribner 5.398 2.938
9 Angel McDaniel 5.415 2.955
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tamariah Alston 3.896
2 Kassidy Kegler 4.154 0.258
3 Skylah Simao 4.750 0.854
4 Angel McDaniel 4.827 0.931
5 Madison Jackson 5.091 1.195
6 Jordin Word 5.344 1.448
7 Ayannah Foster 5.366 1.470
8 Kaydence Kinley 7.166 3.270
9 Mary Scribner 8.779 4.883
cycle Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 9.497
2 Tamariah Alston 13.102 3.605
3 Kassidy Kegler 13.378 3.881
4 Madison Jackson 16.813 7.316
5 Ayannah Foster 16.910 7.413
6 Angel McDaniel 24.573 15.076
7 Kaydence Kinley 24.769 15.272
8 Mary Scribner 27.456 17.959
all-around Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 16.707
2 Tamariah Alston 19.870 3.163
3 Kassidy Kegler 20.588 3.881
4 Madison Jackson 25.884 9.177
5 Ayannah Foster 26.191 9.484
6 Angel McDaniel 34.815 18.108
7 Kaydence Kinley 36.067 19.360
8 Mary Scribner 41.633 24.926

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 2.299
2 Joleah Layfield 2.330 0.031
3 Alivia Wilson 2.631 0.332
4 Liliana Harris 2.645 0.346
5 Anniea Williams 4.408 2.109
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 2.731
2 Joleah Layfield 3.142 0.411
3 Liliana Harris 3.694 0.963
4 Alivia Wilson 4.807 2.076
5 Anniea Williams 5.380 2.649
cycle Time Gap
1 Joleah Layfield 8.724
2 Alona Brown 10.644 1.920
3 Liliana Harris 12.003 3.279
4 Alivia Wilson 13.082 4.358
5 Anniea Williams 14.477 5.753
all-around Time Gap
1 Joleah Layfield 14.196
2 Alona Brown 15.674 1.478
3 Liliana Harris 18.342 4.146
4 Alivia Wilson 20.520 6.324
5 Anniea Williams 24.265 10.069

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 1.980
2 Nicholas Follmer 2.145 0.165
3 Bryan Powell 2.574 0.594
4 Alela Salia 3.468 1.488
5 Zyon Boone 4.395 2.415
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 2.230
2 Nicholas Follmer 2.542 0.312
3 Bryan Powell 2.714 0.484
4 Zyon Boone 4.803 2.573
5 Alela Salia 5.628 3.398
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 6.655
2 Nicholas Follmer 7.565 0.910
3 Bryan Powell 7.846 1.191
4 Alela Salia 13.281 6.626
5 Zyon Boone 13.836 7.181
all-around Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 10.865
2 Nicholas Follmer 12.252 1.387
3 Bryan Powell 13.134 2.269
4 Alela Salia 22.377 11.512
5 Zyon Boone 23.034 12.169

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mckayla Simao 2.037
2 Kaylea Pridgen 2.947 0.910
3 Ty'khia Walton 3.292 1.255
4 Daisy Cruz 3.698 1.661
5 Kasha Salia 3.971 1.934
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mckayla Simao 2.655
2 Daisy Cruz 3.567 0.912
3 Kaylea Pridgen 3.763 1.108
4 Ty'khia Walton 4.670 2.015
5 Kasha Salia 5.033 2.378
cycle Time Gap
1 Mckayla Simao 8.069
2 Kaylea Pridgen 9.673 1.604
3 Daisy Cruz 10.964 2.895
4 Ty'khia Walton 12.060 3.991
5 Kasha Salia 19.361 11.292
all-around Time Gap
1 Mckayla Simao 12.761
2 Kaylea Pridgen 16.383 3.622
3 Daisy Cruz 18.229 5.468
4 Ty'khia Walton 20.022 7.261
5 Kasha Salia 28.365 15.604

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton 1.791
2 Drew Pridgen 1.933 0.142
3 Matthew Follmer 1.977 0.186
4 Aaron Cline 2.387 0.596
5 Cullen Dillistone 2.403 0.612
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton 2.396
2 Drew Pridgen 2.478 0.082
3 Aaron Cline 3.015 0.619
4 Cullen Dillistone 3.322 0.926
5 Matthew Follmer 5.360 2.964
cycle Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen 7.227
2 Matthew Follmer 7.322 0.095
3 Cullen Dillistone 8.016 0.789
4 Jacob Yelverton 9.069 1.842
5 Aaron Cline 10.768 3.541
all-around Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen 11.638
2 Jacob Yelverton 13.256 1.618
3 Cullen Dillistone 13.741 2.103
4 Matthew Follmer 14.659 3.021
5 Aaron Cline 16.170 4.532

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cole Smith 1.731
2 Daniel Chandler 1.887 0.156
3 Cam Smith 2.006 0.275
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cam Smith 2.286
2 Daniel Chandler 2.311 0.025
3 Cole Smith 2.360 0.074
cycle Time Gap
1 Daniel Chandler 6.628
2 Cole Smith 6.976 0.348
3 Cam Smith 7.173 0.545
all-around Time Gap
1 Daniel Chandler 10.826
2 Cole Smith 11.067 0.241
3 Cam Smith 11.465 0.639

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 2.517
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 2.834
cycle Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 8.269
all-around Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 13.620

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst 1.666
2 Javier Reyes 1.831 0.165
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 2.090
2 Joshua Kleindienst 2.155 0.065
cycle Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 6.421
2 Joshua Kleindienst 6.589 0.168
all-around Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 10.342
2 Joshua Kleindienst 10.410 0.068

19-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 3.334
2 Shyla Murakami Simao 3.799 0.465
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 4.689
2 Shyla Murakami Simao 5.029 0.340
cycle Time Gap
1 Shyla Murakami Simao 13.827
2 Deborah Wayland 14.791 0.964
all-around Time Gap
1 Shyla Murakami Simao 22.655
2 Deborah Wayland 22.814 0.159

19-64 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 1.767
2 Michael Senf 2.823 1.056
3 Guy Yelverton III 3.231 1.464
4 Mark Simao 3.284 1.517
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 2.112
2 Michael Senf 4.091 1.979
3 Mark Simao 4.157 2.045
4 Guy Yelverton III 4.303 2.191
cycle Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 5.918
2 Michael Senf 11.601 5.683
3 Mark Simao 12.873 6.955
4 Guy Yelverton III 14.992 9.074
all-around Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith 9.797
2 Michael Senf 18.515 8.718
3 Mark Simao 20.314 10.517
4 Guy Yelverton III 22.526 12.729

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Carson Jackson & London Clayborn 18.709
2 Kamiya Whittlesey & Emilia Yelverton 24.454 5.745
3 Kelsey Cobb & Michayla Bledsoe 25.135 6.426

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao & Henry Yelverton 12.845
2 Kaydence Kinley & Angel McDaniel 16.672 3.827
3 Kassidy Kegler & Tamariah Alston 17.050 4.205
4 Jordin Word & Ayannah Foster 25.915 13.070
5 Mary Scribner & Brittni Whitaker 34.963 22.118

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Alona Brown & Joleah Layfield 10.605
2 Alela Salia & Nasa Salia 12.491 1.886
3 Liliana Harris & Alivia Wilson 13.288 2.683
4 Bryan Powell & Leah Hairston 13.442 2.837
5 Raeonna Williams & Anniea Williams 18.158 7.553

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Drew Pridgen & Will Pridgen 7.243
2 Jacob Yelverton & Matthew Wims 7.928 0.685
3 Matthew Follmer & Nicholas Follmer 9.126 1.883
4 Mckayla Simao & Kaylea Pridgen 12.556 5.313
5 Jimmy Hunter & Aaron Cline 15.870 8.627

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes & Joshua Kleindienst 7.713
2 Cam Smith & Cole Smith 8.825 1.112

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith & Michael Senf 10.947
2 Mark Simao & Guy Yelverton III 15.401 4.454
3 Shyla Murakami Simao & Deborah Wayland 17.638 6.691

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 12.361
2 Henry Yelverton 16.312 3.951
3 Emilia Yelverton 16.717 4.356
4 Will Pridgen 21.933 9.572
5 Harrison Kaufman 81.236 68.875

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton 11.570
2 Joshua Kleindienst 14.072 2.502
3 Javier Reyes 14.188 2.618
4 Bryan Powell 17.316 5.746
5 Joleah Layfield 23.470 11.900

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Flashy Stackers
Harrison Kaufman, Kelsey Cobb, Michayla Bledsoe, Carson Jackson, Emilia Yelverton
32.713

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Stacked Up
Jimmy Hunter, Skylah Simao, Henry Yelverton, Raeonna Williams
25.537
2 Lighting Stackers
Mary Scribner, Kamiya Whittlesey, Brittni Whitaker, Nykeria Simpkins
36.050 10.513

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Out of the Blue
Alela Salia, Nasa Salia, Bryan Powell, Leah Hairston
23.072
2 21 Stackers
Angel McDaniel, Ayannah Foster, Anniea Williams, London Clayborn
37.442 14.370

14U

Team Time Gap
1 GA Peach
Mckayla Simao, Drew Pridgen, Will Pridgen, Kaylea Pridgen
18.630
2 Four Stackers Four States
Nicholas Follmer, Cullen Dillistone, Jacob Yelverton, Matthew Wims
18.723 0.093
3 Cup Crazy
Alona Brown, Alivia Wilson, Joleah Layfield, Ty'khia Walton
22.555 3.925
4 Super Stackers
Kassidy Kegler, Liliana Harris, Tamariah Alston, Zyon Boone, Kasha Salia
29.011 10.381

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Florida Future Five
Javier Reyes, Joshua Kleindienst, Cam Smith, Cole Smith
16.324
2 Southern Stackers
Daniel Chandler, Matthew Follmer, Aaron Cline, Elizabeth Duke
17.090 0.766

19+

Team Time Gap
1 S.O.P. (Stacking Old People)
Mark Simao, Shyla Murakami Simao, Deborah Wayland, Luke Gramith, Guy Yelverton III
23.052

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 F3-3-34.318Emilia Yelverton
7-8 F3-6-35.652Emilia Yelverton
7-8 Fcycle18.326Emilia Yelverton
9-10 Mcycle5.868Will Pridgen
11-12 F3-6-32.731Alona Brown
13-14 M3-3-31.791Jacob Yelverton
13-14 M3-3-32.403Cullen Dillistone
13-14 M3-6-33.322Cullen Dillistone
13-14 Mcycle8.016Cullen Dillistone
13-14 F3-3-32.037Mckayla Simao
13-14 F3-6-32.655Mckayla Simao
13-14 Fcycle8.069Mckayla Simao
17-18 F3-6-32.834Elizabeth Duke
Masters 2 Fcycle13.827Shyla Murakami Simao
14UDoubles7.243Drew Pridgen & Will Pridgen
Child/Parent 10UDoubles81.236Harrison Kaufman & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.570Jacob Yelverton & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy