ResultsGirls Incorporated of Columbus and Phenix-Russell Open Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 9.482
2 Carson Brown 10.008 0.526
3 Javier Reyes 10.400 0.918
4 Matthew Wims 10.462 0.980
5 Jackson Cooper 10.485 1.003
6 Drew Pridgen 12.897 3.415
7 Jacob Yelverton 13.439 3.957
8 Jimmy Hunter 13.480 3.998
9 Sam Epstein 15.101 5.619
10 Cullen Dillistone 15.428 5.946
11 Luke Gramith 16.332 6.850
12 Connor Seymore 16.343 6.861
13 Jonah Citron 17.258 7.776
14 Jonathan Driggers 18.843 9.361
15 Michael Senf 19.152 9.670
16 Henry Yelverton 19.616 10.134
17 Guy Yelverton III 19.956 10.474
18 Mark Simao 20.700 11.218
19 Nathaniel Girmay 21.735 12.253
20 Andrew Hite 22.201 12.719
21 Zyon Boone 23.804 14.322
22 Trysten Wayland 24.763 15.281
23 Kenneth Wayland 30.631 21.149
24 Harrison Kaufman 55.819 46.337
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 13.210
2 Skylah Simao 15.055 1.845
3 Alivia Wilson 15.339 2.129
4 Brenna Cooper 16.305 3.095
5 Kassidy Kegler 18.260 5.050
6 Leah Hairston 18.322 5.112
7 Mckayla Simao 18.417 5.207
8 Michayla Bledsode 21.051 7.841
9 Deborah Wayland 21.258 8.048
10 Ayannah Foster 21.301 8.091
11 Liliana Harris 21.419 8.209
12 Diana Malykhin 21.662 8.452
13 Shyla Murakami Simao 21.763 8.553
14 London Clayborn 25.217 12.007
15 Emilia Yelverton 25.271 12.061
16 Mary Scribner 30.289 17.079
17 Kamiya Whittlesey 30.520 17.310
18 Sophia Hairston 38.507 25.297
19 Briana Jenkins 125.591 112.381

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Josh Hainsel 1.559
2 Jackson Cooper 1.632
3 Carson Brown 1.666
3-6-3 Time
1 Josh Hainsel 1.979
2 Javier Reyes 2.083
3 Matthew Wims 2.150
cycle Time
1 Josh Hainsel 5.944
2 Carson Brown 6.126
3 Jackson Cooper 6.255
3-3-3 Time
1 Alona Brown 2.250
2 Skylah Simao 2.521
3 Brenna Cooper 2.537
3-6-3 Time
1 Mckayla Simao 2.689
2 Alona Brown 2.876
3 Skylah Simao 2.964
cycle Time
1 Alona Brown 8.084
2 Alivia Wilson 9.079
3 Skylah Simao 9.570

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 11-14 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 4.544
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 6.705
cycle Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 19.040
all-around Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 30.289

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 4.638
2 Harrison Kaufman 7.551 2.913
3 Briana Jenkins 13.764 9.126
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 7.922
2 Harrison Kaufman 10.686 2.764
3 Briana Jenkins 24.106 16.184
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 25.947
2 Harrison Kaufman 37.582 11.635
3 Briana Jenkins 87.721 61.774
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 38.507
2 Harrison Kaufman 55.819 17.312
3 Briana Jenkins 125.591 87.084

7-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sam Epstein 2.579
2 Jonah Citron 2.701 0.122
3 Trysten Wayland 3.313 0.734
4 Henry Yelverton 3.497 0.918
5 Jonathan Driggers 3.570 0.991
6 Nathaniel Girmay 3.702 1.123
7 Andrew Hite 4.852 2.273
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Driggers 3.259
2 Sam Epstein 3.433 0.174
3 Jonah Citron 3.641 0.382
4 Andrew Hite 4.157 0.898
5 Henry Yelverton 4.377 1.118
6 Nathaniel Girmay 4.462 1.203
7 Trysten Wayland 4.896 1.637
cycle Time Gap
1 Sam Epstein 9.089
2 Jonah Citron 10.916 1.827
3 Henry Yelverton 11.742 2.653
4 Jonathan Driggers 12.014 2.925
5 Andrew Hite 13.192 4.103
6 Nathaniel Girmay 13.571 4.482
7 Trysten Wayland 16.554 7.465
all-around Time Gap
1 Sam Epstein 15.101
2 Jonah Citron 17.258 2.157
3 Jonathan Driggers 18.843 3.742
4 Henry Yelverton 19.616 4.515
5 Nathaniel Girmay 21.735 6.634
6 Andrew Hite 22.201 7.100
7 Trysten Wayland 24.763 9.662

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton 3.602
2 Michayla Bledsode 3.718 0.116
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton 4.391
2 Michayla Bledsode 4.933 0.542
cycle Time Gap
1 Michayla Bledsode 12.400
2 Emilia Yelverton 17.278 4.878
all-around Time Gap
1 Michayla Bledsode 21.051
2 Emilia Yelverton 25.271 4.220

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 3.162
2 Diana Malykhin 3.959 0.797
3 London Clayborn 4.685 1.523
4 Kamiya Whittlesey 4.972 1.810
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 4.052
2 London Clayborn 4.384 0.332
3 Kamiya Whittlesey 4.991 0.939
4 Diana Malykhin 5.511 1.459
cycle Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 11.108
2 Diana Malykhin 12.192 1.084
3 London Clayborn 16.148 5.040
4 Kamiya Whittlesey 20.557 9.449
all-around Time Gap
1 Leah Hairston 18.322
2 Diana Malykhin 21.662 3.340
3 London Clayborn 25.217 6.895
4 Kamiya Whittlesey 30.520 12.198

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 2.521
2 Brenna Cooper 2.537 0.016
3 Kassidy Kegler 2.915 0.394
4 Liliana Harris 3.377 0.856
5 Ayannah Foster 3.456 0.935
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 2.964
2 Brenna Cooper 3.333 0.369
3 Liliana Harris 3.562 0.598
4 Kassidy Kegler 3.898 0.934
5 Ayannah Foster 4.274 1.310
cycle Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 9.570
2 Brenna Cooper 10.435 0.865
3 Kassidy Kegler 11.447 1.877
4 Ayannah Foster 13.571 4.001
5 Liliana Harris 14.480 4.910
all-around Time Gap
1 Skylah Simao 15.055
2 Brenna Cooper 16.305 1.250
3 Kassidy Kegler 18.260 3.205
4 Ayannah Foster 21.301 6.246
5 Liliana Harris 21.419 6.364

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jimmy Hunter 2.526
2 Zyon Boone 3.310 0.784
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jimmy Hunter 3.198
2 Zyon Boone 5.235 2.037
cycle Time Gap
1 Jimmy Hunter 7.756
2 Zyon Boone 15.259 7.503
all-around Time Gap
1 Jimmy Hunter 13.480
2 Zyon Boone 23.804 10.324

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 1.768
2 Jacob Yelverton 2.665 0.897
3 Drew Pridgen 2.861 1.093
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 2.150
2 Jacob Yelverton 2.289 0.139
3 Drew Pridgen 2.502 0.352
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 6.544
2 Drew Pridgen 7.534 0.990
3 Jacob Yelverton 8.485 1.941
all-around Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 10.462
2 Drew Pridgen 12.897 2.435
3 Jacob Yelverton 13.439 2.977

13-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 2.250
2 Alivia Wilson 2.748 0.498
3 Mckayla Simao 2.992 0.742
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mckayla Simao 2.689
2 Alona Brown 2.876 0.187
3 Alivia Wilson 3.512 0.823
cycle Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 8.084
2 Alivia Wilson 9.079 0.995
3 Mckayla Simao 12.736 4.652
all-around Time Gap
1 Alona Brown 13.210
2 Alivia Wilson 15.339 2.129
3 Mckayla Simao 18.417 5.207

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Carson Brown 1.666
2 Connor Seymore 1.912 0.246
3 Cullen Dillistone 3.004 1.338
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Carson Brown 2.216
2 Connor Seymore 2.592 0.376
3 Cullen Dillistone 2.884 0.668
cycle Time Gap
1 Carson Brown 6.126
2 Cullen Dillistone 9.540 3.414
3 Connor Seymore 11.839 5.713
all-around Time Gap
1 Carson Brown 10.008
2 Cullen Dillistone 15.428 5.420
3 Connor Seymore 16.343 6.335

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.559
2 Jackson Cooper 1.632 0.073
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.979
2 Jackson Cooper 2.598 0.619
cycle Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 5.944
2 Jackson Cooper 6.255 0.311
all-around Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 9.482
2 Jackson Cooper 10.485 1.003

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 1.889
2 Luke Gramith 4.216 2.327
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 2.083
2 Luke Gramith 3.615 1.532
cycle Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 6.428
2 Luke Gramith 8.501 2.073
all-around Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 10.400
2 Luke Gramith 16.332 5.932

25-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 3.167
2 Shyla Murakami Simao 3.718 0.551
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 4.325
2 Shyla Murakami Simao 5.615 1.290
cycle Time Gap
1 Shyla Murakami Simao 12.430
2 Deborah Wayland 13.766 1.336
all-around Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland 21.258
2 Shyla Murakami Simao 21.763 0.505

25-64 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 2.714
2 Guy Yelverton III 2.732 0.018
3 Mark Simao 2.836 0.122
4 Kenneth Wayland 4.317 1.603
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mark Simao 3.536
2 Michael Senf 3.942 0.406
3 Guy Yelverton III 4.643 1.107
4 Kenneth Wayland 5.408 1.872
cycle Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 12.496
2 Guy Yelverton III 12.581 0.085
3 Mark Simao 14.328 1.832
4 Kenneth Wayland 20.906 8.410
all-around Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 19.152
2 Guy Yelverton III 19.956 0.804
3 Mark Simao 20.700 1.548
4 Kenneth Wayland 30.631 11.479

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Harrison Kaufman & Sophia Hairston 41.674

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Emilia Yelverton & Michayla Bledsode 23.035

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Jonah Citron & Sam Epstein 13.546
2 Jonathan Driggers & Leah Hairston 14.322 0.776
3 Trysten Wayland & Andrew Hite 15.779 2.233
4 Diana Malykhin & Nathaniel Girmay 18.220 4.674
5 London Clayborn & Kamiya Whittlesey 20.276 6.730

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Jimmy Hunter & Henry Yelverton 12.814
2 Kassidy Kegler & Ayannah Foster 17.492 4.678
3 Liliana Harris & Mary Scribner 20.541 7.727

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton & Matthew Wims 7.972
2 Alivia Wilson & Alona Brown 11.975 4.003

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Connor Seymore & Cullen Dillistone 10.686
2 Mckayla Simao & Skylah Simao 10.775 0.089
3 Zyon Boone & Carson Brown 14.848 4.162

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Jackson Cooper & Brenna Cooper 10.542
2 Josh Hainsel & Drew Pridgen 16.287 5.745

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Luke Gramith & Javier Reyes 8.499

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland & Guy Yelverton III 15.410
2 Shyla Murakami Simao & Mark Simao 17.537 2.127

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Henry Yelverton 13.775
2 Emilia Yelverton 14.733 0.958
3 Sam Epstein 15.685 1.910
4 Leah Hairston 18.577 4.802
5 Trysten Wayland 19.530 5.755

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jackson Cooper 11.361
2 Jacob Yelverton 11.826 0.465
3 Skylah Simao 12.709 1.348
4 Mckayla Simao 13.715 2.354
5 Alona Brown 15.996 4.635

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Mary Scribner 12.949

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 One Step Up
Harrison Kaufman, Sophia Hairston, Briana Jenkins, Michayla Bledsode
61.727

10U

Team Time Gap
1 3-6-3 Mafia
Jonathan Driggers, Leah Hairston, Diana Malykhin, Nathaniel Girmay
24.595
2 Cup Ninjas
Trysten Wayland, Jonah Citron, Henry Yelverton, Andrew Hite
25.956 1.361

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Girl Power
Mary Scribner, London Clayborn, Emilia Yelverton, Kamiya Whittlesey
37.281

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Smart Girls
Liliana Harris, Kassidy Kegler, Alivia Wilson, Ayannah Foster, Alona Brown
25.453

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Connecting Stackers
Connor Seymore, Jacob Yelverton, Cullen Dillistone, Matthew Wims
20.136
2 Hypersonic Stackers
Jimmy Hunter, Sam Epstein, Zyon Boone, Carson Brown
21.058 0.922
3 Full Throttle
Mckayla Simao, Skylah Simao, Jackson Cooper, Brenna Cooper
21.409 1.273

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Carried by Josh
Josh Hainsel, Drew Pridgen, Luke Gramith, Javier Reyes
17.113

25+

Team Time Gap
1 Run Like the Winded
Kenneth Wayland, Shyla Murakami Simao, Mark Simao, Deborah Wayland, Guy Yelverton III, Michael Senf
24.580

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
11-12 F3-6-32.964Skylah Simao
13-14 M3-6-32.150Matthew Wims
13-14 M3-6-32.150Matthew Wims
13-14 F3-3-32.250Alona Brown
13-14 F3-6-32.876Alona Brown
13-14 F3-6-32.894Alona Brown
15-16 M3-6-32.884Cullen Dillistone
15-16 Mcycle9.540Cullen Dillistone
15-16 Mcycle10.276Cullen Dillistone
15-16 F3-6-32.689Mckayla Simao
15-16 F3-6-32.689Mckayla Simao
17-18 M3-3-31.559Josh Hainsel
17-18 M3-3-31.559Josh Hainsel
17-18 M3-3-31.632Jackson Cooper
17-18 M3-6-31.979Josh Hainsel
17-18 M3-6-31.979Josh Hainsel
17-18 M3-6-32.544Josh Hainsel
17-18 M3-6-32.598Jackson Cooper
17-18 Mcycle5.944Josh Hainsel
Collegiate M3-6-32.083Javier Reyes
Masters 1 M3-6-35.408Kenneth Wayland
Masters 1 Mcycle20.906Kenneth Wayland
Masters 2 M3-3-32.836Mark Simao
Masters 2 M3-6-33.536Mark Simao
Masters 2 Fcycle12.430Shyla Murakami Simao
Masters 3 M3-3-32.732Guy Yelverton III
Masters 3 Mcycle12.581Guy Yelverton III
SS 11-14 L13-3-34.544Mary Scribner
SS 11-14 L13-6-36.705Mary Scribner
SS 11-14 L1cycle19.040Mary Scribner
18UDoubles10.542Jackson Cooper & Brenna Cooper
18UDoubles20.790Jackson Cooper & Brenna Cooper
18UDoubles26.288Jackson Cooper & Brenna Cooper
Child/Parent 10UDoubles19.530Trysten Wayland & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.361Jackson Cooper & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-312.949Mary Scribner & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-314.166Mary Scribner & Parent
SS Child/Parent3-6-315.430Mary Scribner & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy