ResultsGuangzhou Summer Open

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.298
2 Jinnuo Liang (梁晋诺) 12.897 1.599
3 Fan Yang (杨帆) 13.325 2.027
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 15.211 3.913
5 Chaoping Zheng (郑超平) 15.285 3.987
6 Yongjie Chen (陈勇杰) 16.739 5.441
7 Zejian Qiu (邱泽健) 17.194 5.896
8 Wenyue Xiang (乡文岳) 18.015 6.717
9 Shaofan Huang (黄少凡) 18.899 7.601
10 Jiajun Qian 18.977 7.679
11 Zixuan Huang 19.499 8.201
12 Jiajun Guo (郭嘉俊) 20.126 8.828
13 Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊) 20.410 9.112
14 Haoyu Liu 20.431 9.133
15 Haotian Mai 20.471 9.173
16 Jie Xie 20.507 9.209
17 Zetao Huang (黄泽涛) 20.589 9.291
18 Junming Wang 21.332 10.034
19 Chenfei Ke 21.536 10.238
20 Zhanbo Li 21.750 10.452
21 Zhuosi Wang 21.888 10.590
22 Yang Han 22.099 10.801
23 Wei Chen 22.886 11.588
24 Dongxiang Zhang 24.983 13.685
25 Wanghua Liao (廖王华) 25.883 14.585
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Lin Chen (陈林) 11.467
2 Mingchen Kuang (邝明琛) 12.007 0.540
3 Kejia Ran 12.651 1.184
4 Tian Chen (陈天) 13.406 1.939
5 Enxi Xie 13.650 2.183
6 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 13.784 2.317
7 Meilin Chen 14.004 2.537
8 Wanchun Huang (黄琬淳) 14.459 2.992
9 Jiayi Zhu (朱嘉仪) 15.098 3.631
10 Xing Yan (颜杏) 16.381 4.914
11 Zilin Guo (郭梓琳) 17.175 5.708
12 Ziqing Liang 17.873 6.406
13 Jessica Xie 18.906 7.439
14 Zhihan Wang (王祉晗) 19.591 8.124
15 Lijuan Lei (雷丽娟) 20.023 8.556
16 Ruohan Zhang 20.357 8.890
17 Ling Wang (王玲) 21.849 10.382
18 Jieran Liao (廖洁然) 22.252 10.785
19 Cuiyun Gao (高翠云) 24.101 12.634
20 Haogang Fan 24.370 12.903
21 Xinrou Huang 27.607 16.140
22 Yihuan Chen 29.260 17.793
23 Yueyue Guo 30.034 18.567
24 Yunhan Liang (梁韵涵) 35.431 23.964

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

7U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊) 2.272
2 Jessica Xie 2.878 0.606
3 Dongxiang Zhang 2.909 0.637
4 Yueyue Guo 3.758 1.486
5 Yihuan Chen 3.947 1.675
6 Yunhan Liang (梁韵涵) 4.930 2.658
7 Saixing Chen 5.953 3.681
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 4.258
2 Dongxiang Zhang 4.441 0.183
3 Yihuan Chen 4.793 0.535
4 Yueyue Guo 6.983 2.725
5 Yunhan Liang (梁韵涵) 7.274 3.016
6 Saixing Chen 8.753 4.495
7 Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊) 9.128 4.870
cycle Time Gap
1 Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊) 9.010
2 Jessica Xie 11.770 2.760
3 Dongxiang Zhang 17.633 8.623
4 Yueyue Guo 19.293 10.283
5 Yihuan Chen 20.520 11.510
6 Yunhan Liang (梁韵涵) 23.227 14.217
all-around Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 18.906
2 Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊) 20.410 1.504
3 Dongxiang Zhang 24.983 6.077
4 Yihuan Chen 29.260 10.354
5 Yueyue Guo 30.034 11.128
6 Yunhan Liang (梁韵涵) 35.431 16.525

8 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Wanchun Huang (黄琬淳) 2.058
2 Jinnuo Liang (梁晋诺) 2.097 0.039
3 Haokai Luo 2.705 0.647
4 Zilin Guo (郭梓琳) 2.738 0.680
5 Haoyu Liu 2.935 0.877
6 Zejian Qiu (邱泽健) 3.151 1.093
7 Zhanbo Li 3.193 1.135
8 Jiahua Huang 3.681 1.623
9 Haogang Fan 3.796 1.738
10 Wei Chen 3.839 1.781
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jinnuo Liang (梁晋诺) 2.720
2 Youjie Wu (吴宥杰) 3.059 0.339
3 Zilin Guo (郭梓琳) 3.344 0.624
4 Zejian Qiu (邱泽健) 3.380 0.660
5 Wanchun Huang (黄琬淳) 3.424 0.704
6 Haoyu Liu 3.657 0.937
7 Zhanbo Li 3.990 1.270
8 Haogang Fan 4.733 2.013
9 Wei Chen 5.123 2.403
10 Jiahua Huang 5.471 2.751
cycle Time Gap
1 Jinnuo Liang (梁晋诺) 8.080
2 Wanchun Huang (黄琬淳) 8.977 0.897
3 Zejian Qiu (邱泽健) 10.663 2.583
4 Zilin Guo (郭梓琳) 11.093 3.013
5 Haokai Luo 13.213 5.133
6 Haoyu Liu 13.839 5.759
7 Wei Chen 13.924 5.844
8 Zhanbo Li 14.567 6.487
9 Haogang Fan 15.841 7.761
10 Youjie Wu (吴宥杰) 16.353 8.273
all-around Time Gap
1 Jinnuo Liang (梁晋诺) 12.897
2 Wanchun Huang (黄琬淳) 14.459 1.562
3 Zilin Guo (郭梓琳) 17.175 4.278
4 Zejian Qiu (邱泽健) 17.194 4.297
5 Haoyu Liu 20.431 7.534
6 Zhanbo Li 21.750 8.853
7 Wei Chen 22.886 9.989
8 Haogang Fan 24.370 11.473

9-12 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tian Chen (陈天) 1.982
2 Jiayi Zhu (朱嘉仪) 2.004 0.022
3 Wenyue Xiang (乡文岳) 2.159 0.177
4 Kejia Ran 2.238 0.256
5 Nike He (何妮珂) 2.785 0.803
6 Shaofan Huang (黄少凡) 2.997 1.015
7 Zixuan Huang 3.241 1.259
8 Haotian Mai 3.313 1.331
9 Ruohan Zhang 3.453 1.471
10 Xinrou Huang 3.841 1.859
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kejia Ran 2.449
2 Jiayi Zhu (朱嘉仪) 2.686 0.237
3 Tian Chen (陈天) 2.855 0.406
4 Wenyue Xiang (乡文岳) 2.870 0.421
5 Nike He (何妮珂) 3.338 0.889
6 Zixuan Huang 3.912 1.463
7 Shaofan Huang (黄少凡) 4.076 1.627
8 Haotian Mai 4.315 1.866
9 Ruohan Zhang 4.675 2.226
10 Xinrou Huang 5.768 3.319
cycle Time Gap
1 Kejia Ran 7.964
2 Tian Chen (陈天) 8.569 0.605
3 Jiayi Zhu (朱嘉仪) 10.408 2.444
4 Shaofan Huang (黄少凡) 11.826 3.862
5 Ruohan Zhang 12.229 4.265
6 Zixuan Huang 12.346 4.382
7 Haotian Mai 12.843 4.879
8 Wenyue Xiang (乡文岳) 12.986 5.022
9 Xinrou Huang 17.998 10.034
10 Nike He (何妮珂) scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Kejia Ran 12.651
2 Tian Chen (陈天) 13.406 0.755
3 Jiayi Zhu (朱嘉仪) 15.098 2.447
4 Wenyue Xiang (乡文岳) 18.015 5.364
5 Shaofan Huang (黄少凡) 18.899 6.248
6 Zixuan Huang 19.499 6.848
7 Ruohan Zhang 20.357 7.706
8 Haotian Mai 20.471 7.820
9 Xinrou Huang 27.607 14.956

13-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1.704
2 Mingchen Kuang (邝明琛) 1.802 0.098
3 Lin Chen (陈林) 1.808 0.104
4 Jiajun Qian 2.327 0.623
5 Meilin Chen 2.361 0.657
6 Xing Yan (颜杏) 2.473 0.769
7 Enxi Xie 3.111 1.407
8 Zhihan Wang (王祉晗) 3.119 1.415
9 Zhuosi Wang 3.386 1.682
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2.201
2 Mingchen Kuang (邝明琛) 2.349 0.148
3 Lin Chen (陈林) 2.538 0.337
4 Enxi Xie 2.742 0.541
5 Meilin Chen 3.472 1.271
6 Xing Yan (颜杏) 3.793 1.592
7 Zhuosi Wang 4.034 1.833
8 Zhihan Wang (王祉晗) 4.379 2.178
9 Jiajun Qian 4.792 2.591
cycle Time Gap
1 Lin Chen (陈林) 7.121
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 7.393 0.272
3 Enxi Xie 7.797 0.676
4 Mingchen Kuang (邝明琛) 7.856 0.735
5 Meilin Chen 8.171 1.050
6 Xing Yan (颜杏) 10.115 2.994
7 Jiajun Qian 11.858 4.737
8 Zhihan Wang (王祉晗) 12.093 4.972
9 Zhuosi Wang 14.468 7.347
all-around Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.298
2 Lin Chen (陈林) 11.467 0.169
3 Mingchen Kuang (邝明琛) 12.007 0.709
4 Enxi Xie 13.650 2.352
5 Meilin Chen 14.004 2.706
6 Xing Yan (颜杏) 16.381 5.083
7 Jiajun Qian 18.977 7.679
8 Zhihan Wang (王祉晗) 19.591 8.293
9 Zhuosi Wang 21.888 10.590

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 2.000
2 Ziqing Liang 2.298 0.298
3 Chaoping Zheng (郑超平) 2.337 0.337
4 Baojian Su (苏宝坚) 2.483 0.483
5 Baiquan Tan 2.623 0.623
6 Fan Yang (杨帆) 2.653 0.653
7 Jiajun Guo (郭嘉俊) 3.518 1.518
8 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 4.333 2.333
9 Yongjie Chen (陈勇杰) 4.702 2.702
10 Wanghua Liao (廖王华) 5.735 3.735
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 2.777
2 Fan Yang (杨帆) 2.834 0.057
3 Yongjie Chen (陈勇杰) 2.874 0.097
4 Xingyu Liang (梁杏瑜) 3.138 0.361
5 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 3.452 0.675
6 Qianxi Pang (庞乾熙) 3.703 0.926
7 Chaoping Zheng (郑超平) 3.953 1.176
8 Ziqing Liang 4.804 2.027
9 Wanghua Liao (廖王华) 6.848 4.071
10 Jiajun Guo (郭嘉俊) 7.700 4.923
cycle Time Gap
1 Fan Yang (杨帆) 7.838
2 Zhe Hu (胡哲) 8.723 0.885
3 Qianxi Pang (庞乾熙) 8.798 0.960
4 Jiajun Guo (郭嘉俊) 8.908 1.070
5 Chaoping Zheng (郑超平) 8.995 1.157
6 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 9.007 1.169
7 Yongjie Chen (陈勇杰) 9.163 1.325
8 Xingyu Liang (梁杏瑜) 9.530 1.692
9 Ziqing Liang 10.771 2.933
10 Wanghua Liao (廖王华) 13.300 5.462
all-around Time Gap
1 Fan Yang (杨帆) 13.325
2 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 13.784 0.459
3 Chaoping Zheng (郑超平) 15.285 1.960
4 Yongjie Chen (陈勇杰) 16.739 3.414
5 Ziqing Liang 17.873 4.548
6 Jiajun Guo (郭嘉俊) 20.126 6.801
7 Wanghua Liao (廖王华) 25.883 12.558

25+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 2.438
2 Zetao Huang (黄泽涛) 2.799 0.361
3 Yang Han 3.080 0.642
4 Junming Wang 3.169 0.731
5 Jieran Liao (廖洁然) 3.172 0.734
6 Lijuan Lei (雷丽娟) 3.212 0.774
7 Chenfei Ke 3.236 0.798
8 Jie Xie 3.487 1.049
9 Ling Wang (王玲) 3.502 1.064
10 Cuiyun Gao (高翠云) 3.602 1.164
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.032
2 Jie Xie 3.975 0.943
3 Chenfei Ke 4.167 1.135
4 Lijuan Lei (雷丽娟) 4.307 1.275
5 Junming Wang 4.571 1.539
6 Jieran Liao (廖洁然) 4.589 1.557
7 Ling Wang (王玲) 5.019 1.987
8 Cuiyun Gao (高翠云) 5.676 2.644
9 Zetao Huang (黄泽涛) 5.987 2.955
10 Yang Han 6.328 3.296
cycle Time Gap
1 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.741
2 Zetao Huang (黄泽涛) 11.803 2.062
3 Lijuan Lei (雷丽娟) 12.504 2.763
4 Yang Han 12.691 2.950
5 Jie Xie 13.045 3.304
6 Ling Wang (王玲) 13.328 3.587
7 Junming Wang 13.592 3.851
8 Chenfei Ke 14.133 4.392
9 Jieran Liao (廖洁然) 14.491 4.750
10 Cuiyun Gao (高翠云) 14.823 5.082
all-around Time Gap
1 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 15.211
2 Lijuan Lei (雷丽娟) 20.023 4.812
3 Jie Xie 20.507 5.296
4 Zetao Huang (黄泽涛) 20.589 5.378
5 Junming Wang 21.332 6.121
6 Chenfei Ke 21.536 6.325
7 Ling Wang (王玲) 21.849 6.638
8 Yang Han 22.099 6.888
9 Jieran Liao (廖洁然) 22.252 7.041
10 Cuiyun Gao (高翠云) 24.101 8.890

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Wanchun Huang (黄琬淳) & Jinnuo Liang (梁晋诺) 9.860
2 Youjie Wu (吴宥杰) & Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊) 12.406 2.546
3 Zhanbo Li & Haokai Luo 15.143 5.283
4 Haoyu Liu & Zilin Guo (郭梓琳) 17.049 7.189
5 Dongxiang Zhang & Yihuan Chen 23.990 14.130

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) & Lin Chen (陈林) 7.403
2 Kejia Ran & Mingchen Kuang (邝明琛) 8.977 1.574
3 Jiayi Zhu (朱嘉仪) & Tian Chen (陈天) 10.370 2.967
4 Zhuosi Wang & Meilin Chen 12.498 5.095
5 Ruohan Zhang & Nike He (何妮珂) 13.278 5.875

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Ziqing Liang & Xingyu Liang (梁杏瑜) 9.819
2 Chaoping Zheng (郑超平) & Wanghua Liao (廖王华) 10.683 0.864
3 Qianxi Pang (庞乾熙) & Yongjie Chen (陈勇杰) 11.200 1.381
4 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) & Zhe Hu (胡哲) 11.442 1.623
5 Baojian Su (苏宝坚) & Jiajun Guo (郭嘉俊) 14.549 4.730

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 南武中学队
Enxi Xie, Kailin Chen, Zhuosi Wang, Meilin Chen, Jiajun Qian
20.173
2 佳希魔方少年队
Youjie Wu (吴宥杰), Ruohan Zhang, Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊), Nike He (何妮珂), Jiayi Zhu (朱嘉仪), Tian Chen (陈天)
20.784 0.611
3 topwin1
Dongxiang Zhang, Jiahua Huang, Wanchun Huang (黄琬淳), Wenyue Xiang (乡文岳), Zilin Guo (郭梓琳), Jinnuo Liang (梁晋诺)
21.512 1.339
4 topwin3
Shaofan Huang (黄少凡), Zhanbo Li, Haokai Luo, Haogang Fan, Haoyu Liu
26.286 6.113
5 topwin2
Bailin Hu, Haotian Mai, Zixuan Huang, Wei Chen, Yihuan Chen
Scratch --

19+

Team Time Gap
1 拓新1队
Kejia Ran, Ziqing Liang, Qianxi Pang (庞乾熙), Chaoping Zheng (郑超平), Mingchen Kuang (邝明琛), Xingyu Liang (梁杏瑜)
16.442
2 做题全队
Fan Yang (杨帆), Yunhao Lou (娄云皓), Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪), Zijie Xu (徐子杰), Zhe Hu (胡哲), Lin Chen (陈林)
16.894 0.452
3 拓新2队
Baiquan Tan, Xingyu Chen (陈星宇), Baojian Su (苏宝坚), Yongjie Chen (陈勇杰), Wanghua Liao (廖王华), Jiajun Guo (郭嘉俊)
17.864 1.422
4 佳希魔方
Chenfei Ke, Lijuan Lei (雷丽娟), Jie Xie, Junming Wang, Ling Wang (王玲), Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)
23.677 7.235
5 LSD
Shuohan Wang, Yang Han, Zongming Xie, Renxin Tang, Kailong Li, Xiao Yang
26.122 9.680

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U F3-3-32.878Jessica Xie
6U Fcycle11.770Jessica Xie
7-8 M3-3-32.097Jinnuo Liang
7-8 M3-3-32.135Jinnuo Liang
7-8 M3-6-32.720Jinnuo Liang
7-8 M3-6-32.849Jinnuo Liang
7-8 Mcycle8.080Jinnuo Liang
9-10 F3-3-31.982Tian Chen
9-10 F3-6-32.855Tian Chen
9-10 Fcycle8.569Tian Chen
13-14 F3-3-31.802Mingchen Kuang
13-14 F3-6-32.349Mingchen Kuang
13-14 F3-6-32.515Mingchen Kuang
15-16 M3-3-31.704Yunhao Lou
15-16 M3-6-32.201Yunhao Lou
15-16 Mcycle7.393Yunhao Lou
15-16 Mcycle7.913Yunhao Lou
17-18 F3-3-31.808Lin Chen
17-18 F3-3-31.928Lin Chen
17-18 F3-6-32.538Lin Chen
17-18 Fcycle7.121Lin Chen
Collegiate F3-3-32.000Xiaoqi Wu
Masters 3 M3-3-33.169Junming Wang
Masters 3 M3-6-34.571Junming Wang
Masters 3 Mcycle13.592Junming Wang
Masters 3 Mcycle14.280Junming Wang
Masters 3 Mcycle21.077Junming Wang
8UDoubles9.860Wanchun Huang & Jinnuo Liang
8UDoubles10.376Wanchun Huang & Jinnuo Liang
14UDoubles8.977Kejia Ran & Mingchen Kuang
18UDoubles7.403Yunhao Lou & Lin Chen
19+Doubles9.819Ziqing Liang & Xingyu Liang
19+3-6-3 Relay17.864拓新2队
Baiquan Tan, Xingyu Chen, Baojian Su, Yongjie Chen, Wanghua Liao, Jiajun Guo
19+3-6-3 Relay20.569拓新2队
Baiquan Tan, Xingyu Chen, Baojian Su, Yongjie Chen, Wanghua Liao, Jiajun Guo
25+3-6-3 Relay23.677佳希魔方
Chenfei Ke, Lijuan Lei, Jie Xie, Junming Wang, Ling Wang, Jiaxi Ye
25+3-6-3 Relay24.737佳希魔方
Chenfei Ke, Lijuan Lei, Jie Xie, Junming Wang, Ling Wang, Jiaxi Ye

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy