ResultsGuangzhou Summer Open

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.298
2 Jinnuo Liang 12.897 1.599
3 Fan Yang (杨帆) 13.325 2.027
4 Xingyu Chen 15.211 3.913
5 Chaoping Zheng 15.285 3.987
6 Yongjie Chen 16.739 5.441
7 Zejian Qiu 17.194 5.896
8 Wenyue Xiang 18.015 6.717
9 Shaofan Huang 18.899 7.601
10 Jiajun Qian 18.977 7.679
11 Zixuan Huang 19.499 8.201
12 Jiajun Guo 20.126 8.828
13 Guoxuan Zeng 20.410 9.112
14 Haoyu Liu 20.431 9.133
15 Haotian Mai 20.471 9.173
16 Jie Xie 20.507 9.209
17 Zetao Huang 20.589 9.291
18 Junming Wang 21.332 10.034
19 Chenfei Ke 21.536 10.238
20 Zhanbo Li 21.750 10.452
21 Zhuosi Wang 21.888 10.590
22 Yang Han 22.099 10.801
23 Wei Chen 22.886 11.588
24 Dongxiang Zhang 24.983 13.685
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Lin Chen (陈林) 11.467
2 Mingchen Kuang 12.007 0.540
3 Kejia Ran 12.651 1.184
4 Tian Chen 13.406 1.939
5 Enxi Xie 13.650 2.183
6 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 13.784 2.317
7 Meilin Chen 14.004 2.537
8 Wanchun Huang 14.459 2.992
9 Jiayi Zhu 15.098 3.631
10 Xing Yan 16.381 4.914
11 Zilin Guo 17.175 5.708
12 Ziqing Liang 17.873 6.406
13 Jessica Xie 18.906 7.439
14 Zhihan Wang 19.591 8.124
15 Lijuan Lei 20.023 8.556
16 Ruohan Zhang 20.357 8.890
17 Ling Wang 21.849 10.382
18 Jieran Liao 22.252 10.785
19 Cuiyun Gao 24.101 12.634
20 Haogang Fan 24.370 12.903
21 Wanghua Liao 25.883 14.416
22 Xinrou Huang 27.607 16.140
23 Yihuan Chen 29.260 17.793
24 Yueyue Guo 30.034 18.567
25 Yunhan Liang 35.431 23.964

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

7U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Guoxuan Zeng 2.272
2 Jessica Xie 2.878 0.606
3 Dongxiang Zhang 2.909 0.637
4 Yueyue Guo 3.758 1.486
5 Yihuan Chen 3.947 1.675
6 Yunhan Liang 4.930 2.658
7 Saixing Chen 5.953 3.681
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 4.258
2 Dongxiang Zhang 4.441 0.183
3 Yihuan Chen 4.793 0.535
4 Yueyue Guo 6.983 2.725
5 Yunhan Liang 7.274 3.016
6 Saixing Chen 8.753 4.495
7 Guoxuan Zeng 9.128 4.870
cycle Time Gap
1 Guoxuan Zeng 9.010
2 Jessica Xie 11.770 2.760
3 Dongxiang Zhang 17.633 8.623
4 Yueyue Guo 19.293 10.283
5 Yihuan Chen 20.520 11.510
6 Yunhan Liang 23.227 14.217
all-around Time Gap
1 Jessica Xie 18.906
2 Guoxuan Zeng 20.410 1.504
3 Dongxiang Zhang 24.983 6.077
4 Yihuan Chen 29.260 10.354
5 Yueyue Guo 30.034 11.128
6 Yunhan Liang 35.431 16.525

8 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Wanchun Huang 2.058
2 Jinnuo Liang 2.097 0.039
3 Haokai Luo 2.705 0.647
4 Zilin Guo 2.738 0.680
5 Haoyu Liu 2.935 0.877
6 Zejian Qiu 3.151 1.093
7 Zhanbo Li 3.193 1.135
8 Jiahua Huang 3.681 1.623
9 Haogang Fan 3.796 1.738
10 Wei Chen 3.839 1.781
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jinnuo Liang 2.720
2 Youjie Wu 3.059 0.339
3 Zilin Guo 3.344 0.624
4 Zejian Qiu 3.380 0.660
5 Wanchun Huang 3.424 0.704
6 Haoyu Liu 3.657 0.937
7 Zhanbo Li 3.990 1.270
8 Haogang Fan 4.733 2.013
9 Wei Chen 5.123 2.403
10 Jiahua Huang 5.471 2.751
cycle Time Gap
1 Jinnuo Liang 8.080
2 Wanchun Huang 8.977 0.897
3 Zejian Qiu 10.663 2.583
4 Zilin Guo 11.093 3.013
5 Haokai Luo 13.213 5.133
6 Haoyu Liu 13.839 5.759
7 Wei Chen 13.924 5.844
8 Zhanbo Li 14.567 6.487
9 Haogang Fan 15.841 7.761
10 Youjie Wu 16.353 8.273
all-around Time Gap
1 Jinnuo Liang 12.897
2 Wanchun Huang 14.459 1.562
3 Zilin Guo 17.175 4.278
4 Zejian Qiu 17.194 4.297
5 Haoyu Liu 20.431 7.534
6 Zhanbo Li 21.750 8.853
7 Wei Chen 22.886 9.989
8 Haogang Fan 24.370 11.473

9-12 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tian Chen 1.982
2 Jiayi Zhu 2.004 0.022
3 Wenyue Xiang 2.159 0.177
4 Kejia Ran 2.238 0.256
5 Nike He 2.785 0.803
6 Shaofan Huang 2.997 1.015
7 Zixuan Huang 3.241 1.259
8 Haotian Mai 3.313 1.331
9 Ruohan Zhang 3.453 1.471
10 Xinrou Huang 3.841 1.859
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kejia Ran 2.449
2 Jiayi Zhu 2.686 0.237
3 Tian Chen 2.855 0.406
4 Wenyue Xiang 2.870 0.421
5 Nike He 3.338 0.889
6 Zixuan Huang 3.912 1.463
7 Shaofan Huang 4.076 1.627
8 Haotian Mai 4.315 1.866
9 Ruohan Zhang 4.675 2.226
10 Xinrou Huang 5.768 3.319
cycle Time Gap
1 Kejia Ran 7.964
2 Tian Chen 8.569 0.605
3 Jiayi Zhu 10.408 2.444
4 Shaofan Huang 11.826 3.862
5 Ruohan Zhang 12.229 4.265
6 Zixuan Huang 12.346 4.382
7 Haotian Mai 12.843 4.879
8 Wenyue Xiang 12.986 5.022
9 Xinrou Huang 17.998 10.034
10 Nike He scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Kejia Ran 12.651
2 Tian Chen 13.406 0.755
3 Jiayi Zhu 15.098 2.447
4 Wenyue Xiang 18.015 5.364
5 Shaofan Huang 18.899 6.248
6 Zixuan Huang 19.499 6.848
7 Ruohan Zhang 20.357 7.706
8 Haotian Mai 20.471 7.820
9 Xinrou Huang 27.607 14.956

13-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1.704
2 Mingchen Kuang 1.802 0.098
3 Lin Chen (陈林) 1.808 0.104
4 Jiajun Qian 2.327 0.623
5 Meilin Chen 2.361 0.657
6 Xing Yan 2.473 0.769
7 Enxi Xie 3.111 1.407
8 Zhihan Wang 3.119 1.415
9 Zhuosi Wang 3.386 1.682
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2.201
2 Mingchen Kuang 2.349 0.148
3 Lin Chen (陈林) 2.538 0.337
4 Enxi Xie 2.742 0.541
5 Meilin Chen 3.472 1.271
6 Xing Yan 3.793 1.592
7 Zhuosi Wang 4.034 1.833
8 Zhihan Wang 4.379 2.178
9 Jiajun Qian 4.792 2.591
cycle Time Gap
1 Lin Chen (陈林) 7.121
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 7.393 0.272
3 Enxi Xie 7.797 0.676
4 Mingchen Kuang 7.856 0.735
5 Meilin Chen 8.171 1.050
6 Xing Yan 10.115 2.994
7 Jiajun Qian 11.858 4.737
8 Zhihan Wang 12.093 4.972
9 Zhuosi Wang 14.468 7.347
all-around Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.298
2 Lin Chen (陈林) 11.467 0.169
3 Mingchen Kuang 12.007 0.709
4 Enxi Xie 13.650 2.352
5 Meilin Chen 14.004 2.706
6 Xing Yan 16.381 5.083
7 Jiajun Qian 18.977 7.679
8 Zhihan Wang 19.591 8.293
9 Zhuosi Wang 21.888 10.590

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 2.000
2 Ziqing Liang 2.298 0.298
3 Chaoping Zheng 2.337 0.337
4 Baojian Su 2.483 0.483
5 Baiquan Tan 2.623 0.623
6 Fan Yang (杨帆) 2.653 0.653
7 Jiajun Guo 3.518 1.518
8 Zhenjiang Wu 4.333 2.333
9 Yongjie Chen 4.702 2.702
10 Wanghua Liao 5.735 3.735
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 2.777
2 Fan Yang (杨帆) 2.834 0.057
3 Yongjie Chen 2.874 0.097
4 Xingyu Liang 3.138 0.361
5 Zhenjiang Wu 3.452 0.675
6 Chaoping Zheng 3.953 1.176
7 Ziqing Liang 4.804 2.027
8 Wanghua Liao 6.848 4.071
9 Jiajun Guo 7.700 4.923
10 Qianxi Pang 11.931 9.154
cycle Time Gap
1 Fan Yang (杨帆) 7.838
2 Zhe Hu (胡哲) 8.723 0.885
3 Qianxi Pang 8.798 0.960
4 Jiajun Guo 8.908 1.070
5 Chaoping Zheng 8.995 1.157
6 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 9.007 1.169
7 Yongjie Chen 9.163 1.325
8 Xingyu Liang 9.530 1.692
9 Ziqing Liang 10.771 2.933
10 Wanghua Liao 13.300 5.462
all-around Time Gap
1 Fan Yang (杨帆) 13.325
2 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) 13.784 0.459
3 Chaoping Zheng 15.285 1.960
4 Yongjie Chen 16.739 3.414
5 Ziqing Liang 17.873 4.548
6 Jiajun Guo 20.126 6.801
7 Wanghua Liao 25.883 12.558

25+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Xingyu Chen 2.438
2 Zetao Huang 2.799 0.361
3 Yang Han 3.080 0.642
4 Junming Wang 3.169 0.731
5 Jieran Liao 3.172 0.734
6 Lijuan Lei 3.212 0.774
7 Chenfei Ke 3.236 0.798
8 Jie Xie 3.487 1.049
9 Ling Wang 3.502 1.064
10 Cuiyun Gao 3.602 1.164
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Xingyu Chen 3.032
2 Jie Xie 3.975 0.943
3 Chenfei Ke 4.167 1.135
4 Lijuan Lei 4.307 1.275
5 Junming Wang 4.571 1.539
6 Jieran Liao 4.589 1.557
7 Ling Wang 5.019 1.987
8 Cuiyun Gao 5.676 2.644
9 Zetao Huang 5.987 2.955
10 Yang Han 6.328 3.296
cycle Time Gap
1 Xingyu Chen 9.741
2 Zetao Huang 11.803 2.062
3 Lijuan Lei 12.504 2.763
4 Yang Han 12.691 2.950
5 Jie Xie 13.045 3.304
6 Ling Wang 13.328 3.587
7 Junming Wang 13.592 3.851
8 Chenfei Ke 14.133 4.392
9 Jieran Liao 14.491 4.750
10 Cuiyun Gao 14.823 5.082
all-around Time Gap
1 Xingyu Chen 15.211
2 Lijuan Lei 20.023 4.812
3 Jie Xie 20.507 5.296
4 Zetao Huang 20.589 5.378
5 Junming Wang 21.332 6.121
6 Chenfei Ke 21.536 6.325
7 Ling Wang 21.849 6.638
8 Yang Han 22.099 6.888
9 Jieran Liao 22.252 7.041
10 Cuiyun Gao 24.101 8.890

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Wanchun Huang & Jinnuo Liang 9.860
2 Youjie Wu & Guoxuan Zeng 12.406 2.546
3 Zhanbo Li & Haokai Luo 15.143 5.283
4 Haoyu Liu & Zilin Guo 17.049 7.189
5 Dongxiang Zhang & Yihuan Chen 23.990 14.130

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) & Lin Chen (陈林) 7.403
2 Kejia Ran & Mingchen Kuang 8.977 1.574
3 Jiayi Zhu & Tian Chen 10.370 2.967
4 Zhuosi Wang & Meilin Chen 12.498 5.095
5 Ruohan Zhang & Nike He 13.278 5.875

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Ziqing Liang & Xingyu Liang 9.819
2 Chaoping Zheng & Wanghua Liao 10.683 0.864
3 Qianxi Pang & Yongjie Chen 11.200 1.381
4 Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪) & Zhe Hu (胡哲) 11.442 1.623
5 Baojian Su & Jiajun Guo 14.549 4.730

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 南武中学队
Enxi Xie, Kailin Chen, Zhuosi Wang, Meilin Chen, Jiajun Qian
20.173
2 佳希魔方少年队
Youjie Wu, Ruohan Zhang, Guoxuan Zeng, Nike He, Jiayi Zhu, Tian Chen
20.784 0.611
3 topwin1
Dongxiang Zhang, Jiahua Huang, Wanchun Huang, Wenyue Xiang, Zilin Guo, Jinnuo Liang
21.512 1.339
4 topwin3
Shaofan Huang, Zhanbo Li, Haokai Luo, Haogang Fan, Haoyu Liu
26.286 6.113
5 topwin2
Bailin Hu, Haotian Mai, Zixuan Huang, Wei Chen, Yihuan Chen
Scratch --

19+

Team Time Gap
1 拓新1队
Kejia Ran, Ziqing Liang, Qianxi Pang, Chaoping Zheng, Mingchen Kuang, Xingyu Liang
16.442
2 做题全队
Fan Yang (杨帆), Yunhao Lou (娄云皓), Xiaoqi Wu (吴晓琪), Zijie Xu, Zhe Hu (胡哲), Lin Chen (陈林)
16.894 0.452
3 拓新2队
Baiquan Tan, Xingyu Chen, Baojian Su, Yongjie Chen, Wanghua Liao, Jiajun Guo
17.864 1.422
4 佳希魔方
Chenfei Ke, Lijuan Lei, Jie Xie, Junming Wang, Ling Wang, Jiaxi Ye
23.677 7.235
5 LSD
Shuohan Wang, Yang Han, Zongming Xie, Renxin Tang, Kailong Li, Xiao Yang
26.122 9.680

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U F3-3-32.878Jessica Xie
6U Fcycle11.770Jessica Xie
7-8 M3-3-32.097Jinnuo Liang
7-8 M3-3-32.135Jinnuo Liang
7-8 M3-6-32.720Jinnuo Liang
7-8 M3-6-32.849Jinnuo Liang
7-8 Mcycle8.080Jinnuo Liang
9-10 F3-3-31.982Tian Chen
9-10 F3-6-32.855Tian Chen
9-10 Fcycle8.569Tian Chen
13-14 F3-3-31.802Mingchen Kuang
13-14 F3-6-32.349Mingchen Kuang
13-14 F3-6-32.515Mingchen Kuang
15-16 M3-3-31.704Yunhao Lou
15-16 M3-6-32.201Yunhao Lou
15-16 Mcycle7.393Yunhao Lou
15-16 Mcycle7.913Yunhao Lou
17-18 F3-3-31.808Lin Chen
17-18 F3-3-31.928Lin Chen
17-18 F3-6-32.538Lin Chen
17-18 Fcycle7.121Lin Chen
Collegiate F3-3-32.000Xiaoqi Wu
Masters 3 M3-3-33.169Junming Wang
Masters 3 M3-6-34.571Junming Wang
Masters 3 Mcycle13.592Junming Wang
Masters 3 Mcycle14.280Junming Wang
Masters 3 Mcycle21.077Junming Wang
8UDoubles9.860Wanchun Huang & Jinnuo Liang
8UDoubles10.376Wanchun Huang & Jinnuo Liang
14UDoubles8.977Kejia Ran & Mingchen Kuang
18UDoubles7.403Yunhao Lou & Lin Chen
19+Doubles9.819Ziqing Liang & Xingyu Liang
19+3-6-3 Relay17.864拓新2队
Baiquan Tan, Xingyu Chen, Baojian Su, Yongjie Chen, Wanghua Liao, Jiajun Guo
19+3-6-3 Relay20.569拓新2队
Baiquan Tan, Xingyu Chen, Baojian Su, Yongjie Chen, Wanghua Liao, Jiajun Guo
25+3-6-3 Relay23.677佳希魔方
Chenfei Ke, Lijuan Lei, Jie Xie, Junming Wang, Ling Wang, Jiaxi Ye
25+3-6-3 Relay24.737佳希魔方
Chenfei Ke, Lijuan Lei, Jie Xie, Junming Wang, Ling Wang, Jiaxi Ye

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy