ResultsHOTlanta Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 9.199
2 Nicholas Stamm 9.226 0.027
3 Trey Griffith 9.805 0.606
4 Levi Grantham 9.839 0.640
5 John Powers 10.235 1.036
6 Javier Reyes 10.427 1.228
7 Daniel Chandler 11.000 1.801
8 Will Pridgen 11.134 1.935
9 Venkatesh Arvind 11.147 1.948
10 Dalton Nichols 11.278 2.079
11 Matthew Wims 11.391 2.192
12 Jacob Yelverton 11.528 2.329
13 Isai Palacios 11.601 2.402
14 Abhinav Yalamanchili 11.736 2.537
15 Luke Gramith 11.835 2.636
16 Nicholas Follmer 12.635 3.436
17 Joshua Kleindienst 12.666 3.467
18 Seamus Stoker 12.733 3.534
19 Erik Wallace 12.999 3.800
20 Timothy Mosher 13.675 4.476
21 Thomas Mann 13.854 4.655
22 Gabriel Velasquez 14.370 5.171
23 Carter Woodward 14.718 5.519
24 William McCormick 15.159 5.960
25 Aaron Cline 15.330 6.131
26 Ben McLenaghan 16.148 6.949
27 Peyton Steinfeld 16.216 7.017
28 Jimmy Hunter 16.647 7.448
29 Advaith Kumar 17.137 7.938
30 Andrew Reveno 17.391 8.192
31 Taylor Simpkins 17.620 8.421
32 Henry Yelverton 18.074 8.875
33 Alan Mann 18.742 9.543
34 Mitchell Long 18.788 9.589
35 Jimmy Griffith 19.260 10.061
36 Darius Berman-Carter 19.487 10.288
37 Sam Epstein 19.774 10.575
38 Michael Senf 19.805 10.606
39 Nasa Salia 19.823 10.624
40 Drew Pridgen 20.909 11.710
41 Aiden Southammavong 21.065 11.866
42 Daniel Wittlin 21.253 12.054
43 Guy Yelverton III 21.474 12.275
44 Alela Salia 21.582 12.383
45 Jonathan Driggers 23.614 14.415
46 Vichea Tan 23.941 14.742
47 John Mosher 24.174 14.975
48 Matthew Follmer 24.517 15.318
49 Ian King 24.539 15.340
50 Michael Kaplan 25.001 15.802
51 Gideon Jones 26.402 17.203
52 Wes Tilson 26.977 17.778
53 Thomas Mosher 27.089 17.890
54 Greyson Miller 27.471 18.272
55 Jonah Citron 27.864 18.665
56 Felix Ekpfadt 28.230 19.031
57 Andrew Davis 31.154 21.955
58 Aiden Marquez 33.054 23.855
59 Kameron Sawyer 33.527 24.328
60 Owen Boucher 34.514 25.315
61 Arnav Varma 42.096 32.897
62 William Kimmel 50.092 40.893
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 12.326
2 Alona Brown 13.016 0.690
3 Ellie Kuwabara 14.066 1.740
4 Holly Berman-Carter 14.430 2.104
5 Elizabeth Duke 14.577 2.251
6 Lisa Berman 16.422 4.096
7 Alivia Wilson 17.224 4.898
8 Liliana Harris 17.773 5.447
9 Emma Lanham 18.240 5.914
10 Joleah Layfield 18.391 6.065
11 Kaylea Pridgen 18.962 6.636
12 Jenna Griffith 19.020 6.694
13 Rachael Moncada 19.225 6.899
14 Eleanor Grogin 20.675 8.349
15 Deborah Wayland 20.820 8.494
16 Bianca Naranja 21.272 8.946
17 Leah Hairston 21.458 9.132
18 Kaydence Kinley 21.667 9.341
19 Lailah Butler 22.689 10.363
20 Jetasri Arvind 23.897 11.571
21 Carson Jackson 24.111 11.785
22 Diana Malykhin 24.867 12.541
23 Michsyla Bledsoe 25.309 12.983
24 Kayla Benjamin 26.114 13.788
25 Kelsey Cobb 27.320 14.994
26 Emilia Yelverton 28.381 16.055
27 London Clayborn 28.522 16.196
28 Madhuri Yalamanchili 28.837 16.511
29 Madison Jackson 30.619 18.293
30 Aurora Lloyd 35.817 23.491
31 Kamiya Whittlesey 38.946 26.620
32 Sophia Hairston 75.863 63.537

Overall

Doubles Overall

Team Time
1 Levi Grantham & Nicholas Stamm 6.548
2 Javier Reyes & Dalton Nichols 6.910
3 Josh Hainsel & Trey Griffith 7.026
4 Jacob Nevin & Matthew Follmer 8.633
5 Isai Palacios & Nicholas Follmer 8.868
6 John Powers & Seamus Stoker 8.885
7 Venkatesh Arvind & Abhinav Yalamanchili 9.634
8 Timothy Mosher 9.656
9 Jacob Yelverton & Matthew Wims 9.672
10 Rachael Moncada & Luke Gramith 9.878
11 Trey Griffith 10.198
12 Elizabeth Duke & Holly Berman-Carter 10.810
13 Alona Brown & Joleah Layfield 10.868
14 Gabriel Velasquez & Advaith Kumar 11.400
15 Jenna Griffith 11.510
16 Emma Lanham & Erik Wallace 11.583
17 Abhinav Yalamanchili 11.620
18 Daisy Cruz & Ellie Kuwabara 11.627
19 Dalton Nichols 11.788
20 Timothy Mosher & Joshua Kleindienst 12.292
21 Will Pridgen & Drew Pridgen 12.583
22 Jacob Yelverton 12.724
23 Nasa Salia & Vichea Tan 12.833
24 Leah Hairston & Jonathan Driggers 13.241
25 Alan Mann & Thomas Mann 13.489
26 Alivia Wilson & Liliana Harris 13.658
27 Henry Yelverton & Carter Woodward 13.779
28 Alela Salia & Daniel Wittlin 13.864
29 Sam Epstein & Felix Ekpfadt 13.933
30 John Mosher & Jimmy Griffith 14.501
31 Taylor Simpkins & Jimmy Hunter 14.577
32 Ben McLenaghan & Daniel Chandler 14.654
33 Eleanor Grogin & Zyon Boone 15.013
34 Guy Yelverton III & Lisa Berman 15.263
35 Jetasri Arvind & Darius Berman-Carter 16.088
36 Kassidy Kegler & Madison Jackson 16.293
37 Michael Kaplan & David Kaplan 16.660
38 Bianca Naranja & Peyton Steinfeld 17.259
39 Kayla Benjamin & Michsyla Bledsoe 18.248
40 Kaydence Kinley & Angel McDaniel 18.261
41 Lailah Butler & Aiden Southammavong 18.599
42 Wes Tilson & Aiden Marquez 21.284
43 Ian King & Aurora Lloyd 21.687
44 London Clayborn & Carson Jackson 22.968
45 Emilia Yelverton & Kameron Sawyer 24.937
46 Jonah Citron & Andrew Davis 26.625
47 Arnav Varma & Greyson Miller 32.530
48 William Kimmel & Owen Boucher 37.820
49 Sophia Hairston & Gideon Jones 44.442
50 Sivinah Tan & Bryan Powell scratch

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 # for Mikey
Levi Grantham, Elizabeth Duke, Josh Hainsel, Nicholas Stamm, Dalton Nichols
15.074
2 Florida Future Five
Javier Reyes, Joshua Kleindienst, Trey Griffith, Daniel Chandler
16.021
3 Georgia Boys
Will Pridgen, Drew Pridgen, Nicholas Follmer, Matthew Follmer
17.015
4 Fast Stackers
Venkatesh Arvind, Jacob Yelverton, Matthew Wims, Aaron Cline
17.603
5 Flying Fast
Timothy Mosher, Ellie Kuwabara, Ben McLenaghan, Jacob Nevin
18.204
6 On Fire!
Isai Palacios, Thomas Mosher, Thomas Mann, Abhinav Yalamanchili
18.678
7 Speed Of Light
John Powers, Seamus Stoker, William McCormick, Alan Mann
20.019
8 Out of the Blue
Gabriel Velasquez, Advaith Kumar, Sivinah Tan, Bryan Powell
20.109
9 Road Runners
Henry Yelverton, Jimmy Hunter, Peyton Steinfeld, Carter Woodward
21.870
10 Faster than Paint Drying!
Rachael Moncada, Emma Lanham, Erik Wallace, Luke Gramith
23.929
11 We Believe!
Sam Epstein, Nasa Salia, Vichea Tan, Darius Berman-Carter
25.025
12 Cup Crazy
Alivia Wilson, Alona Brown, Liliana Harris, Joleah Layfield
25.390
13 Going for Gold
Felix Ekpfadt, Jetasri Arvind, Emilia Yelverton, David Kaplan, Kameron Sawyer
25.428
14 Perfection
Guy Yelverton III, John Mosher, Deborah Wayland, Jimmy Griffith
25.560
15 Royal Dragons
Lailah Butler, Aiden Southammavong, Ian King, Wes Tilson
29.785
16 Blue Dragons
Mya Boucher, Sean Dalton, Brittni Whitaker, Jacob Marcus
34.193
17 Flaming Dragons
Greyson Miller, William Kimmel, Owen Boucher, Sophia Hairston, Gideon Jones
40.625
18 At Dragons
Aurora Lloyd, Arnav Varma, Andrew Davis, Aiden Marquez
40.667

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Josh Hainsel 1.500
2 Javier Reyes 1.557
3 Isai Palacios 1.605
3-6-3 Time
1 Dalton Nichols 1.970
2 Josh Hainsel 1.994
3 Nicholas Stamm 2.016
cycle Time
1 Nicholas Stamm 5.548
2 Josh Hainsel 5.705
3 Trey Griffith 5.812
3-3-3 Time
1 Sivinah Tan 1.967
2 Ellie Kuwabara 2.154
3 Alona Brown 2.197
3-6-3 Time
1 Sivinah Tan 2.575
2 Alona Brown 2.751
3 Elizabeth Duke 2.935
cycle Time
1 Sivinah Tan 7.784
2 Alona Brown 8.068
3 Ellie Kuwabara 8.519

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 7.442
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 8.708
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 59.713
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Hairston 75.863

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gideon Jones 3.745
2 Greyson Miller 4.421 0.676
3 Owen Boucher 4.973 1.228
4 William Kimmel 6.251 2.506
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Greyson Miller 5.542
2 Gideon Jones 5.582 0.040
3 Owen Boucher 6.541 0.999
4 William Kimmel 8.871 3.329
cycle Time Gap
1 Gideon Jones 17.075
2 Greyson Miller 17.508 0.433
3 Owen Boucher 23.000 5.925
4 William Kimmel 34.970 17.895
all-around Time Gap
1 Gideon Jones 26.402
2 Greyson Miller 27.471 1.069
3 Owen Boucher 34.514 8.112
4 William Kimmel 50.092 23.690

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jetasri Arvind 2.576
2 Carson Jackson 3.519 0.943
3 Lailah Butler 3.759 1.183
4 Emilia Yelverton 3.990 1.414
5 Michsyla Bledsoe 4.339 1.763
6 Kayla Benjamin 4.400 1.824
7 Kelsey Cobb 4.771 2.195
8 Kamiya Whittlesey 4.886 2.310
9 London Clayborn 5.021 2.445
10 Aurora Lloyd 6.002 3.426
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jetasri Arvind 3.376
2 Lailah Butler 4.942 1.566
3 Carson Jackson 5.228 1.852
4 Michsyla Bledsoe 5.284 1.908
5 Emilia Yelverton 5.355 1.979
6 Kelsey Cobb 5.529 2.153
7 London Clayborn 5.908 2.532
8 Kayla Benjamin 5.985 2.609
9 Kamiya Whittlesey 6.476 3.100
10 Aurora Lloyd 7.731 4.355
cycle Time Gap
1 Lailah Butler 13.988
2 Carson Jackson 15.364 1.376
3 Michsyla Bledsoe 15.686 1.698
4 Kayla Benjamin 15.729 1.741
5 Kelsey Cobb 17.020 3.032
6 London Clayborn 17.593 3.605
7 Jetasri Arvind 17.945 3.957
8 Emilia Yelverton 19.036 5.048
9 Aurora Lloyd 22.084 8.096
10 Kamiya Whittlesey 27.584 13.596
all-around Time Gap
1 Lailah Butler 22.689
2 Jetasri Arvind 23.897 1.208
3 Carson Jackson 24.111 1.422
4 Michsyla Bledsoe 25.309 2.620
5 Kayla Benjamin 26.114 3.425
6 Kelsey Cobb 27.320 4.631
7 Emilia Yelverton 28.381 5.692
8 London Clayborn 28.522 5.833
9 Aurora Lloyd 35.817 13.128
10 Kamiya Whittlesey 38.946 16.257

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aiden Southammavong 2.981
2 Felix Ekpfadt 3.393 0.412
3 Jonah Citron 3.595 0.614
4 Ian King 3.639 0.658
5 Kameron Sawyer 4.122 1.141
6 Aiden Marquez 4.481 1.500
7 Wes Tilson 4.589 1.608
8 Arnav Varma 5.907 2.926
9 Andrew Davis 5.984 3.003
10 David Kaplan scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonah Citron 4.445
2 Felix Ekpfadt 4.744 0.299
3 Kameron Sawyer 4.923 0.478
4 Ian King 5.027 0.582
5 David Kaplan 5.063 0.618
6 Aiden Southammavong 5.465 1.020
7 Andrew Davis 5.844 1.399
8 Wes Tilson 6.282 1.837
9 Aiden Marquez 6.708 2.263
10 Arnav Varma 11.108 6.663
cycle Time Gap
1 Aiden Southammavong 12.619
2 Ian King 15.873 3.254
3 Wes Tilson 16.106 3.487
4 Andrew Davis 19.326 6.707
5 Jonah Citron 19.824 7.205
6 Felix Ekpfadt 20.093 7.474
7 Aiden Marquez 21.865 9.246
8 David Kaplan 22.090 9.471
9 Kameron Sawyer 24.482 11.863
10 Arnav Varma 25.081 12.462
all-around Time Gap
1 Aiden Southammavong 21.065
2 Ian King 24.539 3.474
3 Wes Tilson 26.977 5.912
4 Jonah Citron 27.864 6.799
5 Felix Ekpfadt 28.230 7.165
6 Andrew Davis 31.154 10.089
7 Aiden Marquez 33.054 11.989
8 Kameron Sawyer 33.527 12.462
9 Arnav Varma 42.096 21.031

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 1.605
2 Carter Woodward 2.463 0.858
3 Henry Yelverton 2.557 0.952
4 Darius Berman-Carter 2.605 1.000
5 Vichea Tan 2.665 1.060
6 Nasa Salia 2.831 1.226
7 Peyton Steinfeld 2.897 1.292
8 Sam Epstein 3.000 1.395
9 Jonathan Driggers 3.128 1.523
10 Sean Dalton scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 3.033
2 Carter Woodward 3.623 0.590
3 Henry Yelverton 3.731 0.698
4 Peyton Steinfeld 3.800 0.767
5 Darius Berman-Carter 3.994 0.961
6 Vichea Tan 4.150 1.117
7 Jonathan Driggers 4.241 1.208
8 Sam Epstein 4.260 1.227
9 Nasa Salia 5.374 2.341
10 Nathaniel Girmay 5.461 2.428
cycle Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 6.963
2 Carter Woodward 8.632 1.669
3 Peyton Steinfeld 9.519 2.556
4 Nasa Salia 11.618 4.655
5 Henry Yelverton 11.786 4.823
6 Sam Epstein 12.514 5.551
7 Darius Berman-Carter 12.888 5.925
8 Jonathan Driggers 16.245 9.282
9 Sean Dalton 16.871 9.908
10 Vichea Tan 17.126 10.163
all-around Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios 11.601
2 Carter Woodward 14.718 3.117
3 Peyton Steinfeld 16.216 4.615
4 Henry Yelverton 18.074 6.473
5 Darius Berman-Carter 19.487 7.886
6 Sam Epstein 19.774 8.173
7 Nasa Salia 19.823 8.222
8 Jonathan Driggers 23.614 12.013
9 Vichea Tan 23.941 12.340

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 2.154
2 Kassidy Kegler 2.955 0.801
3 Bianca Naranja 3.481 1.327
4 Madison Jackson 3.618 1.464
5 Kaydence Kinley 3.673 1.519
6 Leah Hairston 3.760 1.606
7 Diana Malykhin 4.151 1.997
8 Brittni Whitaker 4.180 2.026
9 Ayannah Foster 6.046 3.892
10 Ka'Maya Paul scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 3.393
2 Bianca Naranja 4.193 0.800
3 Leah Hairston 4.461 1.068
4 Angel McDaniel 4.658 1.265
5 Madison Jackson 4.761 1.368
6 Kaydence Kinley 4.933 1.540
7 Mya Boucher 5.217 1.824
8 Jordin Word 5.581 2.188
9 Ka'Maya Paul 5.801 2.408
10 Diana Malykhin 6.269 2.876
cycle Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 8.519
2 Kassidy Kegler 11.709 3.190
3 Kaydence Kinley 13.061 4.542
4 Leah Hairston 13.237 4.718
5 Bianca Naranja 13.598 5.079
6 Diana Malykhin 14.447 5.928
7 Brittni Whitaker 15.338 6.819
8 Angel McDaniel 15.518 6.999
9 Ayannah Foster 15.561 7.042
10 Madison Jackson 22.240 13.721
all-around Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 14.066
2 Bianca Naranja 21.272 7.206
3 Leah Hairston 21.458 7.392
4 Kaydence Kinley 21.667 7.601
5 Diana Malykhin 24.867 10.801
6 Madison Jackson 30.619 16.553

10-11 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 1.788
2 Abhinav Yalamanchili 1.868 0.080
3 Thomas Mann 2.111 0.323
4 Nicholas Follmer 2.180 0.392
5 Jimmy Hunter 2.541 0.753
6 Taylor Simpkins 2.546 0.758
7 Alela Salia 2.582 0.794
8 Bryan Powell 2.672 0.884
9 Zyon Boone 3.005 1.217
10 Michael Kaplan 3.441 1.653
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 2.294
2 Abhinav Yalamanchili 2.642 0.348
3 Nicholas Follmer 2.707 0.413
4 Bryan Powell 2.779 0.485
5 Jacob Marcus 3.074 0.780
6 Thomas Mann 3.175 0.881
7 Jimmy Hunter 3.542 1.248
8 Taylor Simpkins 3.558 1.264
9 Michael Kaplan 5.893 3.599
10 Alela Salia 6.676 4.382
cycle Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 7.052
2 Abhinav Yalamanchili 7.226 0.174
3 Nicholas Follmer 7.748 0.696
4 Thomas Mann 8.568 1.516
5 Jimmy Hunter 10.564 3.512
6 Taylor Simpkins 11.516 4.464
7 Alela Salia 12.324 5.272
8 Jacob Marcus 14.805 7.753
9 Michael Kaplan 15.667 8.615
10 Bryan Powell scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Will Pridgen 11.134
2 Abhinav Yalamanchili 11.736 0.602
3 Nicholas Follmer 12.635 1.501
4 Thomas Mann 13.854 2.720
5 Jimmy Hunter 16.647 5.513
6 Taylor Simpkins 17.620 6.486
7 Alela Salia 21.582 10.448
8 Michael Kaplan 25.001 13.867

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 1.967
2 Alona Brown 2.197 0.230
3 Joleah Layfield 2.350 0.383
4 Alivia Wilson 2.748 0.781
5 Liliana Harris 2.942 0.975
6 Eleanor Grogin 3.473 1.506
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 2.575
2 Alona Brown 2.751 0.176
3 Joleah Layfield 3.287 0.712
4 Alivia Wilson 3.643 1.068
5 Liliana Harris 3.882 1.307
6 Eleanor Grogin 4.613 2.038
cycle Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 7.784
2 Alona Brown 8.068 0.284
3 Alivia Wilson 10.833 3.049
4 Liliana Harris 10.949 3.165
5 Eleanor Grogin 12.589 4.805
6 Joleah Layfield 12.754 4.970
all-around Time Gap
1 Sivinah Tan 12.326
2 Alona Brown 13.016 0.690
3 Alivia Wilson 17.224 4.898
4 Liliana Harris 17.773 5.447
5 Joleah Layfield 18.391 6.065
6 Eleanor Grogin 20.675 8.349

12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Venkatesh Arvind 1.667
2 Matthew Wims 2.086 0.419
3 Advaith Kumar 2.127 0.460
4 Thomas Mosher 2.414 0.747
5 Gabriel Velasquez 2.420 0.753
6 Mitchell Long 2.730 1.063
7 Andrew Reveno 2.761 1.094
8 Daniel Wittlin 3.220 1.553
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Wims 2.384
2 Venkatesh Arvind 2.640 0.256
3 Gabriel Velasquez 2.889 0.505
4 Advaith Kumar 3.340 0.956
5 Thomas Mosher 3.350 0.966
6 Daniel Wittlin 3.535 1.151
7 Mitchell Long 3.580 1.196
8 Andrew Reveno 3.755 1.371
cycle Time Gap
1 Venkatesh Arvind 6.840
2 Matthew Wims 6.921 0.081
3 Gabriel Velasquez 9.061 2.221
4 Andrew Reveno 10.875 4.035
5 Advaith Kumar 11.670 4.830
6 Mitchell Long 12.478 5.638
7 Daniel Wittlin 14.498 7.658
8 Thomas Mosher 21.325 14.485
all-around Time Gap
1 Venkatesh Arvind 11.147
2 Matthew Wims 11.391 0.244
3 Gabriel Velasquez 14.370 3.223
4 Advaith Kumar 17.137 5.990
5 Andrew Reveno 17.391 6.244
6 Mitchell Long 18.788 7.641
7 Daniel Wittlin 21.253 10.106
8 Thomas Mosher 27.089 15.942

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 1.737
2 Seamus Stoker 1.745 0.008
3 Jacob Yelverton 1.829 0.092
4 John Powers 1.838 0.101
5 Matthew Follmer 1.903 0.166
6 Aaron Cline 2.259 0.522
7 Alan Mann 2.717 0.980
8 William McCormick 3.538 1.801
9 Drew Pridgen 3.623 1.886
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 John Powers 2.075
2 Seamus Stoker 2.138 0.063
3 Trey Griffith 2.256 0.181
4 Aaron Cline 2.766 0.691
5 William McCormick 2.851 0.776
6 Matthew Follmer 2.861 0.786
7 Drew Pridgen 2.905 0.830
8 Jacob Yelverton 2.958 0.883
9 Alan Mann 3.417 1.342
cycle Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 5.812
2 John Powers 6.322 0.510
3 Jacob Yelverton 6.741 0.929
4 William McCormick 8.770 2.958
5 Seamus Stoker 8.850 3.038
6 Aaron Cline 10.305 4.493
7 Alan Mann 12.608 6.796
8 Drew Pridgen 14.381 8.569
9 Matthew Follmer 19.753 13.941
all-around Time Gap
1 Trey Griffith 9.805
2 John Powers 10.235 0.430
3 Jacob Yelverton 11.528 1.723
4 Seamus Stoker 12.733 2.928
5 William McCormick 15.159 5.354
6 Aaron Cline 15.330 5.525
7 Alan Mann 18.742 8.937
8 Drew Pridgen 20.909 11.104
9 Matthew Follmer 24.517 14.712

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 2.532
2 Holly Berman-Carter 2.602 0.070
3 Jenna Griffith 2.693 0.161
4 Kaylea Pridgen 2.894 0.362
5 Daisy Cruz 3.167 0.635
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Duke 2.935
2 Holly Berman-Carter 3.048 0.113
3 Jenna Griffith 3.219 0.284
4 Daisy Cruz 3.549 0.614
5 Kaylea Pridgen 4.227 1.292
cycle Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 8.780
2 Elizabeth Duke 9.110 0.330
3 Kaylea Pridgen 11.841 3.061
4 Jenna Griffith 13.108 4.328
5 Daisy Cruz scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 14.430
2 Elizabeth Duke 14.577 0.147
3 Kaylea Pridgen 18.962 4.532
4 Jenna Griffith 19.020 4.590

15-17 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 1.500
2 Levi Grantham 1.659 0.159
3 Nicholas Stamm 1.662 0.162
4 Dalton Nichols 1.720 0.220
5 Daniel Chandler 1.934 0.434
6 Timothy Mosher 2.059 0.559
7 Jacob Nevin 2.597 1.097
8 Ben McLenaghan 2.923 1.423
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dalton Nichols 1.970
2 Josh Hainsel 1.994 0.024
3 Nicholas Stamm 2.016 0.046
4 Levi Grantham 2.202 0.232
5 Daniel Chandler 2.282 0.312
6 Timothy Mosher 2.484 0.514
7 Ben McLenaghan 4.070 2.100
8 Jacob Nevin scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Nicholas Stamm 5.548
2 Josh Hainsel 5.705 0.157
3 Levi Grantham 5.978 0.430
4 Daniel Chandler 6.784 1.236
5 Dalton Nichols 7.588 2.040
6 Timothy Mosher 9.132 3.584
7 Ben McLenaghan 9.155 3.607
8 Jacob Nevin scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Josh Hainsel 9.199
2 Nicholas Stamm 9.226 0.027
3 Levi Grantham 9.839 0.640
4 Daniel Chandler 11.000 1.801
5 Dalton Nichols 11.278 2.079
6 Timothy Mosher 13.675 4.476
7 Ben McLenaghan 16.148 6.949

18-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 1.557
2 Joshua Kleindienst 1.779 0.222
3 Luke Gramith 1.915 0.358
4 Erik Wallace 2.118 0.561
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 2.246
2 Luke Gramith 2.355 0.109
3 Joshua Kleindienst 2.361 0.115
4 Erik Wallace 2.794 0.548
cycle Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 6.624
2 Luke Gramith 7.565 0.941
3 Erik Wallace 8.087 1.463
4 Joshua Kleindienst 8.526 1.902
all-around Time Gap
1 Javier Reyes 10.427
2 Luke Gramith 11.835 1.408
3 Joshua Kleindienst 12.666 2.239
4 Erik Wallace 12.999 2.572

19+ F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.050
2 Deborah Wayland 3.091 0.041
3 Madhuri Yalamanchili 3.178 0.128
4 Rachael Moncada 3.309 0.259
5 Emma Lanham 3.322 0.272
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.574
2 Emma Lanham 3.972 0.398
3 Rachael Moncada 4.307 0.733
4 Deborah Wayland 4.571 0.997
5 Madhuri Yalamanchili 5.967 2.393
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 9.798
2 Emma Lanham 10.946 1.148
3 Rachael Moncada 11.609 1.811
4 Deborah Wayland 13.158 3.360
5 Madhuri Yalamanchili 19.692 9.894
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 16.422
2 Emma Lanham 18.240 1.818
3 Rachael Moncada 19.225 2.803
4 Deborah Wayland 20.820 4.398
5 Madhuri Yalamanchili 28.837 12.415

25+ M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Guy Yelverton III 3.072
2 Michael Senf 3.114 0.042
3 Jimmy Griffith 3.176 0.104
4 John Mosher 4.209 1.137
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jimmy Griffith 4.280
2 Guy Yelverton III 4.663 0.383
3 Michael Senf 5.245 0.965
4 John Mosher 5.453 1.173
cycle Time Gap
1 Michael Senf 11.446
2 Jimmy Griffith 11.804 0.358
3 Guy Yelverton III 13.739 2.293
4 John Mosher 14.512 3.066
all-around Time Gap
1 Jimmy Griffith 19.260
2 Michael Senf 19.805 0.545
3 Guy Yelverton III 21.474 2.214
4 John Mosher 24.174 4.914

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 William Kimmel & Owen Boucher 37.820
2 Sophia Hairston & Gideon Jones 44.442 6.622

7U

Team Time Gap
1 Kayla Benjamin & Michsyla Bledsoe 18.248
2 Lailah Butler & Aiden Southammavong 18.599 0.351
3 Emilia Yelverton & Kameron Sawyer 24.937 6.689

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Wes Tilson & Aiden Marquez 21.284
2 Ian King & Aurora Lloyd 21.687 0.403
3 London Clayborn & Carson Jackson 22.968 1.684
4 Jonah Citron & Andrew Davis 26.625 5.341
5 Arnav Varma & Greyson Miller 32.530 11.246

9U

Team Time Gap
1 Nasa Salia & Vichea Tan 12.833
2 Leah Hairston & Jonathan Driggers 13.241 0.408
3 Henry Yelverton & Carter Woodward 13.779 0.946
4 Sam Epstein & Felix Ekpfadt 13.933 1.100
5 Jetasri Arvind & Darius Berman-Carter 16.088 3.255

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Taylor Simpkins & Jimmy Hunter 14.577
2 Kassidy Kegler & Madison Jackson 16.293 1.716
3 Michael Kaplan & David Kaplan 16.660 2.083
4 Bianca Naranja & Peyton Steinfeld 17.259 2.682
5 Kaydence Kinley & Angel McDaniel 18.261 3.684

11U

Team Time Gap
1 Isai Palacios & Nicholas Follmer 8.868
2 Eleanor Grogin & Zyon Boone 15.013 6.145
3 Sivinah Tan & Bryan Powell Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Venkatesh Arvind & Abhinav Yalamanchili 9.634
2 Alona Brown & Joleah Layfield 10.868 1.234
3 Gabriel Velasquez & Advaith Kumar 11.400 1.766
4 Alivia Wilson & Liliana Harris 13.658 4.024
5 Alela Salia & Daniel Wittlin 13.864 4.230

14U

Team Time Gap
1 John Powers & Seamus Stoker 8.885
2 Jacob Yelverton & Matthew Wims 9.672 0.787
3 Daisy Cruz & Ellie Kuwabara 11.627 2.742
4 Will Pridgen & Drew Pridgen 12.583 3.698
5 Alan Mann & Thomas Mann 13.489 4.604

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Jacob Nevin & Matthew Follmer 8.633
2 Ben McLenaghan & Daniel Chandler 14.654 6.021

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Levi Grantham & Nicholas Stamm 6.548
2 Javier Reyes & Dalton Nichols 6.910 0.362
3 Josh Hainsel & Trey Griffith 7.026 0.478
4 Elizabeth Duke & Holly Berman-Carter 10.810 4.262
5 Timothy Mosher & Joshua Kleindienst 12.292 5.744

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Rachael Moncada & Luke Gramith 9.878
2 Emma Lanham & Erik Wallace 11.583 1.705
3 John Mosher & Jimmy Griffith 14.501 4.623
4 Guy Yelverton III & Lisa Berman 15.263 5.385

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Timothy Mosher 9.656
2 Trey Griffith 10.198 0.542
3 Jenna Griffith 11.510 1.854
4 Abhinav Yalamanchili 11.620 1.964
5 Dalton Nichols 11.788 2.132
6 Jacob Yelverton 12.724 3.068

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Flaming Dragons
Greyson Miller, William Kimmel, Owen Boucher, Sophia Hairston, Gideon Jones
40.625

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Going for Gold
Felix Ekpfadt, Jetasri Arvind, Emilia Yelverton, David Kaplan, Kameron Sawyer
25.428
2 Royal Dragons
Lailah Butler, Aiden Southammavong, Ian King, Wes Tilson
29.785 4.357
3 At Dragons
Aurora Lloyd, Arnav Varma, Andrew Davis, Aiden Marquez
40.667 15.239

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Road Runners
Henry Yelverton, Jimmy Hunter, Peyton Steinfeld, Carter Woodward
21.870
2 We Believe!
Sam Epstein, Nasa Salia, Vichea Tan, Darius Berman-Carter
25.025 3.155
3 Blue Dragons
Mya Boucher, Sean Dalton, Brittni Whitaker, Jacob Marcus
34.193 12.323

12U

Team Time Gap
1 On Fire!
Isai Palacios, Thomas Mosher, Thomas Mann, Abhinav Yalamanchili
18.678
2 Out of the Blue
Gabriel Velasquez, Advaith Kumar, Sivinah Tan, Bryan Powell
20.109 1.431
3 Cup Crazy
Alivia Wilson, Alona Brown, Liliana Harris, Joleah Layfield
25.390 6.712

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Georgia Boys
Will Pridgen, Drew Pridgen, Nicholas Follmer, Matthew Follmer
17.015
2 Fast Stackers
Venkatesh Arvind, Jacob Yelverton, Matthew Wims, Aaron Cline
17.603 0.588
3 Speed Of Light
John Powers, Seamus Stoker, William McCormick, Alan Mann
20.019 3.004

18U

Team Time Gap
1 # for Mikey
Levi Grantham, Elizabeth Duke, Josh Hainsel, Nicholas Stamm, Dalton Nichols
15.074
2 Florida Future Five
Javier Reyes, Joshua Kleindienst, Trey Griffith, Daniel Chandler
16.021 0.947
3 Flying Fast
Timothy Mosher, Ellie Kuwabara, Ben McLenaghan, Jacob Nevin
18.204 3.130

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Faster than Paint Drying!
Rachael Moncada, Emma Lanham, Erik Wallace, Luke Gramith
23.929
2 Perfection
Guy Yelverton III, John Mosher, Deborah Wayland, Jimmy Griffith
25.560 1.631

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-33.072Guy Yelverton III
L Masters 3 Fcycle13.158Deborah Wayland
7-8 F3-3-33.990Emilia Yelverton
7-8 F3-6-35.355Emilia Yelverton
9-10 M3-3-31.605Isai Palacios
9-10 M3-3-31.788Will Pridgen
9-10 M3-6-32.294Will Pridgen
9-10 F3-6-34.658Angel McDaniel
9-10 Fcycle15.518Angel McDaniel
11-12 F3-3-31.967Sivinah Tan
11-12 F3-6-32.575Sivinah Tan
11-12 Fcycle7.784Sivinah Tan
13-14 M3-6-32.075John Powers
13-14 Mcycle6.741Jacob Yelverton
17-18 M3-3-31.662Nicholas Stamm
17-18 M3-6-32.016Nicholas Stamm
17-18 Mcycle5.548Nicholas Stamm
Collegiate M3-3-32.118Erik Wallace
Collegiate M3-6-32.794Erik Wallace
Collegiate Mcycle8.087Erik Wallace
Collegiate Fcycle11.609Rachael Moncada
Masters 1 F3-3-33.322Emma Lanham
Masters 1 F3-6-33.972Emma Lanham
Masters 1 Fcycle10.946Emma Lanham
Masters 2 F3-3-33.695Madhuri Yalamanchili
Masters 2 Fcycle19.692Madhuri Yalamanchili
6UDoubles37.820William Kimmel & Owen Boucher
8U3-6-3 Relay29.785Royal Dragons
Lailah Butler, Aiden Southammavong, Ian King, Wes Tilson
14U3-6-3 Relay17.015Georgia Boys
Will Pridgen, Drew Pridgen, Nicholas Follmer, Matthew Follmer
18UDoubles6.548Levi Grantham & Nicholas Stamm
18UDoubles6.910Javier Reyes & Dalton Nichols
L 45+Doubles14.501John Mosher & Jimmy Griffith
L 45+Doubles14.997John Mosher & Jimmy Griffith

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy